MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Girls XC 2010 Rankings - Week 7
Published: Sunday, October 17, 2010
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 9,10,11
  Gr Rk     Week 7 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
111Anna Ryba  Walt Whitman  2012352.9
233Abbey Daley  Clarksburg  2013287.2
345Alexandra Phillips  Walt Whitman  2012284.3
477Ava Farrell  Bethesda Chevy Chase  2012239.0
588Morgana D'Ottavi  Montgomery Blair  2014238.5
699Elena De La Paz  Richard Montgomery  2012201.1
71212Madeline Rico  Thomas S. Wootton  2012155.3
81316Charlotte Bourg  Winston Churchill  2012139.9
91422Caroline Guiot  Walt Whitman  2012138.5
101520Karen Cohen  Thomas S. Wootton  2012135.8
111614Gillian Tosatto  Sherwood  2013129.8
121723Cassidy Burke  Good Counsel  2014129.7
132113Jacqui Young  Clarksburg  2012120.6
142219Claire Cohen  Bethesda Chevy Chase  2012119.8
152321Catherine Panasenkov  Quince Orchard  2013112.2
162424Caroline Elmendorf  Walt Whitman  2013107.2
172625Laura Nakasaka  Bethesda Chevy Chase  2013102.3
182728Elizabeth Frank  Walt Whitman  201288.7
192826Allison Marella  Damascus  201385.8
202929Amanda Tomlinson  Sherwood  201385.1
213131Laura Elmendorf  Walt Whitman  201376.7
223339Jackie Weiss  Sherwood  201272.2
233443Grace McDonald  Sherwood  201471.3
243532Caroline Leuba  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201370.3
253640Chelsie Pennello  Poolesville  201468.0
263938Naomi Sheppard  Northwest  201456.7
274046Hannah Buchek  Montgomery Blair  201255.7
2841Megan Gerdes  Poolesville  201252.0
2942Jinhie Skarda  Montgomery Blair  201348.0
304336Abby Titmas  Richard Montgomery  201347.1
314434Mary Madden  Paint Branch  201246.8
324649Emily Balcombe  Northwest  201244.0
334750Kendra Meredith  Northwest  201444.0
344851Amanda Cohen  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201443.8
354952Kylee Patton  Damascus  201343.6
365056Sophie Dean  Good Counsel  201341.5
375141Harriet Symington  Walt Whitman  201441.0
3852Lindsay Braviak  Good Counsel  201341.0
395333Lakayja Alston  Damascus  201240.4
405444Susan McGrattan  Thomas S. Wootton  201339.5
4155Calley Mayer-Marks  Montgomery Blair  201436.0
425647Emily Levenson  Thomas S. Wootton  201235.4
435753Zoe Kaplan  Northwest  201431.6
445957Emma Tolerton  Richard Montgomery  201325.4
4560Paula Rabade  Winston Churchill  201424.2
466142Morgan Kershner  Northwood  201320.8
476354Lexi Levenson  Thomas S. Wootton  201420.5
486460Samantha Griffith  Quince Orchard  201315.5
496563Katie Seevers  Walt Whitman  201210.7
506665Casey Mulloy  Gaithersburg  20148.8
516759Hilary Gelfond  Thomas S. Wootton  20128.7
526866Regina Schreiber  Quince Orchard  20148.2
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 9,10,11
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
1Walt Whitman1+3+9+16+1847
2Bethesda Chevy Chase4+14+17+24+3493
3Thomas S. Wootton7+10+40+42+47146
Teams with Four Ranked Runners
Sherwood11+20+22+23
Montgomery Blair5+27+29+41
Northwest26+32+33+43
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Richard Montgomery6+30+44
Good Counsel12+36+38
Damascus19+35+39
Quince Orchard15+48+51
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 9,10,11
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk10Final
1Anna RybaWalt Whitman20122222211111
2Alexandra PhillipsWalt Whitman2012766454333
3Abbey DaleyClarksburg20134443333444
4Ava FarrellBethesda Chevy Chase20126887777677
5Morgana D'OttaviMontgomery Blair2014678888788
6Caroline GuiotWalt Whitman201224272324221413119
7Naomi SheppardNorthwest201447493839312212
8Elena De La PazRichard Montgomery2012109999991213
9Madeline RicoThomas S. Wootton201227381811121212121315
10Caroline ElmendorfWalt Whitman201331323724262424161516
11Karen CohenThomas S. Wootton201214183015202015141617
12Chelsie PennelloPoolesville2014364036241919
13Grace McDonaldSherwood2014464334262320
14Cassidy BurkeGood Counsel2014352521232317182021
15Laura NakasakaBethesda Chevy Chase201337312526212122
16Gillian TosattoSherwood20133222181416171823
17Jackie WeissSherwood20123952503933302524
18Amanda TomlinsonSherwood20133443352929232425
19Charlotte BourgWinston Churchill20128111113131613192626
20Claire CohenBethesda Chevy Chase201232414627221922292727
21Elizabeth FrankWalt Whitman201218374134282827333328
22Laura ElmendorfWalt Whitman201330373131282929
23Jacqui YoungClarksburg2012252019151321272832
24Catherine PanasenkovQuince Orchard2013332325162123253134
25Susan McGrattanThomas S. Wootton201336384454424335
26Lexi LevensonThomas S. Wootton201451565463534536
27Sophie DeanGood Counsel20135650474037
28Hedda BoegeWashington Waldorf201338
29Kendra MeredithNorthwest20145047445040
30Allison MarellaDamascus20131218212628364142
31Kylee PattonDamascus201333424856545249403943
32Lauren LoganAlbert Einstein201444
33Harriet SymingtonWalt Whitman2014414151414247
34Elizabeth ZeichnerWalt Whitman2014434448
35Caroline LeubaBethesda Chevy Chase201346333235463749
36Paula RabadeWinston Churchill201460524951
37Calley Mayer-MarksMontgomery Blair201436314255395252
38Regina SchreiberQuince Orchard201468634653
39Emily BalcombeNorthwest20124946565654
40Morgan KershnerNorthwood201323304553524261705555
41Lindsay BraviakGood Counsel201352485356
42Amanda CohenBethesda Chevy Chase20145148495457
43Emily LevensonThomas S. Wootton201245474756455158
44Nicole PolenGaithersburg20145960
45Jinhie SkardaMontgomery Blair201342626061
46Zoe KaplanNorthwest201432395357666262
47Hayley FaheyMagruder20124055646363
48Irina BukharinWalter Johnson2014656964
49Chelsea VanderweeleNorthwood2012556765
50Abby TitmasRichard Montgomery2013221926323643506867
51Emma TolertonRichard Montgomery201322293833445759586668
52Grace HangerRichard Montgomery2014546569
53Hilary GelfondThomas S. Wootton201244455967717070
54Katie SeeversWalt Whitman20126365727171
55Megan GerdesPoolesville201241597272
56Karly NajakaDamascus2012212844576173
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 9,10,11

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc