MoCoRunning






Watkins Mill Boys Team Records

One Performance Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track
Unlimited Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track


Expand to:
Top 10   Top 25   Top 50   Top 100


JUMP TO: 100m 200m 400m 800m 1500m 1600m Mile 3000m 3200m 2 Mile 110mH 300mH 400mH Steeplechase 4x100m 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m 4x1600m 800m SMR 1000m SMR 1600m SMR DMR 8x200m 4x110m Hurdles 4x300m Hurdles High Jump Long Jump Triple Jump Shot Put Discus Pole Vault

Boys Outdoor Track Records 2000-2019
EventAthleteYearResult
100mDavid Vincent Okoli201910.75
200mDavid Vincent Okoli201921.78
400mBrandon Addison201048.25
800mFrancis Bloom200101:57.7
1600mTom Stott200004:36.2
3200mBrenton Peterson200309:39.20
110m HurdlesAmadou Silimana201914.44
300m HurdlesHubert Koj200038.7
4x100m Relay2019 WM_Relays201942.14
4x200m Relay2012 WM_Relays201201:28.27
4x400m Relay2010 WM_Relays201003:21.84
4x800m Relay2000 WM_Relays200007:58.3
1600m SMR2002 WM_Relays200203:45.89
4000m DMR2007 WM_Relays200711:36.2
High JumpReggie McKinney20196-04
Long JumpMike Aubin200522-02.25
Triple JumpDontay Hears201244-02.25
Shot PutBJ Jacobs200050-06.00
Discus ThrowBilly Emerson2015171-00.50
Pole VaultSahil Shrestha201609-02.00

Jump to Top

Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
David Vincent Okoli3A State Championship05/25/201910.75
David Vincent Okoli3A West Regional05/15/201910.81
David Vincent OkoliJim Vollmer Invitational04/13/201910.82
David Vincent Okoli3A West Regional05/21/201810.86
David Vincent Okoli3A State Championship05/25/201910.87
David Vincent Okoli3A State Championship05/26/201810.94
David Vincent OkoliScreaming Eagles Invitational03/23/201910.94
David Vincent OkoliMCPS Championship05/09/201810.95
David Vincent Okoli3A West Regional05/21/201810.96
David Vincent OkoliJim Vollmer Invitational04/13/201910.96

Jump to Top

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Schezarone CarterPoolesville, WM at QO03/23/201610.6
David Vincent OkoliQO, NW at WM04/16/201910.6
Kevin Gnatiko4A West Regional05/19/200410.7
Kevin GnatikoMontgomery Co. Championship05/06/200410.7
David Vincent OkoliDamascus, WM at Clarksburg04/10/201910.7
David Vincent Okoli3A State Championship05/25/201910.75
Jon CooperMontgomery Co. Championship05/09/200210.76
David Vincent Okoli3A West Regional05/15/201910.81
David Vincent OkoliJim Vollmer Invitational04/13/201910.82
David Vincent Okoli3A West Regional05/21/201810.86

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
David Vincent Okoli3A State Championship05/25/201921.78
Brandon AddisonMoCo Championship05/12/201021.79
David Vincent Okoli3A State Championship05/26/201821.94
David Vincent Okoli3A West Regional05/21/201822.05
David Vincent OkoliJim Vollmer Invitational04/13/201922.07
David Vincent Okoli3A State Championship05/26/201822.08
Brandon Addison3A State Championship05/28/201022.14
William Yougnia3A West Region05/17/201222.16
David Vincent Okoli3A West Regional05/15/201922.20
Brandon Addison3A West Region05/19/201022.27

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
David Vincent Okoli3A State Championship05/25/201921.78
Brandon AddisonMoCo Championship05/12/201021.79
Quinton LittlejohnNW and WM at Clarksburg04/09/201321.9
David Vincent Okoli3A State Championship05/26/201821.94
David Vincent Okoli3A West Regional05/21/201822.05
David Vincent OkoliJim Vollmer Invitational04/13/201922.07
David Vincent Okoli3A State Championship05/26/201822.08
David Vincent OkoliWatkins Mill at Poolesville03/28/201822.1
David Vincent OkoliDamascus, WM at Clarksburg04/10/201922.1
David Vincent OkoliDamascus, QO at WM04/10/201822.10

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Dash
AthleteMeetDateResult
Brandon Addison3A State Championship05/28/201048.25
Brandon Addison3A West Region05/19/201049.17
Brandon AddisonMoCo Championship05/12/201049.57
Brandon AddisonZimmerman Invitational04/24/201049.81
Daniel KabwasaMontgomery Co. Championship05/06/200449.9
Donovan Brown3A State Championship05/25/201950.07
Dontay HearsMoCo Championship05/08/201350.31
Donovan Brown3A West Regional05/15/201950.61
Dontay Hears3A West Championship05/16/201350.64
Julian Dioulo4A West Regional05/17/200150.7

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Francis BloomMontgomery Co. Championship05/09/200101:57.7
Francis BloomMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/25/200001:57.70
Francis Bloom4A West Regional05/17/200101:58.5
Francis Bloom4A West Regional05/18/200001:58.7
Francis BloomMontgomery Co. Championship05/11/200001:59.0
Francis BloomMaryland State Meet05/26/200101:59.40
Keith Lee4A West Regional05/15/200201:59.5
Hubert KojMaryland State Meet05/26/200101:59.70
Hubert Koj4A West Regional05/17/200102:00.7
Sterling Cadeau3A State Championship05/26/201202:00.99

Jump to Top

Boys 1500m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Carlos CardonaJim Vollmer Invitational04/13/201904:28.35
Chris KaczmarekZimmerman Invitational04/26/200804:32.58
Ariel RodriguezZimmerman Invitational04/24/201004:32.80
Omar KoitaZimmerman Invitational04/25/200904:45.56
Aeryk CatiponZimmerman Invitational04/26/200804:45.84
Bryan SurichaquiJim Vollmer Invitational04/13/201904:57.64
Wages MahmoudZimmerman Invitational04/25/200905:17.28

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Tom Stott4A West Regional05/18/200004:36.2
Brett Springirth4A West Regional05/18/200504:39.19
Brenton Peterson4A West Regional05/15/200204:44.0
Bradley Petit4A West Regional05/18/200004:45.1
Salim Addrey3A West Regional05/14/201504:45.35
Ariel Rodriguez3A West Regional05/18/201104:45.48
Chris KaczmarekKatie Jenkins Invitational05/04/200704:45.5
Ralph Rogers4A West Regional05/18/200004:46.2
Ariel RodriguezMoCo Championship05/12/201004:46.40
Chris Kaczmarek4A West Regional05/16/200704:46.9

Jump to Top

Boys Mile Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Ariel RodriguezPatriot Invitational03/27/201005:03.35
Adam GaynorCougar Relays03/25/200605:03.43

Jump to Top

Boys 3000m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Ariel RodriguezZimmerman Invitational04/24/201009:49.00

Jump to Top

Boys 3200m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Brenton PetersonMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/200309:39.20
Brenton PetersonMaryland State Meet05/27/200309:54.12
Carlos CardonaMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201910:07.55
Brenton PetersonMontgomery Co. Championship05/09/200210:08.0
Tom ScottMontgomery Co. Championship05/11/200010:08.5
Tom Stott4A West Regional05/18/200010:14.6
Ariel Rodriguez3A West Region05/19/201010:21.67
Carlos Cardona3A West Regional05/15/201910:24.23
Carlos Cardona3A West Regional05/21/201810:26.04
Francisco LopezMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/200310:27.30

Jump to Top

Boys Two Mile Run
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 5000m Track
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Amadou Silimana3A State Championship05/25/201914.44
Amadou SilimanaMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201914.50
Amadou SilimanaScreaming Eagles Invitational03/23/201914.60
Amadou Silimana3A West Regional05/15/201914.70
Amadou Silimana3A State Championship05/25/201914.81
Amadou SilimanaScreaming Eagles Invitational03/23/201914.91
Amadou Silimana3A West Regional05/15/201914.95
Damiete RobertsMoCo Championship05/10/201115.01
Michael BondsGator Invitational04/25/201515.04
Derrick WashingtonMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/23/200215.08

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Amadou Silimana3A State Championship05/25/201914.44
Amadou SilimanaMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201914.50
Derrick Washington4A West Regional05/15/200214.6
Amadou SilimanaScreaming Eagles Invitational03/23/201914.60
Derrick WashingtonMontgomery Co. Championship05/09/200214.61
Amadou SilimanaQO, NW at WM04/16/201914.7
Amadou Silimana3A West Regional05/15/201914.70
Amadou SilimanaDamascus, WM at Clarksburg04/10/201914.8
Amadou Silimana3A State Championship05/25/201914.81
Amadou SilimanaScreaming Eagles Invitational03/23/201914.91

Jump to Top

Boys 300m Hurdles
AthleteMeetDateResult
Hubert KojMontgomery Co. Championship05/11/200038.7
Hubert KojMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/25/200038.97
Hubert Koj4A West Regional05/18/200039.6
Derrick Washington4A West Regional05/15/200239.8
Michael BondsGator Invitational04/25/201540.14
Derrick Washington4A West Regional05/17/200140.3
Amadou SilimanaMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201940.40
Derrick WashingtonMontgomery Co. Championship05/09/200140.5
Rasheed Gaal3A South Regional05/20/201740.64
John Cao4A West Regional05/18/200040.8

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Hurdles
AthleteMeetDateResult
Hubert KojFootlocker Outdoor Championships06/17/200055.18
Rasheed GaalJim Vollmer Invitational04/08/201759.57
Damiete RobertsPatriot Invitational03/28/200962.48
Shawn LuisPatriot Invitational03/27/201063.57
Montrel MorrisVollmer Invitational04/14/201864.95
Julian RizarriJim Vollmer Invitational04/13/201965.09
David RumirezPatriot Invitational03/26/201165.85
Steven RodriguezPatriot Invitational03/26/201166.03
Julian RizarriJim Vollmer Invitational04/08/201766.18
Samuel BerhanuJim Vollmer Invitational04/08/201788.76

Jump to Top

Boys 1500m Steeplechase
AthleteMeetDateResult
Brenton PetersonWoodward Relays04/05/200305:01.00

Jump to Top

Boys 2000m Steeplechase
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 4x100m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2019 WM_Relays3A State Championship05/25/201942.14
2018 WM_Relays3A State Championship05/26/201842.18
2018 WM_RelaysNB Outdoor Nationals06/15/201842.28
2019 WM_RelaysDamascus, WM at Clarksburg04/10/201942.5
2018 WM_Relays3A West Regional05/21/201842.65
2002 WM_Relays4A West Regional05/15/200242.7
2019 WM_RelaysQO, NW at WM04/16/201942.7
2002 WM_RelaysMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/23/200242.71
2019 WM_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201942.72
2018 WM_RelaysMCPS Championship05/09/201842.76

Jump to Top

Boys 4x200m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2012 WM_Relays3A State Championship05/26/201201:28.27
2012 WM_Relays3A West Region05/17/201201:28.32
2010 WM_Relays3A State Championship05/28/201001:28.38
2018 WM_RelaysNB Outdoor Nationals06/15/201801:28.61
2002 WM_RelaysMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/23/200201:28.78
2019 WM_Relays3A State Championship05/25/201901:28.85
2013 WM_Relays3A West Championship05/16/201301:29.36
2012 WM_RelaysFSK Relays05/04/201201:29.47
2010 WM_RelaysHornet Invitational05/01/201001:29.56
2001 WM_RelaysMaryland State Meet05/26/200101:29.70

Jump to Top

Boys 4x400m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2010 WM_Relays3A West Region05/19/201003:21.84
2012 WM_Relays3A State Championship05/26/201203:22.70
2010 WM_RelaysMoCo Championship05/12/201003:23.28
2010 WM_Relays3A State Championship05/28/201003:23.47
2000 WM_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship05/11/200003:24.4
2000 WM_Relays4A West Regional05/18/200003:24.8
2000 WM_RelaysMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/25/200003:26.50
2001 WM_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship05/09/200103:26.6
2009 WM_RelaysMD State Championship05/23/200903:26.69
2011 WM_Relays3A West Regional05/18/201103:26.69

Jump to Top

Boys 4x800m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2000 WM_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship05/11/200007:58.3
2000 WM_RelaysMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/25/200008:00.21
2000 WM_Relays4A West Regional05/18/200008:04.7
2000 WM_RelaysWoodward Relays04/08/200008:08.53
2011 WM_Relays3A State Championship05/27/201108:09.98
2011 WM_RelaysMoCo Championship05/10/201108:15.45
2001 WM_RelaysMaryland State Meet05/26/200108:16.49
2011 WM_Relays3A West Regional05/18/201108:20.08
2011 WM_RelaysNorthwood, WM @ BCC04/06/201108:21.0
2002 WM_Relays4A West Regional05/15/200208:21.3

Jump to Top

Boys 4x1600m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2005 WM_RelaysBlue Ridge Relays04/23/200519:42.6
2003 WM_RelaysWoodward Relays04/05/200320:10.30
2000 WM_RelaysWoodward Relays04/08/200020:39.18
2007 WM_RelaysBlue Ridge Relays04/20/200721:12
2008 WM_RelaysBlue Ridge Relays04/18/200821:19.4
2010 WM_RelaysBlue Ridge Relays04/16/201021:36.1

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2009 WM_RelaysBlue Ridge Relays04/17/200901:35.9
2007 WM_RelaysBlue Ridge Relays04/20/200701:37.0
2011 WM_RelaysBlue Ridge Relays04/15/201101:38.20
2017 WM_RelaysRebel Relays04/21/201701:38.39
2008 WM_RelaysBlue Ridge Relays04/18/200801:41.8
2012 WM_RelaysFSK Relays05/04/201201:42.26
2019 WM_RelaysJim Vollmer Invitational04/13/201901:43.95
2013 WM_RelaysMustang Invitational04/20/201301:45.68
2005 WM_RelaysBlue Ridge Relays04/23/200501:45.7

Jump to Top

Boys 1000m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2018 WM_RelaysScreaming Eagles Invitational03/24/201802:03.25
2019 WM_RelaysScreaming Eagles Invitational03/23/201902:22.45
2019 WM_RelaysScreaming Eagles Invitational03/23/201902:31.52

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2002 WM_RelaysWoodward Relays04/13/200203:45.89
2000 WM_RelaysWoodward Relays04/08/200003:47.23
2007 WM_RelaysCougar Relays03/24/200703:49.4
2006 WM_RelaysCougar Relays03/25/200603:51.8
2011 WM_RelaysPatriot Invitational03/26/201103:52.12
2015 WM_RelaysScreaming Eagles Invitational03/21/201503:53.40
2003 WM_RelaysCougar Relays03/29/200303:56.99
2019 WM_RelaysFSK Relays04/24/201903:59.98
2010 WM_RelaysPatriot Invitational03/27/201004:01.62
2017 WM_RelaysCougar Relays04/01/201704:02.6

Jump to Top

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 WM_RelaysBlue Ridge Relays04/20/200711:36.2
2000 WM_RelaysWoodward Relays04/08/200011:36.36
2011 WM_RelaysBlue Ridge Relays04/15/201111:43.40
2004 WM_RelaysCougar Relays03/27/200411:44.0
2019 WM_RelaysFSK Relays04/24/201911:44.40
2005 WM_RelaysCougar Relays04/16/200511:46.03
2003 WM_RelaysCougar Relays03/29/200311:47.50
2010 WM_RelaysBlue Ridge Relays04/16/201011:49
2002 WM_RelaysWoodward Relays04/13/200211:50.09
2011 WM_RelaysEagle Relays05/06/201111:54.49

Jump to Top

Boys 8x200m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 WM_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/04/200703:08.6

Jump to Top

Boys 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2019 WM_RelaysFSK Relays04/24/201901:10.82
2007 WM_RelaysCougar Relays03/24/200701:21.9

Jump to Top

Boys 4x300m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2000 WM_RelaysWoodward Relays04/08/200003:00.41

Jump to Top

Boys High Jump
AthleteMeetDateResult
Reggie McKinneyPV, SV at WM04/02/20196-04
Derrick Washington4A West Regional05/15/20026-03.00
Sahil ShresthaPoolesville, WM at QO03/23/20166-02.00
Terrell Johnson4A West Regional05/19/20046-02.00
Terrell JohnsonMontgomery Co. Championship05/06/20046-02.00
Sahil ShresthaJim Vollmer Invitational04/16/20166-02
Terrell Johnson4A West Regional05/15/20026-01.00
Fola Akinnibi3A West Region05/19/20106-00.00
Sahil ShresthaClarksburg at Watkins Mill04/19/20166-00.00
Sahil Shrestha3A South Regional05/19/20166-00.00

Jump to Top

Boys Long Jump
AthleteMeetDateResult
Mike Aubin4A West Regional05/18/200522-02.25
Dontay Hears3A State Championship05/26/201221-08.75
Mike AubinMontgomery Co. Championship05/10/200521-08.00
Dontay HearsMustang Invitational04/20/201321-07.25
Dontay Hears3A West Championship05/16/201321-02.00
Daniel Upson3A West Region05/19/201021-00.50
Dontay Hears3A West Region05/17/201221-00.00
Frank Yagaka3A State Championship05/25/201920-11.00
Quinton Littlejohn3A State Championship05/26/201220-09.00
Mike AubinMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/26/200520-09.00

Jump to Top

Boys Triple Jump
AthleteMeetDateResult
Dontay Hears3A State Championship05/26/201244-02.25
Damiete RobertsHornet Invitational05/01/201044-02.00
Abdalla MahmoudMD State Championship05/24/200843-04.50
Damiete RobertsMoCo Championship05/12/201043-04.25
Derrick WashingtonMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/23/200243-02.50
Abdalla Mahmoud3A West Regional05/14/200843-02.00
Dontay HearsWM, Damascus at NW04/17/201243-02.00
Abdalla MahmoudZimmerman Invitational04/26/200843-01.75
Dontay HearsMoCo Championship05/10/201143-01.50
Dontay HearsMCPS Championship05/09/201243-01.00

Jump to Top

Boys Shot Put
AthleteMeetDateResult
BJ JacobsMontgomery Co. Championship05/11/200050-06.00
Billy EmersonMoCo Championship05/07/201549-03.00
Billy Emerson3A State Championship05/23/201549-00.00
Billy Emerson3A West Championship05/16/201348-10.50
Billy Emerson3A West Regional05/14/201548-05.50
Billy EmersonCougar Relays03/28/201547-11.00
Billy Emerson3A State Championship05/24/201447-03.00
Billy EmersonSeneca Valley at Watkins Mill04/14/201547-03.00
Billy EmersonClarksburg and WM at SV04/23/201347-00.00
Mark Wilson4A West Regional05/17/200646-10.25

Jump to Top

Boys Discus
AthleteMeetDateResult
Billy EmersonGator Invitational04/25/2015171-00.50
Billy Emerson3A State Championship05/23/2015161-09
Billy Emerson3A West Regional05/14/2015161-07
Billy EmersonMoCo Championship05/07/2015155-07
Patrick SchlosserFSK Relays05/04/2012153-07
Billy EmersonNW, WM at Clarksburg04/21/2015150-10
Patrick SchlosserHoCo Track Classic04/30/2011150-05
Patrick Schlosser3A West Region05/17/2012150-02
Patrick Schlosser3A State Championship05/26/2012149-08
Patrick SchlosserDon Boyer Invitational04/14/2012149-01

Jump to Top

Boys Pole Vault
AthleteMeetDateResult
Sahil Shrestha3A South Regional05/19/201609-02.00
Sahil ShresthaMontgomery Co. Championship05/11/201608-06.00

Jump to Top


Email | About | Misc