MoCoRunning






Down County Consortium Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2008

Switch to All Montgomery County Public Schools

Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Mohamed MansarayMontgomery BlairMD State Championship05/24/200810.94
Kingsley AsareMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/14/200811.09
Joseph KellyAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200811.19
Enuma NzesiMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/14/200811.25
David DouglasAlbert EinsteinMD State Championship05/24/200811.46
Donald WalkerJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200811.64
David PayneNorthwoodMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200811.75
Anthony LloydNorthwood2A West Regional05/15/200811.90
Enoch NeblettNorthwood2A West Regional05/15/200811.93
Arane MitchellWheatonMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200811.97

Jump to Top

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Mohamed MansarayMontgomery BlairMD State Championship05/24/200810.94
Kingsley AsareMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/14/200811.09
Joseph KellyAlbert EinsteinSpringbrook @ Einstein04/30/200811.16
Enuma NzesiMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/14/200811.25
David DouglasAlbert EinsteinCB, AE, RM @ Mag04/01/200811.3
David PayneNorthwoodRM, Prep @ Northwood04/29/200811.4
Derrick PowellNorthwoodRock, Northwood @ SB04/02/200811.4
Carl ThomasWheatonSher, Land, SR @ Wheaton04/08/200811.5
Jeffrey GarciaMontgomery BlairCounty B Championship05/10/200811.55
Donald WalkerJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/14/200811.6

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jonathan HaughtonMontgomery BlairMD State Championship05/24/200821.91
Mohamed MansarayMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200822.23
Greg PayneJohn F. KennedyMD State Championship05/24/200822.52
Joseph KellyAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200823.20
Richard CadetNorthwoodMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200823.37
Mawuli FakambiJohn F. KennedyHoward County Track Classic05/03/200823.55
David DouglasAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200823.57
Marcus Van PuttenWheatonMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200823.74
Keith AyensuMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/14/200823.98
Anthony LloydNorthwoodMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200824.12

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jonathan HaughtonMontgomery BlairMD State Championship05/24/200821.91
Mohamed MansarayMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200822.23
Greg PayneJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/14/200822.4
Joseph KellyAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/14/200822.8
Mawuli FakambiJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/14/200823.0
David DouglasAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/14/200823.1
Jayson CarsonNorthwoodRM, Prep @ Northwood04/29/200823.3
Richard CadetNorthwoodMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200823.37
Marcus Van PuttenWheaton3A West Regional05/14/200823.4
Derrick PowellNorthwoodRock, Northwood @ SB04/02/200823.7

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Dash
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Louis VarellaMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200848.48
Derrick PowellNorthwoodRock, Northwood @ SB04/02/200849.0h
Eddie KamaraJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/14/200850.93
Keith HudsonNorthwoodSB, Northwood, Magruder04/22/200851.4
Mawuli FakambiJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200852.17
Jayson CarsonNorthwoodRM, Prep @ Northwood04/29/200852.74
Marcus Van PuttenWheaton3A West Regional05/14/200853.79
Richard CadetNorthwoodRM, Prep @ Northwood04/29/200854.09
Ibrahim RaheemAlbert EinsteinViking Invitational04/19/200854.28
David PayneNorthwood2A West Regional05/15/200854.68

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Run
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Giovanni ReumanteNorthwoodMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200801:58.22
Nilan SchnureMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200802:00.73
Alex BodakenAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/14/200802:01.32
Evan VaughnJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/14/200802:02.76
Rutvij PandyaMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/14/200802:05.25
Martin SwiftAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/14/200802:07.33
Dawit ZewdieAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/14/200802:07.83
Matt CarlsonJohn F. KennedyCounty B Championship05/10/200802:09.12
Sebi Devlin-FoltzAlbert EinsteinSpringbrook @ Einstein04/30/200802:09.3
Kevin GarzonWheatonChurchill, WJ @ Wheaton04/15/200802:11

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Run
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sebi Devlin-FoltzAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/14/200804:34.00
Rutvij PandyaMontgomery BlairKatie Jenkins Invitational05/02/200804:36.0
Alex BodakenAlbert EinsteinSpringbrook @ Einstein04/30/200804:42.0
Giovanni ReumanteNorthwoodSB, Northwood, Magruder04/22/200804:48.5
Kevin GarzonWheaton3A West Regional05/14/200804:51.39
Matt CarlsonJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/14/200804:53.63
Enricco ReumanteNorthwoodMeade Stampede04/19/200804:56.26
David GuwaniJohn F. KennedyHoward County Track Classic05/03/200804:56.39
Gamika PereraJohn F. KennedyCounty B Championship05/10/200804:59.0
Brian KoskeyWheaton3A West Regional05/14/200804:59.41

Jump to Top

Boys 3200m Run
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sebi Devlin-FoltzAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200810:07.70
Rutvij PandyaMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/14/200810:09.88
Kevin GarzonWheatonMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200810:39.65
Alex BodakenAlbert EinsteinSpringbrook @ Einstein04/30/200810:54.8
Giovanni ReumanteNorthwoodSB, Northwood, Magruder04/22/200810:55.7
Patrick ShelleyNorthwood2A West Regional05/15/200811:01.5
Gamika PereraJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/14/200811:07.0
Enricco GiovanniNorthwoodRock, Northwood @ SB04/02/200811:11.0
Elijah SuttonJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/14/200811:12.0
Sam RiversAlbert EinsteinSpringbrook @ Einstein04/30/200811:14.7

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brandon HudginsMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/14/200815.78
Ibrahim RaheemAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200816.05
Samuel AsiamahAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/14/200816.37
Jayson CarsonNorthwoodMeade Stampede04/19/200816.84

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ibrahim RaheemAlbert EinsteinSpringbrook @ Einstein04/30/200815.5
Brandon HudginsMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/14/200815.78
Keith HudsonNorthwoodRM, Prep @ Northwood04/29/200816.0
Samuel AsiamahAlbert EinsteinSpringbrook @ Einstein04/30/200816.0
Jayson CarsonNorthwoodRock, Northwood @ SB04/02/200816.3
Olumbe FaluAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/14/200818.3
Lamin ShermanMontgomery BlairCounty B Championship05/10/200818.39
Stephon ScovensWheatonChurchill, WJ @ Wheaton04/15/200820.2
Justin KangaMontgomery BlairCounty B Championship05/10/200822.48

Jump to Top

Boys 300m Hurdles
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Keith HudsonNorthwoodRM, Prep @ Northwood04/29/200839.6
Keenan WoodsNorthwoodMD State Championship05/24/200840.41
Brandon HudginsMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/14/200841.58
Ibrahim RaheemAlbert EinsteinCB, AE @ Rockville04/22/200841.76
Greg PayneJohn F. KennedyUrbana Hawks Relays04/19/200842.26
Samuel AsiamahAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200843.65
David DouglasAlbert EinsteinCB, AE, RM @ Mag04/01/200844.3
Olumbe FaluAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200845.77
Tim AtakoraNorthwoodRM, Prep @ Northwood04/29/200846.7
Justin KangaMontgomery BlairCounty B Championship05/10/200848.00

Jump to Top

Boys 4x100m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/14/200843.35
2008 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinMD State Championship05/24/200844.30
2008 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodSB, Northwood, Magruder04/22/200845.1
2008 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyPenn Relays Carnival04/26/200845.24
2008 Wheaton_RelaysWheaton3A West Regional05/14/200846.87

Jump to Top

Boys 4x200m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays04/12/200801:27.59
2008 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/14/200801:30.9
2008 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood2A West Regional05/15/200801:32.9
2008 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/14/200801:33.0
2008 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonChurchill, WJ @ Wheaton04/15/200801:36.4

Jump to Top

Boys 4x400m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/14/200803:20.34
2008 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodMD State Championship05/24/200803:23.99
2008 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200803:28.76
2008 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinSpringbrook @ Einstein04/30/200803:43.6
2008 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200803:48.14

Jump to Top

Boys 4x800m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood2A West Regional05/15/200808:12.1
2008 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/14/200808:19.0
2008 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/14/200808:24.4
2008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/14/200808:43.83
2008 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200808:52.77

Jump to Top

Boys 4x1600m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays04/12/200821:00.90
2008 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays04/12/200821:20.65

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodCougar Relays04/05/200803:38.1
2008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairCougar Relays04/05/200803:39.8
2008 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinCougar Relays04/05/200803:58.4
2008 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonWoodward Relays04/12/200804:23.21
2008 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyWoodward Relays04/12/200804:39.39

Jump to Top

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairCougar Relays04/05/200811:44.7
2008 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinWoodward Relays04/12/200812:05.69
2008 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonWoodward Relays04/12/200812:17.10

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinCougar Relays04/05/200801:12.1

Jump to Top

Boys High Jump
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Richard CadetNorthwoodWoodward Relays04/12/20086-02.00
Rico TaylorWheatonMD State Championship05/24/20085-10.00
Keenan WoodsNorthwoodRock, Northwood @ SB04/02/20085-09.00
Joron BrownWheatonWheaton @ JFK04/02/20085-08
Tim AtakoraNorthwoodRM, Prep @ Northwood04/29/20085-08
Robert WilsonWheatonMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/20085-06.00
Rex JarrettMontgomery BlairCounty B Championship05/10/20085-06.00
Eric KleinAlbert EinsteinCB, AE @ Rockville04/22/20085-04.00
Samuel AsiamahAlbert EinsteinViking Invitational04/19/20085-02.00
Keith HudsonNorthwoodRock, Northwood @ SB04/02/20085-01.00

Jump to Top

Boys Long Jump
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Greg PayneJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200821-01.00
Jayson CarsonNorthwoodMeade Stampede04/19/200820-04.25
Keenan WoodsNorthwood2A West Regional05/15/200820-01.00
Joron BrownWheatonWheaton @ JFK04/02/200819-04
Donald WalkerJohn F. KennedyB-CC, JFK @ Churchill04/08/200818-11.50
Enuma NzesiMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays04/12/200818-09.75
Rex JarrettMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays04/12/200818-03.75
Rico TaylorWheatonWoodward Relays04/12/200817-01.00
Jonathan BullockAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200817-00.00
Lamin ShermanMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/14/200816-11.00

Jump to Top

Boys Triple Jump
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Keenan WoodsNorthwoodMeade Stampede04/19/200844-10.50
Rico TaylorWheaton3A West Regional05/14/200839-06.00
Robert WilsonWheaton3A West Regional05/14/200838-08.00
Eddie KamaraJohn F. KennedyB-CC, JFK @ Churchill04/08/200838-07.00
Rex JarrettMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays04/12/200836-05.50
Matt CarlsonJohn F. KennedyWheaton @ JFK04/02/200835-05.25
Lydell BakerNorthwoodRock, Northwood @ SB04/02/200832-11.00
Enuma NzesiMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays04/12/200832-10.50
Elijah SuttonJohn F. KennedyWheaton @ JFK04/02/200830-03

Jump to Top

Boys Shot Put
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Victor WangMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200848-01.50
Alex WangMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/14/200846-07.25
Kent AjeMontgomery BlairCougar Relays04/05/200841-04.25
Alex BazzieNorthwoodCougar Relays04/05/200835-11.75
Lydell BakerNorthwoodCougar Relays04/05/200834-02.25
Leo MeloWheatonKatie Jenkins Invitational05/02/200834-00.00
Derrick PowellNorthwoodRock, Northwood @ SB04/02/200832-07.25
Demitri WilliamsMontgomery BlairCounty B Championship05/10/200832-04.50
Arane MitchellWheatonWheaton @ JFK04/02/200832-04
Marcus Van PuttenWheatonWheaton @ JFK04/02/200829-04

Jump to Top

Boys Discus
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kent AjeMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/14/2008113-05.50
Alex WangMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays04/12/2008108-10
Victor WangMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays04/12/2008106-11
Leo MeloWheatonWheaton @ JFK04/02/2008104-02
Martin SwiftAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/14/2008093-03.00
Demitri WilliamsMontgomery BlairCounty B Championship05/10/2008084-07
Arane MitchellWheatonWheaton @ JFK04/02/2008077-11.50
Theo Loran-HaleWheatonWheaton @ JFK04/02/2008054-11

Jump to Top

Boys Pole Vault
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Theo Loran-HaleWheaton3A West Regional05/14/200808-06.00

Jump to Top


Email | About | Misc