MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Girls XC 2010 Rankings - Week 5
Published: Saturday, October 02, 2010
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 11
  Gr Rk     Week 5 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
122Anna Ryba  Walt Whitman  2012344.4
246Alexandra Phillips  Walt Whitman  2012279.7
377Ava Farrell  Bethesda Chevy Chase  2012235.8
499Elena De La Paz  Richard Montgomery  2012203.6
51211Madeline Rico  Thomas S. Wootton  2012167.0
61313Charlotte Bourg  Winston Churchill  2012127.1
71519Jacqui Young  Clarksburg  2012122.4
82015Karen Cohen  Thomas S. Wootton  2012116.7
92227Claire Cohen  Bethesda Chevy Chase  2012105.0
102423Caroline Guiot  Walt Whitman  201296.5
112834Elizabeth Frank  Walt Whitman  201278.1
1229Lakayja Alston  Damascus  201277.6
133028Mary Madden  Paint Branch  201276.8
144338Hannah Buchek  Montgomery Blair  201244.8
154544Hilary Gelfond  Thomas S. Wootton  201242.5
164745Emily Levenson  Thomas S. Wootton  201242.0
175052Jackie Weiss  Sherwood  201229.0
185540Hayley Fahey  Magruder  201224.4
1957Karly Najaka  Damascus  201224.0
2058Genesis Porquin  Richard Montgomery  201215.4
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 11
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
No Teams with Five Ranked Runners
Teams with Four Ranked Runners
Walt Whitman1+2+10+11
Thomas S. Wootton5+8+15+16
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 11
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk10Final
1Anna RybaWalt Whitman20122222211111
2Alexandra PhillipsWalt Whitman2012766454333
3Ava FarrellBethesda Chevy Chase20126887777677
4Caroline GuiotWalt Whitman201224272324221413119
5Elena De La PazRichard Montgomery2012109999991213
6Madeline RicoThomas S. Wootton201227381811121212121315
7Karen CohenThomas S. Wootton201214183015202015141617
8Jackie WeissSherwood20123952503933302524
9Charlotte BourgWinston Churchill20128111113131613192626
10Claire CohenBethesda Chevy Chase201232414627221922292727
11Elizabeth FrankWalt Whitman201218374134282827333328
12Jacqui YoungClarksburg2012252019151321272832
13Emily BalcombeNorthwest20124946565654
14Emily LevensonThomas S. Wootton201245474756455158
15Hayley FaheyMagruder20124055646363
16Chelsea VanderweeleNorthwood2012556765
17Hilary GelfondThomas S. Wootton201244455967717070
18Katie SeeversWalt Whitman20126365727171
19Megan GerdesPoolesville201241597272
20Karly NajakaDamascus2012212844576173
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 11

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc