MoCoRunning
×
RESULTS
XC RANKINGS
STATS
SCHOOLS
HISTORY
ARTICLES
MCPS Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2006
Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Expand to:  
Top 10
 
Top 20
 
Top 50
 
Top 100
Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Keenan Crutchfield
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
6.53
Patrick Pinchinat
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
6.58
Tarell Williams
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
6.63
Vincent Bosha
Magruder
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
6.68
Travis Puckett
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
6.69
Quadell Spratley
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
6.73
Ken Chen
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
6.76
Brandon Jackson-Mills
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
6.79
Alex Le
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
6.80
Myco Paulo
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
6.80
Jump to Top
Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Keenan Crutchfield
Richard Montgomery
Nike Indoor Nationals
03/11/2006
22.99
Tommy Dugan
Montgomery Blair
Howard County Winter Trackfest
12/17/2005
24.39
Dominic McDonald
Paint Branch
Howard County Winter Trackfest
12/17/2005
25.01
Jump to Top
Boys 300m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Marcus Wyche
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
35.4
Bret Ligon
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
35.5
Keenan Crutchfield
Richard Montgomery
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
35.56
Tarell Williams
John F. Kennedy
3A/2A West Regional
02/14/2006
35.72
Quadell Spratley
Paint Branch
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
36.10
Vincent Bosha
Magruder
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
36.7
Nicholas Oates
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
36.7
Patrick Pinchinat
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
37
Jamal-deen Olatunde
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
37
Alex Le
Walter Johnson
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
37.17
Jump to Top
Boys 400m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Marcus Wyche
Paint Branch
Nike Indoor Nationals
03/11/2006
49.72
Antony Kironji
Paint Branch
Howard County Winter Trackfest
12/17/2005
52.02
Ross Powers
Thomas S. Wootton
Yale Track Classic
01/21/2006
52.74
David Weinstein
Winston Churchill
Howard County Winter Trackfest
12/17/2005
53.08
Larbi Dakkouni
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
53.19
Andrew Boisvert
Quince Orchard
Howard County Winter Trackfest
12/17/2005
53.94
Joseph Welch
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
54.43
Nilan Schnure
Montgomery Blair
Howard County Winter Trackfest
12/17/2005
54.70
Daniel Fowler
Paint Branch
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
54.72
James Hard
Winston Churchill
Howard County Winter Trackfest
12/17/2005
55.40
Jump to Top
Boys 500m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Bret Ligon
Richard Montgomery
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
01:05.79
Marcus Wyche
Paint Branch
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
01:06.79
David Weinstein
Winston Churchill
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
01:07.92
Antony Kironji
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
01:08.35
Yamil Martinez
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
01:08.95
Alex Gary
Albert Einstein
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
01:10.54
Nilan Schnure
Montgomery Blair
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
01:10.64
Derrick Powell
Northwood
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
01:10.72
Josh Martin
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
01:11.1
Joseph Welch
Walter Johnson
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
01:11.10
Jump to Top
Boys 800m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Bret Ligon
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
02:01.79
Elias Tousley
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
02:03.11
Antony Kironji
Paint Branch
Nike Indoor Nationals
03/11/2006
02:03.56
Wil Zahorodny
Damascus
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
02:05.23
Giovanni Reumante
Northwood
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
02:05.74
William Palmer
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
02:05.8
Yamil Martinez
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
02:06.37
Julian Stern
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
02:06.6
Nilan Schnure
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
02:06.75
Greg Bove
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
02:06.80
Jump to Top
Boys 1000m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Antony Kironji
Paint Branch
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
02:41.11
Brian Sickles
Richard Montgomery
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
02:41.95
Evan Whetsell
Winston Churchill
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
02:44.38
Julian Stern
Walter Johnson
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
02:48.55
Ben Hoyt
Richard Montgomery
UMES Invitational
01/06/2006
02:56.0
Jon Ryan
Richard Montgomery
UMES Invitational
01/06/2006
03:12.9
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Chris Moen
Walter Johnson
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
04:24.55
Elias Tousley
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
04:27.49
Ryan Janes
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
04:30.3
Kyle Gaffney
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
04:31.9
Chris Barnard
Sherwood
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
04:32.18
William Bell
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
04:35.3
Alec Triantos
Magruder
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
04:36.79
Wil Zahorodny
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
04:40.5
Jeremiah Joson
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
04:43.7
Chris Bowie
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
04:44.9
Jump to Top
Boys 3200m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Kyle Gaffney
James H. Blake
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
09:44.41
William Palmer
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
09:45.9
Chris Barnard
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
09:51.0
Chris Bowie
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
10:04.68
Alec Triantos
Magruder
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
10:07.6
Tommy Mullings
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
10:10.5
Artem Panasenkov
Quince Orchard
Southern Maryland Invitational
01/13/2006
10:23.6
Reagan Lynch
Quince Orchard
Howard County Winter Trackfest
12/17/2005
10:27.25
Robert Linnoila
Winston Churchill
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
10:31.5
Russell Speiden
Sherwood
Howard County Winter Trackfest
12/17/2005
10:39.88
Jump to Top
Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Stefan Grundmann
Walt Whitman
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
07.71
Alex Gray
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
07.80
Vincent Bosha
Magruder
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
07.89
Travis Puckett
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
08.03
Louis Pradel
John F. Kennedy
3A/2A West Regional
02/14/2006
08.06
Ahmad Tunis
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
08.09
Jackson Jordan
Poolesville
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
08.43
Kevin Campbell
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
08.46
Ross Powers
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
08.55
Jamie Higley
Poolesville
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
08.79
Jump to Top
Boys 4x200m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2006 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
01:31.07
2006 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
01:33.22
2006 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
01:34.48
2006 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
01:35.41
2006 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
01:35.6
2006 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
01:36.1
2006 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
01:36.23
2006 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
01:36.3
2006 NW_Relays
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
01:36.5
2006 Blair_Relays
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
01:36.8
Jump to Top
Boys 4x400m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2006 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
03:23.69
2006 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
03:24.93
2006 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
03:34.00
2006 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
03:35.36
2006 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
03:41.6
2006 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
03:41.6
2006 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
03:41.8
2006 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
03:42.5
2006 NW_Relays
Northwest
HoCo/MoCo Challenge
12/10/2005
03:42.6
2006 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
03:44.1
Jump to Top
Boys 4x800m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2006 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
08:14.71
2006 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
08:15.47
2006 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
08:24.02
2006 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
08:29.3
2006 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
08:30.0
2006 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
08:32.3
2006 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
3A/2A West Regional
02/14/2006
08:32.6
2006 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
08:39.7
2006 NW_Relays
Northwest
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
08:41.82
2006 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
08:41.9
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2006 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
HoCo/MoCo Challenge
12/10/2005
03:40.1
2006 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
HoCo/MoCo Challenge
12/10/2005
03:44.4
2006 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
HoCo/MoCo Challenge
12/10/2005
03:49.5
2006 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
HoCo/MoCo Challenge
12/10/2005
03:57.4
2006 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
MoCo Developmental Meet
12/28/2005
03:59.2
2006 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
MoCo Developmental Meet
12/28/2005
04:00.2
2006 Blair_Relays
Montgomery Blair
HoCo/MoCo Challenge
12/10/2005
04:02.7
2006 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
HoCo/MoCo Challenge
12/10/2005
04:03.4
2006 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
MoCo Developmental Meet
12/28/2005
04:07.2
2006 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
MoCo Developmental Meet
12/28/2005
04:07.7
Jump to Top
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2006 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
11:09.31
2006 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
11:12.31
2006 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
11:16.4
2006 Blair_Relays
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
11:33.4
2006 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
11:36.8
2006 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
11:52.9
2006 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Yale Track Classic
01/21/2006
11:56.26
2006 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
HoCo/MoCo Challenge
12/10/2005
11:59.5
2006 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
HoCo/MoCo Challenge
12/10/2005
12:03.5
2006 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
MoCo Developmental Meet
12/28/2005
12:07
Jump to Top
Boys High Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Markcus Ruffin
Northwest
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
6-06.00
Cameron Pitt
Springbrook
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
6-02.00
Kalgeri Robinson
Magruder
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
6-02.00
John Houston
Magruder
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
6-02.00
Jeremiah Lewis
Gaithersburg
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
6-00.00
Jamal Currica
Damascus
MoCo Developmental Meet
12/28/2005
6-0
Drew Buckingham
Sherwood
Howard County Winter Trackfest
12/17/2005
5-10.00
Chidi Ahaghotu
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
5-10.00
Antony Kironji
Paint Branch
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
5-10.00
Isaac Liverpool
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
5-08.00
Jump to Top
Boys Long Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Gary Frazier
Richard Montgomery
UMES Invitational
01/06/2006
21-06.00
Tarell Williams
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
21-03.00
Alex Gray
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
20-07.00
Kalgeri Robinson
Magruder
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
20-06.75
Keenan Crutchfield
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
20-06.25
Jeremiah Lewis
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
20-04.25
Israel Owolabi
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
19-09.25
Markcus Ruffin
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
19-06.75
Brendan Etzel
Richard Montgomery
MoCo Developmental Meet
12/28/2005
19-00.25
Delano Furgeson
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
19-00.00
Jump to Top
Boys Triple Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Israel Owolabi
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
43-09.25
Larbi Dakkouni
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
41-05.50
Ian Francis
Walter Johnson
Virginia Tech Invitational
01/26/2006
41-00.00
Nicholas Oates
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
40-10.50
Patrick Pinchinat
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
39-07.25
Gary Frazier
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
39-03.00
Alonzo Evans-Chase
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
38-06.50
Alex Goley
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
38-02.00
Robert Yin
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
37-08.75
Mark Cook
Quince Orchard
MoCo Developmental Meet
12/28/2005
37-03
Jump to Top
Boys Shot Put
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Matt Miller
Richard Montgomery
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
51-10.25
Robert Scribner
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/23/2006
50-02.50
Bobby Dugan
Gaithersburg
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
49-09.25
Chimso Okoji
John F. Kennedy
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
49-02.50
Michael Velasquez
Wheaton
3A/2A West Regional
02/14/2006
48-08.50
James Goldsby
Gaithersburg
Indoor State Championship
02/20/2006
47-02.75
Vaughn Bryant
Thomas S. Wootton
3A/4A West Regional
02/07/2006
43-01.00
Terrell Pettis
Albert Einstein
3A/4A West Regional
02/07/2006
42-05.50
Markcus Ruffin
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2006
42-04.75
Delano Furgeson
John F. Kennedy
3A/2A West Regional
02/14/2006
40-09.00
Jump to Top
Boys Pole Vault
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Email
|
About
|
Misc