MoCoRunning






Gaithersburg Trojans

Gaithersburg Alumni & Legends

Boys Overall Records
Boys XC Records
Boys Indoor Records
Boys Outdoor Records
Girls Overall Records
Girls XC Records
Girls Indoor Records
Girls Outdoor Records
     
All Boys Champs
Boys XC Champs
Boys IT Champs
Boys OT Champs
All Girls Champs
Girls XC Champs
Girls IT Champs
Girls OT Champs

 

XC Titles

XC 2013Boys MCPS Division IV
XC 2007Boys MCPS Division II
XC 2006Boys MCPS Division II
XC 2004Boys Montgomery County
XC 2004Boys 4A West Region
XC 2004Boys MCPS Division II
XC 2003Boys Montgomery County
XC 2001Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2001Boys 4A West Region
XC 2001Boys 4A West Region
XC 2000Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2000Girls 4A West Region
XC 2000Boys Montgomery County
XC 2000Boys 4A State
XC 2000Boys 4A West Region

 

Indoor Titles

IT 2009Boys Montgomery County
IT 2009Boys 4A West Region
IT 2009Boys 4A State
IT 2005Boys Montgomery County
IT 2005Boys 3A/4A West Region
IT 2004Boys Montgomery County
IT 2003Boys Montgomery County
IT 2002Girls Montgomery County
IT 2002Boys 3A/4A West Region
IT 2002Boys Montgomery County
IT 2002Girls 3A/4A West Region
IT 2001Girls 3A/4A West Region
IT 2000Boys Montgomery County

 

Outdoor Titles

OT 2019Boys MCPS Division III
OT 2019Girls MCPS Division III
OT 2012Boys MCPS Division I
OT 2009Boys 4A West Region
OT 2009Boys MCPS Division IV
OT 2009Boys Montgomery County
OT 2008Boys 4A West Region
OT 2008Boys MCPS Division IV
OT 2007Boys MCPS Division I
OT 2007Boys Montgomery County JV
OT 2005Boys 4A West Region
OT 2005Boys Montgomery County
OT 2005Girls Montgomery County
OT 2004Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2004Boys 4A West Region
OT 2004Boys MCPS Division I
OT 2003Boys MCPS Division I
OT 2003Boys 4A West Region
OT 2003Girls 4A West Region
OT 2003Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2002Girls 4A West Region
OT 2002Boys 4A State
OT 2002Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2002Boys 4A West Region
OT 2002Boys MCPS Division I
OT 2001Boys MCPS Division I
OT 2001Boys 4A West Region
OT 2001Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2001Girls 4A West Region
OT 2000Boys 4A State
OT 2000Boys MCPS Division I
OT 2000Boys 4A West Region

Combined Indoor-Outdoor-XC Records 2000 - 2019

Event
55m
100m
200m
300m
400m
500m
800m
1600m
3200m
5k XC
55m Hurdles
100m/110m HH
300m Hurdles
4x100m Relay
4x200m Relay
4x400m Relay
4x800m Relay
1600m SMR
4000m DMR
High Jump
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Pole Vault
BoysYearResult
Malcolm Richardson  2005  6.45
Solomon Vault  2014  10.66
Jon Welbon  2004  21.79
Malcolm Richardson  2005  35.07
Bryan Steele  2002  48.01
Bryan Steele  2002  01:05.06
Antonio Palmer  2008  01:53.66
Ryan Janes  2006  04:16.7
Eric Pauley  2003  09:24.04
Zach Martinez  2003  15:50.53
Ron Frazier  2000  07.43c
Ron Frazier  2000  14.15
Joey Robinson  2005  38.52
2003 Gburg_Relays  2003  41.80
2002 Gburg_Relays  2002  01:28.33
2002 Gburg_Relays  2002  03:22.89
2005 Gburg_Relays  2005  07:57.1
2014 Gburg_Relays  2014  03:35.98
2005 Gburg_Relays  2005  10:37.88
Damon Hill  2002  6-08.00
Jay Colbert  2000  22-06.00
Christian Lewis  2019  48-06.25
Sean Stanley  2009  60-04.75
Sean Stanley  2009  169-08
Zachary Jones  2019  14-00.00
GirlsYearResult
Nina Warren  2002  6.84
Tenesha Hill  2005  11.75
Tenesha Hill  2005  24.25
Michelle Kamara  2019  41.33
Michelle Kamara  2019  56.98
Michelle Kamara  2018  01:16.49
Megan Kirby  2001  02:18.63
Megan Kirby  2002  05:14.0
Abby Spitler  2009  11:28.28
Abby Spitler  2009  18:41
Elaina Smith  2004  08.50
Tricia Wedderburn  2005  14.82
Tricia Wedderburn  2005  46.15
2002 Gburg_Relays  2002  47.66
2002 Gburg_Relays  2002  01:40.82
2019 Gburg_Relays  2019  03:54.96
2000 Gburg_Relays  2000  10:11.7
2019 Gburg_Relays  2019  04:08.08
2002 Gburg_Relays  2002  13:31.58
Michelle Smith  2000  5-07.00
K.C. Ashiogwu  2018  18-01.00
K.C. Ashiogwu  2019  38-09.75
Kyla Graham  2003  37-08.00
Vicki Buck  2001  107-00.00
Jodi Taetle  2001  09-06.00

Email | About | Misc