MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Girls XC 2024 Rankings - Week 6
Published: Sunday, October 13, 2024
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 12
  Gr Rk     Week 6 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
122Ani Bailin  Bethesda Chevy Chase  2025352.3
233Emma Colavito  Richard Montgomery  2025341.1
344Megan Raue  Walter Johnson  2025295.1
466Katie Greenwald  Walt Whitman  2025280.9
588Julia Robison  Montgomery Blair  2025261.3
699Roma Diak  Poolesville  2025259.1
71010Ella Werkman  Walt Whitman  2025253.9
81111Emilie Creighton  James H. Blake  2025253.1
91616Whitney Duhon  Northwest  2025225.2
101817Sophie Harjes  Bethesda Chevy Chase  2025204.3
112121Madeleine Simmons  Walter Johnson  2025166.9
122222Sophia Moraczewski  Stone Ridge  2025165.9
132323Katherine Odell  St. Andrews Episcopal  2025132.3
142424Zia Elam  Poolesville  2025119.9
153642Gabriella Janss  Damascus  202578.1
163736Noor Aly  Winston Churchill  202578.0
174241Annie Sun  Thomas S. Wootton  202558.9
184545Kellye McCullough  Sandy Spring Friends  202550.0
194646Emma Bergfalk  Montgomery Blair  202549.2
204849Elizabeth Finn  Walter Johnson  202546.0
214950Aimee Tukey  Winston Churchill  202540.2
225759Lauren Gotting  Richard Montgomery  202523.8
236568Lexis Owens  Damascus  20258.5
246669Emerson Bernstein  Winston Churchill  20256.4
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 12
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
No Teams with Five Ranked Runners
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Walter Johnson3+11+20
Winston Churchill16+21+24
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 12
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Final
1Emma ColavitoRichard Montgomery20254222334331
2Megan RaueWalter Johnson202522345443124
3Katie GreenwaldWalt Whitman20254311910669876
4Julia RobisonMontgomery Blair20252224242317888767
5Ella WerkmanWalt Whitman202599989101013141010
6Roma DiakPoolesville2025141510118991615911
7Emilie CreightonJames H. Blake202536577111119181714
8Whitney DuhonNorthwest202518151513161618171516
9Sophia MoraczewskiStone Ridge202522222222232121
10Katherine OdellSt. Andrews Episcopal20252528272625232326242326
11Aimee TukeyWinston Churchill20256150504966624538
12Annie SunThomas S. Wootton20254149543840414233323339
13Morgan RothwellBullis202549454647
14Olivia WoitachWalt Whitman20254353466250494848
15Noor AlyWinston Churchill2025424560363742393849
16Lauren GottingRichard Montgomery20251929425756595753505053
17Gabi WallaceThomas S. Wootton202559
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 12

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc