MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Girls XC 2024 Rankings - Preseason
Published: Sunday, November 12, 2023
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 12
  Gr Rk     Preseason Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
122Megan Raue  Walter Johnson  2025289.8
233Emilie Creighton  James H. Blake  2025278.4
344Katie Greenwald  Walt Whitman  2025268.2
455Ani Bailin  Bethesda Chevy Chase  2025259.3
567Sophie Harjes  Bethesda Chevy Chase  2025246.6
6911Ella Werkman  Walt Whitman  2025232.5
71214Madeleine Simmons  Walter Johnson  2025218.6
81417Roma Diak  Poolesville  2025193.5
91926Lauren Gotting  Richard Montgomery  2025129.0
102229Julia Robison  Montgomery Blair  2025115.6
112532Katherine Odell  St. Andrews Episcopal  2025110.4
122635Lexis Owens  Damascus  202598.5
133342Aanya Tiwari  Thomas S. Wootton  202566.2
143949Elizabeth Finn  Walter Johnson  202547.7
154151Annie Sun  Thomas S. Wootton  202545.2
164252Noor Aly  Winston Churchill  202536.5
174353Olivia Woitach  Walt Whitman  202531.0
184454Morgan Kirsch  Bethesda Chevy Chase  202530.6
194962Audrey Inglese  Richard Montgomery  202512.2
205063Emma Bergfalk  Montgomery Blair  20258.0
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 12
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
No Teams with Five Ranked Runners
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Walter Johnson1+7+14
Walt Whitman3+6+17
Bethesda Chevy Chase4+5+18
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 12
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Final
1Emma ColavitoRichard Montgomery20254222334331
2Megan RaueWalter Johnson202522345443124
3Katie GreenwaldWalt Whitman20254311910669876
4Julia RobisonMontgomery Blair20252224242317888767
5Ella WerkmanWalt Whitman202599989101013141010
6Roma DiakPoolesville2025141510118991615911
7Emilie CreightonJames H. Blake202536577111119181714
8Whitney DuhonNorthwest202518151513161618171516
9Sophia MoraczewskiStone Ridge202522222222232121
10Katherine OdellSt. Andrews Episcopal20252528272625232326242326
11Aimee TukeyWinston Churchill20256150504966624538
12Annie SunThomas S. Wootton20254149543840414233323339
13Morgan RothwellBullis202549454647
14Olivia WoitachWalt Whitman20254353466250494848
15Noor AlyWinston Churchill2025424560363742393849
16Lauren GottingRichard Montgomery20251929425756595753505053
17Gabi WallaceThomas S. Wootton202559
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 12

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc