MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2015 Rankings - Week 9
Published: Sunday, November 01, 2015
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking
  Week 9 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
11Jack Wavering  Good Counsel  2016221.9
22Rohann Asfaw  Richard Montgomery  2017201.0
33Michael Abebe  Northwood  2016169.0
45Branson Oduor  Northwest  2016156.7
56Colin SyBing  Thomas S. Wootton  2016155.9
64Liam Walsh  Quince Orchard  2016141.5
77Matt Lopez  Good Counsel  2016138.6
811Cliff Tilley  Thomas S. Wootton  2016137.7
99Joachim El-Masry  Richard Montgomery  2018130.7
1021Mitchell Welter  Winston Churchill  2016128.3
118Kevin McGivern  Good Counsel  2016126.5
1214James Newport  James H. Blake  2016122.3
1310Jimmy Vazzana  Good Counsel  2017119.1
1417Jacob Rushkoff  Thomas S. Wootton  2016117.5
1516Ben Gersch  Walt Whitman  2016113.1
1615Dylan Kannapell  Bethesda Chevy Chase  2016110.2
1720Carter May  Walter Johnson  2016101.8
1818Adam Sarsony  Rockville  201695.6
1912Alejandro Arias  Albert Einstein  201693.2
2013Lucas Heinzerling  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201692.5
2125Adam Nakasaka  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201888.7
2222Jason Shefferman  Winston Churchill  201686.8
2319Komlan Attiogbe  Northwest  201780.7
2424Simeon Mussie  Albert Einstein  201879.6
2523George Drewyer  Good Counsel  201777.8
2639Josh Fry  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201870.1
2726John Riker  Thomas S. Wootton  201969.2
2833Tyler Wilson  Albert Einstein  201862.5
2934Christian McCann  Quince Orchard  201660.6
3031Colin Loiacono  Sherwood  201658.0
3127Jacob Grant  Winston Churchill  201656.4
3236Michael Hughes  Winston Churchill  201655.4
3335Jose Infante-Rosales  Northwest  201750.4
3428Daniel Singer  Walter Johnson  201649.6
3537Jeff Moxley  Good Counsel  201648.3
3641Wesley Feldman  Landon  201748.3
3732Chase Osborne  Northwest  201846.8
3842Rory O'Neil  Northwest  201746.5
3938Reuben Winston  Jewish Day  201744.9
4040Jason Scott  Wheaton  201744.8
4143Benjamin Shapiro  Thomas S. Wootton  201744.3
4230Jeremiah Melton  Good Counsel  201643.9
4347Saahr Edouard  Walter Johnson  201842.4
4429Elton Quansah  Northwest  201742.1
4559Mir Pandya  Clarksburg  201640.5
4662Jacob Rains  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201735.8
47Grant Dong  Winston Churchill  201733.3
4845Dominic Massimino  Montgomery Blair  201733.3
49Joshua Engels  Walt Whitman  201831.9
5048Emanuel Villanueva  Gaithersburg  201631.1
5144Patrick Winter  Walter Johnson  201630.5
5253Ben Gilbert  Landon  201629.2
53Patrick Mullery  Georgetown Prep  201628.0
5463Chris Thoms  Quince Orchard  201825.8
55Matthew Goldsmith  Winston Churchill  201723.8
5654Evan Pollack  James H. Blake  201823.2
5749Ethan Mara  Quince Orchard  201822.2
58Ethan Tagliere  Sherwood  201918.3
5967John Stout  James H. Blake  201615.7
60Robert Chance  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201615.3
6146Alexander Mangiafico  Montgomery Blair  201612.5
6250Ben Macek  Damascus  201611.5
6369Ben Geertseema  Montgomery Blair  201610.9
6455Jonah Rosenblum  Bethesda Chevy Chase  20179.0
6568Mac Morgan  Richard Montgomery  20168.9
6657Justin Travis  Rockville  20168.0
6756Samuel Blackman  Thomas S. Wootton  20167.2
6860Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi  Northwest  20177.2
6951David Mejia  Springbrook  20166.8
7052Joe Amaya  Wheaton  20165.0
7166Shashank Narayan  Walter Johnson  20163.8
7258Kevin O'Leary  Walter Johnson  20161.4
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
1Good Counsel1+7+11+13+2557
2Thomas S. Wootton5+8+14+27+4195
3Bethesda Chevy Chase16+20+21+26+46129
4Northwest4+23+33+37+38135
5Winston Churchill10+22+31+32+47142
6Walter Johnson17+34+43+51+71216
Teams with Four Ranked Runners
Quince Orchard6+29+54+57
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Albert Einstein19+24+28
Richard Montgomery2+9+65
James H. Blake12+56+59
Montgomery Blair48+61+63
Season Ranking Progression
FinalNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Wk10Final
1Jack WaveringGood Counsel201632111111111
2Rohann AsfawRichard Montgomery201723223222222
3Michael AbebeNorthwood201611445533333
4Colin SyBingThomas S. Wootton20163220977766584
5Matt LopezGood Counsel2016239111010677755
6James NewportJames H. Blake201616161515141514141276
7Branson OduorNorthwest2016332355447
8Kevin McGivernGood Counsel2016668111198811118
9Liam WalshQuince Orchard201644554444699
10Jimmy VazzanaGood Counsel2017128131415111310131010
11Ben GerschWalt Whitman201677788161616151411
12Joachim El-MasryRichard Montgomery2018343035392712999612
13Cliff TilleyThomas S. Wootton2016131316121213101181513
14Adam NakasakaBethesda Chevy Chase2018273131232525211814
15Carter MayWalter Johnson20161414182320282020171715
16Jacob RushkoffThomas S. Wootton20161011141616191717141316
17Mitchell WelterWinston Churchill20162627211718172121101217
18Dylan KannapellBethesda Chevy Chase20165566681515161618
19George DrewyerGood Counsel20172122252525222423252219
20Lucas HeinzerlingBethesda Chevy Chase201618191099101213201920
21Josh FryBethesda Chevy Chase20183935524236393839262521
22Simeon MussieAlbert Einstein20183525312421252324242322
23Jeremiah MeltonGood Counsel20162737423540313030422823
24Colin LoiaconoSherwood20163131302724
25Alejandro AriasAlbert Einstein2016810241917141112192625
26Christian McCannQuince Orchard20163142392730333434293026
27Jason SheffermanWinston Churchill2016232222242222222027
28Komlan AttiogbeNorthwest2017192123211919232128
29Jason ScottWheaton20174144555557473940403329
30Tyler WilsonAlbert Einstein20183028202024293333283130
31Patrick WinterWalter Johnson2016513845514344514531
32Daniel SingerWalter Johnson20164341432929272828343232
33Wesley FeldmanLandon201726283338414041363433
34Jacob GrantWinston Churchill20161515172628342727313934
35Elton QuansahNorthwest2017262929444335
36Joshua EngelsWalt Whitman2018494236
37John RikerThomas S. Wootton201923302826302626272437
38Chase OsborneNorthwest2018504942353232373538
39Saahr EdouardWalter Johnson201849444647433639
40Jeff MoxleyGood Counsel20162534465153565437354040
41Jose Infante-RosalesNorthwest2017373535333741
42Michael HughesWinston Churchill2016363636324742
43Tyler GoehrungGood Counsel20184143
44Adam SarsonyRockville20161717221819181818182944
45Emanuel VillanuevaGaithersburg2016264047484748504445
46Benjamin ShapiroThomas S. Wootton2017453439424243413846
47Rory O'NeilNorthwest2017454142384847
48Dominic MassiminoMontgomery Blair20174435384445484948
49Renato NunezThomas S. Wootton201750556764645549
50John StoutJames H. Blake2016535656696767595850
51Grant DongWinston Churchill2017476151
52Ethan TagliereSherwood2019585152
53Josh RogersGood Counsel201753
54Chris ThomsQuince Orchard2018414650666363545254
55Jacob RainsBethesda Chevy Chase20174358646262466555
56Ryan HollandMontgomery Blair20185656
57Jackson KiloskyClarksburg20185757
58Robert ChanceBethesda Chevy Chase201624243352605458
59Ben MacekDamascus2016494950626659
60Evan PollackJames H. Blake2018505354565060
61Reuben WinstonJewish Day20173033403738394661
62Samuel BlackmanThomas S. Wootton2016395656675362
63Mir PandyaClarksburg201643495760435959456463
64Ethan MaraQuince Orchard201834464849577064
65Kevin O'LearyWalter Johnson2016293237635858727365
66Shashank NarayanWalter Johnson2016383266667166
67Mac MorganRichard Montgomery2016546868656767
68Marshall LiederSandy Spring Friends201752656868
69Moti HedaSpringbrook20185969
70Kevin TsaiLandon20186270
71Ben GeertseemaMontgomery Blair2016616969637471
72Matthew GoldsmithWinston Churchill201737454659557172
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc