MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2007 Rankings - Week 3
Published: Saturday, September 22, 2007
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 9,10,11
  Gr Rk     Week 3 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
144Andrew Palmer  Walt Whitman  2010203.8
2912Brandt Silver-Korn  Walt Whitman  2010133.6
31210Vikas Bhatia  Gaithersburg  2009125.5
41515Antonio Palmer  Gaithersburg  2009119
51717Jack Strabo  Landon  2010103.8
61816Brendan Stepek  Gaithersburg  2010103.7
72019Kyle Balderson  Sherwood  200993.8
82221Roni Teich  Walter Johnson  200991.2
92625Sean King  Winston Churchill  200988.8
103026William Draffin  Winston Churchill  200981.3
113131John DiNardo  Northwest  200975.9
123428John Ingraham  Northwest  200970.4
1335Matthew Davey-Karlson  Bethesda Chevy Chase  200970
143733Chris Miller  Northwest  201167.4
153836Rutvij Pandya  Montgomery Blair  200965.4
164038Nicolas Escobar  Magruder  201060.5
174346Nick Gummo  Northwest  200957.3
184444Sam Rainard  Good Counsel  200957.2
194749Jon Constantinides  Damascus  201049.7
205141Mark Hannallah  Winston Churchill  200948.1
215535Shervin Sepehri  Winston Churchill  200939.6
225650Ben Constantinides  Damascus  201037.6
2358Sean O'Leary  Walter Johnson  201028
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 9,10,11
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
No Teams with Five Ranked Runners
Teams with Four Ranked Runners
Northwest11+12+14+17
Winston Churchill9+10+20+21
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Gaithersburg3+4+6
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 9,10,11
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk9Final
1Andrew PalmerWalt Whitman20103544323222
2Antonio PalmerGaithersburg2009151510911985
3Brandt Silver-KornWalt Whitman20101915129776867
4Kyle BaldersonSherwood2009352819201716106912
5Nicolas EscobarMagruder201041403840322926181514
6Vikas BhatiaGaithersburg200914121012151514171615
7Sam RainardGood Counsel2009414444424228211716
8Jack StraboLandon201030211717232823201917
9Chris MillerNorthwest20113337444034312520
10Timothy HadleyThe Heights2009141315162021
11Sean KingWinston Churchill200923372526201818252323
12Chris GregorskiMagruder20092726
13John DiNardoNorthwest200929363131292731322828
14Nick GummoNorthwest2009424643353836343431
15Matthew Davey-KarlsonBethesda Chevy Chase200935404344363734
16Roni TeichWalter Johnson200931222122302624273338
17Rutvij PandyaMontgomery Blair20093638505150463940
18Brendan StepekGaithersburg2010161618222127294043
19Wayne BartholomewQuince Orchard2009383240404145
20John IngrahamNorthwest200936272834454447494746
21Kyle GravesGood Counsel2010565248
22Carl DennisGeorgetown Prep200949
23Mark HannallahWinston Churchill2009304151586462635850
24David SullivanGood Counsel2009495252506251
25Matthew BernsteinWinston Churchill20094645484952
26William DraffinWinston Churchill2009292630394746454853
27Bobby SonkenNorthwest20115961606154
28Ishan DeyWalter Johnson2010433349475056
29Sean O'LearyWalter Johnson201058574848525358
30David WilsonPoolesville20105653535759
31Timothy VaughanThe Heights2009363538515662
32David GaynorWatkins Mill20097066
33Thomas AriasDamascus2010566070747267
34Ben ConstantinidesDamascus2010485056464963736969
35Jon ConstantinidesDamascus2010444947485064647573
36Billy ThaneDamascus2010597476
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 9,10,11

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc