MoCoRunning






Down County Consortium Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2019

Switch to All Montgomery County Public Schools

Girls 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Madison DepryWheaton4A State Championship05/25/201912.13
Tamia BowersWheaton4A West Regional05/16/201912.85
Ashley AnkapongWheaton4A West Regional05/16/201913.19
Elizabeth SampsonNorthwood4A North Regional05/16/201913.23
Janoi DaleyAlbert Einstein4A West Regional05/16/201913.23
Tamia HowardJohn F. KennedyScreaming Eagles Invitational03/23/201913.38
Miniya JeffersonMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201913.44
Leslie NjingangNorthwood4A North Regional05/16/201913.75
Quanell KitchenMontgomery BlairBulldog Invitational04/13/201913.96
Blessing-Bonn MakieuJohn F. KennedyScreaming Eagles Invitational03/23/201914.00

Jump to Top

Girls 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Madison DepryWheatonWheaton at Northwood04/09/201911.88
Tamia BowersWheatonMontgomery County B Meet05/11/201912.6
Ashley AnkapongWheatonMontgomery County B Meet05/11/201912.7
Elizabeth SampsonNorthwoodWheaton at Northwood04/09/201912.85
Miniya JeffersonMontgomery BlairBlair, NWD at Rockville04/30/201913.2
Janoi DaleyAlbert Einstein4A West Regional05/16/201913.23
Tamia HowardJohn F. KennedyScreaming Eagles Invitational03/23/201913.38
Quanell KitchenMontgomery BlairBlair, NWD at Rockville04/30/201913.4
Leslie NjingangNorthwoodBlair, NWD at Rockville04/30/201913.6
Blessing MakieuJohn F. KennedyEinstein, Rockville at JFK04/10/201913.62

Jump to Top

Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Madison DepryWheatonGator Invitational04/27/201924.54
Tamia HowardJohn F. KennedyScorpion Classic04/18/201926.97
Elizabeth SampsonNorthwood4A North Regional05/16/201926.98
Elise KinyanjuiMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201926.99
Tamia BowersWheatonScorpion Classic04/18/201928.02
Janoi DaleyAlbert Einstein4A West Regional05/16/201928.16
Blessing-Bonn MakieuJohn F. KennedyScreaming Eagles Invitational03/23/201928.34
Sophia KimMontgomery BlairCentral Invitational03/30/201928.70
Miniya JeffersonMontgomery BlairBulldog Invitational04/13/201929.27
Kristi NgMontgomery BlairBulldog Invitational04/13/201929.33

Jump to Top

Girls 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Madison DepryWheatonGator Invitational04/27/201924.54
Elizabeth SampsonNorthwoodWheaton at Northwood04/09/201926.85
Tamia HowardJohn F. KennedyScorpion Classic04/18/201926.97
Elise KinyanjuiMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201926.99
Tamia BowersWheatonWheaton at Northwood04/09/201927.57
Blessing MakieuJohn F. KennedyNorthwood at JFK03/26/201927.88
Kristi NgMontgomery BlairBlair, NWD at Rockville04/30/201928.1
Janoi DaleyAlbert Einstein4A West Regional05/16/201928.16
Ashley AnkapongWheatonMontgomery County B Meet05/11/201928.3
Blessing-Bonn MakieuJohn F. KennedyScreaming Eagles Invitational03/23/201928.34

Jump to Top

Girls 400m Dash
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Madison DepryWheatonWheaton at Einstein04/30/201957.2
Tamia HowardJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional05/16/201959.69
Alexis StewartsonMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201960.28
Marie-Elizabeth KaWheaton4A West Regional05/16/201961.55
Anaiya BoboNorthwoodBlair, NWD at Rockville04/30/201961.7
Elizabeth SampsonNorthwoodMullins Russell Invitational05/04/201962.89
Geneva PalmerMontgomery Blair4A North Regional05/16/201964.34
Danielle KashkooliMontgomery BlairBulldog Invitational04/13/201965.71
Phoebe WhalingWheaton4A West Regional05/16/201966.18
Chloe MangiaficoMontgomery BlairMontgomery County B Meet05/11/201966.2

Jump to Top

Girls 800m Run
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anaiya BoboNorthwood4A State Championship05/25/201902:20.30
Samantha RodriguezMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201902:28.60
Katherine MooreNorthwood4A North Regional05/16/201902:29.02
Olivia RosemondNorthwoodPikesville Track Classic04/06/201902:31.48
Geneva PalmerMontgomery BlairBlair, NWD at Rockville04/30/201902:34.3
Indigo SucharMontgomery Blair4A North Regional05/16/201902:34.49
Catherine RodriguezMontgomery BlairGator Invitational04/27/201902:34.50
Cecelia DworakMontgomery BlairTrojan Invitational04/06/201902:37.57
Jaeda WoodruffWheatonWheaton at Einstein04/30/201902:38.0
Madison ArmondaNorthwoodEinstein at Northwood04/02/201902:38.40

Jump to Top

Girls 1600m Run
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia RosemondNorthwood4A State Championship05/25/201905:22.46
Leah KannanMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201905:32.96
Samantha RodriguezMontgomery Blair4A North Regional05/16/201905:37.58
Cecelia DworakMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201905:38.75
Anaiya BoboNorthwoodPikesville Track Classic04/06/201905:39.62
Katherine MooreNorthwoodPikesville Track Classic04/06/201905:41.19
Jaeda WoodruffWheaton4A West Regional05/16/201905:44.89
Jessie WilliamsAlbert Einstein4A West Regional05/16/201905:52.02
Catherine RodriguezMontgomery BlairGator Invitational04/27/201905:53.53
Caroline RobertsonAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201905:54.02

Jump to Top

Girls 3200m Run
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Madison ArmondaNorthwood4A North Regional05/16/201911:47.26
Olivia RosemondNorthwood4A North Regional05/16/201911:53.11
Leah KannanMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201912:00.35
Jessie WilliamsAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201912:37.65
Mira Diamond-BermanMontgomery BlairMontgomery County B Meet05/11/201912:54.4
Rebecca WesselMontgomery BlairMontgomery County B Meet05/11/201913:05.2
Catherine RodriguezMontgomery BlairEinstein at Blair03/27/201913:24.9
Frances RileyMontgomery BlairEinstein at Blair03/27/201913:43.3
Katherine MooreNorthwoodWheaton at Northwood04/09/201913:43.80
Jaeda WoodruffWheatonWheaton at Northwood04/09/201913:44.20

Jump to Top

Girls 100m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Janet RosettiNorthwoodScorpion Classic04/18/201918.24
Helen ReumannMontgomery BlairTrojan Invitational04/06/201918.39
Jordan SalesNorthwoodScorpion Classic04/18/201918.43
Maya WolfWheaton4A West Regional05/16/201919.12
Oreofeoluwa AfolabiWheaton4A West Regional05/16/201919.77
Mawumenyo TchegnonMontgomery BlairTrojan Invitational04/06/201920.69

Jump to Top

Girls 100m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Janet RosettiNorthwoodWheaton at Northwood04/09/201917.57
Helen ReumannMontgomery BlairTrojan Invitational04/06/201918.39
Jordan SalesNorthwoodScorpion Classic04/18/201918.43
Oreofeoluwa AfolabiWheatonWheaton at Northwood04/09/201918.67
Maya WolfWheaton4A West Regional05/16/201919.12
Mawumenyo TchegnonMontgomery BlairEinstein at Blair03/27/201920.4
Peyton MartinMontgomery BlairEinstein at Blair03/27/201920.6
Janoi DaleyAlbert EinsteinWheaton at Einstein04/30/201920.8
Bianca HernandezMontgomery BlairEinstein at Blair03/27/201923.6

Jump to Top

Girls 300m Hurdles
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Janet RosettiNorthwoodMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201949.43
Madison DepryWheatonWheaton at Northwood04/09/201949.79
Sophia KimMontgomery BlairEinstein at Blair03/27/201953.0
Na'Jai HallJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional05/16/201953.48
Jordan SalesNorthwoodWheaton at Northwood04/09/201954.09
Lucie PeyrebruneMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201954.43
Peyton MartinMontgomery BlairEinstein at Blair03/27/201956.0
Lillian WallMontgomery BlairMontgomery County B Meet05/11/201959.8
Milah HailomMontgomery BlairMontgomery County B Meet05/11/201960.7
Conception RamirezWheatonWheaton at Northwood04/09/201961.10

Jump to Top

Girls 4x100m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyEinstein, Rockville at JFK04/10/201949.91
2019 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairBlair, NWD at Rockville04/30/201951.6
2019 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodBlair, NWD at Rockville04/30/201952.0
2019 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonWheaton at Northwood04/09/201952.06
2019 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinEinstein, Rockville at JFK04/10/201953.85

Jump to Top

Girls 4x200m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood4A North Regional05/16/201901:50.41
2019 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairEinstein at Blair03/27/201901:51.3
2019 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyCougar Relays03/30/201901:53.5
2019 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonScorpion Classic04/18/201901:58.89
2019 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinEinstein at Northwood04/02/201902:09.6

Jump to Top

Girls 4x400m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood4A North Regional05/16/201904:15.86
2019 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201904:25.85
2019 Wheaton_RelaysWheaton4A West Regional05/16/201904:33.36
2019 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional05/16/201904:35.56
2019 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinEinstein, Rockville at JFK04/10/201905:14.5

Jump to Top

Girls 4x800m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood4A State Championship05/25/201909:46.51
2019 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A North Regional05/16/201910:10.55
2019 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonMontgomery County B Meet05/11/201911:16.1
2019 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinEinstein, Rockville at JFK04/10/201911:40.4

Jump to Top

Girls 4x1600m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays04/13/201904:32.18
2019 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairGator Invitational04/27/201904:54.71
2019 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyCougar Relays03/30/201905:02.8
2019 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonGator Invitational04/27/201905:11.76

Jump to Top

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays04/13/201913:33.99
2019 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairScreaming Eagles Invitational03/23/201914:12.89
2019 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyScreaming Eagles Invitational03/23/201915:47.62

Jump to Top

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls High Jump
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Madison DepryWheatonDMV Meet of the Elite06/01/20195-08.00
Elise KinyanjuiMontgomery BlairBlair, NWD at Rockville04/30/20195-02.00
Miniya JeffersonMontgomery BlairCentral Invitational03/30/20194-08.00
Audrey HaverlandMontgomery BlairCentral Invitational03/30/20194-04.00

Jump to Top

Girls Long Jump
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tamia HowardJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional05/16/201915-07.25
Alyssa PoawuiWheatonWheaton at Northwood04/09/201913-11.00
Helen ReumannMontgomery BlairCentral Invitational03/30/201913-11.00
Ashley AnkapongWheatonWheaton at Einstein04/30/201913-09.50
Olivia MillerJohn F. KennedyEinstein, Rockville at JFK04/10/201913-08.00
Assita ZinaJohn F. KennedyEinstein, Rockville at JFK04/10/201912-06.00
Meghan TekelenburgWheatonWheaton at Einstein04/30/201912-04.00
Faith BentleyMontgomery BlairBlair, NWD at Rockville04/30/201911-10.00
Olivia RosemondNorthwoodWheaton at Northwood04/09/201911-06.00
Anita HendersonNorthwoodBlair, NWD at Rockville04/30/201911-05.75

Jump to Top

Girls Triple Jump
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Helen ReumannMontgomery BlairCentral Invitational03/30/201931-07.50
Emma ArmondaNorthwoodMontgomery County B Meet05/11/201928-03.00
Isabel AliagaMontgomery BlairCentral Invitational03/30/201925-02.50

Jump to Top

Girls Shot Put
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Caroline DjakuduelWheatonScorpion Classic04/18/201931-04.00
Koita ZeinabJohn F. KennedyScreaming Eagles Invitational03/23/201928-01.00
Zeinab KoitaJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201927-09.00
Fatmata JallohJohn F. KennedyNorthwood at JFK03/26/201927-05.00
Estonne MeleJohn F. KennedyNorthwood at JFK03/26/201927-04.00
Stacia ThompsonJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional05/16/201924-10.00
Madison DepryWheatonWheaton at Einstein04/30/201923-11.00
Melvine LajaraAlbert Einstein4A West Regional05/16/201923-02.00
Catherine SanchezWheatonWheaton at Northwood04/09/201923-01.00
Leslie NjingangNorthwoodScorpion Classic04/18/201922-02.00

Jump to Top

Girls Discus
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Caroline DjakuduelWheatonWheaton at Rockville03/26/2019101-05
Melvine LajaraAlbert EinsteinWheaton at Einstein04/30/2019073-03
Zeinab KoitaJohn F. KennedyCougar Relays03/30/2019069-07
Lulawit AdhanomNorthwoodMullins Russell Invitational05/04/2019065-09
Koita ZeinabJohn F. KennedyGator Invitational04/27/2019065-06
Stacia ThompsonJohn F. KennedyScreaming Eagles Invitational03/23/2019065-03
Anita HendersonNorthwoodBlair, NWD at Rockville04/30/2019061-06
Kezia NamakulaNorthwoodBlair, NWD at Rockville04/30/2019060-11
Sky MartinsNorthwoodScorpion Classic04/18/2019056-06
Melany OportaAlbert EinsteinWheaton at Einstein04/30/2019054-09

Jump to Top

Girls Pole Vault
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Deeya GargMontgomery Blair4A North Regional05/16/201909-09.00

Jump to Top


Email | About | Misc