MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2001
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Samaj Richardson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 6.63
Alex Williams Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 6.64
Julian Jones Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 6.77
Kevin Taylor Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 6.77
Brian Porter Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 6.82
Eddie Massie Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 6.83
Boys 55m Dash (Hand-Timed Performance Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brian Porter Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 6.6
Samaj Richardson Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 6.6
Brian Williams Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 6.6
Alex Williams Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 6.64
Elrid Cason Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 6.70
Mike Simms Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 6.70
Julian Jones Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 6.77
Kevin Taylor Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 6.77
Raymond Starkas Springbrook 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 6.8
Jon Cooper Watkins Mill 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 6.8
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Robert Woodard Bullis Nike Indoor Classic 2001-03-11 22.65
Mike Simms Northwest Nike Indoor Classic 2001-03-11 23.64
Anwar Philips Northwest Nike Indoor Classic 2001-03-11 24.00
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Mike Simms Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 35.50
Chad Miller Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 35.70
Edwin Campbell Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 35.80
Julian Dioulo Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 36.86
Rasheed Barrow Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 37.00
Julian Jones Sherwood Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 37.03
Matt Lockard Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 37.33
Elrid Cason Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 38.50
Bryan Steele Springbrook 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 38.6
David Gutman Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 38.60
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Hubert Koj Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 01:07.20
Matt Lockard Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 01:08.35
Francis Bloom Watkins Mill Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 01:08.70
Bryan Steele Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 01:08.96
Eric Williams Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 01:10.77
Daniel Adams Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 01:10.78
Dave Aronovic Good Counsel Meet of the Millennium 2000-12-29 01:11.6
Edwin Campbell Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 01:11.83
Phil Letendre Good Counsel Microtel Invitational 2001-01-26 01:11.90
Asher Glasgow Springbrook 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 01:14.3
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Hubert Koj Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 02:01.03
Fanuel Chageza Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 02:02.11
Francis Bloom Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 02:03.11
Kiran Mathrani Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 02:05.19
Daniel Adams Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 02:06.03
Ralph Byrd Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 02:09.02
Dave Aronovic Good Counsel Meet of the Millennium 2000-12-29 02:10.0
Christopher Shank Quince Orchard 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 02:10.0
Matthew Hard Winston Churchill 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 02:11.6
Maksudal Ali Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 02:12.7
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric Weiss Good Counsel Microtel Invitational 2001-01-26 02:44.57
Dave Aronovic Good Counsel Microtel Invitational 2001-01-26 02:46.24
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Stephen Hayes Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Classic 2001-03-11 04:20.16
Jack Adrian Landon Eastern States Championship 2001-02-17 04:21.74c
Fanuel Chageza Walter Johnson Hispanic Games 2001-01-06 04:28.98c
Marcus Hershberger Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 04:31.90
Matt Hanlon Good Counsel Microtel Invitational 2001-01-26 04:33.48
Kevin Graves Good Counsel Microtel Invitational 2001-01-26 04:37.99
Kelly Grisier Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 04:39.40
Florent Groberg Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 04:41.18
Brian Flynn Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 04:43.35
Andrew Chamberlin Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 04:43.75
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Marcus Hershberger Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 09:46.60
Florent Groberg Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 09:49.30
Stephen Hayes Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 09:54.34
Michael Gaske Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 09:54.59
Matt Hanlon Good Counsel Meet of the Millennium 2000-12-29 10:07.0
Christopher Sloane Quince Orchard Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 10:08.30
Sean Graves Walter Johnson Hispanic Games 2001-01-06 10:08.83
Brian Flynn Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 10:14.30
Joey Norcio Good Counsel Microtel Invitational 2001-01-26 10:15.83
Andre Brown Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 10:23.70
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anwar Philips Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 07.86
Chaz Smith Rockville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 08.33
Darren Fewell Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 08.38
Vaclav Malek Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 08.43
Byron Gibson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 08.51
D'Miare Webster Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 08.76
Boys 55m Hurdles (Hand-Timed Performances Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Byron Gibson Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 07.70
Anwar Philips Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 07.70
Vaclav Malek Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 08.1
Darren Fewell Sherwood 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 08.2
Jason Williams Walt Whitman 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 08.3
Chaz Smith Rockville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 08.33
D'Miare Webster Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 08.76
Brian Bradford Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 09.1
Chris Kwong Winston Churchill 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 09.2
Kerry Gipson Springbrook 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 09.4
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 01:34.84
2001 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 01:34.98
2001 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 01:35.60
2001 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 01:36.51
2001 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Microtel Invitational 2001-01-26 01:36.63
2001 Damascus_Relays Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 01:37.32
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson FIT Relays 2000-12-16 01:37.6
2001 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 01:38.3
2001 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 01:38.65
2001 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 01:42.1
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 03:33.27
2001 GC_Relays Good Counsel Microtel Invitational 2001-01-26 03:34.12
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 03:35.46
2001 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 03:35.64
2001 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 03:38.55
2001 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 03:40.55
2001 Damascus_Relays Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 03:42.43
2001 NW_Relays Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 03:46.48
2001 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 03:47.9
2001 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 03:48.0
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 GC_Relays Good Counsel Microtel Invitational 2001-01-26 08:19.87
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Princeton Relays 2001-01-20 08:20.66
2001 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 08:21.33
2001 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 08:21.80
2001 NW_Relays Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 08:34.63
2001 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 08:37.9
2001 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 08:44.49
2001 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 08:47.18
2001 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 08:49.0
2001 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 08:55.4
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Seton Hall Games 2000-12-27 03:53.60
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson FIT Relays 2000-12-16 11:03.0
2001 GC_Relays Good Counsel FIT Relays 2000-12-16 11:17.5
2001 WM_Relays Watkins Mill FIT Relays 2000-12-16 12:37.1
2001 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Seton Hall Games 2000-12-27 13:00.63
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Edward Hayden Magruder 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 6-00.00
Victor Akintimehim Quince Orchard Princeton Relays 2001-01-20 6-00.00
Jason Williams Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 6-00.00
Vaclav Malek Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 6-00.00
Byron Gibson Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 6-00.00
Jon Welbon Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 6-00.00
Alex Mordi Richard Montgomery 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 5-06.00
Andrew Fritz Magruder 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 5-06.00
Aj Lillie Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 5-06.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joe Henry John F. Kennedy Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 46-11.00
Tim O'Brien Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 46-03.00
Nate Dunn Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 45-02.50
Jared Wasser Thomas S. Wootton Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 44-04.50
Ryan Sheare Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 43-08.50
Joel Rodney Springbrook 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 43-00.50
Aj Lillie Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 40-10.50
Alex Masick Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 40-07.25
Ben Atanga Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 39-11.25
Zach Rothstein Thomas S. Wootton 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 39-10.50
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
James Morrison Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 13-00.00
Brent McCauley Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 13-00.00
Grant Thomas Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 11-00.00
William Millman Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 10-06.00
Nate Anguita Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 10-00.00
Andrew Lukacs Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 09-06.00
Peter Bolac Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 08-06.00

Email | About