MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2023 Rankings - Week 8
Published: Sunday, October 22, 2023
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 9,10,11
  Gr Rk     Week 8 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
113Nathaniel Swanson  Winston Churchill  2025192.5
231Mateo Gros-Slovinsky  Walt Whitman  2025190.7
365Santiago Gutierrez  Winston Churchill  2026131.8
4711Edward Sun  Thomas S. Wootton  2025129.6
5812Stepan Volkov  Winston Churchill  2025126.9
61313Rendon Yerman  Thomas S. Wootton  2025116.1
71416Cleveland Wall  Magruder  2025114.6
81514Jack Garvey  The Heights  2025107.1
91626Griffin Lupes  Albert Einstein  2025105.2
10177Erich Ramos  Montgomery Blair  2026104.7
111823Connor Kohne  Poolesville  2025104.0
121918Henry Nichols  Northwood  202698.9
132030Ayaan Ahmad  Clarksburg  202695.7
142124Segni Takele  Northwood  202592.5
152621Sean Burke  The Heights  202581.3
162828Luke Gabrielle  Thomas S. Wootton  202677.6
172925Nathan Szubin  Jewish Day  202576.0
183034Kal Yewslew  Thomas S. Wootton  202667.3
193147Naasir Bakari  Northwest  202564.1
203533Cadan Felten  Bethesda Chevy Chase  202559.7
213831Dylan Underwood  Clarksburg  202552.1
224041Jackson Rogers  Good Counsel  202543.8
234129Arin Joshi  Walt Whitman  202742.3
244255Jonah Greszler  Walt Whitman  202742.0
254350Jefferson Regitz  Rockville  202537.9
264444Michael Habib  Bethesda Chevy Chase  202636.4
274543Uriah Augare-Deal  Springbrook  202536.2
284639Donovan Hicks  Bethesda Chevy Chase  202634.5
294856Nicolas Tamez  Walt Whitman  202532.4
304951Jackson Schade  Sherwood  202530.2
315053Matthew Culkin  Good Counsel  202526.6
325461Edmund Nolan  The Heights  202522.8
3355Ewan Conroy  Bullis  202620.0
3456Zack Pritts  Walt Whitman  202616.9
3557Sonny Eckford  Walt Whitman  202616.9
365857Evan Blenkinsop  Montgomery Blair  202613.5
375962Kylen Tow  Richard Montgomery  202513.1
386145Andrew Klein  Damascus  202511.5
396263Eli Sledge  Quince Orchard  20258.6
406349Sam Buxton  Albert Einstein  20258.5
416464Satchel Jelen  Montgomery Blair  20265.2
426654Semir Kemal  James H. Blake  20251.3
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 9,10,11
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
1Walt Whitman2+23+24+29+34112
Teams with Four Ranked Runners
Thomas S. Wootton4+6+16+18
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Winston Churchill1+3+5
The Heights8+15+32
Bethesda Chevy Chase20+26+28
Montgomery Blair10+36+41
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 9,10,11
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Wk10Final
1Mateo Gros-SlovinskyWalt Whitman2025933111113322
2Nathaniel SwansonWinston Churchill202510106523331133
3Edward SunThomas S. Wootton2025151917191579117766
4Stepan VolkovWinston Churchill2025685431111128878
5Rendon YermanThomas S. Wootton202521232724251913131313109
6Santiago GutierrezWinston Churchill202676964566911
7Sean BurkeThe Heights2025273335393231222126161612
8Henry NicholsNorthwood2026201625272417171819191913
9Segni TakeleNorthwood202544353624242421222215
10Connor KohnePoolesville202571314131316202318181818
11Erich RamosMontgomery Blair2026131212118125717172120
12Nathan SzubinJewish Day202534492529292921
13Ayaan AhmadClarksburg2026313941363130293020202423
14Naasir BakariNorthwest2025344336434731323024
15Griffin LupesAlbert Einstein2025292631221822252616152025
16Cleveland WallMagruder2025232422151720181614141428
17Dylan UnderwoodClarksburg20253138383429
18Jonah GreszlerWalt Whitman20272537474549525542423830
19Sam BuxtonAlbert Einstein20253549636331
20Jack GarveyThe Heights2025162020281418151415242334
21Tommy FlynnThe Heights202735
22Uriah Augare-DealSpringbrook202533414549334345453636
23Kal YewslewThomas S. Wootton2026323430313237
24Liam Edmonds-MooreSandy Spring Friends202638
25Adam KronenbergNorthwest20254040
26Luke GabrielleThomas S. Wootton2026272828272741
27Cadan FeltenBethesda Chevy Chase20252726313335364442
28Jefferson RegitzRockville202540475043434343
29Arin JoshiWalt Whitman2027282941414547
30Nicolas TamezWalt Whitman2025545648484848
31Sonny EckfordWalt Whitman2026182957566149
32Andrew KleinDamascus202539464561605652
33Edmund NolanThe Heights2025596154545353
34Donovan HicksBethesda Chevy Chase202638373946465154
35Wren O'LooneyGeorgetown Prep20254955
36Stas GwiezdzinskiThe Heights202556
37Caleb BodmerPoolesville202534454657
38Ewan ConroyBullis2026554659
39Zack PrittsWalt Whitman2026434756555460
40Jackson RogersGood Counsel202521213034394140515064
41Evan BlenkinsopMontgomery Blair20263839333544575758575966
42Michael HabibBethesda Chevy Chase202644404444445267
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 9,10,11

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc