MoCoRunning






Walter Johnson Wildcats

Walter Johnson Alumni & Legends

Boys Overall Records
Boys XC Records
Boys Indoor Records
Boys Outdoor Records
Girls Overall Records
Girls XC Records
Girls Indoor Records
Girls Outdoor Records
     
All Boys Champs
Boys XC Champs
Boys IT Champs
Boys OT Champs
All Girls Champs
Girls XC Champs
Girls IT Champs
Girls OT Champs

 

XC Titles

XC 2019Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2019Boys 4A West Region
XC 2017Girls 4A West Region
XC 2017Girls 4A State
XC 2017Girls Montgomery County
XC 2017Girls MCPS Division II
XC 2016Girls Montgomery County
XC 2016Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2016Girls 4A West Region
XC 2016Girls 4A State
XC 2015Girls Montgomery County
XC 2015Girls 4A West Region
XC 2014Girls 4A West Region
XC 2014Girls Montgomery County
XC 2014Girls 4A State
XC 2014Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2013Girls 4A State
XC 2013Girls 4A West Region
XC 2012Boys MoCo JV Fresh-Soph
XC 2012Boys 4A West Region
XC 2012Boys Montgomery County
XC 2011Boys 4A State
XC 2011Boys MoCo JV Junior-Senior
XC 2010Boys 4A West Region
XC 2010Boys Montgomery County
XC 2010Boys 4A State
XC 2010Boys MoCo JV Junior-Senior
XC 2009Girls Montgomery County
XC 2009Boys 4A West Region
XC 2009Boys Montgomery County
XC 2009Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2009Boys 4A State
XC 2009Girls 4A West Region
XC 2008Boys Montgomery County
XC 2008Boys 4A State
XC 2008Boys MoCo Freshman
XC 2008Boys 4A West Region
XC 2005Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2004Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2003Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2002Girls Montgomery County
XC 2002Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2001Girls Montgomery County
XC 2001Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2000Girls Montgomery County

 

Indoor Titles

IT 2018Girls 4A West Region
IT 2018Girls 4A State
IT 2004Boys 3A/4A West Region
IT 2004Girls 3A/4A West Region
IT 2003Girls 3A/4A West Region
IT 2003Girls Montgomery County
IT 2001Boys Montgomery County
IT 2000Girls Montgomery County

 

Outdoor Titles

OT 2017Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2016Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2015Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2014Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2009Boys MCPS Division I
OT 2008Boys MCPS Division I
OT 2003Girls 3A State
OT 2003Girls 3A West Region
OT 2001Girls 3A West Region
OT 2000Girls MCPS Division I

Combined Indoor-Outdoor-XC Records 2000 - 2019

Event
55m
100m
200m
300m
400m
500m
800m
1600m
3200m
5k XC
55m Hurdles
100m/110m HH
300m Hurdles
4x100m Relay
4x200m Relay
4x400m Relay
4x800m Relay
1600m SMR
4000m DMR
High Jump
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Pole Vault
BoysYearResult
Duane Wilson  2009  6.63
Duane Wilson  2009  11.14
Martin Dally  2010  22.81
Christian Campbell  2014  36.43
Kahlil Francis  2005  49.6
Martin Dally  2010  01:06.85
Andrew Jesien  2005  01:54.3
Andrew Jesien  2005  04:09.35c
Andrew Jesien  2005  09:19.84
Alex Willett  2010  15:25.30
Vaclav Malek  2002  08.13
Elad Covaliu  2012  14.92
Elad Covaliu  2012  38.84
2017 WJ_Relays  2017  43.89
2017 WJ_Relays  2017  01:30.25
2010 WJ_Relays  2010  03:23.59
2010 WJ_Relays  2010  07:50.22
2005 WJ_Relays  2005  03:37.5
2011 WJ_Relays  2011  10:19.69
Vaclav Malek  2002  6-08.75
Reed Tanasovich  2016  21-05.00
Ian Francis  2008  46-01.75
Andrew Birgin  2018  56-10.75
Charlie Grimsley  2008  140-10
James Morrison  2001  13-00.00
GirlsYearResult
Laura Shaw  2002  7.18
Renee Hart  2012  12.40
Renee Hart  2012  25.26
Courtney Christian  2017  40.95
CJ Maloney  2016  58.65
Jenny McCoy  2007  01:18.97
Abigail Green  2018  02:12.64
Abigail Green  2018  04:51.43
Abigail Green  2018  10:17.85c
Jenna Goldberg  2019  17:28
Laura Dally  2012  08.41
Hilary Moen  2004  15.18
Laura Shaw  2002  43.90
2000 WJ_Relays  2000  49.4
2017 WJ_Relays  2017  01:43.37
2002 WJ_Relays  2002  03:57.73
2010 WJ_Relays  2010  09:24.38
2019 WJ_Relays  2019  04:13.19
2015 WJ_Relays  2015  12:31.42
Emma Teal  2011  5-02.00
Kelsey Evans  2019  17-07.50
Laura Dally  2011  37-04.50
Toni Koroye  2018  34-10.00
Jamie Pottern  2005  106-10
Victoria Holton  2015  08-06.00

Email | About | Misc