MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2012 Rankings - Final
Published: Sunday, November 11, 2012
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 10
  Gr Rk     Final Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
186David Fitzgerald  Winston Churchill  2015144.9
21618Evan Woods  Walt Whitman  2015112.8
31713Diego Zarate  Northwest  2015111.3
42532Lorenzo Neil  Paint Branch  201573.2
52833William Kirk  Rockville  201570.0
62931Binyam Tadesse  John F. Kennedy  201567.4
73643Alex Roederer  Walt Whitman  201551.9
83936Nobel Girmay  Montgomery Blair  201545.8
94341Nathan Nadal  Thomas S. Wootton  201542.2
104853Brendan Rhoderick  Northwest  201531.5
115237Patrick Munro  Thomas S. Wootton  201527.9
125455Itai Bezherano  Walter Johnson  201522.9
1364Clayton Cole  Richard Montgomery  201516.0
146545Emmanuel Porquin  Richard Montgomery  201513.0
157170Ben Resnick  Walter Johnson  20153.9
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 10
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
No Teams with Five Ranked Runners
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 10
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Final
1David FitzgeraldWinston Churchill201556676648868
2Evan WoodsWalt Whitman20152932292730333018191816
3Diego ZarateNorthwest201536434629211514141317
4Lorenzo NeilPaint Branch20152221222230303225
5William KirkRockville20154037383440403328
6Binyam TadesseJohn F. Kennedy2015343133333129
7Alex RoedererWalt Whitman2015364853605849494336
8Nobel GirmayMontgomery Blair2015353734343639
9Nathan NadalThomas S. Wootton201545454143
10Brendan RhoderickNorthwest20155348
11Patrick MunroThomas S. Wootton20153947403835353752
12Itai BezheranoWalter Johnson201552535554
13Clayton ColeRichard Montgomery201564
14Emmanuel PorquinRichard Montgomery2015384350524646464565
15Ben ResnickWalter Johnson20153744506169707071
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 10

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc