MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2010 Rankings - Week 10
Published: Friday, November 05, 2010
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking
  Week 10 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
11Chris Miller  Northwest  2011204.41
23Alex Willett  Walter Johnson  2011204.38
32Nicholas Regan  Walter Johnson  2011197.5
45Conor Spaulding  Quince Orchard  2011171.9
54Kyle Tockman  Sherwood  2011167.1
68Jackson Reams  Sherwood  2011163.5
76Sam Martin  Richard Montgomery  2011161.2
87Jack Riely  Good Counsel  2012145.4
910Will Conway  Winston Churchill  2012141.9
109Zachary Weinstein  Winston Churchill  2012141.8
1112Josh Ellis  Walter Johnson  2012141.5
1211Eric Holmstead  Poolesville  2011138.4
1318Dagmawi Abebe  Magruder  2011123.3
1417Allen Meringolo  Good Counsel  2012114.2
1514Michael Fitzgerald  Good Counsel  2012113.0
1616Alex Arias  Damascus  2011109.7
1713Evan Laratta  Quince Orchard  2012109.4
1815Justin Rheingold  Winston Churchill  2011108.5
1919Drew Lehner  Quince Orchard  2011103.4
2021Andrew Ceruzzi  Albert Einstein  201190.9
2122Alex Popeck  Sherwood  201289.7
2223Kenneth Wohl  Thomas S. Wootton  201187.7
2324Eliot Gerson  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201185.5
2420Joshua Trzeciak  Thomas S. Wootton  201383.3
2526Luke Shannon  Winston Churchill  201276.3
2629Scott Sheehan  Walter Johnson  201272.3
2727Trevor Stephens  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201169.4
2837Andrew Gyenis  Georgetown Prep  201264.6
2934Bobby Sonken  Northwest  201163.2
3033Nick Simpson  Albert Einstein  201360.7
3130Ben Withbroe  Albert Einstein  201358.0
3228Shane Stepek  Gaithersburg  201154.6
3331David Levine  Thomas S. Wootton  201354.4
3443Aiden Pongrace  Georgetown Prep  201353.9
3542Russ Daley  Clarksburg  201150.9
3625Russell Hornsby  Georgetown Prep  201149.9
3738Joey Chapin  Georgetown Prep  201247.9
3845Matthew Stitzlein  Sherwood  201247.7
3935Gregory Hadley  The Heights  201247.2
4036Charlie Ramirez  Damascus  201146.0
4148Sushen Thiyagarajan  Winston Churchill  201245.8
4239Kenny Hunsley  Damascus  201143.4
4332Robert Brown  Walter Johnson  201142.3
4441Jimmy Kazunas  Good Counsel  201241.6
4546Michael Pasti  Magruder  201339.8
4640Ben Crites  Walter Johnson  201339.1
4752Jack Feegel  Georgetown Prep  201128.5
4849Steven Goldberg  Walt Whitman  201227.6
4951Edward Douglass  St. Andrews Episcopal  201327.6
5050Scott Sullivan  Northwood  201127.4
5153Jacob Brennan  Northwest  201125.9
52Sebastian Arrazola  Magruder  201125.0
5347Alex Kim  Winston Churchill  201122.5
5455Sean McMahon  Richard Montgomery  201221.4
5562Lorenzo Acosta  Damascus  201218.5
5654Nick Adams  Walt Whitman  201218.4
5760Will Severynse  Thomas S. Wootton  201216.2
58James Ertel  Thomas S. Wootton  201216.0
5944James Ryan  Quince Orchard  201215.7
6065Nathan Brockett  Good Counsel  201215.7
6166Joey Werble  Poolesville  201314.5
6261Trever Reed  Gaithersburg  201210.8
6359Matthew Kogan  Winston Churchill  20128.7
6458Jordan Psaltakis  Poolesville  20126.6
6556Vik Siberry  Sherwood  20135.2
6657Alex Hevey  Albert Einstein  20122.0
6764David Hamilton  Richard Montgomery  20120.8
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
1Walter Johnson2+3+11+26+4385
2Winston Churchill9+10+18+25+41103
3Sherwood5+6+21+38+65135
4Good Counsel8+14+15+44+60141
5Georgetown Prep28+34+36+37+47182
6Thomas S. Wootton22+24+33+57+58194
Teams with Four Ranked Runners
Quince Orchard4+17+19+59
Albert Einstein20+30+31+66
Damascus16+40+42+55
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Northwest1+29+51
Magruder13+45+52
Richard Montgomery7+54+67
Poolesville12+61+64
Season Ranking Progression
FinalNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk10Final
1Chris MillerNorthwest20112221111111
2Nicholas ReganWalter Johnson20114442222232
3Alex WillettWalter Johnson20113334433323
4Kyle TockmanSherwood2011303396765454
5Conor SpauldingQuince Orchard20118863556545
6Sam MartinRichard Montgomery201111131110101010676
7Jackson ReamsSherwood20111118344867
8Will ConwayWinston Churchill20126614151715121098
9Zachary WeinsteinWinston Churchill20121012878979109
10Jack RielyGood Counsel201210759887810
11Eric HolmsteadPoolesville2011771012151311111211
12Josh EllisWalter Johnson2012182021679121112
13Dagmawi AbebeMagruder201124282319212120181313
14Allen MeringoloGood Counsel201235242220201715171414
15Justin RheingoldWinston Churchill201116181618181918151815
16Evan LarattaQuince Orchard20125559111113131716
17Drew LehnerQuince Orchard2011141314141416191917
18Alex AriasDamascus201115171517161617161618
19Michael FitzgeraldGood Counsel20121291211131214141519
20Kenneth WohlThomas S. Wootton201137393937373229232220
21Eliot GersonBethesda Chevy Chase201129325130282927242321
22Andrew CeruzziAlbert Einstein201133352724262526212022
23Scott SheehanWalter Johnson201221232422192057292623
24Alex PopeckSherwood20122926323023222124
25Aiden PongraceGeorgetown Prep201327293246555041433425
26Joshua TrzeciakThomas S. Wootton20132023252219202426
27Trevor StephensBethesda Chevy Chase20112825272624272727
28Luke ShannonWinston Churchill201219212521242421262528
29Andrew GyenisGeorgetown Prep201213151813121833372829
30Nick SimpsonAlbert Einstein201314161927303132333030
31Gregory HadleyThe Heights201222264043444331353931
32Ben WithbroeAlbert Einstein201317193129313538303132
33Bobby SonkenNorthwest201125373739424243342933
34David LevineThomas S. Wootton20133631343837313334
35Shane StepekGaithersburg20119111716222725283235
36Sushen ThiyagarajanWinston Churchill20124749615845484136
37Robert BrownWalter Johnson201135333330324337
38Kenny HunsleyDamascus201140394238
39Charlie RamirezDamascus201120222628292828364039
40Ben CritesWalter Johnson20134048404640
41Joey ChapinGeorgetown Prep2012403436383741
42Jacob BrennanNorthwest2011324053524853535142
43Michael PastiMagruder2013464543
44Alex KimWinston Churchill2011353635475344
45Russ DaleyClarksburg201126314341474744423545
46Jacob CantorRichard Montgomery20115356626746
47Naimbai NjerakeyWheaton201247
48Jack FeegelGeorgetown Prep201151524748
49Edward DouglassSt. Andrews Episcopal201347514949
50Mac HightowerLandon201233504950
51Collin CrillyGood Counsel201425303651
52John LynaghGood Counsel201252
53Jimmy KazunasGood Counsel20123545484139414453
54Chase WeaverlingPoolesville201454
55Daniel AbdoolMagruder201155
56Alex HadleyThe Heights201456
57Matthew StitzleinSherwood2012476057453857
58Steven GoldbergWalt Whitman20123638415949494858
59Scott SullivanNorthwood2011505059
60Russell HornsbyGeorgetown Prep2011232322253660
61James SauroWalter Johnson20123839536461
62Sean McMahonRichard Montgomery20123834494452555462
63Nick AdamsWalt Whitman201240383734545663
64Alex HeveyAlbert Einstein201250635960576664
65Will SeverynseThomas S. Wootton201246605765
66Trever ReedGaithersburg20124232363942616266
67Nathan BrockettGood Counsel2012383444455465656067
68Sebastian ArrazolaMagruder20115268
69Lorenzo AcostaDamascus201231345254546063625569
70Vik SiberrySherwood201351414650566570
71James RyanQuince Orchard20124856445971
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc