MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2014

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Solomon VaultGaithersburg4A West Regional2014-05-1610.66
Jaron WoodyardThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0710.68
Jalen WalkerNorthwest4A State Championship2014-05-2410.72
Noel NjemPaint Branch4A State Championship2014-05-2410.95
Jack McCloskeyClarksburg4A West Regional2014-05-1611.04
Alex FehlingerRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2014-05-2411.09
Tavis HollandClarksburg4A West Regional2014-05-1611.10
Damion RoweSeneca ValleyKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0311.13
Sone PendaWatkins MillZimmerman Invitational2014-04-2611.20
Kwame FrimpongThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2014-05-1611.21

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Solomon VaultGaithersburg4A West Regional2014-05-1610.66
Jaron WoodyardThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0710.68
Jalen WalkerNorthwest4A State Championship2014-05-2410.72
Damion RoweSeneca ValleyNW, SV at Poolesville2014-04-0810.9
Marquette LewisWinston ChurchillWhitman, B-CC at Churchill2014-05-0110.9
Noel NjemPaint Branch4A State Championship2014-05-2410.95
Davino FrazerNorthwestNW, SV at Poolesville2014-04-0811.0
Tavis HollandClarksburgClarksburg, NW at QO2014-04-2911.0
Justin SorraQuince OrchardPoolesville at Quince Orchard2014-04-1111.0
Troy LefegedNorthwestDamascus at Northwest2014-04-0111.00

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen WalkerNorthwest4A State Championship2014-05-2421.86
Damion RoweSeneca Valley3A West Regional2014-05-1722.04
Solomon VaultGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0722.04
Jaron WoodyardThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2014-05-1622.06
Noel NjemPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0722.08
Oliver HightowerLandonIAC Championship2014-05-1722.63
Nicholson PorterGeorgetown PrepIAC Championship2014-05-1722.64
Kwame FrimpongThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2014-05-1622.64
Joseph OxleyJames H. Blake4A State Championship2014-05-2422.66
Tavis HollandClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0722.67

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jaron WoodyardThomas S. WoottonFriday Night Spikes2014-04-1121.7
Jalen WalkerNorthwest4A State Championship2014-05-2421.86
Solomon VaultGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0722.04
Damion RoweSeneca Valley3A West Regional2014-05-1722.04
Noel NjemPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0722.08
Duc MomoBethesda Chevy ChaseWhitman, B-CC at Churchill2014-05-0122.3
Jalen HillWinston ChurchillChurchill at Walter Johnson2014-04-0222.40
Keenan McUmberBethesda Chevy ChaseWhitman, B-CC at Churchill2014-05-0122.5
Justin SorraQuince OrchardPoolesville at Quince Orchard2014-04-1122.5
Christian CampbellWalter JohnsonChurchill at Walter Johnson2014-04-0222.50

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tavis HollandClarksburg4A West Regional2014-05-1649.38
Jalen HillWinston ChurchillNB Outdoor Nationals2014-06-1549.50
Kelvin MasanjoGaithersburgCoyote Invitational2014-04-0549.7
Yvann TientcheuMontgomery BlairBlair at Kennedy2014-04-0250.00
Justin SorraQuince OrchardCoyote Invitational2014-04-0550.40
Christian CampbellWalter JohnsonCentreville Relays2014-03-2250.41
Oliver LloydPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0750.48
Noel NjemPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0750.57
Nolan EbnerBethesda Chevy ChaseCoyote Invitational2014-04-0550.60
Travis ValmonGeorgetown PrepIAC Championship2014-05-1750.72

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Urgy EadoThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2014-05-2401:54.88
Alex ArmbrusterSt. Andrews EpiscopalISL/MAC Championship2014-05-1001:55.72
Oliver LloydPaint Branch4A State Championship2014-05-2401:55.87
Diego ZarateNorthwest4A West Regional2014-05-1601:56.43
Collin CrillyGood CounselViking Invitational2014-04-2601:56.89
Adam JungRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2014-05-2401:56.98
Edward SmithWalt Whitman4A State Championship2014-05-2401:57.18
Nolan EbnerBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0701:57.61
Evan WoodsWalt Whitman4A West Regional2014-05-1601:57.65
Junda YuGeorgetown PrepIAC Championship2014-05-1701:57.98

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Diego ZarateNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0704:15.58
Evan WoodsWalt Whitman4A State Championship2014-05-2404:16.47
Urgy EadoThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2014-05-2404:17.31
Collin CrillyGood CounselViking Invitational2014-04-2604:18.55
Chase WeaverlingPoolesvilleMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0704:18.89
Alex ArmbrusterSt. Andrews EpiscopalPotomac Invitational2014-04-0504:19.2
Danniel BelayGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0704:20.54
Jonaton BaginskiRockvilleMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0704:21.76
Stephen AlexanderRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2014-05-2404:23.96
Daniel KosogofWalter JohnsonRM, B-CC at WJ2014-04-0904:26.8

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chase WeaverlingPoolesvillePikesville Invitational2014-04-0509:12.60
Diego ZarateNorthwest4A State Championship2014-05-2409:18.16
Collin CrillyGood CounselWCAC Championship2014-05-1709:25.85
Amir KhaghaniWalt Whitman4A State Championship2014-05-2409:27.34
Danniel BelayGaithersburg4A State Championship2014-05-2409:29.13
Itai BezheranoWalter Johnson4A State Championship2014-05-2409:34.90
Alex ArmbrusterSt. Andrews EpiscopalViking Invitational2014-04-2609:34.98
Evan WoodsWalt WhitmanWhitman, B-CC at Churchill2014-05-0109:35.60
Rohann AsfawRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0709:37.91
Jack WaveringGood CounselWCAC Championship2014-05-1709:44.04

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Devon HairstonJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0714.35
Shyheim WrightNorthwest4A West Regional2014-05-1614.47
Alieu ColeJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0714.70
Oliver HightowerLandonDraper Invitational2014-05-0314.90
Alan BanksThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2014-05-1614.96
Stephen VarellaMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0715.01
Dimitry DecolinPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0715.07
Dorian JonesQuince Orchard4A West Regional2014-05-1615.53
Reagan ZamenaNorthwestMontgomery County B2014-05-1015.55
Noah JankelWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0715.58

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Devon HairstonJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0714.35
Shyheim WrightNorthwestNW, SV at Poolesville2014-04-0814.4
Oliver HightowerLandonCronly Invitational2014-04-1114.50
Alieu ColeJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0714.70
Stephen VarellaMontgomery BlairBlair, Wheaton at Einstein2014-04-0814.90
Alan BanksThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2014-05-1614.96
Dimitry DecolinPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0715.07
Edward MaxwellSeneca ValleyNW, SV at Poolesville2014-04-0815.2
Chris TeahWheatonBlair, Wheaton at Einstein2014-04-0815.30
Reagan ZamenaNorthwestNW, SV at Poolesville2014-04-0815.4

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Oliver HightowerLandonDraper Invitational2014-05-0338.56
Alan BanksThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2014-05-2438.57
Alieu ColeJohn F. KennedyWise Puma Invitational 2014-03-2238.97
Devon HairstonJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2014-05-1639.05
Shyheim WrightNorthwest4A West Regional2014-05-1639.33
Zachery Richardson-JackSeneca ValleyKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0339.81
Omar TaylorSpringbrook4A State Championship2014-05-2439.99
Stephen VarellaMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2014-05-1640.38
Taivan OdzorigWalter JohnsonKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0340.97
Marcus PryorNorthwoodWheaton, Rockville at Northwood2014-04-0241.25

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A State Championship2014-05-2442.47
2014 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2014-05-1643.17
2014 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A State Championship2014-05-2443.19
2014 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A State Championship2014-05-2443.19
2014 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0743.44
2014 NW_RelaysNorthwestPenn Relays 2014-04-2643.50
2014 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgPenn Relays 2014-04-2644.14
2014 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2014-05-1644.15
2014 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2014-05-1644.16
2014 Magruder_RelaysMagruderPenn Relays 2014-04-2644.18

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A West Regional2014-05-1601:28.68
2014 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2014-05-1601:29.33
2014 NW_RelaysNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0701:31.00
2014 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A State Championship2014-05-2401:31.83
2014 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2014-04-1201:32.08
2014 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2014-05-1601:32.19
2014 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Regional2014-05-1601:32.25
2014 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2014-05-1601:32.44
2014 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A State Championship2014-05-2401:32.73
2014 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake4A State Championship2014-05-2401:32.89

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2014-04-1203:23.33
2014 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0703:24.58
2014 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake4A North Regional2014-05-1703:26.39
2014 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg4A West Regional2014-05-1603:26.62
2014 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2014-05-2403:27.31
2014 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2014-05-1603:27.47
2014 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley3A State Championship2014-05-2403:28.20
2014 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillPenn Relays 2014-04-2603:28.23
2014 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0703:28.37
2014 NW_RelaysNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0703:29.58

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2014-04-1207:52.14
2014 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2014-04-1207:57.91
2014 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2014-05-2408:00.06
2014 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A State Championship2014-05-2408:03.32
2014 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2014-04-1208:06.18
2014 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2014-05-1608:06.92
2014 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Regional2014-05-1608:10.22
2014 GC_RelaysGood CounselWoodward Relays2014-04-1208:11.15
2014 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2014-05-1608:13.42
2014 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood4A North Regional2014-05-1708:14.74

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2014-04-1217:59.30
2014 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2014-04-1218:07.34
2014 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2014-04-1218:20.62
2014 GC_RelaysGood CounselWoodward Relays2014-04-1218:30.15
2014 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2014-04-1218:37.41
2014 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinCarolyn Legard Relays2014-03-2920:18.33
2014 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2014-04-1220:18.55
2014 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2014-04-1220:19.81
2014 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2014-04-1220:24.07
2014 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2014-04-1220:57.07

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2014-04-1203:35.98
2014 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2014-03-2903:39.3
2014 PB_RelaysPaint BranchCougar Relays2014-03-2903:44.6
2014 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays2014-04-1203:49.64
2014 Andrews_RelaysSt. Andrews EpiscopalWoodward Relays2014-04-1203:51.21
2014 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2014-04-1203:52.83
2014 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgScreaming Eagle Invitational2014-03-2203:53.47
2014 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonScreaming Eagle Invitational2014-03-2203:55.48
2014 NW_RelaysNorthwestScreaming Eagle Invitational2014-03-2203:57.14
2014 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonCougar Relays2014-03-2903:58.0

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 NW_RelaysNorthwestScreaming Eagle Invitational2014-03-2210:48.00
2014 GC_RelaysGood CounselLoyola Relays2014-03-2210:57.9
2014 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2014-04-1210:58.92
2014 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonCougar Relays2014-03-2910:59.4
2014 PB_RelaysPaint BranchCougar Relays2014-03-2911:01.2
2014 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodScreaming Eagle Invitational2014-03-2211:12.72
2014 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2014-03-2911:13.4
2014 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2014-03-2911:26.3
2014 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2014-04-1211:28.70
2014 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgScreaming Eagle Invitational2014-03-2211:34.69

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgCougar Relays2014-03-2901:10.1
2014 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley Cougar Relays2014-03-2901:11.8
2014 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2014-04-1201:13.39
2014 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2014-03-2901:14.5
2014 GP_RelaysGeorgetown PrepWoodward Relays2014-04-1201:15.54
2014 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2014-03-2901:16.9
2014 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanCougar Relays2014-03-2901:19.2
2014 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2014-04-1201:20.29

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Samuel WalkerNorthwoodWheaton, Rockville at Northwood2014-04-026-05
Austin CastleberryNorthwest4A State Championship2014-05-246-04.00
Wynston ReedMontgomery BlairBlair at Kennedy2014-04-026-03.00
Matthew AdedejiClarksburg4A West Regional2014-05-166-03.00
Dylan BikimQuince Orchard4A State Championship2014-05-246-02.00
Michael ScottJohn F. KennedyBlair at Kennedy2014-04-026-02.00
Anthony DurujiNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-076-00.00
Richard AwojooduPaint Branch4A State Championship2014-05-246-00.00
Rodney SniderNorthwestNW, SV at Poolesville2014-04-086-00
Samuel WhiteJames H. BlakeCrimson Tide Classic2014-04-125-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Michael ScottJohn F. Kennedy4A State Championship2014-05-2423-04.75
Zachery Richardson-JackSeneca ValleyKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0322-00.25
Elliott DavisQuince OrchardPoolesville at Quince Orchard2014-04-1121-11.25
Jack McCloskeyClarksburgKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0321-03.50
Rujun LiBullisIAC Championship2014-05-1721-01.00
Justin LeonardRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2014-05-2420-11.00
William WestburyBullisDraper Invitational2014-05-0320-05.00
Clifton GreenPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0720-05.00
Norman GreyRichard MontgomeryKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0320-04.00
Romare MarshallLandonIAC Championship2014-05-1720-04.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Carlos VanzegoClarksburgRebel Relays2014-04-1146-09.00
Elliott DavisQuince OrchardViking Invitational2014-04-2645-07.00
Dorian JonesQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0744-09.50
Matthew AdedejiClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0744-05.50
La'kye AlstonDamascus3A West Regional2014-05-1743-06.00
Michael ScottJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2014-05-1642-10.00
Anthony DurujiNorthwestDamascus at Northwest2014-04-0142-09
Donovan Beckett-SimmsSeneca ValleyScreaming Eagle Invitational2014-03-2242-08.50
Aaron BeidlemanNorthwestCharas Heurich Invitational2014-04-1242-01.50
Marcus FosterRichard MontgomeryCoyote Invitational2014-04-0542-01.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Devonte JohnsonPaint Branch4A State Championship2014-05-2454-01.50
Noah VernickQuince OrchardPoolesville at Quince Orchard2014-04-1150-08.00
Donovan TylerQuince Orchard4A State Championship2014-05-2450-00.00
Pacom TsagueSeneca Valley3A State Championship2014-05-2447-10.50
Kamonte CarterGaithersburgCoyote Invitational2014-04-0547-03.75
Billy EmersonWatkins Mill3A State Championship2014-05-2447-03.00
David KaplanWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0746-09.00
Isaiah WhitePaint BranchWoodward Relays2014-04-1245-00.00
Jonathan Smith-HolmesNorthwestNW, SV at Poolesville2014-04-0844-09
Damien MonroeAlbert EinsteinKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0344-00.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
David KaplanWinston ChurchillFriday Night Spikes2014-04-11160-08
Gus BasnesGeorgetown PrepIAC Championship2014-05-17154-10
Donovan TylerQuince Orchard4A State Championship2014-05-24149-09
Isaiah WhitePaint Branch4A State Championship2014-05-24144-02
Noah VernickQuince Orchard4A State Championship2014-05-24143-02
Billy EmersonWatkins MillScreaming Eagle Invitational2014-03-22140-11
Abraham KinguelewaClarksburg4A State Championship2014-05-24139-03
Jonathan Smith-HolmesNorthwestNW, SV at Poolesville2014-04-08132-04.5
Brian MaungSherwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-03131-06
Danny ParkerWalter Johnson4A West Regional2014-05-16131-05

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Timothy SantosaClarksburg4A State Championship2014-05-2413-06.00
Chris SpiessClarksburg4A State Championship2014-05-2412-00.00
Lucas BeckBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0711-00.00
Sam EichbergThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2014-05-2411-00.00
Erik JohnsonWinston Churchill4A West Regional2014-05-1610-06.00
Jonathan ParavanoGeorgetown PrepIAC Championship2014-05-1710-06.00
Patrick GaeglerClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0709-06.00
Ryan CurtoLandonIAC Championship2014-05-1709-06.00
Jose HannanBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2014-05-1608-00.00


Email | About