MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2012 Rankings - Final
Published: Sunday, November 11, 2012
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking
  Final Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
11Will Bertrand  Clarksburg  2013241.5
22Chase Weaverling  Poolesville  2014191.4
34Nick Simpson  Albert Einstein  2013172.4
43Joshua Trzeciak  Thomas S. Wootton  2013162.5
57Ben Withbroe  Albert Einstein  2013153.6
65Collin Crilly  Good Counsel  2014147.7
79David Levine  Thomas S. Wootton  2013145.9
86David Fitzgerald  Winston Churchill  2015144.9
910Nathaniel Rees  Walter Johnson  2013136.1
1011Danniel Belay  Gaithersburg  2014128.9
118Peter Horton  Bethesda Chevy Chase  2014123.7
1212Alex Riishojgaard  Bethesda Chevy Chase  2014121.9
1315Edward Douglass  St. Andrews Episcopal  2013118.7
1417Daniel Kosogof  Walter Johnson  2014118.5
1514James Duncan  Walter Johnson  2013117.0
1618Evan Woods  Walt Whitman  2015112.8
1713Diego Zarate  Northwest  2015111.3
1816Will Delay  Walter Johnson  2013106.3
1921Vik Siberry  Sherwood  201393.1
2019Matthew Morris  Walter Johnson  201492.9
2122Drew Smith  Good Counsel  201391.4
2220Robel Kebede  Sherwood  201382.4
2324Michael Spak  Walter Johnson  201479.2
2426Harold Dorsey  Paint Branch  201477.3
2532Lorenzo Neil  Paint Branch  201573.2
2627Stephen Alexander  Richard Montgomery  201473.0
2723Ben Crites  Walter Johnson  201371.2
2833William Kirk  Rockville  201570.0
2931Binyam Tadesse  John F. Kennedy  201567.4
3029Joey Werble  Poolesville  201364.9
3125Jonaton Baginski  Rockville  201464.3
3234William Stamm  Poolesville  201463.7
3328Alex Armbruster  St. Andrews Episcopal  201462.3
3430Ryan McCann  Quince Orchard  201461.3
3535Luke Simpson  Albert Einstein  201453.3
3643Alex Roederer  Walt Whitman  201551.9
3742Morgan Rivers  Wheaton  201345.9
3838Dustin Kang  Sherwood  201345.8
3936Nobel Girmay  Montgomery Blair  201545.8
4040Joseph Sonken  Quince Orchard  201344.8
4146Dereje Alemu Wondima  Sherwood  201344.1
4244Zachary Konefal  Sherwood  201342.4
4341Nathan Nadal  Thomas S. Wootton  201542.2
4450Jarrett Harman  Sherwood  201435.7
4552Luke Woodard  Albert Einstein  201435.6
4654Ryan Henderson  Albert Einstein  201334.1
4759Eyal Hanfling  Walt Whitman  201331.7
4853Brendan Rhoderick  Northwest  201531.5
4949Alex Hadley  The Heights  201429.9
5051Declan Devine  Thomas S. Wootton  201429.1
5158Chengyu Liu  Thomas S. Wootton  201327.9
5237Patrick Munro  Thomas S. Wootton  201527.9
5348Nicholas McGreivy  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201322.9
5455Itai Bezherano  Walter Johnson  201522.9
5539Nolan Ebner  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201422.6
5656Cliff Tilley  Thomas S. Wootton  201622.5
5757Michael Pasti  Magruder  201321.9
5861Kevin Soraci  Landon  201421.7
5947Kyle Jordan  Clarksburg  201319.5
6060Eric Ortiz  Magruder  201319.5
6163Christopher Siu  Thomas S. Wootton  201318.0
6268Dahri Jahn-Richardson  Northwest  201316.9
63Alan Lang  Richard Montgomery  201316.0
64Clayton Cole  Richard Montgomery  201516.0
6545Emmanuel Porquin  Richard Montgomery  201513.0
6665Bradley Shawen  Quince Orchard  201412.9
6764Jimmy Larkin  Clarksburg  201411.3
6862Thomas Carlacci  Damascus  20138.5
6966Franklin Floresca  Walter Johnson  20147.3
7067Andrew Vanderweele  Northwood  20146.1
7170Ben Resnick  Walter Johnson  20153.9
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
1Walter Johnson9+14+15+18+2076
2Albert Einstein3+5+35+45+46134
3Thomas S. Wootton4+7+43+50+51155
4Sherwood19+22+38+41+42162
Teams with Four Ranked Runners
Bethesda Chevy Chase11+12+53+54
Richard Montgomery26+61+62+63
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Poolesville2+30+32
Walt Whitman16+36+47
Clarksburg1+58+65
Northwest17+48+60
Quince Orchard34+40+64
Season Ranking Progression
FinalNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Final
1Will BertrandClarksburg20131111111111
2Chase WeaverlingPoolesville201422222222222
3Nick SimpsonAlbert Einstein201314455464343
4Joshua TrzeciakThomas S. Wootton201335533555434
5Ben WithbroeAlbert Einstein201399788887775
6Collin CrillyGood Counsel201443344333556
7David LevineThomas S. Wootton2013678111111109997
8David FitzgeraldWinston Churchill201556676648868
9Nathaniel ReesWalter Johnson20139252320141111109
10Danniel BelayGaithersburg2014101314999910101110
11Peter HortonBethesda Chevy Chase2014171812677766811
12Alex RiishojgaardBethesda Chevy Chase2014810152322151712121212
13Edward DouglassSt. Andrews Episcopal20131315172117182022161513
14Daniel KosogofWalter Johnson201431372020161615151714
15James DuncanWalter Johnson20131114191210101213131415
16Evan WoodsWalt Whitman20152932292730333018191816
17Diego ZarateNorthwest201536434629211514141317
18Will DelayWalter Johnson2013251614121117181618
19Vik SiberrySherwood20132821201516191921222119
20Matthew MorrisWalter Johnson20142234423533292116171920
21Drew SmithGood Counsel20132635463128303326242221
22Robel KebedeSherwood201324221818232720212022
23Michael SpakWalter Johnson20141212111012131323232423
24Harold DorseyPaint Branch20143032262628272624
25Lorenzo NeilPaint Branch20152221222230303225
26Stephen AlexanderRichard Montgomery20141920232426272929282726
27Ben CritesWalter Johnson20132722241927242525262327
28William KirkRockville20154037383440403328
29Binyam TadesseJohn F. Kennedy2015343133333129
30Joey WerblePoolesville20131630452930
31Jonaton BaginskiRockville201478101413171819202531
32William StammPoolesville201417214540393636363432
33Alex ArmbrusterSt. Andrews Episcopal201424252827292833
34Ryan McCannQuince Orchard2014343841312424253034
35Luke SimpsonAlbert Einstein2014274748534337373535
36Alex RoedererWalt Whitman2015364853605849494336
37Morgan RiversWheaton201343515547484237
38Dustin KangSherwood20131528392925363943433838
39Nobel GirmayMontgomery Blair2015353734343639
40Joseph SonkenQuince Orchard2013252744323538384040
41Dereje Alemu WondimaSherwood20132029402638454531314641
42Zachary KonefalSherwood201344444442
43Nathan NadalThomas S. Wootton201545454143
44Jarrett HarmanSherwood201442555655565044
45Luke WoodardAlbert Einstein20144963635245
46Ryan HendersonAlbert Einstein2013283335423241415446
47Eyal HanflingWalt Whitman201342425947
48Brendan RhoderickNorthwest20155348
49Alex HadleyThe Heights20143033414445475148474949
50Declan DevineThomas S. Wootton2014434259595150
51Chengyu LiuThomas S. Wootton201350515851
52Patrick MunroThomas S. Wootton20153947403835353752
53Nicholas McGreivyBethesda Chevy Chase20132325323234414158584853
54Itai BezheranoWalter Johnson201552535554
55Nolan EbnerBethesda Chevy Chase20142123334239485239393955
56Cliff TilleyThomas S. Wootton201653545656
57Michael PastiMagruder2013242635363651525757
58Kevin SoraciLandon201449565756666158
59Kyle JordanClarksburg201311181315142332324759
60Eric OrtizMagruder2013465454556060
61Christopher SiuThomas S. Wootton20134860606361
62Dahri Jahn-RichardsonNorthwest201352576067686862
63Alan LangRichard Montgomery201363
64Clayton ColeRichard Montgomery201564
65Emmanuel PorquinRichard Montgomery2015384350524646464565
66Bradley ShawenQuince Orchard2014445068696566
67Jimmy LarkinClarksburg201416131719284057576467
68Thomas CarlacciDamascus20134764646268
69Franklin FlorescaWalter Johnson20141419313431546265656669
70Andrew VanderweeleNorthwood2014374462626770
71Ben ResnickWalter Johnson20153744506169707071
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc