MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2011 Rankings - Week 10
Published: Saturday, November 05, 2011
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 9,10,11
  Gr Rk     Week 10 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
168Nick Simpson  Albert Einstein  2013129.4
286Joshua Trzeciak  Thomas S. Wootton  2013121.9
3910Chase Weaverling  Poolesville  2014112.9
41111Collin Crilly  Good Counsel  2014107.6
51423David Fitzgerald  Winston Churchill  2015100.0
61618David Levine  Thomas S. Wootton  201399.1
72426Jonaton Baginski  Rockville  201479.3
82624Alex Riishojgaard  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201476.5
92728Joey Werble  Poolesville  201370.8
102829James Duncan  Walter Johnson  201361.1
112925Ben Withbroe  Albert Einstein  201360.7
123031Danniel Belay  Gaithersburg  201460.1
133233Edward Douglass  St. Andrews Episcopal  201354.4
143335Michael Spak  Walter Johnson  201453.8
153432Stephen Alexander  Richard Montgomery  201452.7
163630Joseph Sonken  Quince Orchard  201349.9
173939Michael Pasti  Magruder  201346.4
184041Franklin Floresca  Walter Johnson  201443.1
194138Peter Horton  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201442.5
204247Dustin Kang  Sherwood  201340.4
214544Dominic Quiros  Richard Montgomery  201437.6
224734Matthew Morris  Montgomery Blair  201434.7
234850Dereje Alemu Wondima  Sherwood  201333.9
244949Drew Smith  Good Counsel  201332.5
255053Nicholas McGreivy  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201332.5
265756Ben Crites  Walter Johnson  201323.9
2758Lorenzo Neil  Paint Branch  201520.0
286160Vik Siberry  Sherwood  201318.9
296262Alex Hadley  The Heights  201414.8
306366Evan Woods  Walt Whitman  201511.5
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 9,10,11
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
No Teams with Five Ranked Runners
Teams with Four Ranked Runners
Walter Johnson10+14+18+26
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Bethesda Chevy Chase8+19+25
Sherwood20+23+28
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 9,10,11
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk7Wk8Wk9Wk10Final
1Nick SimpsonAlbert Einstein20131413131314168868
2Chase WeaverlingPoolesville2014283039362815111099
3Joshua TrzeciakThomas S. Wootton20131110767666810
4Collin CrillyGood Counsel201425161079109111111
5David FitzgeraldWinston Churchill20152019122121231413
6David LevineThomas S. Wootton201317152218221919181616
7Jonaton BaginskiRockville20142828343224262420
8Alex RiishojgaardBethesda Chevy Chase2014504022242624
9Ben WithbroeAlbert Einstein201316142529232423252925
10Danniel BelayGaithersburg20145456545232313028
11James DuncanWalter Johnson20134131312629292829
12Michael SpakWalter Johnson2014574635353331
13Edward DouglassSt. Andrews Episcopal201323274332323031333232
14Franklin FlorescaWalter Johnson20144253625740414035
15Dustin KangSherwood20132125384449474236
16Joey WerblePoolesville20133530293628282737
17Peter HortonBethesda Chevy Chase2014515038384139
18Dominic QuirosRichard Montgomery20144851485446444541
19Stephen AlexanderRichard Montgomery20141826252933323442
20Dereje Alemu WondimaSherwood20135646475351504843
21Nolan EbnerBethesda Chevy Chase201444
22Matthew MorrisMontgomery Blair201443433334344746
23Nicholas McGreivyBethesda Chevy Chase20135153535047
24Michael PastiMagruder201321262424303739393948
25Joseph SonkenQuince Orchard2013233240413430303649
26Drew SmithGood Counsel20134344494952
27Ben CritesWalter Johnson201319202627274556565753
28Vik SiberrySherwood201340405755605561606155
29Evan WoodsWalt Whitman20156366666361
30Alex HadleyThe Heights201429425552566662626264
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 9,10,11

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc