MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2013

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen WalkerNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-1610.92
Solomon VaultGaithersburg4A State Championship2013-05-2510.96
Patrick SchlosserWatkins MillMoCo Championship2013-05-0811.06
Andre ButlerPoolesville2A West Championship2013-05-1811.22
Quinton LittlejohnWatkins MillMoCo Championship2013-05-0811.24
Paul JosephClarksburg4A West Championship2013-05-1611.25
Jaron WoodyardWatkins MillMoCo Championship2013-05-0811.27
Jack McCloskeyClarksburg4A West Championship2013-05-1611.30
Noel NjemPaint Branch4A North Championship2013-05-1811.35
Carl AndersonMontgomery Blair4A West Championship2013-05-1611.37

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jack McCloskeyClarksburgNW and WM at Clarksburg2013-04-0910.9
Jalen WalkerNorthwestNW and WM at Clarksburg2013-04-0910.9
Quinton LittlejohnWatkins MillNW and WM at Clarksburg2013-04-0910.9
Patrick SchlosserWatkins MillClarksburg and WM at SV2013-04-2310.96
Solomon VaultGaithersburg4A State Championship2013-05-2510.96
Jaron WoodyardWatkins MillClarksburg and WM at SV2013-04-2311.07
David CrossmanJames H. BlakeBlake at Springbrook2013-04-0311.08
Tyrek StewartSpringbrookBlake at Springbrook2013-04-0311.17
Keenan EureWalter JohnsonWootton, Whitman at WJ2013-04-2311.18
Demetrius BrownJames H. BlakeBlake at Springbrook2013-04-0311.18

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen WalkerNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-1621.74
Solomon VaultGaithersburg4A West Championship2013-05-1622.28
Vicco BedellGaithersburg4A West Championship2013-05-1622.51
Tavis HollandClarksburg4A West Championship2013-05-1622.60
Patrick SchlosserWatkins MillMustang Invitational2013-04-2022.63
Andre ButlerPoolesville2A West Championship2013-05-1822.69
Sytta BarryPaint BranchDarius Ray Invitational2013-04-1922.79
Saheed OyeshileDamascus3A West Championship2013-05-1622.85
Justin SorraQuince Orchard4A West Championship2013-05-1622.89
Jaron WoodyardWatkins MillMoCo Championship2013-05-0822.99

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jalen WalkerNorthwestNW and WM at Clarksburg2013-04-0921.7
Quinton LittlejohnWatkins MillNW and WM at Clarksburg2013-04-0921.9
Solomon VaultGaithersburg4A West Championship2013-05-1622.28
Vicco BedellGaithersburgMagruder at Gaithersburg2013-05-0322.38
Jaron WoodyardWatkins MillClarksburg and WM at SV2013-04-2322.49
Dontay HearsWatkins MillNW and WM at Clarksburg2013-04-0922.6
Mukor HarrisNorthwestPoolesville and NW at QO2013-04-2322.6
Tavis HollandClarksburg4A West Championship2013-05-1622.60
Patrick SchlosserWatkins MillMustang Invitational2013-04-2022.63
Andre ButlerPoolesville2A West Championship2013-05-1822.69

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Dahri Jahn-RichardsonNorthwestPoolesville and NW at QO2013-04-2349.0h
Saheed OyeshileDamascusMoCo Championship2013-05-0849.24
Josh McDonaldNorthwestMoCo Championship2013-05-0849.29
Darius OxleyJames H. Blake4A North Championship2013-05-1849.40
Tavis HollandClarksburg4A West Championship2013-05-1649.81
Joshua TrzeciakThomas S. WoottonGaithersburg at Wootton2013-04-1649.9h
Justin SorraQuince OrchardPoolesville and NW at QO2013-04-2350.0h
Kelvin MasanjoGaithersburg4A West Championship2013-05-1650.20
Dontay HearsWatkins MillMoCo Championship2013-05-0850.31
Shyheim CouncilSeneca ValleySeneca Valley at Poolesville2013-04-1750.4h

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joshua TrzeciakThomas S. Wootton4A West Championship2013-05-1601:55.01
Ben WithbroeAlbert Einstein3A State Championship2013-05-2501:56.46
Laurent MundelaClarksburg4A West Championship2013-05-1601:56.56
Urgy EadoThomas S. Wootton4A West Championship2013-05-1601:57.16
Dahri Jahn-RichardsonNorthwestMoCo Championship2013-05-0801:58.04
Edward SmithWalt WhitmanMoCo Championship2013-05-0801:58.27
Oliver LloydPaint Branch4A North Championship2013-05-1801:58.72
Josh OxleyJames H. BlakeMoCo Championship2013-05-0801:59.14
Robel KebedeSherwoodViking Invitational2013-04-2002:00.16
Stephen AlexanderRichard MontgomeryMoCo Championship2013-05-0802:00.58

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joshua TrzeciakThomas S. WoottonViking Invitational2013-04-2004:17.35
Will BertrandClarksburgWaldorf Track Classic2013-04-2004:21.28
Urgy EadoThomas S. WoottonMoCo Championship2013-05-0804:22.81
Evan WoodsWalt WhitmanMoCo Championship2013-05-0804:23.71
Chase WeaverlingPoolesville2A State Championship2013-05-2504:24.50
Stephen AlexanderRichard MontgomeryMoCo Championship2013-05-0804:25.71
Adam JungRichard Montgomery4A West Championship2013-05-1604:26.84
Danniel BelayGaithersburgMoCo Championship2013-05-0804:27.62
Jonaton BaginskiRockville3A West Championship2013-05-1604:30.28
David FitzgeraldWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2013-04-0604:31.2c

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chase WeaverlingPoolesvilleNB Outdoor Nationals2013-06-1609:19.42c
Will BertrandClarksburg4A State Championship2013-05-2509:29.46
David LevineThomas S. WoottonMoCo Championship2013-05-0809:42.09
Joshua TrzeciakThomas S. WoottonWootton, Whitman at WJ2013-04-2309:45.12
Diego ZarateNorthwestMoCo Championship2013-05-0809:48.21
Dereje Alemu WondimaSherwoodMoCo Championship2013-05-0809:48.90
Harold DorseyPaint BranchMoCo Championship2013-05-0809:52.68
Nathaniel ReesWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2013-05-0809:53.21
Jimmy LarkinClarksburgMoCo Championship2013-05-0809:54.87
Ryan McCannQuince OrchardMoCo Championship2013-05-0809:55.60

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul JosephClarksburgMoCo Championship2013-05-0814.75
Devon HairstonJohn F. Kennedy4A West Championship2013-05-1614.84
Boubacar DialloSpringbrookKatie Jenkins Invitational2013-05-0414.99
Alieu ColeJohn F. KennedyMoCo Championship2013-05-0815.10
Andrew AnkrahQuince Orchard4A State Championship2013-05-2515.33
Eric Kaczmarek-AddisonQuince OrchardMoCo Championship2013-05-0815.38
Shyheim WrightNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-1615.55
Chris TeahWheaton2A West Championship2013-05-1815.57
Trae HurleyNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-1615.79
Alan BanksThomas S. WoottonMoCo Championship2013-05-0815.83

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul JosephClarksburgMoCo Championship2013-05-0814.75
Devon HairstonJohn F. Kennedy4A West Championship2013-05-1614.84
Boubacar DialloSpringbrookKatie Jenkins Invitational2013-05-0414.99
Alieu ColeJohn F. KennedyMoCo Championship2013-05-0815.10
Andrew AnkrahQuince OrchardClarksburg at QO2013-04-1615.2
Eric Kaczmarek-AddisonQuince OrchardClarksburg at QO2013-04-1615.2
Dimitry DecolinPaint BranchPaint Branch at Sherwood2013-04-0315.24
Andrew SarverSherwoodPaint Branch at Sherwood2013-04-0315.25
Ethan CareySherwoodPaint Branch at Sherwood2013-04-0315.27
Alan BanksThomas S. WoottonGaithersburg at Wootton2013-04-1615.28

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul JosephClarksburgWaldorf Track Classic2013-04-2039.08
Elhoussan HakimiRichard Montgomery4A West Championship2013-05-1639.48
Alan BanksThomas S. Wootton4A West Championship2013-05-1639.53
Andrew AnkrahQuince Orchard4A West Championship2013-05-1639.80
Devon HairstonJohn F. KennedyMoCo Championship2013-05-0840.07
Stephen VarellaMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2013-05-2540.28
Elijah JanssenSpringbrookDarius Ray Invitational2013-04-1940.32
Aaron TianThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2013-04-0640.4
Eric Kaczmarek-AddisonQuince Orchard4A West Championship2013-05-1640.59
Trae HurleyNorthwestPoolesville and NW at QO2013-04-2340.7

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A State Championship2013-05-2543.11
2013 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A State Championship2013-05-2543.14
2013 PB_RelaysPaint BranchDarius Ray Invitational2013-04-1943.56
2013 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardDarius Ray Invitational2013-04-1943.59
2013 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Championship2013-05-1643.62
2013 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy4A West Championship2013-05-1643.96
2013 NW_RelaysNorthwestPenn Relays2013-04-2544.00
2013 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake4A State Championship2013-05-2544.00
2013 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley3A West Championship2013-05-1644.35
2013 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookDarius Ray Invitational2013-04-1944.56

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-1601:28.64
2013 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A West Championship2013-05-1601:29.36
2013 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A West Championship2013-05-1601:30.12
2013 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg4A West Championship2013-05-1601:30.62
2013 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy4A West Championship2013-05-1601:30.67
2013 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMoCo Championship2013-05-0801:31.02
2013 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Championship2013-05-1601:31.90
2013 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein3A West Championship2013-05-1601:32.41
2013 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake4A North Championship2013-05-1801:32.73
2013 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A West Championship2013-05-1601:32.83

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_RelaysNorthwestPenn Relays2013-04-2503:21.02
2013 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgPenn Relays2013-04-2503:24.42
2013 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg4A West Championship2013-05-1603:24.73
2013 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein3A West Championship2013-05-1603:26.67
2013 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake4A North Championship2013-05-1803:27.36
2013 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardPoolesville and NW at QO2013-04-2303:28.1
2013 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Championship2013-05-1603:29.38
2013 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley3A West Championship2013-05-1603:30.24
2013 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A West Championship2013-05-1603:31.39
2013 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A North Championship2013-05-1803:32.48

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Championship2013-05-1607:55.29
2013 NW_RelaysNorthwestMoCo Championship2013-05-0807:57.06
2013 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg4A West Championship2013-05-1608:04.34
2013 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinMoCo Championship2013-05-0808:07.66
2013 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMoCo Championship2013-05-0808:08.55
2013 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A West Championship2013-05-1608:11.96
2013 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodMoCo Championship2013-05-0808:12.83
2013 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2013-04-1308:15.61
2013 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Championship2013-05-1608:18.73
2013 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesville2A West Championship2013-05-1808:23.00

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2013-04-1318:37.94
2013 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2013-04-1318:45.96
2013 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2013-04-1319:08.08
2013 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2013-04-1319:09.49
2013 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2013-04-1319:10.39
2013 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleWoodward Relays2013-04-1319:36.60
2013 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinLegard Relays2013-04-0619:50.65
2013 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2013-04-1320:29.95
2013 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonWoodward Relays2013-04-1320:37.82
2013 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2013-04-1322:24.30

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2013-04-0603:40.1
2013 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2013-04-1303:41.02
2013 Damascus_RelaysDamascus Cougar Relays2013-04-0603:45.3
2013 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2013-04-0603:45.3
2013 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2013-04-0603:46.7
2013 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2013-04-1303:50.63
2013 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2013-04-1303:51.22
2013 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2013-04-0603:51.8
2013 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonWoodward Relays2013-04-1303:53.61
2013 SV_RelaysSeneca ValleyScreaming Eagles Invite2013-03-2303:55.76

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2013-04-0610:56.5
2013 PB_RelaysPaint Branch Cougar Relays2013-04-0610:57.9
2013 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2013-04-1311:00.82
2013 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2013-04-0611:09.2
2013 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinLegard Relays2013-04-0611:10.96
2013 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2013-04-1311:12.92
2013 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodCougar Relays2013-04-0611:14.4
2013 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleWoodward Relays2013-04-1311:15.71
2013 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2013-04-0611:23.9
2013 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2013-04-0611:30.7

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_RelaysNorthwestLanham Rebel Relays2013-04-1201:02.87
2013 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgCougar Relays2013-04-0601:09.7
2013 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2013-04-0601:11.0
2013 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgLanham Rebel Relays2013-04-1201:11.06
2013 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2013-04-0601:14.6
2013 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodCougar Relays2013-04-0601:14.9
2013 PB_RelaysPaint Branch Cougar Relays2013-04-0601:15.5
2013 SV_RelaysSeneca ValleyLanham Rebel Relays2013-04-1201:16.24
2013 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2013-04-1301:21.87

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kaos WilliamsClarksburgClarksburg and WM at SV2013-04-236-10.00
Nicholas McGreivyBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Championship2013-05-166-04.00
Jack O'KeefeQuince Orchard4A State Championship2013-05-256-04.00
Joseph WilliamsNorthwestMoCo Championship2013-05-086-02.00
Dylan BikimQuince OrchardClarksburg at QO2013-04-166-02.00
Gaston AssouaJames H. BlakeBlake at Springbrook2013-04-036-02
Anthony DurujiNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-166-00.00
Andre ButlerPoolesvilleDwight Scott Battlefield Invite2013-04-066-00.00
Matthew AdedejiClarksburg4A West Championship2013-05-166-00.00
Nobel MussieAlbert Einstein3A State Championship2013-05-256-00.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gaston AssouaJames H. BlakePenn Relays2013-04-2522-09.00
Sytta BarryPaint Branch4A North Championship2013-05-1822-01.75
Michael ScottJohn F. Kennedy4A State Championship2013-05-2521-07.75
Dontay HearsWatkins MillMustang Invitational2013-04-2021-07.25
Joseph WilliamsNorthwestLanham Rebel Relays2013-04-1221-07.00
Elliott DavisQuince OrchardPoolesville and NW at QO2013-04-2321-02.75
Kyle VeatorWinston Churchill Gburg, WJ at Churchill2013-04-0320-08.25
Imani BlackmonMagruderMoCo Championship2013-05-0820-05.00
Jared ThompsonClarksburg4A West Championship2013-05-1620-03.50
Andrew SarverSherwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational2013-05-0420-01.75

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gaston AssouaJames H. BlakeCoyote Invitational2013-03-2146-05.00
Elliott DavisQuince Orchard4A West Championship2013-05-1646-01.75
Jared ThompsonClarksburg4A State Championship2013-05-2544-00.50
Matthew AdedejiClarksburgMoCo Championship2013-05-0843-09.00
Carlos VanzegoClarksburg4A State Championship2013-05-2543-06.75
Joseph WilliamsNorthwestMoCo Championship2013-05-0842-11.00
Jack O'KeefeQuince OrchardNike Spring Invitational2013-05-0442-07.50
Andrew SarverSherwood4A State Championship2013-05-2542-01.25
Devon SouthleaGaithersburg4A West Championship2013-05-1641-09.75
Chris TeahWheatonWheaton and Einstein at JFK2013-04-3040-10.50

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Artavius SimpsonRichard Montgomery4A West Championship2013-05-1650-07.00
Billy EmersonWatkins Mill3A West Championship2013-05-1648-10.50
Devonte JohnsonPaint BranchCougar Relays2013-04-0647-04.50
Anthony RoysterBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Championship2013-05-1646-06.00
Donovan TylerQuince OrchardClarksburg at QO2013-04-1645-07.00
Brandon YoungNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-1645-04.00
Jonathan Smith-HolmesNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-1645-00.50
Noah VernickQuince OrchardMoCo Championship2013-05-0844-08.75
Glorie TchoudaSpringbrookCougar Relays2013-04-0644-05.00
Dmitri ClemensPaint Branch4A North Championship2013-05-1844-05.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
David KaplanWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2013-04-06145-11
Patrick SchlosserWatkins MillClarksburg and WM at SV2013-04-23144-10
Brandon YoungNorthwest4A State Championship2013-05-25138-05
Abraham KinguelewaClarksburgClarksburg at QO2013-04-16137-03
Donovan TylerQuince OrchardClarksburg at QO2013-04-16134-10
Jonathan Smith-HolmesNorthwestLanham Rebel Relays2013-04-12133-08
Patrick BroussolClarksburg4A West Championship2013-05-16132-04
Billy EmersonWatkins Mill3A West Championship2013-05-16129-08
Noah VernickQuince OrchardMoCo Championship2013-05-08129-01
Nick CostelloRichard MontgomeryKatie Jenkins Invitational2013-05-04126-05

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Parker CarrollDamascus3A West Championship2013-05-1613-10.00
Timothy SantosaClarksburgMoCo Championship2013-05-0811-06.00
Kyle BeattyWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2013-05-0811-06.00
Sam EichbergThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2013-05-2510-06.00
Lucas BeckBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Championship2013-05-1610-00.00
Patrick GaeglerClarksburgMoCo Championship2013-05-0809-00.00
Jacob RabonDamascusMoCo Championship2013-05-0809-00.00
Aaron TianThomas S. WoottonMoCo Championship2013-05-0809-00.00
Gabriel PerkinsQuince Orchard4A West Championship2013-05-1609-00.00
Justin VernickQuince OrchardNike Spring Invitational2013-05-0408-06.00


Email | About