MoCoRunning






Down County Consortium Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2014

Switch to All Montgomery County Public Schools

Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Michael ScottJohn F. KennedyWheaton at Kennedy04/11/201411.35
Lud BlairJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional05/16/201411.39
Matt Fergusson-WilliamsJohn F. KennedyWise Puma Invitational 03/22/201411.40
Brooks WarrenAlbert EinsteinScorpion Classic04/04/201411.54
Kendall JohnsonJohn F. KennedyMontgomery County B05/10/201411.56
Ndiebnso AgbormbaiWheatonHoward County Spring Classic04/26/201411.56
Chris McKenzieJohn F. KennedyWheaton at Kennedy04/11/201411.60
Simeon KakpoviMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/16/201411.69
Brandon DavisNorthwoodMontgomery County B05/10/201411.75
Destiny PeabodyAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201411.77

Jump to Top

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Lud BlairJohn F. KennedyJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/201411.10
Destiny PeabodyAlbert EinsteinJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/201411.30
Ndiebnso AgbormbaiWheatonWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/201411.32
Michael ScottJohn F. KennedyWheaton at Kennedy04/11/201411.35
Matt Fergusson-WilliamsJohn F. KennedyWise Puma Invitational 03/22/201411.40
Chris McKenzieJohn F. KennedyJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/201411.40
Kendall JohnsonJohn F. KennedyJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/201411.50
Simeon KakpoviMontgomery BlairBlair, Wheaton at Einstein04/08/201411.51
Brooks WarrenAlbert EinsteinScorpion Classic04/04/201411.54
Hakim LachnaniMontgomery BlairBlair, Wheaton at Einstein04/08/201411.70

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Simeon KakpoviMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/16/201423.27
Chris McKenzieJohn F. KennedyWheaton at Kennedy04/11/201423.43
Hakim LachnaniMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/16/201423.77
Lud BlairJohn F. KennedyBlair at Kennedy04/02/201423.81
Braeden RoseMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/16/201424.10
Joshua JonesWheatonHoward County Spring Classic04/26/201424.13
Ndiebnso AgbormbaiWheaton3A West Regional05/17/201424.15
Destiny PeabodyAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201424.16
Alejandro FermanNorthwoodMontgomery County B05/10/201424.25
Brandon DavisNorthwoodMontgomery County B05/10/201424.40

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Simeon KakpoviMontgomery BlairBlair, Wheaton at Einstein04/08/201423.20
Lud BlairJohn F. KennedyJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/201423.20
Joshua JonesWheatonBlair, Wheaton at Einstein04/08/201423.30
Destiny PeabodyAlbert EinsteinBlair, Wheaton at Einstein04/08/201423.40
Chris McKenzieJohn F. KennedyWheaton at Kennedy04/11/201423.43
Ndiebnso AgbormbaiWheatonWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/201423.57
K'yon GilesNorthwoodJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/201423.70
Hakim LachnaniMontgomery BlairBlair, Wheaton at Einstein04/08/201423.70
Tavon GiaquintaNorthwoodWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/201423.82
Alejandro FermanNorthwoodJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/201424.10

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Dash
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Yvann TientcheuMontgomery BlairBlair at Kennedy04/02/201450.00
Zephaniah LangleyNorthwoodWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/201452.00
Kevin RopJohn F. KennedyBlair at Kennedy04/02/201452.20
Devon HairstonJohn F. KennedyWheaton at Kennedy04/11/201452.28
Ryan ScottWheaton3A West Regional05/17/201452.32
Alieu ColeJohn F. KennedyJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/201452.40
Tavon GiaquintaNorthwoodWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/201452.74
Thierry Siewe YangaMontgomery BlairBlair at Kennedy04/02/201452.90
Braeden RoseMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/16/201453.44
Alejandro FermanNorthwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational05/03/201453.64

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Run
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andree' Di-ReumanteNorthwoodJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/201402:04.00
Binyam TadesseJohn F. KennedyJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/201402:05.00
Aremu WymesAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/17/201402:06.07
Magnus NuakoNorthwood3A West Regional05/17/201402:07.01
Ryan ScottWheatonMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201402:07.17
Jack MurphyMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201402:08.98
Thierry Siewe YangaMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/16/201402:09.18
Luke WoodardAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/17/201402:10.32
Michael AbebeNorthwoodScreaming Eagle Invitational03/22/201402:10.63
Idris RomodanMontgomery BlairMontgomery County B05/10/201402:11.67

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Run
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Binyam TadesseJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional05/16/201404:33.33
Michael AbebeNorthwoodCoyote Invitational04/05/201404:34.20
Andree' Di-ReumanteNorthwoodCoyote Invitational04/05/201404:40.90
Jack MurphyMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/16/201404:43.34
Ryan ScottWheatonHoward County Spring Classic04/26/201404:49.82
Luke SimpsonAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/17/201404:50.46
Luke WoodardAlbert EinsteinBlair, Wheaton at Einstein04/08/201404:50.60
Michael MckeeMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/16/201404:53.35
Christopher CherrieWheaton3A West Regional05/17/201404:54.65
Soulihe NidaWheaton3A West Regional05/17/201404:58.64

Jump to Top

Boys 3200m Run
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Michael AbebeNorthwood3A West Regional05/17/201409:51.18
Binyam TadesseJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional05/16/201410:04.79
Nobel GirmayMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201410:12.49
Luke SimpsonAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/17/201410:23.31
Soulihe NidaWheaton3A West Regional05/17/201410:31.11
Jason ScottWheaton3A West Regional05/17/201410:35.12
Christopher CherrieWheatonKatie Jenkins Invitational05/03/201410:45.56
Alejandro AriasAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/17/201410:50.15
Chris StubbsNorthwoodJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/201410:53.00
Jason VargasWheatonMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201410:55.48

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Devon HairstonJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201414.35
Alieu ColeJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201414.70
Stephen VarellaMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201415.01
Chris TeahWheatonKatie Jenkins Invitational05/03/201415.68
Marcus PryorNorthwoodScreaming Eagle Invitational03/22/201416.22
Lorenzo AndayaAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/17/201419.12
Kevans FaustinNorthwoodScreaming Eagle Invitational03/22/201419.41
Nadir SharifWheatonMontgomery County B05/10/201420.26
Kobe Agyako-WireduJohn F. KennedyWheaton at Kennedy04/11/201421.21

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Devon HairstonJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201414.35
Alieu ColeJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201414.70
Stephen VarellaMontgomery BlairBlair, Wheaton at Einstein04/08/201414.90
Chris TeahWheatonBlair, Wheaton at Einstein04/08/201415.30
Marcus PryorNorthwoodWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/201415.74
Kevans FaustinNorthwoodJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/201416.90
Michael RichardsAlbert EinsteinEinstein at Rockville04/23/201418.10
Lorenzo AndayaAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/17/201419.12
Michael PattersonWheatonWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/201419.81
Nadir SharifWheatonMontgomery County B05/10/201420.26

Jump to Top

Boys 300m Hurdles
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alieu ColeJohn F. KennedyWise Puma Invitational 03/22/201438.97
Devon HairstonJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional05/16/201439.05
Stephen VarellaMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/16/201440.38
Marcus PryorNorthwoodWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/201441.25
Lorenzo AndayaAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/17/201442.28
Simeon KakpoviMontgomery BlairCougar Relays03/29/201442.7
Victor KyleWheatonWheaton at Kennedy04/11/201443.17
Kevans FaustinNorthwoodJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/201445.40
Darshan PatelMontgomery BlairMontgomery County B05/10/201448.72
DeQuawne MitchellWheatonBlair, Wheaton at Einstein04/08/201449.60

Jump to Top

Boys 4x100m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional05/16/201444.15
2014 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairPenn Relays 04/26/201444.57
2014 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/201446.38
2014 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/201446.50
2014 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/201447.10

Jump to Top

Boys 4x200m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional05/16/201401:32.19
2014 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/16/201401:32.44
2014 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/17/201401:37.28
2014 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/201401:37.50
2014 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/201401:38.8

Jump to Top

Boys 4x400m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A State Championship05/24/201403:27.31
2014 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyPenn Relays 04/26/201403:31.68
2014 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/201403:35.5
2014 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/201403:39.3
2014 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinBlair, Wheaton at Einstein04/08/201403:44.00

Jump to Top

Boys 4x800m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood3A West Regional05/17/201408:23.19
2014 Wheaton_RelaysWheaton3A West Regional05/17/201408:43.79
2014 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairBlair at Kennedy04/02/201408:59.73
2014 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/17/201409:04.58
2014 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyCoyote Invitational04/05/201409:15.00

Jump to Top

Boys 4x1600m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinCarolyn Legard Relays03/29/201420:18.33
2014 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays04/12/201420:24.07

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays04/12/201403:49.64
2014 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonScreaming Eagle Invitational03/22/201403:55.48
2014 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairCougar Relays03/29/201404:06.6
2014 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinCarolyn Legard Relays03/29/201404:24.03

Jump to Top

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodScreaming Eagle Invitational03/22/201411:12.72
2014 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays04/12/201412:00.67
2014 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonScreaming Eagle Invitational03/22/201412:00.78
2014 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinCarolyn Legard Relays03/29/201412:07.87

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys High Jump
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Samuel WalkerNorthwoodWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/20146-05
Wynston ReedMontgomery BlairBlair at Kennedy04/02/20146-03.00
Michael ScottJohn F. KennedyBlair at Kennedy04/02/20146-02.00
Jesse AggreyJohn F. KennedyJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/20145-06.00
Phillipe HartmanAlbert EinsteinBlair, Wheaton at Einstein04/08/20145-06.00
Michael PattersonWheatonScreaming Eagle Invitational03/22/20145-06.00
Reggie BridgesJohn F. KennedyWise Puma Invitational 03/22/20145-04.00
Alejandro FermanNorthwoodWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/20145-04
Kelvin BoaduWheatonWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/20145-02
Hari PatelMontgomery BlairMontgomery County B05/10/20145-00.00

Jump to Top

Boys Long Jump
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Michael ScottJohn F. Kennedy4A State Championship05/24/201423-04.75
Sergio PakouMontgomery BlairBlair at Kennedy04/02/201420-01.50
Victor KyleWheatonWheaton at Kennedy04/11/201419-04.00
Stephen VarellaMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays04/12/201419-01.75
Tavon SandersJohn F. KennedyWheaton at Kennedy04/11/201418-10.00
Reggie BridgesJohn F. KennedyWheaton at Kennedy04/11/201418-08.00
Kalabe ArefeayneMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays04/12/201418-07.25
Chris TeahWheatonBlair, Wheaton at Einstein04/08/201418-00.00
Julian HellerWheatonWheaton at Kennedy04/11/201417-11.00
Nadir SharifWheatonWheaton at Kennedy04/11/201417-07.50

Jump to Top

Boys Triple Jump
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Michael ScottJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional05/16/201442-10.00
Alieu ColeJohn F. KennedyWheaton at Kennedy04/11/201442-00.00
Chris TeahWheaton3A West Regional05/17/201441-06.75
Devon HairstonJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201441-03.75
Tavon SandersJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional05/16/201438-02.00
Reggie BridgesJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional05/16/201436-08.50
Aaron WilkersonNorthwoodWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/201431-00
Kevans FaustinNorthwoodWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/201430-08
Eric ScottWheatonBlair, Wheaton at Einstein04/08/201424-10.50

Jump to Top

Boys Shot Put
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Damien MonroeAlbert EinsteinKatie Jenkins Invitational05/03/201444-00.00
Zaevon PrinceMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/16/201442-05.75
Joel RufinoAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201440-04.00
Greg JacksonJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201439-07.00
Juwan GuinyardNorthwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational05/03/201438-05.00
Nicholas DayhoffMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/16/201437-08.75
Kevon BaxterNorthwoodWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/201437-06.50
Kenneth JohnsonJohn F. KennedyJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/201437-00.00
Timothy MalletWheatonWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/201436-11
Cristofer CardonaWheatonWheaton, Rockville at Northwood04/02/201435-06.50

Jump to Top

Boys Discus
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joel RufinoAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/17/2014118-11
Damien MonroeAlbert EinsteinJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/2014116-08
Timothy MalletWheatonBlair, Wheaton at Einstein04/08/2014108-01
Kevon BaxterNorthwood3A West Regional05/17/2014103-10
Juwan GuinyardNorthwoodMontgomery County B05/10/2014098-01
Kenny OrellanoMontgomery BlairMontgomery County B05/10/2014093-04
Greg JacksonJohn F. KennedyBlair at Kennedy04/02/2014092-10
Steven MonaghanNorthwoodJFK, Northwood at Einstein05/01/2014092-04
Noah AredesWheaton3A West Regional05/17/2014088-07
Sahr EbbaMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/16/2014087-04

Jump to Top

Boys Pole Vault
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult

Jump to Top


Email | About | Misc