MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2007 Rankings - Week 6
Published: Sunday, October 14, 2007
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 9,10,11
  Gr Rk     Week 6 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
132Andrew Palmer  Walt Whitman  2010216.4
267Brandt Silver-Korn  Walt Whitman  2010166.0
31016Kyle Balderson  Sherwood  2009146.6
4119Antonio Palmer  Gaithersburg  2009142.5
51415Vikas Bhatia  Gaithersburg  2009124.2
61513Timothy Hadley  The Heights  2009118.3
71818Sean King  Winston Churchill  2009115.0
82328Jack Strabo  Landon  201097.0
92426Roni Teich  Walter Johnson  200993.8
102629Nicolas Escobar  Magruder  201092.3
112721Brendan Stepek  Gaithersburg  201089.9
122842Sam Rainard  Good Counsel  200983.5
133127John DiNardo  Northwest  200978.9
143440Chris Miller  Northwest  201175.9
153638Nick Gummo  Northwest  200971.3
163835Timothy Vaughan  The Heights  200968.9
174032Wayne Bartholomew  Quince Orchard  200968.5
184443Matthew Davey-Karlson  Bethesda Chevy Chase  200962.3
194546Matthew Bernstein  Winston Churchill  200962.0
204647William Draffin  Winston Churchill  200960.2
214744John Ingraham  Northwest  200957.8
224848Sean O'Leary  Walter Johnson  201057.7
234933Ishan Dey  Walter Johnson  201056.4
245051Rutvij Pandya  Montgomery Blair  200954.1
255252David Sullivan  Good Counsel  200951.2
265356David Wilson  Poolesville  201050.0
276159Bobby Sonken  Northwest  201136.6
286264Mark Hannallah  Winston Churchill  200934.4
296349Ben Constantinides  Damascus  201031.6
306450Jon Constantinides  Damascus  201030.1
316970Shervin Sepehri  Winston Churchill  200918.4
327060Thomas Arias  Damascus  201018.0
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 9,10,11
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
1Northwest13+14+15+21+2790
2Winston Churchill7+19+20+28+31105
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Gaithersburg4+5+11
Walter Johnson9+22+23
Damascus29+30+32
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 9,10,11
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk9Final
1Andrew PalmerWalt Whitman20103544323222
2Antonio PalmerGaithersburg2009151510911985
3Brandt Silver-KornWalt Whitman20101915129776867
4Kyle BaldersonSherwood2009352819201716106912
5Nicolas EscobarMagruder201041403840322926181514
6Vikas BhatiaGaithersburg200914121012151514171615
7Sam RainardGood Counsel2009414444424228211716
8Jack StraboLandon201030211717232823201917
9Chris MillerNorthwest20113337444034312520
10Timothy HadleyThe Heights2009141315162021
11Sean KingWinston Churchill200923372526201818252323
12Chris GregorskiMagruder20092726
13John DiNardoNorthwest200929363131292731322828
14Nick GummoNorthwest2009424643353836343431
15Matthew Davey-KarlsonBethesda Chevy Chase200935404344363734
16Roni TeichWalter Johnson200931222122302624273338
17Rutvij PandyaMontgomery Blair20093638505150463940
18Brendan StepekGaithersburg2010161618222127294043
19Wayne BartholomewQuince Orchard2009383240404145
20John IngrahamNorthwest200936272834454447494746
21Kyle GravesGood Counsel2010565248
22Carl DennisGeorgetown Prep200949
23Mark HannallahWinston Churchill2009304151586462635850
24David SullivanGood Counsel2009495252506251
25Matthew BernsteinWinston Churchill20094645484952
26William DraffinWinston Churchill2009292630394746454853
27Bobby SonkenNorthwest20115961606154
28Ishan DeyWalter Johnson2010433349475056
29Sean O'LearyWalter Johnson201058574848525358
30David WilsonPoolesville20105653535759
31Timothy VaughanThe Heights2009363538515662
32David GaynorWatkins Mill20097066
33Thomas AriasDamascus2010566070747267
34Ben ConstantinidesDamascus2010485056464963736969
35Jon ConstantinidesDamascus2010444947485064647573
36Billy ThaneDamascus2010597476
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 9,10,11

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc