MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2008 Rankings - Week 8
Published: Sunday, October 26, 2008
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 9,10,11
  Gr Rk     Week 8 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
122Andrew Palmer  Walt Whitman  2010219.0
233Jack Strabo  Landon  2010158.1
355Nicolas Escobar  Magruder  2010152.8
466Sean O'Leary  Walter Johnson  2010146.5
51111Alex Willett  Walter Johnson  2011117.3
61212Chris Miller  Northwest  2011112.3
71814Kyle Graves  Good Counsel  201098.9
82020Brandt Silver-Korn  Walt Whitman  201095.5
92121Ishan Dey  Walter Johnson  201094.4
102323Thomas Arias  Damascus  201081.8
112424Bobby Sonken  Northwest  201180.3
122625Conor Spaulding  Quince Orchard  201172.0
132726Shane Stepek  Gaithersburg  201167.8
143129James McNamara  Richard Montgomery  201062.4
153230Jatin Narang  Clarksburg  201061.1
163433Nicholas Regan  Walter Johnson  201157.4
173535Eliot Gerson  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201153.4
183636Cecil Jonas  Damascus  201052.5
193837Sam Martin  Richard Montgomery  201147.9
203938Josh Ellis  Walter Johnson  201247.8
214060Andrew Gyenis  Georgetown Prep  201247.4
224148Jack Riely  Good Counsel  201246.3
234239Jeremy Batt  Richard Montgomery  201046.3
244441Drew Katz  Walt Whitman  201041.1
254542Alex Arias  Damascus  201140.9
264643Charlie Ramirez  Damascus  201139.4
274744Enricco Reumante  Northwood  201139.1
284845Thomas McNamara  Quince Orchard  201038.7
294946Eric Damtoft  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201038.6
305047Tarek Elhage  Winston Churchill  201037.0
315149David Wilson  Poolesville  201036.7
325250Willy Wise  Springbrook  201136.1
335553Jack McCullough  Richard Montgomery  201032.4
345655Olivier Poulain  Northwest  201031.9
355857Jackson Reams  Sherwood  201130.7
365958Justin Rheingold  Winston Churchill  201130.3
376161Ben Constantinides  Damascus  201029.2
386262Hayder Cherinet  Paint Branch  201124.8
396363Tom Belikove  St. Andrews Episcopal  201023.8
406868Jon Constantinides  Damascus  201014.7
417069Jacob Cantor  Richard Montgomery  201112.3
427170Sei Masuoka  Winston Churchill  201010.0
437473Mark Mechak  Magruder  20100.9
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 9,10,11
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
1Walter Johnson4+5+9+16+2054
2Damascus10+18+25+26+37116
3Richard Montgomery14+19+23+33+41130
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Walt Whitman1+8+24
Northwest6+11+34
Winston Churchill30+36+42
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 9,10,11
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Final
1Andrew PalmerWalt Whitman201011222222222
2Sean O'LearyWalter Johnson2010293323128886663
3Nicolas EscobarMagruder20105612910955535
4Jack StraboLandon201087433333357
5Alex WillettWalter Johnson201124202016201111108
6Chris MillerNorthwest201191313141214151212129
7Brandt Silver-KornWalt Whitman20103388402720201814
8Ishan DeyWalter Johnson20102831404330272321211915
9Kyle GravesGood Counsel20102119171816171714182018
10Thomas AriasDamascus20103329272521232123232319
11Bobby SonkenNorthwest20112721182219192224242424
12Conor SpauldingQuince Orchard201128443734312425262725
13Cecil JonasDamascus2010474839373536363128
14Nicholas ReganWalter Johnson2011383733343529
15Eliot GersonBethesda Chevy Chase2011293035393635353632
16Andrew GyenisGeorgetown Prep201260403933
17Jackson ReamsSherwood20114557584435
18Josh EllisWalter Johnson201247504238393237
19James McNamaraRichard Montgomery2010363632343329313738
20Jack RielyGood Counsel201225282429293448414139
21Enricco ReumanteNorthwood20113837243044474242
22David WilsonPoolesville20103034414251484749515043
23Sam MartinRichard Montgomery20115349495737384544
24Charlie RamirezDamascus2011424453625443464745
25Jeremy BattRichard Montgomery201056545039424646
26Shane StepekGaithersburg201124221924252626273347
27Thomas McNamaraQuince Orchard201032525455656045484848
28Jatin NarangClarksburg2010262930323449
29Willy WiseSpringbrook2011333444514950525152
30Tarek ElhageWinston Churchill2010425464595847505653
31Ben ConstantinidesDamascus20103440464745433861615554
32Justin RheingoldWinston Churchill2011353336444158595755
33Alex AriasDamascus201141454541415142455256
34Jack McCulloughRichard Montgomery20105353555859
35Tom BelikoveSt. Andrews Episcopal20105152636463636160
36Olivier PoulainNorthwest201036485962646555565961
37Eric DamtoftBethesda Chevy Chase2010565758676346494362
38Sam WidmayerPoolesville20106264
39Hayder CherinetPaint Branch20115060686262626067
40Sei MasuokaWinston Churchill20106063577170716668
41Drew KatzWalt Whitman20103940464441446469
42Jon ConstantinidesDamascus20103545556168687172
43Nathan AustinRockville20105473
44Jacob CantorRichard Montgomery20115269707675
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 9,10,11

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc