MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning







Miscellaneous PGSLC Meets

2018Anne Arundel Invitational
2018Frostbite Invitational
2018MC-AA-BCo Meet #2
2018MC-AA-BCo Meet
2017Frostbite Invitational
2014Winter Track Festival
2011Mid-Atlantic Track Classic
2010Mid-Atlantic Track Classic
2009Sportsplex Int'l Relays
2008MRW Holiday Invitational
2008Charles County Invitational
2008Fast Time Invite
2005Stone Cold Invitational
2004MCPS Developmental Relays
2004Quick Feet Invitational
2002Metro Run and Walk Invitational

Go To Historical Meet Index

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2000. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventBoysSchoolYearResult
55m DashAnthony Woods Jr.Northwest20186.53
60m DashJelani JenkinsGood Counsel20097.28
55 Dash htKeenan CrutchfieldRichard Montgomery20046.30
200m DashSean SuttonGood Counsel201022.39
300m DashChukwumdi OsujiPaint Branch201836.19
400m DashCortlandt HarrisGood Counsel201050.62
500m DashJustin SorraQuince Orchard201401:08.55
800m RunThomas TallericoGood Counsel201001:56.83
1000m RunWayne BartholomewQuince Orchard200802:39.12
1600m RunKyle GravesGood Counsel201004:22.13c
Mile RunKyle GravesGood Counsel201004:23.65
3200m RunAndrew PalmerWalt Whitman201009:20.47c
Two Mile RunAndrew PalmerWalt Whitman201009:23.74
55m HurdlesBryant EnglandSeneca Valley200507.90
55 Hurdles htBryant EnglandSeneca Valley200507.60
4x200m Relay2009 GC_RelaysGood Counsel200901:32.22
4x400m Relay2010 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201003:24.06
4x800m Relay2019 PB_RelaysPaint Branch201808:16.50
4x1600m Relay2005 NW_RelaysNorthwest200420:14
1600m SMR2010 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201003:36.53
4000m DMR2010 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201010:35.71
High JumpMarkcus RuffinNorthwest20046-02
Triple JumpClarence Foote-TalleyNorthwest201848-10.00
Shot PutMarcus BrownQuince Orchard200855-03.00
60m DashJelani JenkinsGood Counsel20097.28
         
EventGirlsSchoolYearResult
55m DashOlivia EkponeNorthwest20107.16
55 Dash htNatia AddisonWatkins Mill20047.0
60m DashTeju AdewoleGood Counsel20097.98
200m DashOlivia EkponeNorthwest201024.83
300m DashOlivia EkponeThomas S. Wootton200840.67
400m DashIndia KnightNorthwest201058.75
500m DashMelissa KamekaDamascus201801:17.88
800m RunMelissa KamekaDamascus201802:24.73
1000m RunMaryam FikriWinston Churchill200803:08.95
1600m RunNandini SatsangiPoolesville201805:09.50
Mile RunKatie KoenigGood Counsel201005:38.41
3200m RunNandini SatsangiPoolesville201811:05.01
55m HurdlesTeju AdewoleGood Counsel201008.26
55 Hurdles htErika ZollerDamascus200407.90
4x200m Relay2009 GC_RelaysGood Counsel200901:47.20
4x400m Relay2009 GC_RelaysGood Counsel200904:12.84
4x800m Relay2009 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill200809:58.15
4x1600m Relay2005 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard200423:26
1600m SMR2011 Magruder_RelaysMagruder201104:22.66
4000m DMR2005 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard200413:43.5
High JumpVanessa JulesPaint Branch20085-06.00
Long JumpErika ZollerDamascus200416-08.00
Triple JumpArielle StathamPaint Branch200836-02.75
Shot PutVirginia Owusu-MainooSeneca Valley201135-08.50
Pole VaultDeeya GargMontgomery Blair201809-00.00

Email | About | Misc