MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2011 Rankings - Week 8
Published: Saturday, October 22, 2011
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 9,10,11
  Gr Rk     Week 8 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
166Joshua Trzeciak  Thomas S. Wootton  2013126.7
2816Nick Simpson  Albert Einstein  2013120.1
3910Collin Crilly  Good Counsel  2014111.5
41115Chase Weaverling  Poolesville  2014107.8
51919David Levine  Thomas S. Wootton  201393.4
62121David Fitzgerald  Winston Churchill  201584.4
72240Alex Riishojgaard  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201476.5
82324Ben Withbroe  Albert Einstein  201375.7
92432Jonaton Baginski  Rockville  201475.6
102836Joey Werble  Poolesville  201362.8
112926James Duncan  Walter Johnson  201361.9
123034Joseph Sonken  Quince Orchard  201357.1
133130Edward Douglass  St. Andrews Episcopal  201356.5
143252Danniel Belay  Gaithersburg  201455.8
153329Stephen Alexander  Richard Montgomery  201454.8
163433Matthew Morris  Montgomery Blair  201452.1
173546Michael Spak  Walter Johnson  201451.9
183850Peter Horton  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201449.5
193937Michael Pasti  Magruder  201347.2
204057Franklin Floresca  Walter Johnson  201445.6
214328Aiden Pongrace  Georgetown Prep  201343.0
224443Drew Smith  Good Counsel  201340.0
234654Dominic Quiros  Richard Montgomery  201437.6
244944Dustin Kang  Sherwood  201333.3
255153Dereje Alemu Wondima  Sherwood  201332.5
265351Nicholas McGreivy  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201328.7
275645Ben Crites  Walter Johnson  201323.9
286155Vik Siberry  Sherwood  201317.8
296266Alex Hadley  The Heights  201414.8
306663Evan Woods  Walt Whitman  20150.4
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 9,10,11
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
No Teams with Five Ranked Runners
Teams with Four Ranked Runners
Walter Johnson11+17+20+27
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Bethesda Chevy Chase7+18+26
Sherwood24+25+28
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 9,10,11
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk7Wk8Wk9Wk10Final
1Nick SimpsonAlbert Einstein20131413131314168868
2Chase WeaverlingPoolesville2014283039362815111099
3Joshua TrzeciakThomas S. Wootton20131110767666810
4Collin CrillyGood Counsel201425161079109111111
5David FitzgeraldWinston Churchill20152019122121231413
6David LevineThomas S. Wootton201317152218221919181616
7Jonaton BaginskiRockville20142828343224262420
8Alex RiishojgaardBethesda Chevy Chase2014504022242624
9Ben WithbroeAlbert Einstein201316142529232423252925
10Danniel BelayGaithersburg20145456545232313028
11James DuncanWalter Johnson20134131312629292829
12Michael SpakWalter Johnson2014574635353331
13Edward DouglassSt. Andrews Episcopal201323274332323031333232
14Franklin FlorescaWalter Johnson20144253625740414035
15Dustin KangSherwood20132125384449474236
16Joey WerblePoolesville20133530293628282737
17Peter HortonBethesda Chevy Chase2014515038384139
18Dominic QuirosRichard Montgomery20144851485446444541
19Stephen AlexanderRichard Montgomery20141826252933323442
20Dereje Alemu WondimaSherwood20135646475351504843
21Nolan EbnerBethesda Chevy Chase201444
22Matthew MorrisMontgomery Blair201443433334344746
23Nicholas McGreivyBethesda Chevy Chase20135153535047
24Michael PastiMagruder201321262424303739393948
25Joseph SonkenQuince Orchard2013233240413430303649
26Drew SmithGood Counsel20134344494952
27Ben CritesWalter Johnson201319202627274556565753
28Vik SiberrySherwood201340405755605561606155
29Evan WoodsWalt Whitman20156366666361
30Alex HadleyThe Heights201429425552566662626264
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 9,10,11

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc