MoCoRunning






Down County Consortium Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2012

Switch to All Montgomery County Public Schools

Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Elijah ThomasAlbert EinsteinDarius Ray Invitational04/20/201211.28
Stephen UcheomumuAlbert Einstein3A West Region05/17/201211.31
Aaron StarksWheaton2A West Region05/19/201211.40
Justin ShackMontgomery BlairKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201211.47
Kevin FalletMontgomery Blair4A West Region05/16/201211.49
Fitzroy ClairJohn F. Kennedy4A West Region05/16/201211.75
Jovian ColeyJohn F. KennedyCoyote Invitational03/23/201211.81
Aaron FergusonWheaton2A West Region05/19/201211.97
Ndiebnso AgbormbaiWheaton2A West Region05/19/201212.01
Chris McKenzieJohn F. KennedyDarius Ray Invitational04/20/201212.03

Jump to Top

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Stephen UcheomumuAlbert EinsteinBlair, Northwood at Einstein04/17/201211.0
Elijah ThomasAlbert EinsteinEinstein at Rockville03/27/201211.26
Aaron StarksWheatonRockville, Wheaton at NWD03/21/201211.37
Justin ShackMontgomery BlairKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201211.47
Jovian ColeyJohn F. KennedyKennedy at Rockville04/17/201211.47
Kevin FalletMontgomery Blair4A West Region05/16/201211.49
Marcus TownsendAlbert EinsteinBlair, Northwood at Einstein04/17/201211.5
Fitzroy ClairJohn F. Kennedy4A West Region05/16/201211.75
Randal EmakouaNorthwoodBlair, Northwood at Einstein04/17/201211.8
Ange GadjiNorthwoodRockville, Wheaton at NWD03/21/201211.8

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kevin FalletMontgomery Blair4A West Region05/16/201222.63
Chris GardnerJohn F. Kennedy4A West Region05/16/201223.03
Devin MoyerNorthwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201223.09
Jovian ColeyJohn F. Kennedy4A West Region05/16/201223.62
Matt DorisWheaton2A West Region05/19/201223.76
Nick SheltonNorthwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201224.17
Chris McKenzieJohn F. Kennedy4A West Region05/16/201224.19
Marcus TownsendAlbert EinsteinKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201224.56
Christian CarterNorthwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201224.78
James TellezWheaton2A West Region05/19/201224.88

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Elijah ThomasAlbert EinsteinBlair, Northwood at Einstein04/17/201222.6
Kevin FalletMontgomery Blair4A West Region05/16/201222.63
Chris GardnerJohn F. KennedyKennedy at Rockville04/17/201222.94
Devin MoyerNorthwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201223.09
Nobel MussieAlbert EinsteinBlair, Northwood at Einstein04/17/201223.4
Jovian ColeyJohn F. Kennedy4A West Region05/16/201223.62
Matt DorisWheaton2A West Region05/19/201223.76
Ange GadjiNorthwoodRockville, Wheaton at NWD03/21/201223.8
Quinn PittmanNorthwoodMCPS B Meet05/12/201224.0
Nick SheltonNorthwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201224.17

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Dash
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chris GardnerJohn F. Kennedy4A West Region05/16/201249.98
Ryan MerrellAlbert Einstein3A West Region05/17/201251.33
Devin MoyerNorthwoodMCPS Championship05/09/201253.02
Ryan HendersonAlbert Einstein3A West Region05/17/201253.75
Kevin FalletMontgomery BlairBlair, Northwood at Einstein04/17/201254.0
Tavon GiaquintaNorthwood3A West Region05/17/201254.13
Rundell DouglasJohn F. KennedyMCPS Championship05/09/201254.56
Sean BurkeAlbert Einstein3A West Region05/17/201254.72
Marcus TownsendAlbert EinsteinBlair, Northwood at Einstein04/17/201255.0
Gartee GuarWheaton2A West Region05/19/201255.34

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Run
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Naimbai NjerakeyWheaton2A West Region05/19/201201:58.15
Ben WithbroeAlbert Einstein3A State Championship05/26/201202:00.29
Ryan HendersonAlbert EinsteinDarius Ray Invitational04/20/201202:04.53
Nebiyu FittaMontgomery Blair4A West Region05/16/201202:07.88
Ryan MerrellAlbert EinsteinEinstein and Kennedy at Wheaton04/11/201202:09.1
Gartee GuarWheaton2A West Region05/19/201202:09.60
Nick SheltonNorthwoodMCPS Championship05/09/201202:09.94
Jacob KirkendallMontgomery BlairViking Invitational04/21/201202:10.27
Binyam TadesseJohn F. Kennedy4A West Region05/16/201202:11.30
Luke SimpsonAlbert Einstein3A West Region05/17/201202:13.84

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Run
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Naimbai NjerakeyWheaton2A State Championship05/26/201204:22.50
Ben WithbroeAlbert EinsteinDarius Ray Invitational04/20/201204:42.12
Rory LewisAlbert EinsteinMCPS B Meet05/12/201204:43.3
Nick SimpsonAlbert Einstein3A West Region05/17/201204:46.20
Binyam TadesseJohn F. KennedyMCPS B Meet05/12/201204:47.7
Noah TondariAlbert Einstein3A West Region05/17/201204:49.04
West BoliekNorthwood3A West Region05/17/201204:50.08
Luke SimpsonAlbert EinsteinKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201204:51.34
Michael McKeeMontgomery BlairKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201204:58.29
Nobel GirmayMontgomery Blair4A West Region05/16/201205:00.52

Jump to Top

Boys 3200m Run
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Naimbai NjerakeyWheaton2A State Championship05/26/201209:41.04
Nick SimpsonAlbert EinsteinMCPS Championship05/09/201209:55.20
Nobel GirmayMontgomery Blair4A West Region05/16/201210:35.06
Jack MurphyMontgomery Blair4A West Region05/16/201210:43.11
Ryan HendersonAlbert EinsteinEinstein at Rockville03/27/201210:47.2
Rory LewisAlbert EinsteinBlair, Northwood at Einstein04/17/201211:05.0
Noah TondariAlbert EinsteinEinstein and Kennedy at Wheaton04/11/201211:05.8
Darshan PatelMontgomery BlairKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201211:10.85
Binyam TadesseJohn F. KennedyEinstein and Kennedy at Wheaton04/11/201211:16.7
Michael McKeeMontgomery BlairBlair, Northwood at Einstein04/17/201211:19.0

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alieu ColeJohn F. Kennedy4A West Region05/16/201215.68
Devon HairstonJohn F. KennedyDarius Ray Invitational04/20/201216.26
Stephen VarellaMontgomery BlairMCPS Championship05/09/201217.47
Simeon KakpoviMontgomery Blair4A West Region05/16/201217.85
Camden KasikAlbert Einstein3A West Region05/17/201219.23
Lorenzo AndayaAlbert Einstein3A West Region05/17/201219.32
Ross CheekJohn F. Kennedy4A West Region05/16/201219.73

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alieu ColeJohn F. KennedyKennedy at Rockville04/17/201215.65
Devon HairstonJohn F. KennedyKennedy at Rockville04/17/201215.96
Stephen VarellaMontgomery BlairBlair, Northwood at Einstein04/17/201216.8
Simeon KakpoviMontgomery Blair4A West Region05/16/201217.85
Chris TeahWheatonEinstein and Kennedy at Wheaton04/11/201218.2
Camden KasikAlbert EinsteinBlair, Northwood at Einstein04/17/201218.7
Ross CheekJohn F. KennedyEinstein and Kennedy at Wheaton04/11/201219.3
Lorenzo AndayaAlbert Einstein3A West Region05/17/201219.32

Jump to Top

Boys 300m Hurdles
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Devon HairstonJohn F. KennedyKennedy at Rockville04/17/201241.83
Alieu ColeJohn F. KennedyKennedy at Rockville04/17/201242.51
Simeon KakpoviMontgomery Blair4A West Region05/16/201242.68
Stephen VarellaMontgomery Blair4A West Region05/16/201243.83
Chankea OmkarMontgomery Blair4A West Region05/16/201243.99
Lorenzo AndayaAlbert Einstein3A West Region05/17/201244.66
Ross CheekJohn F. Kennedy4A West Region05/16/201244.92
Chris TeahWheatonRockville, Wheaton at NWD03/21/201245.0
Camden KasikAlbert Einstein3A West Region05/17/201246.75
Victor KyleWheaton2A West Region05/19/201247.78

Jump to Top

Boys 4x100m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Region05/16/201244.32
2012 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201244.48
2012 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyWoodward Relays04/14/201244.83
2012 Wheaton_RelaysWheaton2A West Region05/19/201247.18
2012 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays04/14/201248.54

Jump to Top

Boys 4x200m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy4A West Region05/16/201201:31.42
2012 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein3A West Region05/17/201201:32.94
2012 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairBlair, Northwood at Einstein04/17/201201:35.0
2012 Wheaton_RelaysWheaton2A West Region05/19/201201:37.05
2012 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays04/14/201201:37.36

Jump to Top

Boys 4x400m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyDarius Ray Invitational04/20/201203:25.36
2012 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein3A State Championship05/26/201203:26.31
2012 Wheaton_RelaysWheaton2A West Region05/19/201203:48.70
2012 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairViking Invitational04/21/201203:53.85
2012 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodBlair, Northwood at Einstein04/17/201204:36.0

Jump to Top

Boys 4x800m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein3A State Championship05/26/201208:10.53
2012 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairMCPS Championship05/09/201208:47.08
2012 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201208:53.20
2012 Wheaton_RelaysWheaton2A West Region05/19/201209:02.57
2012 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyKennedy at Rockville04/17/201209:11.4

Jump to Top

Boys 4x1600m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinLegard Relays03/24/201220:36.22
2012 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays04/14/201221:52.90

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyWoodward Relays04/14/201204:02.78
2012 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinLegard Relays03/24/201204:09.98
2012 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays04/14/201204:19.80

Jump to Top

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinLegard Relays03/24/201211:42.15
2012 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyWoodward Relays04/14/201212:17.07
2012 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays04/14/201213:46.38

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyWoodward Relays04/14/201201:14.17

Jump to Top

Boys High Jump
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nobel MussieAlbert Einstein3A West Region05/17/20125-09.00
Nebiyu FittaMontgomery BlairBlair, Northwood at Einstein04/17/20125-02.00
Devin MoyerNorthwoodRockville, Wheaton at NWD03/21/20125-02

Jump to Top

Boys Long Jump
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nick SheltonNorthwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201220-09.75
Chris TeahWheatonRockville, Wheaton at NWD03/21/201219-10.50
Justin ShackMontgomery Blair4A West Region05/16/201219-07.00
Devin MoyerNorthwoodRockville, Wheaton at NWD03/21/201219-06
Michael GriffinNorthwoodRockville, Wheaton at NWD03/21/201219-06
Christian CarterNorthwoodRockville, Wheaton at NWD03/21/201219-05
Zephaniah LangleyNorthwoodRockville, Wheaton at NWD03/21/201219-00
Elijah ThomasAlbert EinsteinEinstein at Rockville03/27/201218-03
Alieu ColeJohn F. KennedyKennedy at Rockville04/17/201217-11.50
Randal EmakouaNorthwoodRockville, Wheaton at NWD03/21/201217-11

Jump to Top

Boys Triple Jump
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chris TeahWheatonRockville, Wheaton at NWD03/21/201240-08
Devon HairstonJohn F. KennedyKennedy at Rockville04/17/201239-07.50
Alieu ColeJohn F. KennedyKennedy at Rockville04/17/201238-10.50
Christian CarterNorthwoodRockville, Wheaton at NWD03/21/201238-00
Stephen VarellaMontgomery BlairBlair, Northwood at Einstein04/17/201235-03.25
Rundell DouglasJohn F. KennedyKennedy at Rockville04/17/201234-04.50
Victor KyleWheatonViking Invitational04/21/201232-11.25
Marcus TownsendAlbert EinsteinEinstein and Kennedy at Wheaton04/11/201230-07.75
Michael AndrewsJohn F. KennedyEinstein and Kennedy at Wheaton04/11/201230-03.00
Tiago AlvesWheatonEinstein and Kennedy at Wheaton04/11/201229-02.00

Jump to Top

Boys Shot Put
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rene MolinariAlbert Einstein3A State Championship05/26/201248-11.00
Michael GriffinNorthwoodCoyote Invitational03/23/201241-08.50
Roberto MolinaAlbert EinsteinEinstein and Kennedy at Wheaton04/11/201238-03.00
Mike HarveyJohn F. Kennedy4A West Region05/16/201238-00.50
Bryan AngelAlbert EinsteinEinstein at Rockville03/27/201237-09.5
Drake KutkatNorthwoodBlair, Northwood at Einstein04/17/201236-08.00
Spencer FyeAlbert EinsteinEinstein and Kennedy at Wheaton04/11/201234-11.50
Will PutschiNorthwoodBlair, Northwood at Einstein04/17/201234-01.50
Bryan VelascoAlbert EinsteinMCPS B Meet05/12/201234-01.00
Deivid GuglielmiWheatonHoCo Spring Classic04/28/201234-01.00

Jump to Top

Boys Discus
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rene MolinariAlbert Einstein3A West Region05/17/2012136-01
Roberto MolinaAlbert EinsteinMCPS Championship05/09/2012112-06
Michael GriffinNorthwoodRockville, Wheaton at NWD03/21/2012110-04
Bryan VelascoAlbert EinsteinMCPS B Meet05/12/2012108-00
Mike HarveyJohn F. Kennedy4A West Region05/16/2012107-06
Devin MoyerNorthwoodRockville, Wheaton at NWD03/21/2012098-01.5
Lance SumoJohn F. KennedyEinstein and Kennedy at Wheaton04/11/2012090-05
Will PutschiNorthwoodRockville, Wheaton at NWD03/21/2012088-02
Gladimir DupalisMontgomery BlairBlair, Northwood at Einstein04/17/2012083-11
Spencer FyeAlbert EinsteinMCPS B Meet05/12/2012083-03

Jump to Top

Boys Pole Vault
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult

Jump to Top


Email | About | Misc