MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2007 Rankings - Week 2
Published: Sunday, September 16, 2007
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 9,10,11
  Gr Rk     Week 2 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
145Andrew Palmer  Walt Whitman  2010208.4
21012Vikas Bhatia  Gaithersburg  2009130.1
31215Brandt Silver-Korn  Walt Whitman  2010124.4
415Antonio Palmer  Gaithersburg  2009108.6
51616Brendan Stepek  Gaithersburg  2010105.2
61721Jack Strabo  Landon  2010103.8
71928Kyle Balderson  Sherwood  200993.8
82122Roni Teich  Walter Johnson  200984.1
92537Sean King  Winston Churchill  200978.0
102629William Draffin  Winston Churchill  200977.9
112827John Ingraham  Northwest  200975.2
123136John DiNardo  Northwest  200972.0
1333Chris Miller  Northwest  201169.0
143532Shervin Sepehri  Winston Churchill  200964.6
1536Rutvij Pandya  Montgomery Blair  200962.0
163840Nicolas Escobar  Magruder  201060.5
174130Mark Hannallah  Winston Churchill  200955.0
184441Sam Rainard  Good Counsel  200949.0
194642Nick Gummo  Northwest  200948.1
204944Jon Constantinides  Damascus  201043.3
215048Ben Constantinides  Damascus  201043.1
225651John Yarchoan  Walt Whitman  20094.8
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 9,10,11
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
No Teams with Five Ranked Runners
Teams with Four Ranked Runners
Winston Churchill9+10+14+17
Northwest11+12+13+19
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Gaithersburg2+4+5
Walt Whitman1+3+22
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 9,10,11
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk9Final
1Andrew PalmerWalt Whitman20103544323222
2Antonio PalmerGaithersburg2009151510911985
3Brandt Silver-KornWalt Whitman20101915129776867
4Kyle BaldersonSherwood2009352819201716106912
5Nicolas EscobarMagruder201041403840322926181514
6Vikas BhatiaGaithersburg200914121012151514171615
7Sam RainardGood Counsel2009414444424228211716
8Jack StraboLandon201030211717232823201917
9Chris MillerNorthwest20113337444034312520
10Timothy HadleyThe Heights2009141315162021
11Sean KingWinston Churchill200923372526201818252323
12Chris GregorskiMagruder20092726
13John DiNardoNorthwest200929363131292731322828
14Nick GummoNorthwest2009424643353836343431
15Matthew Davey-KarlsonBethesda Chevy Chase200935404344363734
16Roni TeichWalter Johnson200931222122302624273338
17Rutvij PandyaMontgomery Blair20093638505150463940
18Brendan StepekGaithersburg2010161618222127294043
19Wayne BartholomewQuince Orchard2009383240404145
20John IngrahamNorthwest200936272834454447494746
21Kyle GravesGood Counsel2010565248
22Carl DennisGeorgetown Prep200949
23Mark HannallahWinston Churchill2009304151586462635850
24David SullivanGood Counsel2009495252506251
25Matthew BernsteinWinston Churchill20094645484952
26William DraffinWinston Churchill2009292630394746454853
27Bobby SonkenNorthwest20115961606154
28Ishan DeyWalter Johnson2010433349475056
29Sean O'LearyWalter Johnson201058574848525358
30David WilsonPoolesville20105653535759
31Timothy VaughanThe Heights2009363538515662
32David GaynorWatkins Mill20097066
33Thomas AriasDamascus2010566070747267
34Ben ConstantinidesDamascus2010485056464963736969
35Jon ConstantinidesDamascus2010444947485064647573
36Billy ThaneDamascus2010597476
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 9,10,11

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc