MoCoRunning






Quince Orchard Boys Team Leaderboard

One Performance Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track
Unlimited Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track


Expand to:
Top 10   Top 25   Top 50   Top 100


JUMP TO: 100m 200m 400m 800m 1500m 1600m Mile 3000m 3200m 2 Mile 110mH 300mH 400mH Steeplechase 4x100m 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m 4x1600m 800m SMR 1000m SMR 1600m SMR DMR 8x200m 4x110m Hurdles 4x300m Hurdles High Jump Long Jump Triple Jump Shot Put Discus Pole Vault

Boys Outdoor Track Records 2000-2019
EventAthleteYearResult
100mJustin Sorra201510.97
200mJustin Sorra201522.41
400mJustin Sorra201548.83
800mLiam Walsh201601:55.09
1600mNeal Darmody200804:21.51
3200mNeal Darmody200709:25.86
110m HurdlesCaleb Malone200814.92
300m HurdlesAndrew Ankrah201239.75
4x100m Relay2013 QO_Relays201343.59
4x200m Relay2000 QO_Relays200001:31.4
4x400m Relay2008 QO_Relays200803:24.99
4x800m Relay2008 QO_Relays200807:44.67
1600m SMR2007 QO_Relays200703:39.7
4000m DMR2007 QO_Relays200710:39.9
High JumpDylan Bikim20156-06.00
Long JumpDorian Jones201522-00.00
Triple JumpElliott Davis201346-01.75
Shot PutMarcus Brown200959-10.50
Discus ThrowMarcus Brown2009171-06
Pole VaultAdam Levey201712-00.00

Jump to Top

Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Justin SorraDon Boyer Invitational04/11/201510.97
Travis HawkinsMoCo Championship05/06/200911.02
Thaddeus PopeMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/25/200011.17
Jason BishopHawks Invitational04/17/201011.19
Kevin NesmithUrbana Hawks Relays04/21/200711.21
Christopher Lafontant4A West Regional05/19/201611.34
Junior MartinezMoCo Championship05/07/201511.48
Miles Davis4A West Championship05/16/201311.49
Darius LewisNike Spring Invitational05/07/201111.50
Manuel BrownNike Spring Invitational05/05/201211.52

Jump to Top

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Darius LewisSherwood, SV, SB @ QO04/26/201110.8
Travis Hawkins4A West Regional05/13/200910.90
Cameron GeorgeUrbana Invitational04/23/200510.90
Justin SorraDon Boyer Invitational04/11/201510.97
Kevin NesmithNorthwest at QO03/29/200711
George OmondiQO at Gaithersburg03/21/200711.1
Elliott DavisPoolesville at Quince Orchard04/11/201411.1
Thaddeus PopeMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/25/200011.17
Jason BishopHawks Invitational04/17/201011.19
Devin HaywoodSherwood, SV, SB @ QO04/26/201111.2

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Justin Sorra4A West Regional05/14/201522.41
Carlo VakasDarius Ray Invitational04/20/201222.62
Jason BishopNike Spring Invitational05/01/201022.70
Travis HawkinsNike Spring Invitational05/02/200922.78
Cameron GeorgeMD State Championship05/28/200422.91
Thaddeus PopeMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/25/200023.09
Junior MartinezMoCo Championship05/07/201523.13
Manuel BrownWaldorf Track Classic04/14/201223.31
Donnell HarrisMCPS Championship05/09/201223.43
Christopher Lafontant4A West Regional05/19/201623.58

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Cameron George4A West Regional05/19/200422.2
Jason BishopSB, SV @ QO04/28/201022.4
Justin Sorra4A West Regional05/14/201522.41
Thaddeus Pope4A West Regional05/18/200022.5
Carlo VakasDarius Ray Invitational04/20/201222.62
Travis HawkinsNike Spring Invitational05/02/200922.78
Manuel BrownDamascus and QO at SV04/09/201322.94
Jeff TolliverMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/200323.00
Devin HaywoodQO Quad Meet04/30/201123.1
Junior MartinezMoCo Championship05/07/201523.13

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Dash
AthleteMeetDateResult
Justin SorraMoCo Championship05/07/201548.83
Wayne BartholomewUrbana Invitational04/18/200949.83
Benjamin HortonTC Williams Invitational05/05/200151.29
David LarattaNike Spring Invitational05/05/200751.35
Donnell Harris4A West Championship05/16/201351.51
Carlo Vakas4A West Region05/16/201251.67
Jamaal ReidNike Spring Invitational05/07/201151.96
Jason BishopNike Spring Invitational05/01/201052.07
Jamel Macauley4A West Regional05/17/200652.88
Larbi DakkouniPoolesville @ Quince Orchard04/19/200652.9

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Liam Walsh4A West Regional05/19/201601:55.09
Wayne BartholomewMD State Championship05/23/200901:55.35
Reagan LynchState Championship Day 305/26/200701:56.17
David Laratta4A West Regional05/14/200801:56.57
Jeremiah Joson4A West Regional05/14/200801:57.58
Evan Burnham4A State Championship05/26/201201:59.27
Evan LarattaMCPS Championship05/09/201201:59.60
Drew LehnerNike Spring Invitational05/07/201102:00.57
Ryan PriovolosMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200802:01.03
Bradley ShawenMoCo Championship05/08/201302:02.33

Jump to Top

Boys 1500m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Nicholas SiebenlistHawks Invitational04/24/200405:17.99
Elvis BustosHawks Invitational04/17/201005:42.86
Dillon DayUrbana Hawks Relays04/21/200706:04.0

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Neal DarmodyMD State Championship05/24/200804:21.51
Liam WalshViking Invitational04/16/201604:22.22c
Jeremiah Joson4A West Regional05/14/200804:22.58
Evan Laratta4A State Championship05/26/201204:22.88
Wayne BartholomewNike Spring Invitational05/02/200904:23.73
Conor Spaulding3A State Championship05/27/201104:25.21
Reagan Lynch4A West Regional05/16/200704:26.16
David LarattaNike Spring Invitational05/03/200804:27.85
Ryan McCannNike Spring Invitational05/03/201404:28.71
Chris Thoms4A West Regional05/20/201704:28.85

Jump to Top

Boys Mile Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Liam WalshViking Invitational04/16/201604:23.74
Evan LarattaCougar Relays03/31/201204:27.2
Wayne BartholomewCougar Relays03/28/200904:29.7
Drew LehnerCougar Relays04/02/201104:33.5
Conor SpauldingCougar Relays04/02/201104:35.4
Bradley ShawenCougar Relays03/29/201404:40.1
Ryan McCannCougar Relays03/29/201404:42.2
Jeremiah JosonCougar Relays03/25/200604:42.97
Kristofer LaskoCougar Relays04/05/200804:49.7
Ryan PriovolosCougar Relays03/24/200704:52.7

Jump to Top

Boys 3000m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Neal DarmodyPenn Relays Carnival04/26/200808:49.9

Jump to Top

Boys 3200m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Neal DarmodyState Championship Day 205/25/200709:25.86
Evan LarattaMCPS Championship05/09/201209:30.77
Conor Spaulding3A State Championship05/27/201109:31.76
Chris Thoms4A State Championship05/27/201709:35.24
Jeremiah JosonMontgomery Co. Championship05/11/200609:36.1
Alex RosenbergNike Spring Invitational05/05/200709:50.5
Ryan McCannMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201409:52.05
Liam Walsh4A West Regional05/14/201509:52.11
Ben ThomsNike Spring Invitational05/02/201509:52.9
Christopher SloaneMontgomery Co. Championship05/09/200109:55.6

Jump to Top

Boys Two Mile Run
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 5000m Track
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Caleb MaloneMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200814.92
Eric BishopMoCo Championship05/10/201115.03
Andrew Ankrah4A West Region05/16/201215.03
Dorian JonesDon Boyer Invitational04/11/201515.04
Eric Kaczmarek-AddisonNike Spring Invitational05/05/201215.24
Bright Ofosu4A State Championship05/23/201515.28
Darius Lewis3A West Regional05/18/201116.00
Michael TuckerCoyote Invitational03/23/201216.65
Andrew Adjani-Aldrin4A West Regional05/20/201716.76
Kenny Lang3A West Region05/19/201016.91

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Dorian JonesViking Invitational04/18/201514.7
Caleb MaloneMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200814.92
Andrew Ankrah4A West Region05/16/201215.03
Eric BishopMoCo Championship05/10/201115.03
Bright OfosuViking Invitational04/18/201515.2
Eric Kaczmarek-AddisonClarksburg at QO04/16/201315.2
Christopher Carr4A West Regional05/18/200015.3
Darius LewisSherwood, SV, SB @ QO04/26/201115.3
Evan PennerMontgomery Co. Championship05/06/200416.16
Michael TuckerClarksburg and QO at Northwest04/11/201216.4

Jump to Top

Boys 300m Hurdles
AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew Ankrah4A West Region05/16/201239.75
Caleb Malone4A West Regional05/14/200839.84
Dorian Jones4A State Championship05/23/201540.06
Eric BishopMoCo Championship05/10/201140.51
Eric Kaczmarek-Addison4A West Championship05/16/201340.59
Gregory ConteMontgomery Co. Championship05/10/200741.09
Christopher Carr4A West Regional05/18/200041.1
Kenny Lang3A West Region05/19/201041.72
Malcolm MartinMCPS Championship05/09/201841.75
Darius LewisCougar Relays04/02/201142.4

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Hurdles
AthleteMeetDateResult
Malcolm MartinVollmer Invitational04/14/201859.34
John Edward Adjani-AldrinVollmer Invitational04/14/201868.26

Jump to Top

Boys 1500m Steeplechase
AthleteMeetDateResult
Gregory ConteWoodward Relays04/14/200704:54.4
Artem PanasenkovWoodward Relays04/01/200604:56.7
Vladimir GorshkovWoodward Relays04/13/200205:20.31
Robert EagenWoodward Relays04/03/200405:36.89
Kevin McNamaraWoodward Relays04/07/200106:00.90
Nicholas LevineWoodward Relays04/05/200306:40.24

Jump to Top

Boys 2000m Steeplechase
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 4x100m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2013 QO_RelaysDamascus and QO at SV04/09/201343.59
2009 QO_RelaysNike Spring Invitational05/02/200943.75
2012 QO_Relays4A State Championship05/26/201244.25
2004 QO_Relays4A West Regional05/19/200444.3
2010 QO_RelaysCougar Relays03/27/201044.6
2014 QO_Relays4A West Regional05/16/201444.67
2007 QO_RelaysNorthwest at QO03/29/200744.7
2005 QO_RelaysCougar Relays04/16/200544.7
2006 QO_RelaysNike Spring Invitational05/06/200644.95
2000 QO_Relays4A West Regional05/18/200045.0

Jump to Top

Boys 4x200m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2000 QO_Relays4A West Regional05/18/200001:31.4
2012 QO_Relays4A West Region05/16/201201:31.91
2015 QO_RelaysNB Outdoor Nationals06/21/201501:32.65
2013 QO_Relays4A West Championship05/16/201301:32.83
2003 QO_RelaysMaryland State Meet05/27/200301:32.84
2005 QO_Relays4A West Regional05/18/200501:32.85
2006 QO_Relays4A West Regional05/17/200601:33.3
2011 QO_RelaysMoCo Championship05/10/201101:33.56
2002 QO_Relays4A West Regional05/15/200201:33.6
2009 QO_RelaysUrbana Invitational04/18/200901:33.76

Jump to Top

Boys 4x400m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2008 QO_Relays4A West Regional05/14/200803:24.99
2013 QO_RelaysPoolesville and NW at QO04/23/201303:28.1
2006 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship05/11/200603:28.7
2012 QO_Relays4A West Region05/16/201203:29.67
2009 QO_Relays4A West Regional05/13/200903:30.40
2011 QO_RelaysNike Spring Invitational05/07/201103:30.63
2007 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship05/10/200703:31.5
2000 QO_Relays4A West Regional05/18/200003:31.9
2016 QO_Relays4A West Regional05/19/201603:35.07
2010 QO_RelaysPenn Relays HS Results04/24/201003:35.51

Jump to Top

Boys 4x800m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2008 QO_RelaysMD State Championship05/24/200807:44.67
2007 QO_RelaysState Championship Day 205/25/200707:58.22
2006 QO_Relays4A State Championship05/27/200608:03.14
2011 QO_Relays3A State Championship05/27/201108:03.17
2014 QO_Relays4A State Championship05/24/201408:03.32
2012 QO_Relays4A West Region05/16/201208:06.41
2013 QO_Relays4A West Championship05/16/201308:11.96
2010 QO_Relays3A West Region05/19/201008:22.77
2015 QO_Relays4A West Regional05/14/201508:24.07
2005 QO_Relays4A West Regional05/18/200508:26.33

Jump to Top

Boys 4x1600m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays04/14/200718:35.0
2006 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays04/01/200619:42.4
2003 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays04/05/200320:15.00
2005 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays04/00/200520:32.91
2001 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays04/07/200120:39.70
2002 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays04/13/200221:11.50
2004 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays04/03/200422:12.20
2000 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays04/08/200023:19.90

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 1000m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays04/14/200703:39.7
2009 QO_RelaysCougar Relays03/28/200903:40.5
2015 QO_RelaysCougar Relays03/28/201503:44.7
2005 QO_RelaysCougar Relays04/16/200503:45.4
2004 QO_RelaysCougar Relays03/27/200403:49.5
2013 QO_RelaysCougar Relays04/06/201303:51.8
2012 QO_RelaysDarius Ray Invitational04/20/201203:52.39
2008 QO_RelaysCougar Relays04/05/200803:52.4
2003 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays04/05/200303:56.04
2010 QO_RelaysCougar Relays03/27/201003:59.1

Jump to Top

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 QO_RelaysCougar Relays03/24/200710:39.9
2008 QO_RelaysCougar Relays04/05/200810:41.4
2012 QO_RelaysCougar Relays03/31/201210:41.9
2011 QO_RelaysCougar Relays04/02/201110:57.0
2013 QO_RelaysCougar Relays04/06/201311:09.2
2014 QO_RelaysCougar Relays03/29/201411:13.4
2010 QO_RelaysCougar Relays03/27/201011:13.4
2006 QO_RelaysCougar Relays03/25/200611:29.7
2005 QO_RelaysCougar Relays04/16/200511:36.80
2003 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays04/05/200311:44.97

Jump to Top

Boys 8x200m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2005 QO_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/07/200503:15.55
2006 QO_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/200603:27.0
2008 QO_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/02/200803:34.5
2007 QO_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/04/200703:37.5

Jump to Top

Boys 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2012 QO_RelaysCougar Relays03/31/201201:07.8
2011 QO_RelaysCougar Relays04/02/201101:09.4
2015 QO_RelaysCougar Relays03/28/201501:10.3
2010 QO_RelaysCougar Relays03/27/201001:10.6
2013 QO_RelaysCougar Relays04/06/201301:11.0
2014 QO_RelaysCougar Relays03/29/201401:14.5
2007 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays04/14/200701:14.8
2006 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays04/01/200601:15.2
2005 QO_RelaysCougar Relays04/16/200501:15.9
2009 QO_RelaysCougar Relays03/28/200901:18.8

Jump to Top

Boys 4x300m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays04/14/200703:03.4
2000 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays04/08/200003:05.53
2006 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays04/01/200603:06.8
2001 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays04/07/200103:25.60
2004 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays04/03/200403:25.84
2002 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays04/13/200203:32.74

Jump to Top

Boys High Jump
AthleteMeetDateResult
Dylan Bikim4A State Championship05/23/20156-06.00
Jack O'KeefeClarksburg at QO04/16/20136-04.00
Victor AkintimehimMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/25/20006-02.00
Gregory D'EliaScreaming Eagles Invitational04/02/20166-02.00
Jacob AdedejiNike Spring Invitational05/02/20096-00.00
Kenneth Williams4A State Championship05/27/20166-00.00
Eric Kaczmarek-AddisonQO and Damascus at SV03/21/20125-10.00
Kunle ThomasUrbana Hawks Relays04/19/20085-10.00
Eric BishopCougar Relays03/27/20105-10.00
Kaeron MorganQO @ Damascus03/31/20095-10

Jump to Top

Boys Long Jump
AthleteMeetDateResult
Dorian Jones4A State Championship05/23/201522-00.00
Elliott DavisPoolesville at Quince Orchard04/11/201421-11.25
Kenny Lang4A State Championship05/26/201221-06.00
Junior MartinezMoCo Championship05/07/201521-04.50
Alfred Mevo4A State Championship05/25/201921-03.00
Larbi DakkouniPoolesville @ Quince Orchard04/19/200621-01.75
Jacob AdedejiMRW Invitational04/11/200820-05.50
Kevin NesmithNike Spring Invitational05/05/200720-04.25
Amael EtcheuPoolesville, WM at QO03/23/201620-01.50
Malcolm BrownQO and Damascus at SV03/21/201219-05.00

Jump to Top

Boys Triple Jump
AthleteMeetDateResult
Elliott Davis4A West Championship05/16/201346-01.75
Dorian Jones4A State Championship05/23/201545-10.75
Amael EtcheuQO, SV at Clarksburg04/18/201742-11
Larbi DakkouniKatie Jenkins Invitational05/07/200542-08.50
Jack O'KeefeNike Spring Invitational05/04/201342-07.50
Alfred MevoGator Invitational04/27/201942-06.00
Bright Ofosu4A West Regional05/14/201541-04.75
Malcolm BrownCougar Relays04/02/201139-05.50
Eric BishopHawks Invitational04/17/201039-05.50
Chris AnselmoHawks Invitational04/17/201039-04.75

Jump to Top

Boys Shot Put
AthleteMeetDateResult
Marcus BrownMoCo Championship05/06/200959-10.50
Noah Vernick4A West Regional05/14/201552-10.75
Jacques TaylorMontgomery Co. Championship05/09/200250-05.50
Donovan Tyler4A State Championship05/24/201450-00.00
Brandon McDowellMCPS Championship05/09/201249-00.00
Steven Williams4A State Championship05/25/201948-08.50
Robert ScribnerPoolesville @ Quince Orchard04/19/200648-07.50
Roger HawkinsMoCo Championship05/12/201047-03.00
Matthew SteinMaryland State Meet05/27/200346-06.00
Kevin Nesmith4A West Regional05/16/200746-03.75

Jump to Top

Boys Discus
AthleteMeetDateResult
Marcus BrownMD State Championship05/23/2009171-06
Robert ScribnerMontgomery Co. Championship05/11/2006155-05.00
Donovan Tyler4A State Championship05/24/2014149-09
Matthew SteinCougar Relays03/29/2003146-04
Noah Vernick4A State Championship05/24/2014143-02
Zachary ThompsonNike Spring Invitational05/05/2007137-09
Cody LytleNorthwest at QO03/29/2007134-00
Jeremy Borten4A West Regional05/13/2009131-10
Brandon McDowell4A West Region05/16/2012129-09
Walter GrayMoCo Championship05/10/2011129-00.75

Jump to Top

Boys Pole Vault
AthleteMeetDateResult
Adam LeveyMCPS Championships05/10/201712-00.00
Gregory ConteState Championship Day 305/26/200711-06.00
Christopher Nyborg4A State Championship05/27/201611-06.00
Alex Moores3A State Championship05/27/201111-06.00
Matthew OwensCougar Relays04/01/201711-00.00
Terrence McGee4A West Regional05/17/200111-00.00
Evan PennerMD State Championship05/28/200411-00.00
Aidan Cordle4A State Championship05/26/201811-00.00
Robert Sauer4A West Regional05/19/200411-00.00
William MillmanMontgomery Co. Championship05/09/200110-06.00

Jump to Top


Email | About | Misc