MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2015 Rankings - Week 4
Published: Sunday, September 27, 2015
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 11
  Gr Rk     Week 4 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
122Rohann Asfaw  Richard Montgomery  2017180.8
21312Andrew Lent  Poolesville  2017104.6
31413Jimmy Vazzana  Good Counsel  201796.9
42119Komlan Attiogbe  Northwest  201780.5
52525George Drewyer  Good Counsel  201763.3
630Reuben Winston  Jewish Day  201745.0
73328Wesley Feldman  Landon  201741.2
83445Benjamin Shapiro  Thomas S. Wootton  201739.2
943Jacob Rains  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201731.0
1044Dominic Massimino  Montgomery Blair  201731.0
114537Matthew Goldsmith  Winston Churchill  201727.4
124740Jonah Rosenblum  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201725.9
1350Renato Nunez  Thomas S. Wootton  201720.0
145354Sebastian Jones  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201710.9
155555Jason Scott  Wheaton  20177.1
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 11
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
No Teams with Five Ranked Runners
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Bethesda Chevy Chase9+12+14
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 11
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Wk10Final
1Rohann AsfawRichard Montgomery201723223222222
2Jimmy VazzanaGood Counsel2017128131415111310131010
3George DrewyerGood Counsel20172122252525222423252219
4Komlan AttiogbeNorthwest2017192123211919232128
5Jason ScottWheaton20174144555557473940403329
6Wesley FeldmanLandon201726283338414041363433
7Elton QuansahNorthwest2017262929444335
8Jose Infante-RosalesNorthwest2017373535333741
9Benjamin ShapiroThomas S. Wootton2017453439424243413846
10Rory O'NeilNorthwest2017454142384847
11Dominic MassiminoMontgomery Blair20174435384445484948
12Renato NunezThomas S. Wootton201750556764645549
13Grant DongWinston Churchill2017476151
14Josh RogersGood Counsel201753
15Jacob RainsBethesda Chevy Chase20174358646262466555
16Reuben WinstonJewish Day20173033403738394661
17Marshall LiederSandy Spring Friends201752656868
18Matthew GoldsmithWinston Churchill201737454659557172
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 11

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc