MoCoRunning






Sherwood Boys Team Records

One Performance Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track
Unlimited Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track


Expand to:
Top 10   Top 25   Top 50   Top 100


JUMP TO: 55m 60m 100m 200m 300m 400m 500m 800m 1000m 1500m 1600m Mile 3000m 3200m 2 Mile 5k XC 55mH 60mH 110mH 300mH 400mH Steeplechase 4x55m 4x100m 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m 4x1600m 6xMile XC 800m SMR 1000m SMR 1600m SMR DMR 8x200m 4x55m Hurdles 4x110m Hurdles 4x300m Hurdles High Jump Long Jump Triple Jump Shot Put Discus Pole Vault

Boys Combined Indoor-Outdoor-XC Records 2000-2019
EventAthleteYearResult
55mRufus Settles20156.51
100mEddie Dumas III201911.25
200mRufus Settles201521.94
300mRufus Settles201535.58
400mShaun Luncheon200048.5
500mShaun Luncheon200001:08.34
800mNick Johnson201201:59.90
1600mSolomon Haile200904:17.86
3200mSolomon Haile200908:52.98c
5k XCSolomon Haile200815:10.35
55m HurdlesDarren Fewell200208.02
110m HurdlesChristian Willis201615.19
300m HurdlesDarren Fewell200239.8
4x100m Relay2019 Sherwood_Relays201942.80
4x200m Relay2019 Sherwood_Relays201901:28.27
4x400m Relay2015 Sherwood_Relays201503:28.54
4x800m Relay2007 Sherwood_Relays200708:01.36
1600m SMR2000 Sherwood_Relays200003:44.44
4000m DMR2008 Sherwood_Relays200810:36.18
High JumpTyler Zentz20066-02.00
Long JumpTyrese Williams201922-06.00
Triple JumpRenaldo Smith201747-02.50
Shot PutOsajele Ikheloa201646-04.00
Discus ThrowOsajele Ikheloa2016144-01
Pole VaultMatt Begley200413-06.00

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Rufus Settles3A-4A State Championship2015-02-236.51
Rufus SettlesVirginia Tech Invitational2015-01-316.54
Rufus Settles3A-4A State Championship2015-02-236.55
Rufus SettlesMontgomery Co. TF Championship2015-01-206.56
Rufus Settles4A West Regional2015-02-056.56
Rufus Settles4A West Regional2015-02-056.56
Andrew LewisIndoor State Championship2004-02-166.59
Andrew LewisMD Indoor State Meet2003-02-246.60
Andrew LewisIndoor State Championship2004-02-166.61
Rufus SettlesMontgomery Invitational2015-01-106.62

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew Lewis3a-4a West Regional2004-02-126.4
Rufus Settles3A-4A State Championship2015-02-236.51
Rufus SettlesVirginia Tech Invitational2015-01-316.54
Rufus Settles3A-4A State Championship2015-02-236.55
Rufus Settles4A West Regional2015-02-056.56
Rufus Settles4A West Regional2015-02-056.56
Rufus SettlesMontgomery Co. TF Championship2015-01-206.56
Andrew LewisIndoor State Championship2004-02-166.59
Andrew Lewis3a-4a West Regional2004-02-126.6
Jamal-deen Olatunde3A/4A West Regional2006-02-076.6

Jump to Top

Boys 60m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Eddie Dumas III4A North Regional2019-05-1611.25
Shimshone Mehlek-Dawveed4A North Regional2019-05-1611.26
Tyrese Williams4A North Regional2019-05-1611.27
Tyrese Williams4A State Championship2019-05-2511.28
Shimshone Mehlek-Dawveed4A North Regional2019-05-1611.29
Kyle HopkinsMD State Championship2008-05-2411.30
Tyrese Williams4A North Regional2019-05-1611.30
Eddie Dumas IIIMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0811.31
Kyle Hopkins4A West Regional2008-05-1411.32
Andrew LewisMaryland State Meet2003-05-2711.32

Jump to Top

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew LewisMontgomery Co. Championship2004-05-0610.7
Eddie Dumas IIISpringbrook, SSFS at Sherwood2019-04-3010.71
Andrew LewisMontgomery Co. Championship2004-05-0610.83
Andrew LewisKatie Jenkins Invitational2004-05-0110.9
Tyrese WilliamsSpringbrook, SSFS at Sherwood2019-04-3010.93
Andrew LewisMontgomery Co. Championship2003-05-0711.0
Jacob KamaraSherwood at Gaithersburg2019-04-0911.0
James MbonyCburg, Sherwood @ SB2011-04-0611.0
Shimshone Mehlek-DawveedSherwood at Gaithersburg2019-04-0911.0
Jacob KamaraMag, PB at Sherwood2019-04-0211.03

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Rufus SettlesMoCo Championship2015-05-0721.94
Rufus SettlesMoCo Championship2015-05-0722.12
Rufus Settles4A North Regional2015-05-1622.36
Rufus Settles4A North Regional2015-05-1622.58
Eddie Dumas III4A North Regional2019-05-1622.60
Shaun LuncheonMaryland Outdoor State Meet2000-05-2522.61
Jacob Kamara4A North Regional2019-05-1622.66
Eddie Dumas III4A North Regional2019-05-1622.81
Jacob Kamara4A State Championship2019-05-2522.83
Shimshone Mehlek-Dawveed4A North Regional2019-05-1622.86

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Rufus SettlesMoCo Championship2015-05-0721.94
Rufus SettlesMoCo Championship2015-05-0722.12
Rufus Settles4A North Regional2015-05-1622.36
Shaun Luncheon4A West Regional2000-05-1822.4
Eddie Dumas IIISpringbrook, SSFS at Sherwood2019-04-3022.57
Rufus Settles4A North Regional2015-05-1622.58
Rufus SettlesMag, Sherwood at Spring2015-04-2822.59
Eddie Dumas III4A North Regional2019-05-1622.60
Shaun LuncheonMaryland Outdoor State Meet2000-05-2522.61
Jacob Kamara4A North Regional2019-05-1622.66

Jump to Top

Boys 300m Dash
AthleteMeetDateResult
Rufus SettlesVirginia Tech Invitational2015-01-3135.58
Shaun LuncheonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2835.7
Jamal-deen OlatundeVirginia Tech Invitational2007-01-2736.09
Rufus Settles4A West Regional2015-02-0536.15
Shaun LuncheonFork Union Invitational2000-01-1536.2
Jamal-deen Olatunde3A/4A West Regional2007-02-2036.28
Rufus Settles3A-4A State Championship2015-02-2336.48
Jamal-deen OlatundeMontgomery Co. TF Championship2007-01-2236.73
JamesFork Union Invitational2000-01-1536.8
Rufus SettlesMontgomery Invitational2015-01-1036.88

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Dash
AthleteMeetDateResult
Shaun LuncheonMontgomery Co. Championship2000-05-1148.5
Rufus SettlesMoCo Championship2015-05-0749.82
Shaun Luncheon4A West Regional2000-05-1849.9
Rufus Settles4A North Regional2015-05-1650.07
Shaun LuncheonMaryland Outdoor State Meet2000-05-2550.13
Jamal-deen OlatundeState Championship Day 32007-05-2650.53
Jamal-deen OlatundeMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1150.6
Alex ColeMoCo Championship2011-05-1050.87
Jamal-deen Olatunde4A North Regional2007-05-1950.9
Rufus SettlesKnights Invitational2015-04-1750.91

Jump to Top

Boys 500m Dash
AthleteMeetDateResult
Shaun LuncheonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2801:08.34
Nick JohnsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2301:09.51
Nick JohnsonMCPS Meet #12011-12-1301:09.55
Nick JohnsonMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0701:09.60
Shaun LuncheonMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2201:09.60
Nick JohnsonLiberty Elite Invitational2011-12-1701:09.85
Shaun Luncheon3A-4A West Regional2000-02-0901:10.2
Jean Hutchinson3A/4A West Regional2007-02-2001:10.4
Eric WilliamsMontgomery Co. TF Championship2001-01-2601:10.77
Alex PopeckMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2501:10.98

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Nick JohnsonViking Invitational2012-04-2101:59.90
Robel KebedeViking Invitational2013-04-2002:00.16
Ric Williams4A West Regional2001-05-1702:00.3
Nick JohnsonMCPS Championship2012-05-0902:00.63
Robel Kebede4A North Championship2013-05-1802:00.81
Nick Johnson4A West Regional2011-05-1802:00.84
Ric WilliamsMaryland State Meet2001-05-2602:01.20
Alex Popeck4A West Region2010-05-1902:01.36
Nick Johnson4A State Championship2012-02-2102:01.50
Robel KebedeMoCo Championship2013-05-0802:01.69

Jump to Top

Boys 1000m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Chris BarnardVirginia Tech Invitational2007-01-2702:38.69
Nick JohnsonLiberty Elite Invitational2011-12-1702:41.45
Robel KebedeVirginia Tech Invitational2013-02-0102:41.77
Manan ParikhVirginia Tech Invitational2005-01-2902:54.16
Robel KebedeLiberty Elite Invitational2011-12-1703:07.20
Abraham ByrdDCIAA Invitational2001-01-1203:19.90
Matt MajkrzakMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0803:36.27
Chip FritischDCIAA Invitational2001-01-1204:48.71

Jump to Top

Boys 1500m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Jackson ReamsMorgan State Invitational2010-03-2704:08.71
Kyle TockmanMorgan State Invitational2010-03-2704:20.60
Kurt OelschlaegerHawks Invitational2004-04-2404:26.44
Jack AndersonScorpion Classic2018-04-2004:30.38
Vincent BonsbyScorpion Classic2018-04-2004:34.20
Owen MillerKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0304:35.60
Dustin KangKatie Jenkins Invitational2013-05-0404:37.01
Jarrett HarmanKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0304:38.50
David ZavalaKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0304:39.70
Jack AndersonKatie Jenkins Invitational2019-05-0404:40.29

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Solomon Haile4A West Regional2009-02-1104:17.86
Solomon HaileMD State Championship2009-05-2304:17.90
Solomon Haile4A State Championship2009-02-1704:18.74
Chris BarnardState Championship Day 32007-05-2604:19.87
Solomon Haile4A West Regional2009-05-1304:21.00
Jackson Reams4A State Championship2011-05-2704:24.62
Solomon HaileMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2604:24.97
Russell SpeidenState Championship Day 32007-05-2604:25.47
Jackson Reams4A West Regional2011-05-1804:26.15
Chris BarnardMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1104:26.3

Jump to Top

Boys Mile Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Solomon HaileCougar Relays2008-04-0504:31.6
Russell SpeidenLast Track to Philly2008-02-0204:31.77
Chris BarnardMontgomery Invitational2007-01-1304:32.60
Nick JohnsonLast Track to Philly2012-01-2804:33.81
Kyle BaldersonCougar Relays2009-03-2804:36.4
Chris BarnardCougar Relays2006-03-2504:36.51
Jackson ReamsLast Track to Philly2011-01-2904:37.00
Russell SpeidenCougar Relays2008-04-0504:38.1
Robel KebedeCougar Relays2013-04-0604:40.00
Kyle BaldersonLast Track to Philly2008-02-0204:40.88

Jump to Top

Boys 3000m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Solomon HailePenn Relays2009-04-2308:29.29
Solomon HailePenn Relays Carnival2008-04-2608:34.53
Jack AndersonScorpion Classic2018-04-2009:35.42
Sammy DicksteinScorpion Classic2018-04-2011:05.71

Jump to Top

Boys 3200m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Solomon HaileMidwest Distance Gala2009-06-1308:52.98c
Solomon HaileNSIC2009-03-1308:59.53c
Solomon HaileNike Outdoor Nationals2008-06-1909:04.49c
Solomon HaileMD State Championship2008-05-2409:06.13
Solomon HaileMD State Championship2009-05-2309:13.77
Solomon HaileLast Track to Philly2008-02-0209:17.13
Solomon Haile4A State Championship2009-02-1709:19.74
Solomon Haile4A West Regional2008-05-1409:22.44
Solomon Haile4A West Regional2009-05-1309:23.77
Solomon Haile4A West Regional2009-02-1109:26.00

Jump to Top

Boys Two Mile Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Solomon HaileMidwest Distance Gala2009-06-1308:56.08
Solomon HaileNSIC2009-03-1309:02.67
Solomon HaileNike Outdoor Nationals2008-06-1909:07.66

Jump to Top

Boys 5000m Track
AthleteMeetDateResult
Solomon HaileNSIC2009-03-1314:22.88
Solomon HaileNike Outdoor Nationals2009-06-1814:32.36
Solomon HaileNike Outdoor Nationals2008-06-1914:38.23
Solomon HaileNike Indoor Nationals2008-03-1514:53.93
Sean EnrightSeahawk Invitational2019-03-2316:17.16
Noam TuckmanSeahawk Invitational2019-03-2317:50.51

Jump to Top

Boys 5000m XC
AthleteMeetDateResult
Solomon HaileOctoberfest Invitational2008-10-0415:10.35
Solomon HaileMontgomery Co. Championship2008-10-1815:11.62
Solomon HaileFootlocker Nationals2008-12-1315:15
Solomon HaileFootlocker NE Regional2008-11-2915:21.9
Solomon HaileOatlands Invitational2008-09-2015:25
Jackson ReamsGreat American Invitational2010-10-0215:41.4
Jackson ReamsNike Southeast Regional2010-11-2715:51.00
Kyle TockmanMontgomery Co. Championship2010-10-2315:52.57
Solomon HaileMagruder Invitational2008-09-1315:53.39
Kyle TockmanGreat American Invitational2010-10-0215:56.5

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Darren FewellMaryland Indoor State2002-02-1908.02
Darren FewellMaryland Indoor State2002-02-1908.02
Matt BegleyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2004-01-2408.35
Darren FewellMontgomery Co. TF Championship2001-01-2608.38
Donte ThomasMCPS Meet #12011-12-1308.40
Matt BegleyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2004-01-2408.40
Donte ThomasMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2308.46
Chris Kim4A West Regional2009-02-1108.46
Matt BegleyMontgomery Invitational2004-01-1108.47
Randy RibeiroMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2508.47

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Randy Ribeiro4A West Regional2010-02-1707.66
Darren Fewell3A-4A West Regional2002-02-0407.8
Darren FewellMontgomery Co. TF Championship2002-01-2607.9
Darren FewellMaryland Indoor State2002-02-1908.02
Darren FewellMaryland Indoor State2002-02-1908.02
Darren Fewell3A-4A West Regional2002-02-0408.1
Matt Begley3a-4a West Regional2004-02-1208.2
Darren Fewell3A-4A West Regional2001-02-1408.2
Darren Fewell3A-4A West Regional2001-02-1408.2
Darren FewellMaryland Indoor State2001-02-1908.20

Jump to Top

Boys 60m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Christian Willis4A North Regional2016-05-2115.19
Christian Willis4A North Regional2016-05-2115.39
William Gavett4a North Region2012-05-1915.58
William Gavett4a North Region2012-05-1915.72
Geremiah CharlesMoCo Championship2015-05-0715.73
Elias Daniel4A State Championship2019-05-2515.81
Christian WillisKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0715.94
William GavettMCPS Championship2012-05-0915.98
Elias DanielMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0816.01
Gerald CharlesMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0816.03

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Darren Fewell4A West Regional2002-05-1515.0
Christian Willis4A North Regional2016-05-2115.19
Matt BegleyMD State Championship2004-05-2815.22
Andrew SarverPaint Branch at Sherwood2013-04-0315.25
Ethan CareyPaint Branch at Sherwood2013-04-0315.27
Matthew MazurPaint Branch at Sherwood2013-04-0315.28
Christian Willis4A North Regional2016-05-2115.39
Matt BegleyMontgomery Co. Championship2004-05-0615.4
Matt Begley4A West Regional2004-05-1915.4
Darren FewellMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0915.42

Jump to Top

Boys 300m Hurdles
AthleteMeetDateResult
Darren Fewell4A West Regional2002-05-1539.8
Darren FewellMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0939.99
Elias DanielSpringbrook, SSFS at Sherwood2019-04-3041.09
Matt BegleyKatie Jenkins Invitational2004-05-0141.3
Elias DanielScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2541.33
Elias Daniel4A State Championship2019-05-2541.49
Elias Daniel4A North Regional2019-05-1641.69
Darren FewellMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2341.84
Elias DanielMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0842.05
Elias DanielMagruder at Sherwood 2017-04-1842.4

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Hurdles
AthleteMeetDateResult
Elias DanielJim Vollmer Invitational2017-04-0860.17
William GavettMorgan State Invitational2010-03-2766.73
Jacob GrossmanJim Vollmer Invitational2017-04-0867.85
Matt AbramsMorgan State Invitational2010-03-2768.37

Jump to Top

Boys 1500m Steeplechase
AthleteMeetDateResult
Russell SpeidenWoodward Relays2007-04-1404:54.4
Corey GraevesWoodward Relays2006-04-0105:40.3
Ken WidmaierWoodward Relays2003-04-0505:56.21
Joshua HeibeinWoodward Relays2003-04-0506:12.68

Jump to Top

Boys 2000m Steeplechase
AthleteMeetDateResult
Robel KebedeWoodward Relays2013-04-1306:35.67
Dereje Alemu WondimaWoodward Relays2013-04-1306:52.76
Dereje Alemu WondimaWoodward Relays2012-04-1407:02.13
Joshua BloombergWoodward Relays2019-04-1307:23.60
Kristoph AhlersWoodward Relays2008-04-1207:39.60
Gary ConfreyWoodward Relays2015-04-1107:46.88
Jeffrey BergerWoodward Relays2010-04-1007:49.31
Gary ConfreyWoodward Relays2014-04-1207:53.46
Adam WeissWoodward Relays2014-04-1207:53.99
Jeffrey BergerWoodward Relays2012-04-1409:00.20

Jump to Top

Boys 4x55m Shuttle Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2006 Sherwood_RelaysMoCo Developmental Meet2005-12-2828.7
2010 Sherwood_RelaysHoCo MoCo Challenge2009-12-0529.19
2006 Sherwood_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1029.4
2009 Sherwood_RelaysHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0630.66
2008 Sherwood_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2007-12-0831.783
2006 Sherwood_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1032.1
2008 Sherwood_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2007-12-0832.220

Jump to Top

Boys 4x100m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2019 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2019-04-1342.80
2019 Sherwood_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0842.99
2019 Sherwood_RelaysPenn Relays2019-04-2743.38
2019 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood at Gaithersburg2019-04-0943.5
2019 Sherwood_RelaysMag, PB at Sherwood2019-04-0243.50
2019 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays2019-03-3043.6
2010 Sherwood_Relays4A West Region2010-05-1944.22
2019 Sherwood_RelaysSpringbrook, SSFS at Sherwood2019-04-3044.46
2016 Sherwood_RelaysPenn Relays2016-04-3044.68
2007 Sherwood_RelaysWright Relays2007-04-2144.7

Jump to Top

Boys 4x200m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2019 Sherwood_Relays4A State Championship2019-05-2501:28.27
2019 Sherwood_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0801:29.05
2019 Sherwood_Relays4A North Regional2019-05-1601:29.24
2019 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2019-04-1301:30.02
2019 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays2019-03-3001:32.4
2001 Sherwood_RelaysMaryland State Meet2001-05-2601:33.10
2007 Sherwood_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2007-05-1001:33.3
2018 Sherwood_RelaysMCPS Championship2018-05-0901:33.36
2016 Sherwood_Relays4A State Championship2016-05-2701:33.41
2012 Sherwood_Relays4a North Region2012-05-1901:33.65

Jump to Top

Boys 4x400m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2015 Sherwood_Relays4A State Championship2015-05-2303:28.54
2007 Sherwood_RelaysWright Relays2007-04-2103:30.0
2011 Sherwood_RelaysPenn Relays2011-04-2803:30.36
2015 Sherwood_Relays4A North Regional2015-05-1603:30.78
2015 Sherwood_RelaysMoCo Championship2015-05-0703:30.96
2003 Sherwood_RelaysMaryland State Meet2003-05-2703:31.08
2019 Sherwood_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0803:31.09
2000 Sherwood_Relays4A West Regional2000-05-1803:31.1
2016 Sherwood_RelaysPenn Relays2016-04-3003:31.38
2007 Sherwood_RelaysPenn Relays2007-04-2603:31.4

Jump to Top

Boys 4x800m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 Sherwood_RelaysState Championship Day 22007-05-2508:01.36
2011 Sherwood_RelaysMoCo Championship2011-05-1008:03.33
2011 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays2011-04-0208:06.6
2010 Sherwood_Relays4A West Region2010-05-1908:07.40
2007 Sherwood_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2007-05-1008:07.8
2011 Sherwood_RelaysViking Invitational2011-04-1608:08.14
2011 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2011-04-0908:10.22
2013 Sherwood_RelaysMoCo Championship2013-05-0808:12.83
2011 Sherwood_RelaysPuma Invitational2011-03-2608:13.59
2012 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2012-04-1408:14.36

Jump to Top

Boys 4x1600m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2011 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2011-04-0918:37.75
2007 Sherwood_RelaysWright Relays2007-04-2118:49.0
2013 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2013-04-1319:08.08
2012 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2012-04-1419:10.04
2019 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2019-04-1319:11.99
2008 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2008-04-1219:16.76
2005 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2005-04-0019:37.97
2012 Sherwood_RelaysUrbana Relays2012-03-2419:40.45
2013 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2013-04-1319:47.00
2006 Sherwood_RelaysMoCo Developmental Meet2005-12-2819:49

Jump to Top

Boys Six Mile Relay XC
AthleteMeetDateResult
2008 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2007-09-0432:37.50
2011 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2010-09-0733:56
2010 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2009-09-0834:10.80
2020 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2019-09-0734:34.96
2015 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2014-09-0835:08.21
2020 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2019-09-0735:22.94
2008 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2007-09-0435:49.00
2013 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2012-09-0435:53.72
2020 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2019-09-0736:04.24
2011 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2010-09-0736:10

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 Sherwood_RelaysWright Relays2007-04-2101:41.4
2006 Sherwood_RelaysWright Relays2006-04-2201:42.9
2008 Sherwood_RelaysLast Track to Philly2008-02-0201:55.27

Jump to Top

Boys 1000m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2017 Sherwood_RelaysScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2502:06.79
2006 Sherwood_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1002:24.0
2006 Sherwood_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1002:38.9

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2000 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2000-04-0803:44.44
2001 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2001-04-0703:46.20
2012 Sherwood_RelaysLast Track to Philly2012-01-2803:46.91
2015 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2015-04-1103:49.19
2010 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2010-04-1003:50.22
2001 Sherwood_RelaysSeton Hall Games2000-12-2703:53.60
2019 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2019-04-1303:54.61
2017 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays2017-04-0103:54.7
2016 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2016-04-0903:54.78
2013 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays2013-04-0603:56.5

Jump to Top

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2008 Sherwood_RelaysNike Indoor Nationals2008-03-1510:36.18
2007 Sherwood_RelaysLast Track to Philly2007-02-0310:44.7
2007 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays2007-03-2410:46.2
2011 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays2011-04-0210:49.0
2008 Sherwood_RelaysLast Track to Philly2008-02-0210:50.80
2011 Sherwood_RelaysLast Track to Philly2011-01-2910:52.98
2008 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays2008-04-0510:54.5
2009 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays2009-03-2810:54.9
2007 Sherwood_RelaysMoCo/HoCo Meet2006-12-0911:05.6
2007 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2007-04-1411:06.0

Jump to Top

Boys 8x200m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2019 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2019-05-0403:06.30
2009 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2009-05-0203:11.78
2018 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2018-05-0503:13.72
2010 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2010-05-0803:14.27
2017 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2017-05-0603:14.62
2006 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0503:15.3
2011 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2011-05-0703:15.74
2012 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2012-05-0503:17.36
2015 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2015-05-0203:19.14
2013 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2013-05-0403:22.78

Jump to Top

Boys 4x55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 Sherwood_RelaysMoCo/HoCo Meet2006-12-0943.36

Jump to Top

Boys 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2012 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2012-04-1401:10.27
2012 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays2012-03-3101:12.3
2009 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2009-04-0401:12.70
2008 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2008-04-1201:12.78
2009 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays2009-03-2801:13.1
2008 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays2008-04-0501:13.5
2012 Sherwood_RelaysUrbana Relays2012-03-2401:13.85
2011 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays2011-04-0201:14.7
2013 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays2013-04-0601:14.9
2013 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2013-04-1301:16.13

Jump to Top

Boys 4x300m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2001 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2001-04-0702:58.10
2007 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2007-04-1403:11.9
2006 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2006-04-0103:12.7
2003 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays2003-04-0503:13.35

Jump to Top

Boys High Jump
AthleteMeetDateResult
Tyler Zentz4A North Regional2006-05-206-02.00
Devin MusumeciGburg, Sherwood at Paint Branch 2017-03-296-02.00
Drew BuckinghamKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-056-00.00
Drew Buckingham4A North Regional2006-05-206-00.00
Tyler ZentzMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-116-00.00
Tyler Zentz4A State Championship2006-05-276-00.00
Devin MusumeciScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-256-00.00
Drew Buckingham4A West Regional2005-05-186-00.00
Drew BuckinghamKatie Jenkins Invitational2005-05-076-00.00
Drew BuckinghamMontgomery Invitational2006-01-145-10.00

Jump to Top

Boys Long Jump
AthleteMeetDateResult
Tyrese Williams4A State Championship2019-05-2522-06.00
Devin Musumeci4A North Regional2017-05-2022-02.25
Tyrese Williams4A North Regional2019-05-1621-10.50
Tyrese WilliamsMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0821-06.50
Tyrese WilliamsSpringbrook, SSFS at Sherwood2019-04-3021-05.75
Renaldo SmithViking Invitational2017-04-2221-03.00
Joseph Slater4A West Regional2001-05-1721-01.50
Tyrese WilliamsCougar Relays2019-03-3021-00.50
Tyrese Williams4A State Championship2018-05-2620-11.00
Tyrese Williams4A North Regional2018-05-1920-10.50

Jump to Top

Boys Triple Jump
AthleteMeetDateResult
Renaldo SmithScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2547-02.50
Renaldo SmithGburg, Sherwood at Paint Branch 2017-03-2947-02.00
Renaldo Smith4A State Championship2017-05-2746-09.25
Renaldo SmithMCPS Championships2017-05-1046-07.75
Renaldo SmithNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1846-07.50
Renaldo SmithCougar Relays2017-04-0146-04.00
Renaldo SmithViking Invitational2017-04-2246-00.00
Renaldo Smith4A State Championship2015-05-2345-06.25
Renaldo SmithPenn Relays2017-04-2945-02.25
Renaldo SmithMCPS Meet #22016-12-0645-00.00

Jump to Top

Boys Shot Put
AthleteMeetDateResult
Osajele IkheloaMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2046-04.00
Thomas HuffKatie Jenkins Invitational2008-05-0245-10.25
Dotun Oseni-Adegbite4A State Championship2015-05-2345-09.00
Thomas Huff4A West Regional2008-05-1444-11.25
Osajele IkheloaMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1144-05.75
Osajele IkheloaMCPS Meet #32015-12-2944-05.50
Osajele IkheloaMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0944-02.00
Dotun Oseni-AdegbitePaint Branch at Sherwood2015-03-3144-01.00
Renaldo SmithKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0744-01.00
Osajele Ikheloa4A West Regional2016-02-0443-10.00

Jump to Top

Boys Discus
AthleteMeetDateResult
Osajele IkheloaMagruder, Sherwood at Gburg2016-04-12144-01
Joseph NazzaroKatie Jenkins Invitational2019-05-04144-01
Joseph NazzaroMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-08143-00
Joseph Nazzaro4A North Regional2019-05-16141-02.00
Osajele IkheloaMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-11136-04
Joseph NazzaroSpringbrook, SSFS at Sherwood2019-04-30134-00
Joseph NazzaroGator Invitational2019-04-27133-07
Osajele IkheloaBlake, Spring at Sher2016-04-19133-04
Osajele IkheloaScreaming Eagles Invitational2016-04-02131-09
Brian MaungKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-03131-06

Jump to Top

Boys Pole Vault
AthleteMeetDateResult
Matt Begley3a-4a West Regional2004-02-1213-06.00
Matt BegleyMicrotel Invitational2004-01-3113-00.00
Matt BegleyMD State Championship2004-05-2813-00.00
Matt BegleyMontgomery Co. Championship2004-05-0613-00.00
Matt Begley4A West Regional2004-05-1913-00.00
Matt BegleyIndoor State Championship2004-02-1613-00.00
Matt BegleyMontgomery Invitational2004-01-1113-00.00
Matt BegleyMaryland State Meet2003-05-2712-06.00
Robbie Brehm4A West Region2010-05-1911-06.00
Robbie Brehm4A State Championship2010-05-2811-06.00

Jump to Top


Email | About | Misc