MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Girls XC 2008 Rankings - Week 2
Published: Sunday, September 14, 2008
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking
  Week 2 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
11Britt Eckerstrom  Northwest  2011333.8
22Abby Spitler  Gaithersburg  2010305.8
3Anna Ryba  Walt Whitman  2012298.0
43Aimee Moores  Quince Orchard  2009273.9
54Jessie Rubin  Thomas S. Wootton  2010270.8
65Addie Tousley  Bethesda Chevy Chase  2009258.8
76Maryam Fikri  Winston Churchill  2010235.8
87Alexandra Giedd  Winston Churchill  2010227.8
911Alyssa Henshaw  Northwest  2010224.5
1010Anna Bosse  Walter Johnson  2011216.6
119Shayna Barbash  Walt Whitman  2010216.2
128Chinyelu Asher  Holy Cross  2011203.0
1314Katie Koenig  Good Counsel  2010185.8
1412Stephanie Joson  Quince Orchard  2010183.0
1513Taylor Colbert  Damascus  2009140.5
1620Janna Domico  Damascus  2009132.8
1715Beth Conlon  Good Counsel  2010125.1
1819Kai Santangelo  Northwest  2011109.1
1931Madeline Kelly  Quince Orchard  2009108.8
2016Alana Moore  Richard Montgomery  2009100.7
2117Lisa Nash  St. Andrews Episcopal  200997.7
2218Yaa Addison  St. Andrews Episcopal  200997.1
23Andrea Maxwell  Thomas S. Wootton  201096.0
2422Sarah Sekscienski  Northwest  201184.9
25Olivia Mahlmann  Sherwood  201180.1
2626Emily McIlvried  Damascus  201068.1
2729Vera Johne  Winston Churchill  201160.7
2823Sara Putterman  Holton-Arms  200958.5
29Naomi Roochnik  Bethesda Chevy Chase  200958.0
30Amy Levine  Thomas S. Wootton  201058.0
31Jenna Willett  Walter Johnson  201057.0
32Alexandra Phillips  Walt Whitman  201252.0
3327Sophie Jacobson  Winston Churchill  201049.4
3424Megan Nash  St. Andrews Episcopal  200946.2
3532Julia Mertz  Richard Montgomery  200940.2
36Kate Bouvatte  Bethesda Chevy Chase  200939.6
37Megan Patton  Damascus  200939.3
38Alex Carroll  Damascus  201135.0
39Kate Leuba  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201033.0
40Phoebe Palmer  Winston Churchill  201031.0
4128Andi Sunshine  Walt Whitman  200927.3
4225Hillary Siegall  Northwest  201021.6
4335Paula Fuenzalida  Northwest  201018.7
4434Teresa Cronin  Sherwood  201017.3
4533Maria Moersen  Walter Johnson  201115.1
4636Caroline Chevat  Winston Churchill  201015.0
4730Ellen Davis  Damascus  20098.8
4821Kate Allaway  Northwest  20103.4
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
1Northwest1+9+18+24+4294
2Winston Churchill7+8+27+33+40115
3Damascus15+16+26+37+38132
Teams with Four Ranked Runners
Walt Whitman3+11+32+41
Bethesda Chevy Chase6+29+36+39
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Quince Orchard4+14+19
Thomas S. Wootton5+23+30
St. Andrews Episcopal21+22+34
Walter Johnson10+31+45
Season Ranking Progression
FinalNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Final
1Anna BosseWalter Johnson2011111010106565541
2Britt EckerstromNorthwest201111111632212
3Jessie RubinThomas S. Wootton201044553211123
4Abby SpitlerGaithersburg201032232123334
5Alyssa HenshawNorthwest201013119119954455
6Addie TousleyBethesda Chevy Chase2009556610796676
7Aimee MooresQuince Orchard200923445347767
8Shayna BarbashWalt Whitman2010109117711118888
9Anna RybaWalt Whitman2012324479999
10Maryam FikriWinston Churchill2010967811101010101010
11Katie KoenigGood Counsel2010181413988811111111
12Chinyelu AsherHoly Cross201178121313131413131212
13Stephanie JosonQuince Orchard2010812141414141314141413
14Alexandra PhillipsWalt Whitman2012323227212215151614
15Alexandra GieddWinston Churchill20106781212121212121315
16Madeline KellyQuince Orchard200931191920181816161516
17Andrea MaxwellThomas S. Wootton2010232424252117181817
18Sarah SekscienskiNorthwest20111922242623272824242318
19Jenna WillettWalter Johnson2010313028262721212219
20Yaa AddisonSt. Andrews Episcopal20091718222322172020171720
21Amy FerroRockville20101522221921
22Janna DomicoDamascus20092320161718191918192122
23Taylor ColbertDamascus20091213152119202323232423
24Kathryn ScullyHolton-Arms20111515161719202024
25Beth ConlonGood Counsel20101415171817222526262625
26Olivia MahlmannSherwood2011253430312628272926
27Emily McIlvriedDamascus201026262729343132313027
28Alex CarrollDamascus2011383335353430292728
29Kai SantangeloNorthwest201119182225283234333229
30Lauren SumnerClarksburg2010151625252530
31Maria MoersenWalter Johnson20113333453834486651504031
32Camille BouvetWalter Johnson2011576743423732
33Alana MooreRichard Montgomery20091516202526323029283333
34Shannon WagnerQuince Orchard20114939383534
35Kate BouvatteBethesda Chevy Chase2009363941383933322835
36Sophie JacobsonWinston Churchill20102627334138394036363136
37Jenny ReidPoolesville20091616232438373837
38Nina RoumellBullis20093637434438
39Phoebe PalmerWinston Churchill2010404554586348474639
40Emily BalcombeNorthwest20124340394140
41Yodit SolomonAlbert Einstein20114553524341
42Danielle NewshamWalt Whitman201169674942
43Teresa CroninSherwood20103434444649553731303643
44Roxanne OroxomMontgomery Blair2010333347464544
45Paula FuenzalidaNorthwest20102835435351525749484845
46Julia MertzRichard Montgomery20093232354952494645445146
47Hannah HastingsSt. Andrews Episcopal20124745464754535247
48Caroline GuiotWalt Whitman20122021242942414248
49Johna ApplesteinWalter Johnson20105246517349
50Kate LeubaBethesda Chevy Chase2010394339405850495450
51Megan NashSt. Andrews Episcopal20092424344850606965636851
52Jenna SmithClarksburg20093137293535343952
53Ava FarrellBethesda Chevy Chase2012546157574753
54Elaine ChungMontgomery Blair200948423846455654
55Caroline ChevatWinston Churchill20103136465055
56Megan PattonDamascus2009374442435370686556
57Lisa NashSt. Andrews Episcopal20091617212831414855545557
58Christine ChangThomas S. Wootton201233365156566058
59Jennifer SpencerWalter Johnson20106159
60Mariana RobertsonWalt Whitman201160
61India KnightNorthwest20125058586261
62Julia ShapiroQuince Orchard20127059595962
63Andi SunshineWalt Whitman2009252841505563
64Abby BeehlerHolton-Arms200927353464
65Ariam SolomonAlbert Einstein20114452515365
66Allison BradfordHoly Cross200966
67Karly NajakaDamascus20125241405767
68Hillary SiegallNorthwest20102125425153616467657068
69Nancy DawesClarksburg20125869
70Amy LevineThomas S. Wootton2010303643475562616970
71Sisi ReidAlbert Einstein20106371
72Vera JohneWinston Churchill20112729272932374160607172
73Jade LebrockQuince Orchard20116773
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc