MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2014

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Solomon Vault Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 10.66
Jaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 10.68
Jalen Walker Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 10.72
Damion Rowe Seneca Valley NW, SV at Poolesville 2014-04-08 10.9
Marquette Lewis Winston Churchill Whitman, B-CC at Churchill 2014-05-01 10.9
Noel Njem Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 10.95
Tavis Holland Clarksburg Clarksburg, NW at QO 2014-04-29 11.0
Justin Sorra Quince Orchard Poolesville at Quince Orchard 2014-04-11 11.0
Davino Frazer Northwest NW, SV at Poolesville 2014-04-08 11.0
Troy Lefeged Northwest Damascus at Northwest 2014-04-01 11.00

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Solomon Vault Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 10.66
Jaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 10.68
Jalen Walker Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 10.72
Noel Njem Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 10.95
Jack McCloskey Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 11.04
Alex Fehlinger Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 11.09
Tavis Holland Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 11.10
Damion Rowe Seneca Valley Katie Jenkins Invitational 2014-05-03 11.13
Sone Penda Watkins Mill Zimmerman Invitational 2014-04-26 11.20
Kwame Frimpong Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 11.21

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton Friday Night Spikes 2014-04-11 21.7
Jalen Walker Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 21.86
Solomon Vault Gaithersburg Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 22.04
Damion Rowe Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2014-05-17 22.04
Noel Njem Paint Branch Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 22.08
Duc Momo Bethesda Chevy Chase Whitman, B-CC at Churchill 2014-05-01 22.3
Jalen Hill Winston Churchill Churchill at Walter Johnson 2014-04-02 22.40
Keenan McUmber Bethesda Chevy Chase Whitman, B-CC at Churchill 2014-05-01 22.5
Justin Sorra Quince Orchard Poolesville at Quince Orchard 2014-04-11 22.5
Christian Campbell Walter Johnson Churchill at Walter Johnson 2014-04-02 22.50

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen Walker Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 21.86
Damion Rowe Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2014-05-17 22.04
Solomon Vault Gaithersburg Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 22.04
Jaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 22.06
Noel Njem Paint Branch Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 22.08
Oliver Hightower Landon IAC Championship 2014-05-17 22.63
Nicholson Porter Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2014-05-17 22.64
Kwame Frimpong Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 22.64
Joseph Oxley James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 22.66
Tavis Holland Clarksburg Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 22.67

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tavis Holland Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 49.38
Jalen Hill Winston Churchill New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2014-06-15 49.50
Kelvin Masanjo Gaithersburg Coyote Invitational 2014-04-05 49.7
Yvann Tientcheu Montgomery Blair Blair at Kennedy 2014-04-02 50.00
Justin Sorra Quince Orchard Coyote Invitational 2014-04-05 50.40
Christian Campbell Walter Johnson Centreville Relays 2014-03-22 50.41
Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 50.48
Noel Njem Paint Branch Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 50.57
Nolan Ebner Bethesda Chevy Chase Coyote Invitational 2014-04-05 50.60
Travis Valmon Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2014-05-17 50.72

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Urgy Eado Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 01:54.88
Alex Armbruster St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championship 2014-05-10 01:55.72
Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 01:55.87
Diego Zarate Northwest 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 01:56.43
Collin Crilly Our Lady of Good Counsel Viking Invitational 2014-04-26 01:56.89
Adam Jung Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 01:56.98
Edward Smith Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 01:57.18
Nolan Ebner Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 01:57.61
Evan Woods Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 01:57.65
Junda Yu Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2014-05-17 01:57.98

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Diego Zarate Northwest Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 04:15.58
Evan Woods Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 04:16.47
Urgy Eado Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 04:17.31
Collin Crilly Our Lady of Good Counsel Viking Invitational 2014-04-26 04:18.55
Chase Weaverling Poolesville Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 04:18.89
Alex Armbruster St. Andrews Episcopal Potomac Invitational 2014-04-05 04:19.2
Danniel Belay Gaithersburg Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 04:20.54
Jonaton Baginski Rockville Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 04:21.76
Stephen Alexander Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 04:23.96
Daniel Kosogof Walter Johnson RM, B-CC at WJ 2014-04-09 04:26.8

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chase Weaverling Poolesville Pikesville Invitational 2014-04-05 09:12.60
Diego Zarate Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 09:18.16
Collin Crilly Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2014-05-17 09:25.85
Amir Khaghani Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 09:27.34
Danniel Belay Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 09:29.13
Itai Bezherano Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 09:34.90
Alex Armbruster St. Andrews Episcopal Viking Invitational 2014-04-26 09:34.98
Evan Woods Walt Whitman Whitman, B-CC at Churchill 2014-05-01 09:35.60
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 09:37.91
Jack Wavering Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2014-05-17 09:44.04

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 14.35
Shyheim Wright Northwest NW, SV at Poolesville 2014-04-08 14.4
Oliver Hightower Landon Cronly Invitational 2014-04-11 14.50
Alieu Cole John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 14.70
Stephen Varella Montgomery Blair Blair, Wheaton at Einstein 2014-04-08 14.90
Alan Banks Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 14.96
Dimitry Decolin Paint Branch Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 15.07
Edward Maxwell Seneca Valley NW, SV at Poolesville 2014-04-08 15.2
Chris Teah Wheaton Blair, Wheaton at Einstein 2014-04-08 15.30
Reagan Zamena Northwest NW, SV at Poolesville 2014-04-08 15.4

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 14.35
Shyheim Wright Northwest 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 14.47
Alieu Cole John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 14.70
Oliver Hightower Landon Draper Invitational 2014-05-03 14.90
Alan Banks Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 14.96
Stephen Varella Montgomery Blair Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 15.01
Dimitry Decolin Paint Branch Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 15.07
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 15.53
Reagan Zamena Northwest Montgomery County B 2014-05-10 15.55
Noah Jankel Winston Churchill Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 15.58

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Oliver Hightower Landon Draper Invitational 2014-05-03 38.56
Alan Banks Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 38.57
Alieu Cole John F. Kennedy Wise Puma Invitational 2014-03-22 38.97
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 39.05
Shyheim Wright Northwest 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 39.33
Zachery Richardson-Jack Seneca Valley Katie Jenkins Invitational 2014-05-03 39.81
Omar Taylor Springbrook 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 39.99
Stephen Varella Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 40.38
Taivan Odzorig Walter Johnson Katie Jenkins Invitational 2014-05-03 40.97
Marcus Pryor Northwood Wheaton, Rockville at Northwood 2014-04-02 41.25

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 42.47
2014 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 43.17
2014 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2014-05-24 43.19
2014 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 43.19
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 43.44
2014 NW_Relays Northwest Penn Relays 2014-04-26 43.50
2014 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Penn Relays 2014-04-26 44.14
2014 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 44.15
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 44.16
2014 Magruder_Relays Magruder Penn Relays 2014-04-26 44.18

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 01:28.68
2014 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 01:29.33
2014 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 01:31.00
2014 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2014-05-24 01:31.83
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 01:32.08
2014 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 01:32.19
2014 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 01:32.25
2014 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 01:32.44
2014 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 01:32.73
2014 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 4A North Regional 2014-05-17 01:32.89

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 03:23.33
2014 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 03:24.58
2014 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 4A North Regional 2014-05-17 03:26.39
2014 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 03:26.62
2014 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 03:27.31
2014 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 03:27.47
2014 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2014-05-24 03:28.20
2014 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Penn Relays 2014-04-26 03:28.23
2014 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 03:28.37
2014 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 03:29.58

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 07:52.14
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 07:57.91
2014 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 08:00.06
2014 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 08:03.32
2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 08:06.18
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 08:06.92
2014 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 08:10.22
2014 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 08:11.15
2014 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 08:13.42
2014 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A North Regional 2014-05-17 08:14.74

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 17:59.30
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 18:07.34
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 18:20.62
2014 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 18:30.15
2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 18:37.41
2014 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Carolyn Legard Relays 2014-03-29 20:18.33
2014 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 20:18.55
2014 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 20:19.81
2014 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 20:24.07
2014 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 20:57.07

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 03:35.98
2014 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 03:39.3
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 03:44.6
2014 Northwood_Relays Northwood Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 03:49.64
2014 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 03:51.21
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 03:52.83
2014 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Screaming Eagle Invitational 2014-03-22 03:53.47
2014 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Screaming Eagle Invitational 2014-03-22 03:55.48
2014 NW_Relays Northwest Screaming Eagle Invitational 2014-03-22 03:57.14
2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 03:58.0

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 NW_Relays Northwest Screaming Eagle Invitational 2014-03-22 10:48.00
2014 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Loyola Relays 2014-03-22 10:57.9
2014 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 10:58.92
2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 10:59.4
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 11:01.2
2014 Northwood_Relays Northwood Screaming Eagle Invitational 2014-03-22 11:12.72
2014 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 11:13.4
2014 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 11:26.3
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 11:28.70
2014 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Screaming Eagle Invitational 2014-03-22 11:34.69

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 01:10.1
2014 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 01:11.8
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 01:13.39
2014 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 01:14.5
2014 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 01:15.54
2014 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 01:16.9
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 01:19.2
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 01:20.29

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Samuel Walker Northwood Wheaton, Rockville at Northwood 2014-04-02 6-05
Austin Castleberry Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 6-04.00
Matthew Adedeji Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 6-03.00
Wynston Reed Montgomery Blair Blair at Kennedy 2014-04-02 6-03.00
Dylan Bikim Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 6-02.00
Michael Scott John F. Kennedy Blair at Kennedy 2014-04-02 6-02.00
Anthony Duruji Northwest Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 6-00.00
Richard Awojoodu Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 6-00.00
Rodney Snider Northwest NW, SV at Poolesville 2014-04-08 6-00
Marcus Foster Richard Montgomery Coyote Invitational 2014-04-05 5-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Michael Scott John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 23-04.75
Zachery Richardson-Jack Seneca Valley Katie Jenkins Invitational 2014-05-03 22-00.25
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard Poolesville at Quince Orchard 2014-04-11 21-11.25
Jack McCloskey Clarksburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2014-05-03 21-03.50
Rujun Li Bullis IAC Championship 2014-05-17 21-01.00
Justin Leonard Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 20-11.00
William Westbury Bullis Draper Invitational 2014-05-03 20-05.00
Clifton Green Paint Branch Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 20-05.00
Romare Marshall Landon IAC Championship 2014-05-17 20-04.00
Norman Grey Richard Montgomery Katie Jenkins Invitational 2014-05-03 20-04.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Carlos Vanzego Clarksburg Rebel Relays 2014-04-11 46-09.00
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard Viking Invitational 2014-04-26 45-07.00
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 44-09.50
Matthew Adedeji Clarksburg Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 44-05.50
La'kye Alston Damascus 3A West Regional 2014-05-17 43-06.00
Michael Scott John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 42-10.00
Anthony Duruji Northwest Damascus at Northwest 2014-04-01 42-09
Donovan Beckett-Simms Seneca Valley Screaming Eagle Invitational 2014-03-22 42-08.50
Aaron Beidleman Northwest Charas Heurich Invitational 2014-04-12 42-01.50
Marcus Foster Richard Montgomery Coyote Invitational 2014-04-05 42-01.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Devonte Johnson Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 54-01.50
Noah Vernick Quince Orchard Poolesville at Quince Orchard 2014-04-11 50-08.00
Donovan Tyler Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 50-00.00
Pacom Tsague Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2014-05-24 47-10.50
Kamonte Carter Gaithersburg Coyote Invitational 2014-04-05 47-03.75
Billy Emerson Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2014-05-24 47-03.00
David Kaplan Winston Churchill Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 46-09.00
Isaiah White Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 45-00.00
Jonathan Smith-Holmes Northwest NW, SV at Poolesville 2014-04-08 44-09
Damien Monroe Albert Einstein Katie Jenkins Invitational 2014-05-03 44-00.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
David Kaplan Winston Churchill Friday Night Spikes 2014-04-11 160-08
Gus Basnes Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2014-05-17 154-10
Donovan Tyler Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 149-09
Isaiah White Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 144-02
Noah Vernick Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 143-02
Billy Emerson Watkins Mill Screaming Eagle Invitational 2014-03-22 140-11
Abraham Kinguelewa Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 139-03
Jonathan Smith-Holmes Northwest NW, SV at Poolesville 2014-04-08 132-04.5
Brian Maung Sherwood Katie Jenkins Invitational 2014-05-03 131-06
Danny Parker Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 131-05

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Timothy Santosa Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 13-06.00
Chris Spiess Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 12-00.00
Lucas Beck Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 11-00.00
Sam Eichberg Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 11-00.00
Jonathan Paravano Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2014-05-17 10-06.00
Erik Johnson Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 10-06.00
Patrick Gaegler Clarksburg Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 09-06.00
Ryan Curto Landon IAC Championship 2014-05-17 09-06.00
Jose Hannan Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 08-00.00


Email | About