MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Girls XC 2010 Rankings - Week 8
Published: Saturday, October 23, 2010
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 9,10,11
  Gr Rk     Week 8 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
111Anna Ryba  Walt Whitman  2012356.0
234Alexandra Phillips  Walt Whitman  2012293.9
343Abbey Daley  Clarksburg  2013291.0
467Ava Farrell  Bethesda Chevy Chase  2012249.5
578Morgana D'Ottavi  Montgomery Blair  2014238.4
699Elena De La Paz  Richard Montgomery  2012189.6
71212Madeline Rico  Thomas S. Wootton  2012172.0
81314Caroline Guiot  Walt Whitman  2012161.7
91415Karen Cohen  Thomas S. Wootton  2012148.3
101624Caroline Elmendorf  Walt Whitman  2013137.5
111716Gillian Tosatto  Sherwood  2013133.9
121817Cassidy Burke  Good Counsel  2014129.7
131913Charlotte Bourg  Winston Churchill  2012128.6
142126Laura Nakasaka  Bethesda Chevy Chase  2013117.7
152329Amanda Tomlinson  Sherwood  2013108.3
162436Chelsie Pennello  Poolesville  2014104.0
172523Catherine Panasenkov  Quince Orchard  2013103.3
182634Grace McDonald  Sherwood  2014102.9
192721Jacqui Young  Clarksburg  201299.4
202831Laura Elmendorf  Walt Whitman  201395.9
212922Claire Cohen  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201294.8
223033Jackie Weiss  Sherwood  201292.9
233139Naomi Sheppard  Northwest  201490.3
243327Elizabeth Frank  Walt Whitman  201283.1
253628Allison Marella  Damascus  201374.6
263955Calley Mayer-Marks  Montgomery Blair  201460.7
274049Kylee Patton  Damascus  201354.9
284151Harriet Symington  Walt Whitman  201452.7
294254Susan McGrattan  Thomas S. Wootton  201351.0
3043Elizabeth Zeichner  Walt Whitman  201450.5
314447Kendra Meredith  Northwest  201450.5
324556Emily Levenson  Thomas S. Wootton  201248.0
334635Caroline Leuba  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201345.3
344750Sophie Dean  Good Counsel  201341.5
354852Lindsay Braviak  Good Counsel  201341.0
364948Amanda Cohen  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201440.9
375043Abby Titmas  Richard Montgomery  201337.2
385260Paula Rabade  Winston Churchill  201435.7
395363Lexi Levenson  Thomas S. Wootton  201434.9
4054Grace Hanger  Richard Montgomery  201433.0
4155Chelsea Vanderweele  Northwood  201233.0
425646Emily Balcombe  Northwest  201231.7
435740Hannah Buchek  Montgomery Blair  201230.7
445859Emma Tolerton  Richard Montgomery  201327.9
455941Megan Gerdes  Poolesville  201227.0
466066Casey Mulloy  Gaithersburg  201424.0
476242Jinhie Skarda  Montgomery Blair  201323.0
486368Regina Schreiber  Quince Orchard  201421.2
4964Hayley Fahey  Magruder  201220.2
5065Irina Bukharin  Walter Johnson  201418.7
516657Zoe Kaplan  Northwest  201416.8
5268Genesis Porquin  Richard Montgomery  201215.3
5369Emily Balkam  Richard Montgomery  201414.8
547061Morgan Kershner  Northwood  20139.5
557167Hilary Gelfond  Thomas S. Wootton  20128.6
567265Katie Seevers  Walt Whitman  20125.1
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 9,10,11
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
1Walt Whitman1+2+8+10+2041
2Bethesda Chevy Chase4+14+21+32+35106
3Thomas S. Wootton7+9+29+31+38114
4Richard Montgomery6+36+39+43+51175
Teams with Four Ranked Runners
Sherwood11+15+18+22
Montgomery Blair5+26+42+46
Northwest23+30+41+50
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Good Counsel12+33+34
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 9,10,11
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk10Final
1Anna RybaWalt Whitman20122222211111
2Alexandra PhillipsWalt Whitman2012766454333
3Abbey DaleyClarksburg20134443333444
4Ava FarrellBethesda Chevy Chase20126887777677
5Morgana D'OttaviMontgomery Blair2014678888788
6Caroline GuiotWalt Whitman201224272324221413119
7Naomi SheppardNorthwest201447493839312212
8Elena De La PazRichard Montgomery2012109999991213
9Madeline RicoThomas S. Wootton201227381811121212121315
10Caroline ElmendorfWalt Whitman201331323724262424161516
11Karen CohenThomas S. Wootton201214183015202015141617
12Chelsie PennelloPoolesville2014364036241919
13Grace McDonaldSherwood2014464334262320
14Cassidy BurkeGood Counsel2014352521232317182021
15Laura NakasakaBethesda Chevy Chase201337312526212122
16Gillian TosattoSherwood20133222181416171823
17Jackie WeissSherwood20123952503933302524
18Amanda TomlinsonSherwood20133443352929232425
19Charlotte BourgWinston Churchill20128111113131613192626
20Claire CohenBethesda Chevy Chase201232414627221922292727
21Elizabeth FrankWalt Whitman201218374134282827333328
22Laura ElmendorfWalt Whitman201330373131282929
23Jacqui YoungClarksburg2012252019151321272832
24Catherine PanasenkovQuince Orchard2013332325162123253134
25Susan McGrattanThomas S. Wootton201336384454424335
26Lexi LevensonThomas S. Wootton201451565463534536
27Sophie DeanGood Counsel20135650474037
28Hedda BoegeWashington Waldorf201338
29Kendra MeredithNorthwest20145047445040
30Allison MarellaDamascus20131218212628364142
31Kylee PattonDamascus201333424856545249403943
32Lauren LoganAlbert Einstein201444
33Harriet SymingtonWalt Whitman2014414151414247
34Elizabeth ZeichnerWalt Whitman2014434448
35Caroline LeubaBethesda Chevy Chase201346333235463749
36Paula RabadeWinston Churchill201460524951
37Calley Mayer-MarksMontgomery Blair201436314255395252
38Regina SchreiberQuince Orchard201468634653
39Emily BalcombeNorthwest20124946565654
40Morgan KershnerNorthwood201323304553524261705555
41Lindsay BraviakGood Counsel201352485356
42Amanda CohenBethesda Chevy Chase20145148495457
43Emily LevensonThomas S. Wootton201245474756455158
44Nicole PolenGaithersburg20145960
45Jinhie SkardaMontgomery Blair201342626061
46Zoe KaplanNorthwest201432395357666262
47Hayley FaheyMagruder20124055646363
48Irina BukharinWalter Johnson2014656964
49Chelsea VanderweeleNorthwood2012556765
50Abby TitmasRichard Montgomery2013221926323643506867
51Emma TolertonRichard Montgomery201322293833445759586668
52Grace HangerRichard Montgomery2014546569
53Hilary GelfondThomas S. Wootton201244455967717070
54Katie SeeversWalt Whitman20126365727171
55Megan GerdesPoolesville201241597272
56Karly NajakaDamascus2012212844576173
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 9,10,11

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc