MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2007 Rankings - Week 9
Published: Saturday, November 03, 2007
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 9,10,11
  Gr Rk     Week 9 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
122Andrew Palmer  Walt Whitman  2010215.5
268Brandt Silver-Korn  Walt Whitman  2010157.0
389Antonio Palmer  Gaithersburg  2009152.9
496Kyle Balderson  Sherwood  2009147.2
51518Nicolas Escobar  Magruder  2010125.7
61617Vikas Bhatia  Gaithersburg  2009123.4
71721Sam Rainard  Good Counsel  2009118.1
81920Jack Strabo  Landon  2010109.5
92016Timothy Hadley  The Heights  2009109.5
102325Sean King  Winston Churchill  2009105.1
112531Chris Miller  Northwest  2011101.5
1227Chris Gregorski  Magruder  2009100.0
132832John DiNardo  Northwest  200995.0
143327Roni Teich  Walter Johnson  200984.0
153434Nick Gummo  Northwest  200980.0
163736Matthew Davey-Karlson  Bethesda Chevy Chase  200976.5
173946Rutvij Pandya  Montgomery Blair  200970.9
184029Brendan Stepek  Gaithersburg  201068.2
194140Wayne Bartholomew  Quince Orchard  200967.0
204749John Ingraham  Northwest  200958.4
214845William Draffin  Winston Churchill  200957.8
224948Matthew Bernstein  Winston Churchill  200954.3
235047Ishan Dey  Walter Johnson  201052.8
245256Kyle Graves  Good Counsel  201050.6
255352Sean O'Leary  Walter Johnson  201050.5
265651Timothy Vaughan  The Heights  200947.9
275753David Wilson  Poolesville  201047.9
285863Mark Hannallah  Winston Churchill  200947.8
296160Bobby Sonken  Northwest  201145.5
306250David Sullivan  Good Counsel  200945.4
316973Ben Constantinides  Damascus  201024.9
3270David Gaynor  Watkins Mill  200922.0
337274Thomas Arias  Damascus  201019.2
347459Billy Thane  Damascus  201016.6
357564Jon Constantinides  Damascus  201013.3
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 9,10,11
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
1Northwest11+13+15+20+2988
Teams with Four Ranked Runners
Winston Churchill10+21+22+28
Damascus31+33+34+35
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Gaithersburg3+6+18
Good Counsel7+24+30
Walter Johnson14+23+25
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 9,10,11
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk9Final
1Andrew PalmerWalt Whitman20103544323222
2Antonio PalmerGaithersburg2009151510911985
3Brandt Silver-KornWalt Whitman20101915129776867
4Kyle BaldersonSherwood2009352819201716106912
5Nicolas EscobarMagruder201041403840322926181514
6Vikas BhatiaGaithersburg200914121012151514171615
7Sam RainardGood Counsel2009414444424228211716
8Jack StraboLandon201030211717232823201917
9Chris MillerNorthwest20113337444034312520
10Timothy HadleyThe Heights2009141315162021
11Sean KingWinston Churchill200923372526201818252323
12Chris GregorskiMagruder20092726
13John DiNardoNorthwest200929363131292731322828
14Nick GummoNorthwest2009424643353836343431
15Matthew Davey-KarlsonBethesda Chevy Chase200935404344363734
16Roni TeichWalter Johnson200931222122302624273338
17Rutvij PandyaMontgomery Blair20093638505150463940
18Brendan StepekGaithersburg2010161618222127294043
19Wayne BartholomewQuince Orchard2009383240404145
20John IngrahamNorthwest200936272834454447494746
21Kyle GravesGood Counsel2010565248
22Carl DennisGeorgetown Prep200949
23Mark HannallahWinston Churchill2009304151586462635850
24David SullivanGood Counsel2009495252506251
25Matthew BernsteinWinston Churchill20094645484952
26William DraffinWinston Churchill2009292630394746454853
27Bobby SonkenNorthwest20115961606154
28Ishan DeyWalter Johnson2010433349475056
29Sean O'LearyWalter Johnson201058574848525358
30David WilsonPoolesville20105653535759
31Timothy VaughanThe Heights2009363538515662
32David GaynorWatkins Mill20097066
33Thomas AriasDamascus2010566070747267
34Ben ConstantinidesDamascus2010485056464963736969
35Jon ConstantinidesDamascus2010444947485064647573
36Billy ThaneDamascus2010597476
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 9,10,11

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc