MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2007 Rankings - Preseason
Published: Thursday, August 30, 2007
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 11
  Gr Rk     Preseason Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
11437Vikas Bhatia  Gaithersburg  2009101.7
22349Sean King  Winston Churchill  200973.7
32957John DiNardo  Northwest  200960.9
43160Roni Teich  Walter Johnson  200954.0
53566Kyle Balderson  Sherwood  200945.8
63667John Ingraham  Northwest  200943.0
73871Teddy Funger  Bullis  200935.7
84278Jacob Lowe  Sherwood  200919.1
94382John Yarchoan  Walt Whitman  200914.7
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 11
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
No Teams with Five Ranked Runners
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 11
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk9Final
1Antonio PalmerGaithersburg2009151510911985
2Kyle BaldersonSherwood2009352819201716106912
3Vikas BhatiaGaithersburg200914121012151514171615
4Sam RainardGood Counsel2009414444424228211716
5Timothy HadleyThe Heights2009141315162021
6Sean KingWinston Churchill200923372526201818252323
7Chris GregorskiMagruder20092726
8John DiNardoNorthwest200929363131292731322828
9Nick GummoNorthwest2009424643353836343431
10Matthew Davey-KarlsonBethesda Chevy Chase200935404344363734
11Roni TeichWalter Johnson200931222122302624273338
12Rutvij PandyaMontgomery Blair20093638505150463940
13Wayne BartholomewQuince Orchard2009383240404145
14John IngrahamNorthwest200936272834454447494746
15Carl DennisGeorgetown Prep200949
16Mark HannallahWinston Churchill2009304151586462635850
17David SullivanGood Counsel2009495252506251
18Matthew BernsteinWinston Churchill20094645484952
19William DraffinWinston Churchill2009292630394746454853
20Timothy VaughanThe Heights2009363538515662
21David GaynorWatkins Mill20097066
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 11

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc