MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Girls XC 2024 Rankings - Preseason
Published: Sunday, November 12, 2023
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 9,10,11
  Gr Rk     Preseason Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
111Katherine Morey  Winston Churchill  2027362.0
279Amelia Avila  Good Counsel  2027236.6
3810Audrey Wychulis  Northwest  2026233.7
41012Mirae Denaro  Walter Johnson  2027230.5
51113Madeline Quirion  Sherwood  2026226.5
61316Charlotte Chang  Thomas S. Wootton  2026206.3
71521Nya Stoian  Bethesda Chevy Chase  2027165.9
81623Ingrid Sullivan  Montgomery Blair  2027157.8
91724Josephine Kemp  Good Counsel  2027153.5
101825Ruby Mercer  Poolesville  2026146.3
112027Elizabeth Mumm  Bullis  2027124.8
122128Adelaide Keller  Richard Montgomery  2027120.2
132330Sophie Jacobs  Wheaton  2027115.0
142431Aubrey Green  Bethesda Chevy Chase  2026113.7
152736Samantha Polcawich  Magruder  202778.8
162837Sasha Goodhart  Richard Montgomery  202777.2
172938Frankie Newman  Sandy Spring Friends  202777.1
183039Adelaide Ryan  Gaithersburg  202775.6
193140Korinne Austin  Winston Churchill  202673.1
203241Maria Caballero  Walt Whitman  202771.0
213443Katja Treadwell  Walt Whitman  202663.8
223544Alex McCormick  Holy Cross  202663.2
233645Lilah Rich  Bethesda Chevy Chase  202661.1
243747Brooke Truitt  Stone Ridge  202655.6
253848Emilia Pardo  Winston Churchill  202755.1
264050Ashley Polcawich  Magruder  202746.9
274555Ava Summerfield  Bethesda Chevy Chase  202727.7
284656Ann Linke  Walter Johnson  202622.0
294757Margaret Sagan  Winston Churchill  202621.0
304860Sophia Barrett  Walter Johnson  202614.4
315165Opal Siegal  Winston Churchill  20271.0
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 9,10,11
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
1Winston Churchill1+19+25+29+31105
Teams with Four Ranked Runners
Bethesda Chevy Chase7+14+23+27
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Walter Johnson4+28+30
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 9,10,11
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Final
1Madeline QuirionSherwood2026118454555412
2Nya StoianBethesda Chevy Chase2027151719171512126543
3Celestine DelannayBethesda Chevy Chase202620211913137655
4Charlotte ChangThomas S. Wootton202613161616161515141288
5Audrey WychulisNorthwest20268121213111414109119
6Amelia AvilaGood Counsel2027711131211101212
7Madeline KellyClarksburg2027581012181715131313
8Mirae DenaroWalter Johnson202710137667712111415
9Korinne AustinWinston Churchill20263134251918191917161617
10Josephine KempGood Counsel20271721222020202020191818
11Adelaide KellerRichard Montgomery20272127303028252524212019
12Margaret SaganWinston Churchill20264751435641282834332520
13Brooke TruittStone Ridge20263740395237333329252422
14Aubrey GreenBethesda Chevy Chase20262426293232353527262823
15Natalie McCartyWalter Johnson2028344435323225222224
16Lilah RichBethesda Chevy Chase20263639363633292921201925
17Destiny FrugeBullis20273531394036272627
18Alex McCormickHoly Cross20263538474058575659404028
19Mariana SongBethesda Chevy Chase2028434339373429
20Sifen TusseJames H. Blake2026453739404135343030
21Madelyn RamirezBullis202822272728293131
22Elizabeth MummBullis20272022232929313130282732
23Bonita EckfordWalt Whitman2028414361666344423633
24Ariana ArturoRockville2026565452555455524334
25Lucy HollandMontgomery Blair202624303031303235
26Nadia LundWinston Churchill2028442727262632312936
27Hope GaskillGood Counsel20284546475351434437
28Katja TreadwellWalt Whitman20263437506447474140
29Shreya ModurNorthwest2026485943565545443741
30Adelaide RyanGaithersburg20273033323436343443414242
31Ruby MercerPoolesville20261823553048473543
32Emily WychulisNorthwest20286366605964605344
33Marcela Mason-RodriguezMontgomery Blair20274953444458555145
34Alexia LadstaetterBethesda Chevy Chase20264245383937353946
35Amriel BatesThomas S. Wootton202763595850
36Annabel KotekWalter Johnson2026535168655751
37Haley MeehanStone Ridge202752
38Kasia KrajewskiHolton-Arms2028545252635554
39Samantha PolcawichMagruder202727313848476248484955
40Ann LinkeWalter Johnson20264650525069665956
41Alexandra ForkinWalt Whitman202856536457
42Simrik MahataThomas S. Wootton202658
43Kendra CarmenSeneca Valley202846466060
44Clara DixonAlbert Einstein20275048636167646161
45Sophia MissoiThomas S. Wootton202661576262
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 9,10,11

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc