MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2011

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Micah Phillips-SpencerWinston ChurchillKatie Jenkins Invitational2011-05-0711.04
Manyo NkiriPaint Branch4A West Regional2011-05-1811.10
William YougniaWatkins Mill3A West Regional2011-05-1811.20
Elijah ThomasAlbert EinsteinKatie Jenkins Invitational2011-05-0711.24
Emmanuel AtabongSpringbrook4A West Regional2011-05-1811.33
Earvin AnumgbaPaint Branch4A West Regional2011-05-1811.33
Barry SolomonClarksburgMoCo Championship2011-05-1011.35
Malcolm AyersClarksburgMoCo Championship2011-05-1011.39
Tony DantzlerSpringbrook4A West Regional2011-05-1811.41
Marvin OduroPaint Branch4A West Regional2011-05-1811.41

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Emmanuel AtabongSpringbrookSherwood, SV, SB @ QO2011-04-2610.7
Isaac CudjoeSeneca ValleySherwood, SV, SB @ QO2011-04-2610.8
Darius LewisQuince OrchardSherwood, SV, SB @ QO2011-04-2610.8
William YougniaWatkins MillNorthwood, WM @ BCC2011-04-0610.9
Malcolm AyersClarksburgCburg, Sherwood @ SB2011-04-0610.94
Tony DantzlerSpringbrookCburg, Sherwood @ SB2011-04-0610.96
James MbonySherwoodCburg, Sherwood @ SB2011-04-0611.0
Micah Phillips-SpencerWinston ChurchillNorthwood @ Churchill2011-04-1311.0
Alex ColeSherwoodSherwood, SV, SB @ QO2011-04-2611.1
Ehab AbutalebWalt WhitmanRM @ Whitman2011-03-2211.10

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
William YougniaWatkins MillMoCo Championship2011-05-1022.29
Micah Phillips-SpencerWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2011-05-1022.45
Malcolm AyersClarksburgMoCo Championship2011-05-1022.47
Seth MargolisThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2011-05-1822.52
Kevin FalletMontgomery BlairMoCo Championship2011-05-1022.61
Michael BeidlemanMagruder4A State Championship2011-05-2722.72
Terrence JamesBethesda Chevy ChaseKatie Jenkins Invitational2011-05-0722.78
Michael LiWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2011-05-1022.81
Joe ClarkeNorthwestMoCo Championship2011-05-1022.84
Elijah ThomasAlbert EinsteinMoCo Championship2011-05-1023.00

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Terrence JamesBethesda Chevy ChaseB-CC, Blair @ Churchill2011-03-2922.1
William YougniaWatkins MillNorthwood, WM @ BCC2011-04-0622.2
Emmanuel AtabongSpringbrookSherwood, SV, SB @ QO2011-04-2622.2
Micah Phillips-SpencerWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2011-05-1022.45
Malcolm AyersClarksburgMoCo Championship2011-05-1022.47
Paul JosephClarksburgCburg, Sherwood @ SB2011-04-0622.50
Seth MargolisThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2011-05-1822.52
Michael BeidlemanMagruderBob Goliday Invitational2011-05-0422.6
Kevin FalletMontgomery BlairMoCo Championship2011-05-1022.61
Michael LiWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2011-05-1022.81

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kemol AndersonJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional2011-05-1849.41
Chris GardnerJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2011-05-2749.61
David HamiltonRichard MontgomeryMoCo Championship2011-05-1049.72
Robert BowisWinston Churchill4A State Championship2011-05-2749.96
Malcolm AyersClarksburg3A State Championship2011-05-2749.97
Joe ClarkeNorthwestMoCo Championship2011-05-1050.00
Barry SolomonClarksburg3A West Regional2011-05-1850.21
Paul JosephClarksburgMoCo Championship2011-05-1050.36
Shahidou MarikoRichard MontgomeryMoCo Championship2011-05-1050.72
Joel RossDamascusMoCo Championship2011-05-1050.73

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sam MartinRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2011-05-2701:53.91
Jacob CantorRichard MontgomeryMoCo Championship2011-05-1001:56.92
Joshua TrzeciakThomas S. WoottonMoCo Championship2011-05-1001:57.48
Alex KimWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2011-05-1001:57.50
Will ConwayWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2011-05-1001:58.54
Trevor StephensBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2011-05-1801:59.54
Josh EllisWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2011-05-1001:59.79
Nick SheltonNorthwoodMoCo Championship2011-05-1001:59.85
Evan BurnhamQuince Orchard3A State Championship2011-05-2702:00.04
Nicholas ReganWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2011-05-1002:00.38

Boys 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alex WillettWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2011-05-1004:14.47
Chris MillerNorthwestMoCo Championship2011-05-1004:18.21
Josh EllisWalter Johnson4A State Championship2011-05-2704:20.59
Will ConwayWinston Churchill4A State Championship2011-05-2704:22.20
Will BertrandClarksburgMoCo Championship2011-05-1004:22.92
Jackson ReamsSherwood4A State Championship2011-05-2704:24.62
Zachary WeinsteinWinston Churchill4A State Championship2011-05-2704:25.04
Conor SpauldingQuince Orchard3A State Championship2011-05-2704:25.21
Nick AdamsWalt Whitman4A West Regional2011-05-1804:25.71
Nicholas ReganWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2011-05-1004:26.83

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chris MillerNorthwest4A State Championship2011-05-2709:18.55
Will BertrandClarksburg3A State Championship2011-05-2709:31.50
Conor SpauldingQuince Orchard3A State Championship2011-05-2709:31.76
Alex WillettWalter JohnsonViking Invitational2011-04-1609:32.55
Zachary WeinsteinWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2011-05-1009:33.16
Eliot GersonBethesda Chevy ChaseKatie Jenkins Invitational2011-05-0709:46.10
Evan LarattaQuince Orchard3A West Regional2011-05-1809:46.50
Nicholas ReganWalter Johnson4A West Regional2011-05-1809:47.90
Eric HolmsteadPoolesville2A State Championship2011-05-2609:49.19
Russ DaleyClarksburg3A West Regional2011-05-1809:49.74

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Damiete RobertsWatkins MillMoCo Championship2011-05-1015.01
Eric BishopQuince Orchard3A West Regional2011-05-1815.03
Abdel NdamJohn F. KennedyMoCo Championship2011-05-1015.51
Mamadou DoukoureGaithersburgViking Invitational2011-04-1615.52
Elad CovaliuWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2011-05-1015.68
Michael MensahGaithersburg4A State Championship2011-05-2715.69
Ehab AbutalebWalt WhitmanMoCo Championship2011-05-1015.70
Kaifa BoyceGaithersburg4A West Regional2011-05-1815.78
John RheeWinston Churchill4A West Regional2011-05-1815.89
Darius LewisQuince Orchard3A West Regional2011-05-1816.00

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ehab AbutalebWalt WhitmanRM @ Whitman2011-03-2214.90
Damiete RobertsWatkins MillMoCo Championship2011-05-1015.01
Eric BishopQuince Orchard3A West Regional2011-05-1815.03
Darius LewisQuince OrchardSherwood, SV, SB @ QO2011-04-2615.3
John RheeWinston ChurchillB-CC, Blair @ Churchill2011-03-2915.5
Abdel NdamJohn F. KennedyMoCo Championship2011-05-1015.51
Mamadou DoukoureGaithersburgViking Invitational2011-04-1615.52
Elad CovaliuWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2011-05-1015.68
Michael MensahGaithersburg4A State Championship2011-05-2715.69
Kaifa BoyceGaithersburg4A West Regional2011-05-1815.78

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Elad CovaliuWalter Johnson4A West Regional2011-05-1840.08
Alistair McLeanJames H. Blake3A West Regional2011-05-1840.16
Eric BishopQuince OrchardMoCo Championship2011-05-1040.51
Abdel NdamJohn F. KennedyMoCo Championship2011-05-1041.09
Nick HuRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2011-05-1841.54
Ehab AbutalebWalt WhitmanMoCo Championship2011-05-1041.73
Kaifa BoyceGaithersburg4A State Championship2011-05-2742.02
Mamadou DoukoureGaithersburg4A State Championship2011-05-2742.17
Malcolm AyersClarksburgCburg, Sherwood @ SB2011-04-0642.19
Darius LewisQuince OrchardCougar Relays2011-04-0242.4

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2011-05-2743.50
2011 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Regional2011-05-1843.82
2011 Magruder_RelaysMagruder4A State Championship2011-05-2743.86
2011 WM_RelaysWatkins MillMoCo Championship2011-05-1043.90
2011 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A West Regional2011-05-1844.00
2011 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A State Championship2011-05-2744.22
2011 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional2011-05-1844.30
2011 NW_RelaysNorthwestMoCo Championship2011-05-1044.60
2011 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinMoCo Championship2011-05-1045.00
2011 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2011-05-1845.21

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 WM_RelaysWatkins MillMoCo Championship2011-05-1001:29.77
2011 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Regional2011-05-1801:30.82
2011 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2011-05-2701:31.00
2011 Magruder_RelaysMagruderMoCo Championship2011-05-1001:31.27
2011 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgEagle Relays2011-05-0601:31.78
2011 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookSherwood, SV, SB @ QO2011-04-2601:31.8
2011 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Regional2011-05-1801:32.09
2011 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2011-05-1801:32.55
2011 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2011-05-1801:32.66
2011 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyBlue Ridge Relays2011-04-1501:32.90

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2011-05-2703:21.81
2011 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg3A State Championship2011-05-2703:23.85
2011 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillPenn Relays2011-04-2803:24.59
2011 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyMoCo Championship2011-05-1003:25.83
2011 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChasePenn Relays2011-04-2803:26.26
2011 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A West Regional2011-05-1803:26.69
2011 Magruder_RelaysMagruder4A State Championship2011-05-2703:26.78
2011 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake3A State Championship2011-05-2703:26.94
2011 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2011-04-0903:27.43
2011 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2011-05-2703:27.71

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryPenn Relays2011-04-2807:47.49
2011 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A State Championship2011-05-2707:56.47
2011 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard3A State Championship2011-05-2708:03.17
2011 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodMoCo Championship2011-05-1008:03.33
2011 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2011-05-1808:04.23
2011 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Regional2011-05-1808:07.75
2011 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A State Championship2011-05-2708:08.94
2011 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A State Championship2011-05-2708:09.98
2011 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Regional2011-05-1808:10.64
2011 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2011-05-1808:15.06

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillWoodward Relays2011-04-0918:30.75
2011 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2011-04-0918:37.75
2011 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2011-04-0918:37.81
2011 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2011-04-0919:10.92
2011 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleWoodward Relays2011-04-0919:15.91
2011 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2011-04-0919:17.08
2011 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2011-04-0919:50.06
2011 Magruder_RelaysMagruderMeet of Miles2011-05-0620:53.33

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2011-04-0203:43.5
2011 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseCougar Relays2011-04-0203:44.0
2011 Magruder_RelaysMagruderPatriot Invitational2011-03-2603:44.96
2011 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2011-04-0903:45.53
2011 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeWoodward Relays2011-04-0903:48.08
2011 WM_RelaysWatkins MillPatriot Invitational2011-03-2603:52.12
2011 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleWoodward Relays2011-04-0903:52.89
2011 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2011-04-0203:53.6
2011 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2011-04-0903:55.17
2011 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2011-04-0903:57.53

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2011-04-0910:19.69
2011 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2011-04-0910:31.81
2011 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodCougar Relays2011-04-0210:49.0
2011 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2011-04-0210:57.0
2011 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2011-04-0911:03.39
2011 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2011-04-0911:04.41
2011 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgEagle Relays2011-05-0611:14.50
2011 Damascus_RelaysDamascusPatriot Invitational2011-03-2611:21.84
2011 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillWoodward Relays2011-04-0911:34.36
2011 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2011-04-0211:35.1

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2011-04-0901:07.41
2011 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2011-04-0201:09.4
2011 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2011-04-0901:10.06
2011 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodCougar Relays2011-04-0201:14.7
2011 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgEagle Relays2011-05-0601:15.47
2011 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2011-04-0901:17.86
2011 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillWoodward Relays2011-04-0901:21.01
2011 Damascus_RelaysDamascusCougar Relays2011-04-0201:23.4
2011 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleCougar Relays2011-04-0201:23.9
2011 Magruder_RelaysMagruderCougar Relays2011-04-0201:24.5

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul AkyenClarksburg3A State Championship2011-05-276-02.00
Mamadou DoukoureGaithersburg4A West Regional2011-05-186-00.00
Sheldon TrotmanNorthwest4A State Championship2011-05-276-00.00
Derrell HowardClarksburg3A West Regional2011-05-185-11.00
Simba GwashavanhuGaithersburgWoodward Relays2011-04-095-10.00
Shahidou MarikoRichard MontgomeryRM @ WJ2011-04-065-10.00
Michael MensahGaithersburg4A West Regional2011-05-185-10.00
Sonny KirkseyRichard MontgomeryKatie Jenkins Invitational2011-05-075-10.00
Eric BishopQuince OrchardSherwood, SV, SB @ QO2011-04-265-10.00
Gaston AssouaSpringbrookKatie Jenkins Invitational2011-05-075-10.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paul JosephClarksburg3A West Regional2011-05-1821-05.00
Sheldon TrotmanNorthwest4A State Championship2011-05-2721-04.00
Tony DantzlerSpringbrook4A State Championship2011-05-2721-02.75
Kaifa BoyceGaithersburgMoCo Championship2011-05-1021-00.50
Nick SheltonNorthwoodMoCo Championship2011-05-1020-08.50
Earvin AnumgbaPaint Branch4A West Regional2011-05-1820-06.00
Robert BowisWinston ChurchillB-CC, Blair @ Churchill2011-03-2920-04.75
Elliott DavisQuince OrchardQO Quad Meet2011-04-3020-03.00
Dontay HearsWatkins Mill3A West Regional2011-05-1820-02.00
Daniel UpsonWatkins MillMoCo Championship2011-05-1020-01.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sheldon TrotmanNorthwestMoCo Championship2011-05-1045-04.50
Etienne Bodog-BikimSpringbrook4A State Championship2011-05-2744-11.00
Tyler NelsonPaint Branch4A State Championship2011-05-2743-05.50
Dontay HearsWatkins MillMoCo Championship2011-05-1043-01.50
Paul JosephClarksburgMoCo Championship2011-05-1042-07.00
Damiete RobertsWatkins Mill3A State Championship2011-05-2742-06.75
Elliott DavisQuince OrchardNorthern Virginia Invitational2011-04-0842-04.25
Rori KamekaThomas S. WoottonMoCo Championship2011-05-1041-10.00
Kaifa BoyceGaithersburg4A West Regional2011-05-1841-05.00
Christopher BeauvilSpringbrookSherwood, SV, SB @ QO2011-04-2641-00.50

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nnamdi EdokobiRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2011-05-2751-06.75
Nadim ElhageWinston Churchill4A State Championship2011-05-2749-08.25
Dab UkwuaniMagruder4A West Regional2011-05-1848-04.75
JJ AlharmooshDamascusOakdale Invitational2011-05-0347-10.75
Christopher BeauvilSpringbrookMoCo Championship2011-05-1046-10.50
Nate BettsDamascusManchester Valley Invitational2011-05-0646-00.50
Brandon McDowellQuince Orchard3A West Regional2011-05-1845-10.00
Martin OnleyNorthwoodCougar Relays2011-04-0245-10.00
Rene MolinariAlbert Einstein3A West Regional2011-05-1844-08.25
Diop BelgraveSpringbrookSherwood, SV, SB @ QO2011-04-2644-06.50

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Patrick SchlosserWatkins MillHoCo Track Classic2011-04-30150-05
Nadim ElhageWinston Churchill4A State Championship2011-05-27150-03
Nnamdi EdokobiRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2011-05-18149-01.50
JJ AlharmooshDamascus3A West Regional2011-05-18138-04
Nate BettsDamascusOakdale Invitational2011-05-03135-11
Samuel AdedejiClarksburgMoCo Championship2011-05-10135-07.50
Walter GrayQuince OrchardMoCo Championship2011-05-10129-00.75
Alex PalesqandoloMagruderMoCo Championship2011-05-10129-00
Joseph KaleWinston ChurchillHoCo Track Classic2011-04-30127-07
David KaplanWinston Churchill4A State Championship2011-05-27124-08

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew MengleDamascusMoCo Championship2011-05-1012-00.00
Alex MooresQuince Orchard3A State Championship2011-05-2711-06.00
Parker CarrollDamascus3A West Regional2011-05-1811-04.00
Sam EichbergThomas S. WoottonMoCo Championship2011-05-1008-06.00
Dara LornGaithersburg4A West Regional2011-05-1808-06.00
Nick GilpinGaithersburgMoCo Championship2011-05-1008-00.00
Dixon WingroveThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2011-05-1808-00.00


Email | About