MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2010 Rankings - Week 2
Published: Tuesday, September 14, 2010
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 9,10,11
  Gr Rk     Week 2 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
155Evan Laratta  Quince Orchard  2012140.2
2710Jack Riely  Good Counsel  2012132.6
3812Zachary Weinstein  Winston Churchill  2012130.6
4129Michael Fitzgerald  Good Counsel  2012112.9
5146Will Conway  Winston Churchill  2012102.5
61815Andrew Gyenis  Georgetown Prep  201281.3
71916Nick Simpson  Albert Einstein  201380.3
820Joshua Trzeciak  Thomas S. Wootton  201378.1
92120Josh Ellis  Walter Johnson  201268.7
102224Allen Meringolo  Good Counsel  201266.9
112423Scott Sheehan  Walter Johnson  201262.7
122521Luke Shannon  Winston Churchill  201260.3
1329Alex Popeck  Sherwood  201253.7
143025Collin Crilly  Good Counsel  201452.0
153119Ben Withbroe  Albert Einstein  201345.7
163229Aiden Pongrace  Georgetown Prep  201344.2
1734Nathan Brockett  Good Counsel  201238.1
1835Jimmy Kazunas  Good Counsel  201238.1
1936David Levine  Thomas S. Wootton  201336.2
2038Sean McMahon  Richard Montgomery  201232.0
214026Gregory Hadley  The Heights  201226.7
224138Steven Goldberg  Walt Whitman  201226.7
2342Trever Reed  Gaithersburg  201226.3
2444Matthew Kogan  Winston Churchill  201224.8
2547Sushen Thiyagarajan  Winston Churchill  201220.1
2650David Hamilton  Richard Montgomery  201218.0
275234Lorenzo Acosta  Damascus  201214.3
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 9,10,11
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
1Good Counsel2+4+10+14+1747
2Winston Churchill3+5+12+24+2569
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 9,10,11
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk10Final
1Will ConwayWinston Churchill20126614151715121098
2Zachary WeinsteinWinston Churchill20121012878979109
3Jack RielyGood Counsel201210759887810
4Josh EllisWalter Johnson2012182021679121112
5Allen MeringoloGood Counsel201235242220201715171414
6Evan LarattaQuince Orchard20125559111113131716
7Michael FitzgeraldGood Counsel20121291211131214141519
8Scott SheehanWalter Johnson201221232422192057292623
9Alex PopeckSherwood20122926323023222124
10Aiden PongraceGeorgetown Prep201327293246555041433425
11Joshua TrzeciakThomas S. Wootton20132023252219202426
12Luke ShannonWinston Churchill201219212521242421262528
13Andrew GyenisGeorgetown Prep201213151813121833372829
14Nick SimpsonAlbert Einstein201314161927303132333030
15Gregory HadleyThe Heights201222264043444331353931
16Ben WithbroeAlbert Einstein201317193129313538303132
17David LevineThomas S. Wootton20133631343837313334
18Sushen ThiyagarajanWinston Churchill20124749615845484136
19Ben CritesWalter Johnson20134048404640
20Joey ChapinGeorgetown Prep2012403436383741
21Michael PastiMagruder2013464543
22Naimbai NjerakeyWheaton201247
23Edward DouglassSt. Andrews Episcopal201347514949
24Mac HightowerLandon201233504950
25Collin CrillyGood Counsel201425303651
26John LynaghGood Counsel201252
27Jimmy KazunasGood Counsel20123545484139414453
28Chase WeaverlingPoolesville201454
29Alex HadleyThe Heights201456
30Matthew StitzleinSherwood2012476057453857
31Steven GoldbergWalt Whitman20123638415949494858
32James SauroWalter Johnson20123839536461
33Sean McMahonRichard Montgomery20123834494452555462
34Nick AdamsWalt Whitman201240383734545663
35Alex HeveyAlbert Einstein201250635960576664
36Will SeverynseThomas S. Wootton201246605765
37Trever ReedGaithersburg20124232363942616266
38Nathan BrockettGood Counsel2012383444455465656067
39Lorenzo AcostaDamascus201231345254546063625569
40Vik SiberrySherwood201351414650566570
41James RyanQuince Orchard20124856445971
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 9,10,11

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc