MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Girls XC 2008 Rankings - Week 6
Published: Sunday, October 12, 2008
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking
  Week 6 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
12Jessie Rubin  Thomas S. Wootton  2010313.8
21Abby Spitler  Gaithersburg  2010274.6
36Britt Eckerstrom  Northwest  2011270.0
43Aimee Moores  Quince Orchard  2009261.9
59Alyssa Henshaw  Northwest  2010260.4
65Anna Bosse  Walter Johnson  2011258.3
74Anna Ryba  Walt Whitman  2012252.9
88Katie Koenig  Good Counsel  2010246.5
97Addie Tousley  Bethesda Chevy Chase  2009241.2
1010Maryam Fikri  Winston Churchill  2010233.7
1111Shayna Barbash  Walt Whitman  2010219.2
1212Alexandra Giedd  Winston Churchill  2010199.1
1314Stephanie Joson  Quince Orchard  2010193.7
1413Chinyelu Asher  Holy Cross  2011172.6
15Amy Ferro  Rockville  2010162.0
1615Lauren Sumner  Clarksburg  2010152.3
1716Kathryn Scully  Holton-Arms  2011151.7
1818Madeline Kelly  Quince Orchard  2009145.4
1919Janna Domico  Damascus  2009137.2
2017Yaa Addison  St. Andrews Episcopal  2009135.2
2125Andrea Maxwell  Thomas S. Wootton  2010132.1
2221Alexandra Phillips  Walt Whitman  2012131.0
2320Taylor Colbert  Damascus  2009120.9
2423Jenny Reid  Poolesville  2009116.8
2522Beth Conlon  Good Counsel  2010107.9
2631Olivia Mahlmann  Sherwood  2011107.6
2726Jenna Willett  Walter Johnson  2010104.5
2827Sarah Sekscienski  Northwest  2011100.0
2924Caroline Guiot  Walt Whitman  201299.0
3032Alana Moore  Richard Montgomery  200991.5
3134Emily McIlvried  Damascus  201086.9
3228Kai Santangelo  Northwest  201184.5
3333Roxanne Oroxom  Montgomery Blair  201081.6
3435Alex Carroll  Damascus  201181.2
3529Jenna Smith  Clarksburg  200979.1
36Nina Roumell  Bullis  200972.0
3755Teresa Cronin  Sherwood  201068.2
3842Elaine Chung  Montgomery Blair  200964.1
3938Kate Bouvatte  Bethesda Chevy Chase  200962.6
4039Sophie Jacobson  Winston Churchill  201062.1
4137Vera Johne  Winston Churchill  201158.2
4230Sarah Meyerhoff  Holton-Arms  201058.0
43Emily Balcombe  Northwest  201257.8
44Ariam Solomon  Albert Einstein  201157.0
45Yodit Solomon  Albert Einstein  201157.0
4649Julia Mertz  Richard Montgomery  200952.8
4746Hannah Hastings  St. Andrews Episcopal  201251.4
4841Lisa Nash  St. Andrews Episcopal  200944.3
49Shannon Wagner  Quince Orchard  201143.8
50India Knight  Northwest  201243.0
5136Christine Chang  Thomas S. Wootton  201243.0
52Karly Najaka  Damascus  201242.0
5343Megan Patton  Damascus  200940.1
54Alexis Widmayer  Northwest  201240.0
5547Amy Levine  Thomas S. Wootton  201037.2
5650Caroline Inglesby  Holton-Arms  201037.0
5752Paula Fuenzalida  Northwest  201035.0
5840Kate Leuba  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201035.0
5953Gwynedd Arbury  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201034.0
60Kate Allaway  Northwest  201034.0
6154Ava Farrell  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201230.7
6244Naomi Roochnik  Bethesda Chevy Chase  200930.0
6358Phoebe Palmer  Winston Churchill  201029.6
6461Hillary Siegall  Northwest  201028.0
65Myla Sapp  Montgomery Blair  201226.0
6648Maria Moersen  Walter Johnson  201125.2
6757Camille Bouvet  Walter Johnson  201120.0
6845Sara Putterman  Holton-Arms  200918.5
6960Megan Nash  St. Andrews Episcopal  200918.1
70Julia Shapiro  Quince Orchard  201218.0
7156Theresa Regan  Montgomery Blair  201115.1
7262Abby Iacangelo  Sherwood  201114.7
7351Johna Applestein  Walter Johnson  201012.3
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
1Northwest3+5+28+32+43111
2Quince Orchard4+13+18+49+67151
3Damascus19+23+31+34+52159
4Winston Churchill10+12+40+41+61164
5Bethesda Chevy Chase9+39+57+58+59222
6Walter Johnson6+27+63+64+70230
Teams with Four Ranked Runners
Walt Whitman7+11+22+29
Thomas S. Wootton1+21+51+55
Holton-Arms17+42+56+65
St. Andrews Episcopal20+47+48+66
Montgomery Blair33+38+62+68
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Sherwood26+37+69
Season Ranking Progression
FinalNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Final
1Anna BosseWalter Johnson2011111010106565541
2Britt EckerstromNorthwest201111111632212
3Jessie RubinThomas S. Wootton201044553211123
4Abby SpitlerGaithersburg201032232123334
5Alyssa HenshawNorthwest201013119119954455
6Addie TousleyBethesda Chevy Chase2009556610796676
7Aimee MooresQuince Orchard200923445347767
8Shayna BarbashWalt Whitman2010109117711118888
9Anna RybaWalt Whitman2012324479999
10Maryam FikriWinston Churchill2010967811101010101010
11Katie KoenigGood Counsel2010181413988811111111
12Chinyelu AsherHoly Cross201178121313131413131212
13Stephanie JosonQuince Orchard2010812141414141314141413
14Alexandra PhillipsWalt Whitman2012323227212215151614
15Alexandra GieddWinston Churchill20106781212121212121315
16Madeline KellyQuince Orchard200931191920181816161516
17Andrea MaxwellThomas S. Wootton2010232424252117181817
18Sarah SekscienskiNorthwest20111922242623272824242318
19Jenna WillettWalter Johnson2010313028262721212219
20Yaa AddisonSt. Andrews Episcopal20091718222322172020171720
21Amy FerroRockville20101522221921
22Janna DomicoDamascus20092320161718191918192122
23Taylor ColbertDamascus20091213152119202323232423
24Kathryn ScullyHolton-Arms20111515161719202024
25Beth ConlonGood Counsel20101415171817222526262625
26Olivia MahlmannSherwood2011253430312628272926
27Emily McIlvriedDamascus201026262729343132313027
28Alex CarrollDamascus2011383335353430292728
29Kai SantangeloNorthwest201119182225283234333229
30Lauren SumnerClarksburg2010151625252530
31Maria MoersenWalter Johnson20113333453834486651504031
32Camille BouvetWalter Johnson2011576743423732
33Alana MooreRichard Montgomery20091516202526323029283333
34Shannon WagnerQuince Orchard20114939383534
35Kate BouvatteBethesda Chevy Chase2009363941383933322835
36Sophie JacobsonWinston Churchill20102627334138394036363136
37Jenny ReidPoolesville20091616232438373837
38Nina RoumellBullis20093637434438
39Phoebe PalmerWinston Churchill2010404554586348474639
40Emily BalcombeNorthwest20124340394140
41Yodit SolomonAlbert Einstein20114553524341
42Danielle NewshamWalt Whitman201169674942
43Teresa CroninSherwood20103434444649553731303643
44Roxanne OroxomMontgomery Blair2010333347464544
45Paula FuenzalidaNorthwest20102835435351525749484845
46Julia MertzRichard Montgomery20093232354952494645445146
47Hannah HastingsSt. Andrews Episcopal20124745464754535247
48Caroline GuiotWalt Whitman20122021242942414248
49Johna ApplesteinWalter Johnson20105246517349
50Kate LeubaBethesda Chevy Chase2010394339405850495450
51Megan NashSt. Andrews Episcopal20092424344850606965636851
52Jenna SmithClarksburg20093137293535343952
53Ava FarrellBethesda Chevy Chase2012546157574753
54Elaine ChungMontgomery Blair200948423846455654
55Caroline ChevatWinston Churchill20103136465055
56Megan PattonDamascus2009374442435370686556
57Lisa NashSt. Andrews Episcopal20091617212831414855545557
58Christine ChangThomas S. Wootton201233365156566058
59Jennifer SpencerWalter Johnson20106159
60Mariana RobertsonWalt Whitman201160
61India KnightNorthwest20125058586261
62Julia ShapiroQuince Orchard20127059595962
63Andi SunshineWalt Whitman2009252841505563
64Abby BeehlerHolton-Arms200927353464
65Ariam SolomonAlbert Einstein20114452515365
66Allison BradfordHoly Cross200966
67Karly NajakaDamascus20125241405767
68Hillary SiegallNorthwest20102125425153616467657068
69Nancy DawesClarksburg20125869
70Amy LevineThomas S. Wootton2010303643475562616970
71Sisi ReidAlbert Einstein20106371
72Vera JohneWinston Churchill20112729272932374160607172
73Jade LebrockQuince Orchard20116773
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc