MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning







HoCo MoCo Challenge History

2009HoCo MoCo Challenge
2008Hoco/Moco Challenge
2007HoCo/MoCo Challenge
2005HoCo/MoCo Challenge

Go To Historical Meet Index

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2000. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventBoysSchoolYearResult
300m DashHassan DixonNorthwest200837.00
300m DashJustin HendersonRichard Montgomery200837.52
300m DashReginald SteelePaint Branch200837.65
300m DashRodney KizitoSpringbrook200837.84
300m DashMark SmallClarksburg200837.87
300m DashKeith FosterMagruder200837.98
300m DashMichael AmoatengWatkins Mill200838.02
300m DashBrandon AddisonWatkins Mill200838.28
300m DashJon ConstantinidesDamascus200838.95
300m DashOmar HutchinsonPaint Branch200839.10
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2007 Damascus_RelaysDamascus200636.18
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2007 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery200637.25
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2007 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard200637.57
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2007 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy200639.86
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2007 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesville200640.89
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2007 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood200643.36
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2007 Damascus_RelaysDamascus200644.51
4x200m Relay2008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair200701:34.176
4x200m Relay2008 PB_RelaysPaint Branch200701:35.341
4x200m Relay2007 Magruder_RelaysMagruder200601:35.8
4x200m Relay2010 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill200901:36.57
4x200m Relay2006 PB_RelaysPaint Branch200501:36.6
4x200m Relay2006 NW_RelaysNorthwest200501:36.6
4x200m Relay2006 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy200501:37.3
4x200m Relay2007 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair200601:37.4
4x200m Relay2010 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill200901:37.60
4x200m Relay2006 Magruder_RelaysMagruder200501:37.7
4x400m Relay2006 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery200503:31.7
4x400m Relay2008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair200703:34.841
4x400m Relay2007 Damascus_RelaysDamascus200603:35.8
4x400m Relay2007 Magruder_RelaysMagruder200603:36.1
4x400m Relay2006 PB_RelaysPaint Branch200503:36.8
4x400m Relay2007 PB_RelaysPaint Branch200603:38.7
4x400m Relay2008 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood200703:39.339
4x400m Relay2008 PB_RelaysPaint Branch200703:39.818
4x400m Relay2008 NW_RelaysNorthwest200703:39.910
4x400m Relay2007 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill200603:40.9
4x800m Relay2009 Damascus_RelaysDamascus200808:21.74
4x800m Relay2007 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton200608:39.7
4x800m Relay2008 Damascus_RelaysDamascus200708:40.00
4x800m Relay2006 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard200508:42.0
4x800m Relay2007 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill200608:42.0
4x800m Relay2007 Damascus_RelaysDamascus200608:42.1
4x800m Relay2006 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill200508:46.8
4x800m Relay2006 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman200508:51.1
4x800m Relay2009 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery200808:56.40
4x800m Relay2008 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg200708:56.416
4x1600m Relay2007 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson200618:58.2
4x1600m Relay2009 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson200819:09.38
4x1600m Relay2008 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase200719:19.660
4x1600m Relay2006 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson200519:19.8
4x1600m Relay2007 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase200619:24.9
4x1600m Relay2006 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard200519:29.4
4x1600m Relay2007 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery200619:32.5
4x1600m Relay2009 Magruder_RelaysMagruder200819:34.32
4x1600m Relay2008 Damascus_RelaysDamascus200719:40.831
4x1600m Relay2007 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill200619:43.4
1600m SMR2006 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery200503:40.1
1600m SMR2008 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood200703:40.69
1600m SMR2006 PB_RelaysPaint Branch200503:44.4
1600m SMR2008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair200703:46.076
1600m SMR2007 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson200603:47.0
1600m SMR2007 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook200603:47.3
1600m SMR2007 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery200603:47.4
1600m SMR2008 Magruder_RelaysMagruder200703:49.035
1600m SMR2006 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson200503:49.5
1600m SMR2007 Damascus_RelaysDamascus200603:50.2
4000m DMR2007 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood200611:05.6
4000m DMR2007 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase200611:06.9
4000m DMR2009 Damascus_RelaysDamascus200811:09.51
4000m DMR2010 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery200911:14.50
4000m DMR2010 Magruder_RelaysMagruder200911:18.17
4000m DMR2008 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase200711:18.534
4000m DMR2007 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman200611:18.9
4000m DMR2006 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman200511:23.7
4000m DMR2007 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton200611:25.1
4000m DMR2008 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood200711:28.472
High JumpJoshua MoultrieMagruder20085-10.00
High JumpJayson CarsonWalt Whitman20085-10.00
High JumpReginald SteelePaint Branch20085-08.00
High JumpDeVante' ThomasDamascus20085-04.00
High JumpDuke AnyangweClarksburg20085-04.00
High JumpZachary RakerWinston Churchill20095-04.00
High JumpTre WilliamsDamascus20085-02.00
High Jumpben pyleWalter Johnson20085-02.00
High JumpJosh YaranWalt Whitman20085-02.00
High JumpSheldon TrotmanNorthwest20095-02.00
Triple JumpSteven HaMagruder200841-06.75
Triple JumpSheldon TrotmanNorthwest200941-03.00
Triple JumpDamiete RobertsWatkins Mill200940-05.00
Triple JumpFonati QuinnRichard Montgomery200840-04.75
Triple JumpRodney KizitoSpringbrook200840-03.50
Triple JumpEtienne Bodog-BikimSpringbrook200939-10.00
Triple JumpShahidou MarikoRichard Montgomery200839-03.50
Triple JumpRori KamekaThomas S. Wootton200938-05.00
Triple JumpMichael PitsenBergerWalter Johnson200838-00.50
Triple JumpShahidou MarikoRichard Montgomery200936-06.00
Shot PutAvery GrahamClarksburg200852-00.00
Shot PutMarcus BrownQuince Orchard200849-11.5
Shot PutRob ThompsonClarksburg200847-11.00
Shot PutRob ThompsonClarksburg200847-11.00
Shot PutJake FurrDamascus200844-11.50
Shot PutChristian SmithClarksburg200843-00.00
Shot PutMatt GordonThomas S. Wootton200941-07.50
Shot PutJoe DobrzanskiDamascus200941-07.25
Shot PutMartin OnleyNorthwood200940-03.00
Shot PutKevin MattinglyDamascus200840-01.00
         
EventGirlsSchoolYearResult
300m DashArielle StathamPaint Branch200842.35
300m DashOlivia EkponeThomas S. Wootton200843.01
300m DashCasey DowlingThomas S. Wootton200844.48
300m DashVanessa JulesPaint Branch200844.77
300m DashAle MartinezWinston Churchill200845.89
300m DashMayo SonkoMagruder200845.95
300m DashShena BrownellWatkins Mill200846.00
300m DashNana LangaClarksburg200846.34
300m DashBrittanie MorrisJohn F. Kennedy200846.43
300m DashTeresa RussellSherwood200846.53
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2007 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson200639.48
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2007 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman200641.3
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2008 Magruder_RelaysMagruder200741.548
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2007 NW_RelaysNorthwest200641.72
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2007 Damascus_RelaysDamascus200642.1
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2007 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill200642.39
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2007 Magruder_RelaysMagruder200642.64
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2008 Damascus_RelaysDamascus200742.646
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2007 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesville200643.13
55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2007 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery200643.95
4x200m Relay2010 NW_RelaysNorthwest200901:47.90
4x200m Relay2007 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill200601:48.7
4x200m Relay2009 PB_RelaysPaint Branch200801:49.49
4x200m Relay2006 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill200501:49.5
4x200m Relay2007 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesville200601:49.7
4x200m Relay2010 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton200901:50.05
4x200m Relay2007 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery200601:50.2
4x200m Relay2009 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton200801:50.56
4x200m Relay2006 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy200501:50.7
4x200m Relay2008 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton200701:51.122
4x400m Relay2007 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman200604:14.1
4x400m Relay2006 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy200504:15.0
4x400m Relay2008 NW_RelaysNorthwest200704:17.642
4x400m Relay2006 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman200504:18.8
4x400m Relay2006 Damascus_RelaysDamascus200504:21.2
4x400m Relay2007 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill200604:22.3
4x400m Relay2006 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill200504:24.3
4x400m Relay2007 Damascus_RelaysDamascus200604:26.9
4x400m Relay2006 PB_RelaysPaint Branch200504:29.1
4x400m Relay2006 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesville200504:30.5
4x800m Relay2007 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman200609:55.4
4x800m Relay2006 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman200509:59.7
4x800m Relay2006 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill200510:04.8
4x800m Relay2008 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman200710:05.965
4x800m Relay2007 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill200610:11.3
4x800m Relay2009 Damascus_RelaysDamascus200810:20.98
4x800m Relay2009 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman200810:21.74
4x800m Relay2009 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase200810:31.04
4x800m Relay2009 NW_RelaysNorthwest200810:37.78
4x800m Relay2009 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson200810:41.53
4x1600m Relay2008 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman200721:59.1
4x1600m Relay2008 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase200722:22.1
4x1600m Relay2007 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill200622:27.9
4x1600m Relay2007 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair200622:41.7
4x1600m Relay2008 NW_RelaysNorthwest200722:42.9
4x1600m Relay2007 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery200623:01.9
4x1600m Relay2009 NW_RelaysNorthwest200823:05.43
4x1600m Relay2009 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson200823:10.37
4x1600m Relay2006 NW_RelaysNorthwest200523:17.6
4x1600m Relay2007 Damascus_RelaysDamascus200623:21.3
1600m SMR2006 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson200504:23.8
1600m SMR2006 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill200504:28.6
1600m SMR2007 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesville200604:32.4
1600m SMR2009 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein200804:34.11
1600m SMR2007 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery200604:37.4
1600m SMR2006 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery200504:38.9
1600m SMR2009 PB_RelaysPaint Branch200804:39.73
1600m SMR2007 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy200604:41.4
1600m SMR2009 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg200804:42.65
1600m SMR2007 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson200604:45.2
4000m DMR2007 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman200612:36.7
4000m DMR2006 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman200513:12.4
4000m DMR2006 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill200513:12.6
4000m DMR2009 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman200813:22.18
4000m DMR2010 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg200913:23.78
4000m DMR2006 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair200513:27.8
4000m DMR2010 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase200913:30.29
4000m DMR2007 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein200613:34.1
4000m DMR2010 NW_RelaysNorthwest200913:37.76
4000m DMR2009 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase200813:40.64
High JumpVanessa JulesPaint Branch20085-02.00
High JumpKhanita SuvarnasuddhiClarksburg20085-00.00
High JumpGenevieve ReardonSherwood20084-10.00
High JumpAllison LedererSherwood20084-08.00
High JumpAnn Marie MunroThomas S. Wootton20084-08.00
High JumpSusanna UcheomumuJohn F. Kennedy20084-08.00
High JumpOlivia DurrPoolesville20084-06.00
High JumpAnn Marie MunroThomas S. Wootton20094-06.00
High JumpShannon DwyerQuince Orchard20094-06.00
High JumpRachel OsnosWalt Whitman20094-06.00
Long JumpCasey DowlingThomas S. Wootton200917-02.00
Long JumpEvelyn PutmanSherwood200916-07.00
Long JumpLindsay PinckneySpringbrook200815-03.00
Long JumpThea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy200815-02.00
Long JumpElaine ChenThomas S. Wootton200915-02.00
Long JumpTaylor CaulkWinston Churchill200815-00.00
Long JumpDaryanne WatkinsWalt Whitman200814-11.00
Long JumpSusanna UcheomumuJohn F. Kennedy200814-08.50
Long JumpJasmine JonesPaint Branch200814-05.00
Long JumpBritt EckerstromNorthwest200914-05.00
Triple JumpArielle StathamPaint Branch200837-05.00
Triple JumpLaura DallyWalter Johnson200934-03.50
Triple JumpGrace OxleyJames H. Blake200932-10.00
Triple JumpSerenah PoliteWinston Churchill200932-02.00
Triple JumpAchankeng Acha-MorfawNorthwest200931-10.00
Triple JumpBritt EckerstromNorthwest200931-09.50
Triple JumpVictoria hongJames H. Blake200931-07.00
Triple JumpSamantha SmithRichard Montgomery200930-11.00
Triple JumpAlice ChangNorthwest200830-10.50
Triple JumpErin hyltonRichard Montgomery200830-04.00
Shot PutVirginia Owusu-MainooSeneca Valley200929-09.75
Shot PutNatalie BrittonNorthwest200826-08.00
Shot PutAmy DefnetPoolesville200824-11.00
Shot PutMichelle AstroveWinston Churchill200824-03.00
Shot PutMelody EngelQuince Orchard200924-01.00
Shot PutLeah LangQuince Orchard200923-09.50
Shot PutAderonke ObayomiWinston Churchill200923-09.25
Shot PutAderonke ObayomiWinston Churchill200823-05.00
Shot PutMacKenzie StevensonQuince Orchard200922-09.75
Shot PutMacKenzie StevensonQuince Orchard200822-09.00

Email | About | Misc