MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2010 Rankings - Final
Published: Saturday, November 13, 2010
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking
  Final Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
11Chris Miller  Northwest  2011217.5
23Nicholas Regan  Walter Johnson  2011210.3
32Alex Willett  Walter Johnson  2011196.0
45Kyle Tockman  Sherwood  2011176.9
54Conor Spaulding  Quince Orchard  2011169.8
67Sam Martin  Richard Montgomery  2011169.4
76Jackson Reams  Sherwood  2011164.5
89Will Conway  Winston Churchill  2012157.1
910Zachary Weinstein  Winston Churchill  2012152.9
108Jack Riely  Good Counsel  2012151.2
1112Eric Holmstead  Poolesville  2011140.7
1211Josh Ellis  Walter Johnson  2012140.5
1313Dagmawi Abebe  Magruder  2011125.4
1414Allen Meringolo  Good Counsel  2012124.8
1518Justin Rheingold  Winston Churchill  2011115.9
1617Evan Laratta  Quince Orchard  2012110.5
1719Drew Lehner  Quince Orchard  2011109.6
1816Alex Arias  Damascus  2011108.6
1915Michael Fitzgerald  Good Counsel  2012105.2
2022Kenneth Wohl  Thomas S. Wootton  201197.9
2123Eliot Gerson  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201188.0
2220Andrew Ceruzzi  Albert Einstein  201187.0
2326Scott Sheehan  Walter Johnson  201281.8
2421Alex Popeck  Sherwood  201281.0
2534Aiden Pongrace  Georgetown Prep  201372.8
2624Joshua Trzeciak  Thomas S. Wootton  201372.1
2727Trevor Stephens  Bethesda Chevy Chase  201171.0
2825Luke Shannon  Winston Churchill  201265.4
2928Andrew Gyenis  Georgetown Prep  201264.6
3030Nick Simpson  Albert Einstein  201364.5
3139Gregory Hadley  The Heights  201263.6
3231Ben Withbroe  Albert Einstein  201361.5
3329Bobby Sonken  Northwest  201158.2
3433David Levine  Thomas S. Wootton  201355.7
3532Shane Stepek  Gaithersburg  201154.6
3641Sushen Thiyagarajan  Winston Churchill  201253.4
3743Robert Brown  Walter Johnson  201153.3
3842Kenny Hunsley  Damascus  201151.6
3940Charlie Ramirez  Damascus  201150.5
4046Ben Crites  Walter Johnson  201344.8
4137Joey Chapin  Georgetown Prep  201242.6
4251Jacob Brennan  Northwest  201139.1
4345Michael Pasti  Magruder  201337.7
4453Alex Kim  Winston Churchill  201136.6
4535Russ Daley  Clarksburg  201136.3
46Jacob Cantor  Richard Montgomery  201136.0
47Naimbai Njerakey  Wheaton  201236.0
4847Jack Feegel  Georgetown Prep  201135.1
4949Edward Douglass  St. Andrews Episcopal  201335.0
50Mac Hightower  Landon  201235.0
51Collin Crilly  Good Counsel  201435.0
52John Lynagh  Good Counsel  201235.0
5344Jimmy Kazunas  Good Counsel  201231.4
54Chase Weaverling  Poolesville  201430.0
55Daniel Abdool  Magruder  201130.0
56Alex Hadley  The Heights  201428.0
5738Matthew Stitzlein  Sherwood  201227.8
5848Steven Goldberg  Walt Whitman  201227.6
5950Scott Sullivan  Northwood  201125.4
6036Russell Hornsby  Georgetown Prep  201124.9
61James Sauro  Walter Johnson  201222.0
6254Sean McMahon  Richard Montgomery  201221.4
6356Nick Adams  Walt Whitman  201218.4
6466Alex Hevey  Albert Einstein  201214.3
6557Will Severynse  Thomas S. Wootton  201212.5
6662Trever Reed  Gaithersburg  201210.8
6760Nathan Brockett  Good Counsel  20129.9
6852Sebastian Arrazola  Magruder  20119.8
6955Lorenzo Acosta  Damascus  20126.5
7065Vik Siberry  Sherwood  20135.2
7159James Ryan  Quince Orchard  20123.4
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
1Walter Johnson2+3+12+23+3777
2Winston Churchill8+9+15+28+3696
3Good Counsel10+14+19+51+52146
4Sherwood4+7+24+57+70162
5Georgetown Prep25+29+41+48+60203
Teams with Four Ranked Runners
Quince Orchard5+16+17+71
Thomas S. Wootton20+26+34+65
Albert Einstein22+30+32+64
Damascus18+38+39+69
Magruder13+43+55+68
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Northwest1+33+42
Richard Montgomery6+46+62
Season Ranking Progression
FinalNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk10Final
1Chris MillerNorthwest20112221111111
2Nicholas ReganWalter Johnson20114442222232
3Alex WillettWalter Johnson20113334433323
4Kyle TockmanSherwood2011303396765454
5Conor SpauldingQuince Orchard20118863556545
6Sam MartinRichard Montgomery201111131110101010676
7Jackson ReamsSherwood20111118344867
8Will ConwayWinston Churchill20126614151715121098
9Zachary WeinsteinWinston Churchill20121012878979109
10Jack RielyGood Counsel201210759887810
11Eric HolmsteadPoolesville2011771012151311111211
12Josh EllisWalter Johnson2012182021679121112
13Dagmawi AbebeMagruder201124282319212120181313
14Allen MeringoloGood Counsel201235242220201715171414
15Justin RheingoldWinston Churchill201116181618181918151815
16Evan LarattaQuince Orchard20125559111113131716
17Drew LehnerQuince Orchard2011141314141416191917
18Alex AriasDamascus201115171517161617161618
19Michael FitzgeraldGood Counsel20121291211131214141519
20Kenneth WohlThomas S. Wootton201137393937373229232220
21Eliot GersonBethesda Chevy Chase201129325130282927242321
22Andrew CeruzziAlbert Einstein201133352724262526212022
23Scott SheehanWalter Johnson201221232422192057292623
24Alex PopeckSherwood20122926323023222124
25Aiden PongraceGeorgetown Prep201327293246555041433425
26Joshua TrzeciakThomas S. Wootton20132023252219202426
27Trevor StephensBethesda Chevy Chase20112825272624272727
28Luke ShannonWinston Churchill201219212521242421262528
29Andrew GyenisGeorgetown Prep201213151813121833372829
30Nick SimpsonAlbert Einstein201314161927303132333030
31Gregory HadleyThe Heights201222264043444331353931
32Ben WithbroeAlbert Einstein201317193129313538303132
33Bobby SonkenNorthwest201125373739424243342933
34David LevineThomas S. Wootton20133631343837313334
35Shane StepekGaithersburg20119111716222725283235
36Sushen ThiyagarajanWinston Churchill20124749615845484136
37Robert BrownWalter Johnson201135333330324337
38Kenny HunsleyDamascus201140394238
39Charlie RamirezDamascus201120222628292828364039
40Ben CritesWalter Johnson20134048404640
41Joey ChapinGeorgetown Prep2012403436383741
42Jacob BrennanNorthwest2011324053524853535142
43Michael PastiMagruder2013464543
44Alex KimWinston Churchill2011353635475344
45Russ DaleyClarksburg201126314341474744423545
46Jacob CantorRichard Montgomery20115356626746
47Naimbai NjerakeyWheaton201247
48Jack FeegelGeorgetown Prep201151524748
49Edward DouglassSt. Andrews Episcopal201347514949
50Mac HightowerLandon201233504950
51Collin CrillyGood Counsel201425303651
52John LynaghGood Counsel201252
53Jimmy KazunasGood Counsel20123545484139414453
54Chase WeaverlingPoolesville201454
55Daniel AbdoolMagruder201155
56Alex HadleyThe Heights201456
57Matthew StitzleinSherwood2012476057453857
58Steven GoldbergWalt Whitman20123638415949494858
59Scott SullivanNorthwood2011505059
60Russell HornsbyGeorgetown Prep2011232322253660
61James SauroWalter Johnson20123839536461
62Sean McMahonRichard Montgomery20123834494452555462
63Nick AdamsWalt Whitman201240383734545663
64Alex HeveyAlbert Einstein201250635960576664
65Will SeverynseThomas S. Wootton201246605765
66Trever ReedGaithersburg20124232363942616266
67Nathan BrockettGood Counsel2012383444455465656067
68Sebastian ArrazolaMagruder20115268
69Lorenzo AcostaDamascus201231345254546063625569
70Vik SiberrySherwood201351414650566570
71James RyanQuince Orchard20124856445971
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc