MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2007 Rankings - Week 7
Published: Sunday, October 21, 2007
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 9,10,11
  Gr Rk     Week 7 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
123Andrew Palmer  Walt Whitman  2010218.1
2610Kyle Balderson  Sherwood  2009157.1
386Brandt Silver-Korn  Walt Whitman  2010155.8
4911Antonio Palmer  Gaithersburg  2009153.8
51615Timothy Hadley  The Heights  2009119.5
61714Vikas Bhatia  Gaithersburg  2009116.5
71826Nicolas Escobar  Magruder  2010112.5
82023Jack Strabo  Landon  2010105.2
92128Sam Rainard  Good Counsel  2009102.7
102518Sean King  Winston Churchill  200996.5
112724Roni Teich  Walter Johnson  200994.2
122927Brendan Stepek  Gaithersburg  201090.8
133134Chris Miller  Northwest  201189.7
143231John DiNardo  Northwest  200989.3
153436Nick Gummo  Northwest  200980.5
163644Matthew Davey-Karlson  Bethesda Chevy Chase  200976.5
174040Wayne Bartholomew  Quince Orchard  200967.0
184546William Draffin  Winston Churchill  200959.6
194650Rutvij Pandya  Montgomery Blair  200958.4
204749Ishan Dey  Walter Johnson  201056.4
214845Matthew Bernstein  Winston Churchill  200955.7
224947John Ingraham  Northwest  200952.9
235052David Sullivan  Good Counsel  200951.2
245138Timothy Vaughan  The Heights  200949.7
255248Sean O'Leary  Walter Johnson  201049.3
265353David Wilson  Poolesville  201047.9
2756Kyle Graves  Good Counsel  201042.0
2859Billy Thane  Damascus  201041.0
296061Bobby Sonken  Northwest  201140.2
306362Mark Hannallah  Winston Churchill  200934.8
316464Jon Constantinides  Damascus  201031.0
327363Ben Constantinides  Damascus  201018.5
337470Thomas Arias  Damascus  201018.0
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 9,10,11
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
1Northwest13+14+15+22+2993
Teams with Four Ranked Runners
Winston Churchill10+18+21+30
Damascus28+31+32+33
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Gaithersburg4+6+12
Walter Johnson11+20+25
Good Counsel9+23+27
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 9,10,11
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk9Final
1Andrew PalmerWalt Whitman20103544323222
2Antonio PalmerGaithersburg2009151510911985
3Brandt Silver-KornWalt Whitman20101915129776867
4Kyle BaldersonSherwood2009352819201716106912
5Nicolas EscobarMagruder201041403840322926181514
6Vikas BhatiaGaithersburg200914121012151514171615
7Sam RainardGood Counsel2009414444424228211716
8Jack StraboLandon201030211717232823201917
9Chris MillerNorthwest20113337444034312520
10Timothy HadleyThe Heights2009141315162021
11Sean KingWinston Churchill200923372526201818252323
12Chris GregorskiMagruder20092726
13John DiNardoNorthwest200929363131292731322828
14Nick GummoNorthwest2009424643353836343431
15Matthew Davey-KarlsonBethesda Chevy Chase200935404344363734
16Roni TeichWalter Johnson200931222122302624273338
17Rutvij PandyaMontgomery Blair20093638505150463940
18Brendan StepekGaithersburg2010161618222127294043
19Wayne BartholomewQuince Orchard2009383240404145
20John IngrahamNorthwest200936272834454447494746
21Kyle GravesGood Counsel2010565248
22Carl DennisGeorgetown Prep200949
23Mark HannallahWinston Churchill2009304151586462635850
24David SullivanGood Counsel2009495252506251
25Matthew BernsteinWinston Churchill20094645484952
26William DraffinWinston Churchill2009292630394746454853
27Bobby SonkenNorthwest20115961606154
28Ishan DeyWalter Johnson2010433349475056
29Sean O'LearyWalter Johnson201058574848525358
30David WilsonPoolesville20105653535759
31Timothy VaughanThe Heights2009363538515662
32David GaynorWatkins Mill20097066
33Thomas AriasDamascus2010566070747267
34Ben ConstantinidesDamascus2010485056464963736969
35Jon ConstantinidesDamascus2010444947485064647573
36Billy ThaneDamascus2010597476
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 9,10,11

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc