MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links

Elias Tousley
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Class of 2007 (Update/Correct)
EventDateMeetResultPl
1600m Run2006-05-11Montgomery County Championship04:20.44
1600m Run2007-05-26State Championship Day 304:21.031
1600m Run2007-01-13Montgomery Invitational04:21.54c5
1600m Run2007-05-10Montgomery Co. Championship04:23.861
1600m Run2007-05-04Katie Jenkins Invitational04:24.41
1600m Run2007-01-22Montgomery Co. TF Championship04:25.562
1600m Run2006-05-05Katie Jenkins Invitational04:27.11
1600m Run2006-02-20Indoor State Championship04:27.493
1600m Run2006-05-273A State Championship04:27.52
1600m Run2006-01-23Montgomery Co. TF Championship04:28.42
1600m Run2007-02-224A/3A State Championship04:28.783
1600m Run2006-01-14Montgomery Invitational04:33.032
1600m Run2007-05-163A west Regional04:33.61
1600m Run2006-05-173A West Regional04:34.31
1600m Run2007-04-17B-CC at Wheaton04:381
1600m Run2007-03-28Damascus at B-CC04:41.42
1600m Run2007-02-203A/4A West Regional04:43.13
1600m Run2006-04-19Wheaton @ BCC04:44.02
1600m Run2006-02-073A/4A West Regional04:45.34
3 Mile XC2006-11-023A West Regional16:02.63
3 Mile XC2006-09-30Bull Run Invitational16:415
3 Mile XC2006-11-113A Maryland State Championship19:03.857
3200m Run2007-05-25State Championship Day 209:26.891
3200m Run2007-05-10Montgomery Co. Championship09:29.301
3200m Run2007-04-21Viking Invitational09:29.71
3200m Run2006-05-05Katie Jenkins Invitational09:30.01
3200m Run2006-05-273A State Championship09:37.71
3200m Run2006-04-19Wheaton @ BCC09:45.71
3200m Run2007-05-163A west Regional09:48.31
3200m Run2006-05-173A West Regional09:59.11
400m Dash2007-05-04Katie Jenkins Invitational54.115
5000m XC2006-10-21MoCo XC Championship16:03.53
5000m XC2006-10-04Wootton @ Churchill16:43.01
5000m XC2006-09-13Gaithersburg @ B-CC16:44.02
5000m XC2006-09-09Peter Geraghty Invitational16:48.34
5000m XC2006-09-26B-CC Churchill @ Magruder17:15.01
5000m XC2006-08-25Magruder Watermelon Scrimmage17:57.04
800m Run2006-05-273A State Championship01:59.035
800m Run2006-05-173A West Regional01:59.22
800m Run2007-05-26State Championship Day 301:59.236
800m Run2006-05-11Montgomery County Championship01:59.44
800m Run2007-05-163A west Regional01:59.52
800m Run2007-03-28Damascus at B-CC02:00.22
800m Run2007-04-21Viking Invitational02:00.84
800m Run2007-01-13Montgomery Invitational02:01.887
800m Run2007-01-22Montgomery Co. TF Championship02:02.094
800m Run2006-02-20Indoor State Championship02:03.117
800m Run2006-01-14Montgomery Invitational02:03.877
800m Run2006-04-19Wheaton @ BCC02:051
800m Run2006-01-23Montgomery Co. TF Championship02:05.02
800m Run2007-04-17B-CC at Wheaton02:061
800m Run2006-02-073A/4A West Regional02:12.23
Mile2007-01-13Montgomery Invitational04:23.065
Individual Titles

SeasonClassificationEvent
OT 20063A West Region3200m Run
OT 20063A West Region1600m Run
OT 20063A State3200m Run
OT 2007Montgomery County3200m Run
OT 2007Montgomery County1600m Run
OT 20073A West Region3200m Run
OT 20073A West Region1600m Run
OT 20073A State3200m Run
OT 20073A State1600m Run
Matching Articles (39)
2016-05-09Boys County Championship Poll Results
2010-10-02Paul Short Recap
2010-01-10All-Decade Boys Cross Country Team
2009-12-26Cross County Alumni Report
2009-08-01Boys All-Decade Track & Field Team
2009-05-172000-2009 State Champions
2008-11-16Addie Tousley Interview
2008-10-29Alumni Report XC 08
2008-05-07Alex Prevost Interview
2007-10-28Dylan Straughan Interview
2007-08-052007 College Decisions
2007-07-24Jeff Perlis Interview
2007-05-31MoCo Distance Against The Best In Maryland
2007-05-214A West Regional Recap
2007-05-203A West Dances to the State Meet
2007-05-13MoCo Elites Kick Off Championship Season with Excitement
2007-05-09County Championship Preview
2007-05-07County Championship Poll
2007-04-12B-CC v. WJ at WM Recap
2007-03-25Cougar Relays Recap
2007-02-11Sam's 3a/4a West Picks
2007-01-20Kevin's Picks
2006-12-14Mocorunning.com's Birthday
2006-12-13Developmental 1 Recap
2006-12-05Boys Indoor Preview
2006-11-16All-State and All-County Teams
2006-11-14Nick Bax Interview
2006-11-09State Championship Preview
2006-10-30Statewide Audience Fun Poll 3
2006-10-15Generated County Predictions
2006-10-07September Closes with a Bang
2006-10-03MoCoRunning County Rankings 2
2006-09-25MoCoRunning Newsletter
2006-09-08MoCoRunning Newsletter
2006-08-22Chris Bowie Interview
2006-08-14Kyle Gaffney Interview
2006-07-022006 Indoor Track & Field Articles
2006-07-022006 MoCoRunning Interviews
2006-07-022006 Outdoor Track & Field Articles
Elias Tousley's Bio
Update Bio for Elias Tousley
Nickname:

Alaskan Fury

MoCoRunning Forum Name:



Sports:



Why Track/XC?:



Competing Since:



Favorite Event:



Proudest Accomplishments:



Memorable Moments:



Hobbies/Interests:



Quote:




Email | About