MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Girls XC 2008 Rankings - Week 4
Published: Sunday, September 28, 2008
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 11
  Gr Rk     Week 4 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
123Abby Spitler  Gaithersburg  2010303.4
235Jessie Rubin  Thomas S. Wootton  2010280.0
377Shayna Barbash  Walt Whitman  2010237.3
489Katie Koenig  Good Counsel  2010236.9
5911Alyssa Henshaw  Northwest  2010234.0
6118Maryam Fikri  Winston Churchill  2010228.2
71212Alexandra Giedd  Winston Churchill  2010210.2
81414Stephanie Joson  Quince Orchard  2010166.1
91718Beth Conlon  Good Counsel  2010132.7
102424Andrea Maxwell  Thomas S. Wootton  2010105.5
112830Jenna Willett  Walter Johnson  201087.6
122927Emily McIlvried  Damascus  201081.9
133635Caroline Inglesby  Holton-Arms  201062.0
143841Sophie Jacobson  Winston Churchill  201053.3
153943Kate Leuba  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201049.3
164336Amy Levine  Thomas S. Wootton  201045.7
174652Johna Applestein  Walter Johnson  201035.3
184946Teresa Cronin  Sherwood  201031.9
195153Paula Fuenzalida  Northwest  201027.6
205351Hillary Siegall  Northwest  201020.1
215445Phoebe Palmer  Winston Churchill  201015.0
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 11
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
No Teams with Five Ranked Runners
Teams with Four Ranked Runners
Winston Churchill6+7+14+21
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Thomas S. Wootton2+10+16
Northwest5+19+20
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 11
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Final
1Jessie RubinThomas S. Wootton201044553211123
2Abby SpitlerGaithersburg201032232123334
3Alyssa HenshawNorthwest201013119119954455
4Shayna BarbashWalt Whitman2010109117711118888
5Maryam FikriWinston Churchill2010967811101010101010
6Katie KoenigGood Counsel2010181413988811111111
7Stephanie JosonQuince Orchard2010812141414141314141413
8Alexandra GieddWinston Churchill20106781212121212121315
9Andrea MaxwellThomas S. Wootton2010232424252117181817
10Jenna WillettWalter Johnson2010313028262721212219
11Amy FerroRockville20101522221921
12Beth ConlonGood Counsel20101415171817222526262625
13Emily McIlvriedDamascus201026262729343132313027
14Lauren SumnerClarksburg2010151625252530
15Sophie JacobsonWinston Churchill20102627334138394036363136
16Phoebe PalmerWinston Churchill2010404554586348474639
17Teresa CroninSherwood20103434444649553731303643
18Roxanne OroxomMontgomery Blair2010333347464544
19Paula FuenzalidaNorthwest20102835435351525749484845
20Johna ApplesteinWalter Johnson20105246517349
21Kate LeubaBethesda Chevy Chase2010394339405850495450
22Caroline ChevatWinston Churchill20103136465055
23Jennifer SpencerWalter Johnson20106159
24Hillary SiegallNorthwest20102125425153616467657068
25Amy LevineThomas S. Wootton2010303643475562616970
26Sisi ReidAlbert Einstein20106371
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 11

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc