MoCoRunning






Walter Johnson Boys Team Records

One Performance Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track
Unlimited Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track


Expand to:
Top 10   Top 25   Top 50   Top 100


JUMP TO: 55m 60m 100m 200m 300m 400m 500m 800m 1000m 1500m 1600m Mile 3000m 3200m 2 Mile 5k XC 55mH 60mH 110mH 300mH 400mH Steeplechase 4x55m 4x100m 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m 4x1600m 6xMile XC 800m SMR 1000m SMR 1600m SMR DMR 8x200m 4x55m Hurdles 4x110m Hurdles 4x300m Hurdles High Jump Long Jump Triple Jump Shot Put Discus Pole Vault

Boys Combined Indoor-Outdoor-XC Records 2000-2019
EventAthleteYearResult
55mDuane Wilson20096.63
100mDuane Wilson200911.14
200mMartin Dally201022.81
300mChristian Campbell201436.43
400mKahlil Francis200549.6
500mMartin Dally201001:06.85
800mAndrew Jesien200501:54.3
1600mAndrew Jesien200504:09.35c
3200mAndrew Jesien200509:19.84
5k XCAlex Willett201015:25.30
55m HurdlesVaclav Malek200208.13
110m HurdlesElad Covaliu201214.92
300m HurdlesElad Covaliu201238.84
4x100m Relay2017 WJ_Relays201743.89
4x200m Relay2017 WJ_Relays201701:30.25
4x400m Relay2010 WJ_Relays201003:23.59
4x800m Relay2010 WJ_Relays201007:50.22
1600m SMR2005 WJ_Relays200503:37.5
4000m DMR2011 WJ_Relays201110:19.69
High JumpVaclav Malek20026-08.75
Long JumpReed Tanasovich201621-05.00
Triple JumpIan Francis200846-01.75
Shot PutAndrew Birgin201856-10.75
Discus ThrowCharlie Grimsley2008140-10
Pole VaultJames Morrison200113-00.00

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Duane Wilson4A West Regional2009-02-116.63
Duane WilsonVirginia Tech Invitational2009-01-236.66
Duane Wilson4A West Regional2009-02-116.69
Duane WilsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-266.70
Duane Wilson4A State Championship2009-02-176.72
Duane Wilson4A State Championship2009-02-176.75
Duane WilsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-266.79
Alex LeMontgomery Co. TF Championship2006-01-236.80
Duane WilsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2008-01-226.84
Alex LeMontgomery Co. TF Championship2006-01-236.86
Duane WilsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2008-01-226.86
Duane WilsonMontgomery Invitational2009-01-106.86
Alexander SchmidtCNU Winter Frolic2017-12-166.87
Alex LeMontgomery Co. TF Championship2005-01-246.87
Alex LeMontgomery Co. TF Championship2005-01-246.87
Alex LeVirginia Tech Invitational2005-01-296.88
Tam Koroye4A West Regional2019-02-076.88
Alex LeMontgomery Invitational2005-01-086.90
Duane WilsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2007-01-226.91
Alexander SchmidtKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-066.91c
Duane WilsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2007-01-226.92
Alex LeMontgomery Invitational2006-01-146.94
Teddy MaydanMontgomery Invitational2012-01-076.94
Teddy MaydanMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-236.94
Teddy MaydanVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-276.94

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Alex LeMCPS Developmental Relays2004-12-296.6
Duane Wilson4A West Regional2009-02-116.63
Duane WilsonVirginia Tech Invitational2009-01-236.66
Duane Wilson4A West Regional2009-02-116.69
Teddy MaydanMCPS Meet #1 2013-12-076.7
Duane WilsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-266.70
Duane Wilson4A State Championship2009-02-176.72
Duane Wilson4A State Championship2009-02-176.75
Duane WilsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-266.79
Chris KidwellMCPS Meet #12015-12-056.8
Alex Le3a-4a West Regional2004-02-126.8
Alex LeMontgomery Co. TF Championship2006-01-236.80
Duane WilsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2008-01-226.84
Alex LeMontgomery Co. TF Championship2006-01-236.86
Duane WilsonMontgomery Invitational2009-01-106.86
Duane WilsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2008-01-226.86
Alex LeMontgomery Co. TF Championship2005-01-246.87
Alex LeMontgomery Co. TF Championship2005-01-246.87
Alexander SchmidtCNU Winter Frolic2017-12-166.87
Alex LeVirginia Tech Invitational2005-01-296.88
Tam Koroye4A West Regional2019-02-076.88
Aaron Schulman4A West Regional2008-02-066.9
Alex LeMontgomery Invitational2005-01-086.90
Duane WilsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2007-01-226.91
Alexander SchmidtKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-066.91c

Jump to Top

Boys 60m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Alex LeVirginia Tech Invitational2006-01-267.36
Alexander SchmidtKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-067.42
Tam KoroyeKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-067.79

Jump to Top

Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Duane Wilson4A West Regional2009-05-1311.14
Andrew Leverenz4A West Regional2017-05-2011.18
Andrew Leverenz4A State Championship2017-05-2711.21
Andrew LeverenzKatie Jenkins Invitational2017-05-0611.22
Andrew LeverenzMCPS Championships2017-05-1011.27
Andrew Leverenz4A West Regional2017-05-2011.31
Duane WilsonViking Invitational2009-04-1811.34
Duane WilsonMD State Championship2009-05-2311.35
Duane WilsonViking Invitational2009-04-1811.38
Andrew LeverenzKatie Jenkins Invitational2017-05-0611.43
Duane WilsonMD State Championship2009-05-2311.44
Alex Le4A West Regional2006-05-1711.51
Kalaii GriffinViking Invitational2012-04-2111.51
Alex LeMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1111.52
Andrew LeverenzViking Invitational2017-04-2211.52
Alexander SchmidtKnights Invitational2018-04-2011.52
Kalaii GriffinMCPS Championship2012-05-0911.54
Duane Wilson4A West Regional2008-05-1411.56
Duane Wilson4A West Regional2008-05-1411.56
Kalaii GriffinCoyote Invitational2012-03-2311.57
Duane WilsonMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0811.59
Teddy MaydanMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0711.59
Kalaii GriffinViking Invitational2012-04-2111.64
Kalaii Griffin4A West Region2012-05-1611.65
Alex Le4A West Regional2006-05-1711.68

Jump to Top

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Duane Wilson4A West Regional2009-05-1310.80
Duane WilsonB-CC, WJ @ Wheaton2009-03-3111.09
Duane Wilson4A West Regional2009-05-1311.14
Andrew Leverenz4A West Regional2017-05-2011.18
Keenan EureWootton, Whitman at WJ2013-04-2311.18
Andrew LeverenzRM WJ at Churchill2017-03-2111.2
Andrew Leverenz4A State Championship2017-05-2711.21
Andrew LeverenzKatie Jenkins Invitational2017-05-0611.22
Andrew LeverenzMCPS Championships2017-05-1011.27
Aziz DiomandeB-CC, Churchill at WJ2016-03-2211.28
Alex LeMontgomery Co. Championship2004-05-0611.29
Keenan EureChurchill at Walter Johnson2014-04-0211.3
Christian CampbellChurchill at Walter Johnson2014-04-0211.3
Nathaniel RoweChurchill at Walter Johnson2014-04-0211.3
Duane WilsonBCC @ WJ2008-04-0211.30
Andrew Leverenz4A West Regional2017-05-2011.31
Duane WilsonViking Invitational2009-04-1811.34
Duane WilsonMD State Championship2009-05-2311.35
Duane WilsonViking Invitational2009-04-1811.38
Duane WilsonChurchill, WJ @ Wheaton2008-04-1511.4
Duane WilsonWJ @ JFK2009-04-2811.4
Devin CrawfordMontgomery County B Meet2006-05-1011.4
Arun SenWJ at R. Montgomery2019-04-0311.4
Michael PitsenbergerB-CC, WJ @ Wheaton2009-03-3111.4
Andrew LeverenzB-CC, Wootton at WJ2017-03-2811.40

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Martin DallyViking Invitational2010-04-1722.81
Michael LiMoCo Championship2011-05-1022.81
Alexander Schmidt4A West Regional2017-05-2022.98
Michael LiMoCo Championship2010-05-1223.00
Alexander SchmidtKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-0623.09
Alexander SchmidtViking Invitational2018-04-1423.12
Alexander Schmidt4A West Regional2017-05-2023.15
Christian CampbellKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0323.28
Michael LiCahoon Track Classic2010-05-0823.31
Michael LiMoCo Championship2010-05-1223.32
Aaron SchulmanMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0823.37
Michael LiViking Invitational2010-04-1723.37
Donito SmithMoCo Championship2010-05-1223.37
Donito Smith4A West Region2010-05-1923.37
Alex Le4A West Regional2006-05-1723.38
Andrew LeverenzKatie Jenkins Invitational2017-05-0623.40
Michael Li4A West Region2010-05-1923.41
Alexander SchmidtMCPS Championships2017-05-1023.48
Andre Roberts4A West Regional2009-05-1323.53
Andrew LeverenzScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2523.55
Daniel Ticktin4A West Regional2019-05-1623.55
Michael PitsenbergerViking Invitational2009-04-1823.56
Alex Le4A West Regional2006-05-1723.59
Nathaniel RoweMoCo Championship2015-05-0723.60
Andre RobertsMoCo Championship2009-05-0623.64

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Christian CampbellChurchill at Walter Johnson2014-04-0222.50
Alex AllenMontgomery Co. Championship2004-05-0622.61
Martin DallyWJ, JFK @ Wootton2010-04-1422.70
Alex Allen4A West Regional2004-05-1922.8
Martin DallyViking Invitational2010-04-1722.81
Michael LiMoCo Championship2011-05-1022.81
Alexander SchmidtWalter Johnson at Churchill2018-04-0422.9
Alexander Schmidt4A West Regional2017-05-2022.98
Alex Allen4A West Regional2004-05-1923.0
Christian CampbellB-CC, WJ, RM at WC2015-04-2823.0
Michael LiMoCo Championship2010-05-1223.00
Alexander SchmidtKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-0623.09
Alexander SchmidtB-CC and WJ at Wootton2018-04-1723.1
Alex AllenMontgomery Co. Championship2004-05-0623.1
Andre RobertsWJ @ JFK2009-04-2823.1
Alexander SchmidtRM WJ at Churchill2017-03-2123.1
Nathaniel RoweB-CC at Walter Johnson2015-04-1523.10
Daniel KirwanWJ, JFK @ Wootton2010-04-1423.10
Alexander SchmidtViking Invitational2018-04-1423.12
Alexander Schmidt4A West Regional2017-05-2023.15
Alex Allen4A West Regional2004-05-1923.2
Teddy MaydanRM, B-CC at WJ2014-04-0923.21
Michael PitsenbergerB-CC, WJ @ Wheaton2009-03-3123.24
Christian CampbellCoyote Invitational2014-04-0523.28
Christian CampbellKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0323.28

Jump to Top

Boys 300m Dash
AthleteMeetDateResult
Christian CampbellMontgomery Co. TF Championship2014-01-2836.43
Christian CampbellMCPS Meet #1 2013-12-0736.5
Michael Li4A West Region2011-02-1036.77
Alexander SchmidtMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3036.77
Brandon HuottMontgomery Co. TF Championship2002-01-2636.8
Christian CampbellVirginia Tech Invitational2014-01-3136.84
Martin DallyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2536.85
Alexander Schmidt4A State Championship2018-02-2036.91
Christian CampbellMontgomery Invitational2014-01-1136.98
Christian CampbellMontgomery Invitational2015-01-1037.10
Michael LiPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1837.14
Alex LeVirginia Tech Invitational2006-01-2637.17
Matt LockardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2001-01-2637.33
Michael Li4A State Championship2011-02-2337.34
Alexander SchmidtCNU Winter Frolic2017-12-1637.36
Michael LiMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2437.38
Alexander SchmidtBishop Loughlin Games2016-12-1737.51
Christian CampbellCNU Winter Frolic2014-12-1337.56
Martin Dally4A West Regional2009-02-1137.60
Christian CampbellMontgomery Co. TF Championship2015-01-2037.68
Alexander SchmidtMontgomery Co. TF Championship2017-01-1837.68
Christian CampbellMCPS Meet #22014-12-0937.86
Michael LiMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2537.93
Alexander SchmidtMontgomery Invitational2017-01-1437.93
Alexander SchmidtMCPS Meet #32017-12-2638.03

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Dash
AthleteMeetDateResult
Kahlil FrancisMontgomery Co. Championship2005-05-1049.6
Kahlil Francis4A West Regional2005-05-1850.16
Alex AllenMontgomery Co. Championship2004-05-0650.2
Martin DallyWJ, JFK @ Wootton2010-04-1450.4
Christian CampbellCentreville Relays2014-03-2250.41
Alex Allen4A West Regional2004-05-1950.5
Martin DallyMoCo Championship2009-05-0650.53
Christian Campbell4A West Regional2014-05-1650.69
Michael LiRM @ WJ2011-04-0650.91
Kahlil FrancisMaryland Outdoor State Meet2005-05-2650.98
Peter NovickMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0951.08
Martin DallyMoCo Championship2010-05-1251.10
Alex AllenMD State Championship2004-05-2851.16
Martin Dally4A West Regional2009-05-1351.30
Martin DallyWJ @ JFK2009-04-2851.5
Christian CampbellCoyote Invitational2014-04-0551.50
Michael LiWJ, JFK @ Whitman2011-03-2951.59
Peter Novick3A West Regional2002-05-1551.7
Brandon Huott3A West Regional2001-05-1751.80
Ben Fowler4A West Regional2005-05-1851.83
Andrew LeverenzRM WJ at Churchill2017-03-2151.9
Christian CampbellWootton, Whitman at WJ2013-04-2351.93
Mabekebeke SegojaneMoCo Championship2010-05-1252.04
Michael LiBlake, WJ @ Whitman2010-04-2752.05
Daniel Kirwan4A West Regional2009-05-1352.09

Jump to Top

Boys 500m Dash
AthleteMeetDateResult
Martin Dally4A State Championship2010-02-2301:06.85
Martin DallyMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0901:06.97
Martin DallyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2501:07.05
Peter NovickVirginia Tech Invitational2003-02-0101:07.30
Andrew JesienMicrotel Invitational2004-01-3101:07.34
Matt LockardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2001-01-2601:08.35
Brandon Huott3A-4A West Regional2002-02-0401:09.2
David SimmsMicrotel Invitational2004-01-3101:09.29
Martin Dally4A West Regional2010-02-1701:09.3
Brandon HuottMaryland Indoor State2002-02-1901:09.44
Nick FowlerMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2401:09.87
Kevin O'LearyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2001:09.91
David SimmsMontgomery Co. TF Championship2004-01-2401:09.98
Mabekebeke Segojane4A State Championship2010-02-2301:10.05
Robert Schmidt4A West Regional2017-02-0901:10.17
Kevin O'Leary4A West Regional2015-02-0501:10.25
Taivan Odzorig4A West Regional2015-02-0501:10.29
Nick Fowler4A West Region2011-02-1001:10.56
David SimmsMontgomery Co. TF Championship2003-01-2701:10.61
David SimmsMD Indoor State Meet2003-02-2401:10.84
Dillon Solario4A West Regional2019-02-0701:10.86
David SimmsIndoor State Championship2004-02-1601:10.99
Matt LockardMaryland Indoor State2001-02-1901:11.00
Mabekebeke SegojaneMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2501:11.05
Joseph WelchVirginia Tech Invitational2006-01-2601:11.10

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew JesienMontgomery Co. Championship2005-05-1001:54.3
Chris MoenState Championship Day 32007-05-2601:55.44
Chris Moen4A West Regional2008-05-1401:55.76
Chris Moen4A West Regional2007-05-1601:55.84
Andrew JesienMontgomery Co. Championship2003-05-0701:56.20
Martin Dally4A State Championship2010-05-2801:56.36
Chris Moen4A State Championship2008-02-1901:56.77
Chris MoenMontgomery Co. Championship2007-05-1001:56.8
Josh EllisMoCo Championship2010-05-1201:57.24
Sean O'LearyViking Invitational2010-04-1701:57.41
Martin Dally4A West Region2010-05-1901:57.61
Andrew Jesien4A West Regional2005-05-1801:57.66
Chris MoenMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1101:57.8
Chris MoenMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0801:57.83
Sean O'LearyMoCo Championship2010-05-1201:57.86
Andrew JesienMaryland Outdoor State Meet2005-05-2601:57.92
Fanuel Chageza3A West Regional2001-05-1701:58.40
Andrew JesienMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2301:58.43
Chris MoenMontgomery Co. TF Championship2008-01-2201:58.49
Peter NovickMontgomery Co. Championship2003-05-0701:58.60
Fanuel ChagezaMontgomery Co. Championship2001-05-0901:58.7
Josh Ellis4A West Region2010-05-1901:58.80
Chris MoenMontgomery Co. TF Championship2007-01-2201:58.93
Fanuel ChagezaMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0901:59.0
Sean O'Leary4A West Region2010-05-1901:59.03

Jump to Top

Boys 1000m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Chris MoenVirginia Tech Invitational2007-01-2702:30.96
Andrew JesienMicrotel Invitational2004-01-3102:31.05
Andrew JesienVirginia Tech Invitational2005-01-2902:32.65
Chris MoenVirginia Tech Invitational2008-01-2502:36.36
Kevin O'LearyBishop Loughlin Games2015-12-1902:38.66
Josh EllisPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1802:40.70
Ben FowlerVirginia Tech Invitational2005-01-2902:40.91
Scott SheehanPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1802:41.69
James SauroVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2702:41.86
Kevin O'LearyVirginia Tech Invitational2016-01-3002:42.60
Gavin WareMicrotel Invitational2004-01-3102:42.81
James SauroPR Holiday Invitational2011-12-1702:44.09
Kevin O'LearyCNU Winter Frolic2014-12-1302:45.15
Florent LahrecheMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0802:46.11
Ben FowlerVirginia Tech Invitational2003-02-0102:48.20
Anthony PopielVirginia Tech Invitational2007-01-2702:48.24
Julian SternVirginia Tech Invitational2006-01-2602:48.55
Owen HananelCNU Winter Frolic2017-12-1602:49.01
Ben CritesSouthern MD Invitational2012-01-1402:49.39
Allen MoisesCNU Showcase2019-01-0502:49.48
Ben ResnickSouthern MD Classic2015-01-0302:50.16
Sam HaydenCNU Winter Frolic2014-12-1302:50.53
Robert SchmidtBishop Loughlin Games2016-12-1702:51.81
Patrick WinterCNU Winter Frolic2014-12-1302:53.46
Yarhiv SimhonyCNU Showcase2019-01-0502:54.09

Jump to Top

Boys 1500m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Rodrigo Yepez-LopezNB Indoor Nationals2019-03-1003:59.75
Sean O'LearyCahoon Track Classic2010-05-0804:09.12
Josh EllisCahoon Track Classic2010-05-0804:13.96
Josh EllisNike Outdoor Nationals2009-06-1804:18.64
Matt MasissonKatie Jenkins Invitational2015-05-0204:40.64
Samson SeleyKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0705:33.08
Samson SeleyKatie Jenkins Invitational2018-05-0505:45.85
Henry SheppardKatie Jenkins Invitational2019-05-0406:30.21

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew JesienPenn Relays2005-04-2804:09.35c
Chris MoenMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0804:13.05
Alex WillettMoCo Championship2011-05-1004:14.47
Chris MoenNew Balance Games2007-01-2004:15.28c
Chris MoenMontgomery Invitational2007-01-1304:15.84c
Chris MoenMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1104:15.9
Rodrigo Yepez-LopezNB Indoor Nationals2019-03-1004:16.73c
Andrew JesienMD Indoor State Meet2005-02-2104:16.98
Andrew Jesien4A West Regional2005-05-1804:17.38
Andrew JesienMontgomery Co. Championship2005-05-1004:17.4
Sean O'Leary4A State Championship2010-05-2804:18.88
Josh EllisVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2704:19.22c
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez4A State Championship2019-02-1904:19.51
Andrew JesienMaryland Outdoor State Meet2005-05-2604:19.61
Andrew JesienMillrose Games2005-02-0404:19.84c
Itai Bezherano4A West Regional2015-05-1404:19.91
Chris MoenMD State Championship2008-05-2404:20.13
Alex Willett4A West Regional2011-05-1804:20.36
Josh Ellis4A State Championship2011-05-2704:20.59
Chris Moen4A State Championship2006-05-2704:20.62
Josh EllisCoyote Invitational2012-03-2304:20.68
Chris Moen4A West Regional2006-05-1704:20.86
Josh Ellis4A State Championship2012-05-2604:21.17
Sean O'Leary4A West Region2010-05-1904:21.57
Andrew JesienMaryland State Meet2003-05-2704:21.80

Jump to Top

Boys Mile Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew JesienPenn Relays2005-04-2804:10.80
Chris MoenNew Balance Games2007-01-2004:16.76
Chris MoenMontgomery Invitational2007-01-1304:17.33
Rodrigo Yepez-LopezNB Indoor Nationals2019-03-1004:18.22
Andrew JesienMontgomery Invitational2005-01-0804:19.46
Josh EllisVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2704:20.73
Andrew JesienMillrose Games2005-02-0404:21.35
Andrew JesienYale Track Classic2004-01-1704:22.02
Rodrigo Yepez-LopezMontgomery Invitational2019-01-1204:24.04
Josh EllisMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0704:25.36
Sean O'LearyNSIC2010-03-1204:25.45
Andrew JesienMontgomery Invitational2004-01-1104:25.66
Sean O'LearyMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0904:25.68
Chris Moen100th Millrose Games2007-02-0204:26.32
Rodrigo Yepez-LopezPenn Relays2019-04-2704:27.38
Andrew JesienNike Indoor Championships2004-03-1404:29.78
Fanuel ChagezaHispanic Games2001-01-0604:30.54
Andrew JesienNike Outdoor Nationals2005-06-1804:30.69
Itai BezheranoLast Track to Philly2015-01-2404:33.61
Chris MoenCougar Relays2006-03-2504:34.00
Fanuel ChagezaMontgomery Invitational2002-01-1204:34.02
Jared SchneiderCougar Relays2006-03-2504:34.63
Brian GravesLast Track to Philly2008-02-0204:35.55
Roni TeichLast Track to Philly2009-01-3104:36.41
Chris MoenPenn Relays2007-04-2604:36.79

Jump to Top

Boys 3000m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Fanuel ChagezaYale Track Classic2002-01-1909:04.72
Rodrigo Yepez-LopezKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-0609:14.11
Ishan DeyCahoon Track Classic2010-05-0809:18.05
Alex WillettCahoon Track Classic2010-05-0809:21.96
Sean GravesYale Track Classic2000-01-1509:35.40
Robby GittlesonYale Track Classic2003-01-1809:45.41
Matt GardnerYale Track Classic2002-01-1909:51.28
Jacob MarksKevin Dare Invitational2018-01-0609:53.36
Steve VarneyYale Track Classic2000-01-1509:56.64
Matt GardnerMontgomery Invitational2002-01-1210:02.30

Jump to Top

Boys 3200m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew JesienMaryland Outdoor State Meet2005-05-2609:19.84
Itai Bezherano4A State Championship2015-05-2309:27.55
Itai BezheranoMoCo Championship2015-05-0709:31.08
Alex Willett4A West Region2010-05-1909:32.10
Andrew Jesien4A West Regional2005-05-1809:32.10
Andrew JesienMD Indoor State Meet2005-02-2109:32.15
Alex WillettViking Invitational2011-04-1609:32.55
Rodrigo Yepez-LopezViking Invitational2018-04-1409:32.62
Itai BezheranoCNU Winter Frolic2014-12-1309:32.74
Josh EllisPR Holiday Invitational2011-12-1709:32.81
Brian GravesMD State Championship2008-05-2409:32.89
Ishan Dey4A West Region2010-05-1909:33.21
Alex Willett4A State Championship2011-02-2309:33.34
Itai BezheranoJesuit Invitational2015-02-2009:33.45
Itai Bezherano4A State Championship2014-05-2409:34.90
Itai Bezherano4A State Championship2014-02-1809:35.16
Alex Willett4A West Regional2011-05-1809:35.24
Itai Bezherano4A West Regional2015-02-0509:35.85
Ishan Dey4A State Championship2010-05-2809:35.87
Alex Willett4A West Region2011-02-1009:36.51
Alex WillettMoCo Championship2010-05-1209:37.72
Andrew Jesien3A/4A West Regional2005-02-1409:37.90
Rodrigo Yepez-LopezCNU Showcase2019-01-0509:38.33
Brian Graves4A West Regional2008-05-1409:38.40
Ishan DeyMoCo Championship2010-05-1209:38.59

Jump to Top

Boys Two Mile Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Itai BezheranoNB Indoor Nationals2014-03-1409:54.00

Jump to Top

Boys 5000m Track
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 5000m XC
AthleteMeetDateResult
Alex WillettNike Southeast Regional2010-11-2715:25.30
Nicholas ReganNike Southeast Regional2010-11-2715:28.50
Andrew JesienMeade Classic2004-10-0815:37.43
Alex WillettMoCo XC Championship2010-10-2315:42.93
Nicholas ReganMoCo XC Championship2010-10-2315:43.81
Andrew JesienMontgomery Co. XC Championship2003-10-2515:48.44
Andrew JesienMontgomery Co. XC Championship2004-10-2315:50.81
Jacob MarksGreat American XC Fest2019-10-0515:54.0
Andrew JesienGeorgetown Prep Classic2004-10-1615:54.68
Chris MoenMoCo XC Championship2006-10-2115:55.3
Josh EllisNXN Southeast Regional2011-11-2615:59.60
Alex WillettPaul Short Run2010-10-0116:01
Daniel Kosogof4A West Region Championship 2013-10-3116:02.38
Sean O'LearyMontgomery Co. Championship2008-10-1816:02.68
Josh EllisNike Southeast Regional2010-11-2716:02.90
Scott SheehanNXN Southeast Regional2011-11-2616:04.30
Alex WillettMontgomery Co. Championship2008-10-1816:04.38
Fanuel Chageza3A West Regional2001-11-0116:05.9
Jacob MarksMontgomery Co. Championship2019-10-1916:08
Nicholas ReganPaul Short Run2010-10-0116:11
Josh EllisMontgomery Co. Championship2011-10-2216:12.27
Will DelayNXN Southeast2012-11-2416:13.70
James DuncanNXN Southeast2012-11-2416:13.90
Andrew Jesien4A West Regional Boys2003-10-3016:13.99
Roni TeichMontgomery Co. Championship2008-10-1816:14.21

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Vaclav MalekMontgomery Invitational2002-01-1208.13
Vaclav MalekMaryland Indoor State2002-02-1908.18
Vaclav MalekMontgomery Invitational2002-01-1208.28
Vaclav MalekMontgomery Co. TF Championship2001-01-2608.43
Vaclav MalekHispanic Games2001-01-0608.62
Kyung KimMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2308.82
Kyung KimVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2708.88
Kyung KimPR Holiday Invitational2011-12-1708.95
Aldo FilasMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0708.96
Kyung KimMCPS Meet #12011-12-1308.96
Kyung KimMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0709.02
Yapheth NorrisCNU Winter Frolic2014-12-1309.03
Aldo Filas4A West Regional2012-02-0909.09
Aldo Filas4A West Regional2012-02-0909.09
Aldo FilasMCPS Meet #12011-12-1309.12
Aldo FilasSouthern MD Invitational2012-01-1409.14
Michael HuckeMontgomery Co. TF Championship2004-01-2409.19
Andrew LukacsMontgomery Co. TF Championship2003-01-2709.22
Andrew LukacsMontgomery Co. TF Championship2003-01-2709.28
Yapheth NorrisMontgomery Invitational2015-01-1009.31
Yapheth NorrisMCPS Meet #12014-12-0609.33
Aldo Filas4A West Region2011-02-1009.35
Yapheth NorrisSouthern MD Classic2015-01-0309.40
Ian GriffinMC-AA-BCo Meet #22018-12-1709.40
Yapheth NorrisVirginia Tech Invitational2014-01-3109.46

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Vaclav MalekMontgomery Co. TF Championship2002-01-2607.7
Vaclav Malek3A-4A West Regional2002-02-0407.8
Vaclav Malek3A-4A West Regional2002-02-0408.0
Vaclav Malek3A-4A West Regional2001-02-1408.1
Vaclav MalekMontgomery Invitational2002-01-1208.13
Vaclav MalekMaryland Indoor State2002-02-1908.18
Vaclav MalekMontgomery Invitational2002-01-1208.28
Vaclav MalekMontgomery Co. TF Championship2001-01-2608.43
Vaclav Malek3A-4A West Regional2001-02-1408.6
Vaclav MalekHispanic Games2001-01-0608.62
Kyung KimMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2308.82
Kyung KimVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2708.88
Ian Francis4A West Regional2008-02-0608.9
Kyung KimPR Holiday Invitational2011-12-1708.95
Aldo FilasMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0708.96
Kyung KimMCPS Meet #12011-12-1308.96
Kyung KimMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0709.02
Yapheth NorrisCNU Winter Frolic2014-12-1309.03
Aldo Filas4A West Regional2012-02-0909.09
Aldo Filas4A West Regional2012-02-0909.09
Damon YehMontgomery Co. TF Championship2006-01-2309.1
Aldo FilasMCPS Meet #12011-12-1309.12
Aldo FilasSouthern MD Invitational2012-01-1409.14
Michael HuckeMontgomery Co. TF Championship2004-01-2409.19
Andrew LukacsMontgomery Co. TF Championship2003-01-2709.22

Jump to Top

Boys 60m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Elad Covaliu4A West Region2012-05-1614.92
Elad Covaliu4A State Championship2012-05-2614.95
Vaclav MalekMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2314.95
Vaclav MalekMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2315.10
Elad CovaliuMCPS Championship2012-05-0915.11
Elad CovaliuKatie Jenkins Invitational2012-05-0515.26
Elad CovaliuCoyote Invitational2012-03-2315.39
Elad Covaliu4A West Region2012-05-1615.41
Elad Covaliu4A State Championship2012-05-2615.49
Elad CovaliuMCPS Championship2012-05-0915.57
Elad CovaliuMoCo Championship2011-05-1015.68
Elad CovaliuViking Invitational2012-04-2115.72
Elad CovaliuMoCo Championship2011-05-1015.74
Elad Covaliu4A West Regional2011-05-1815.79
Elad Covaliu4A West Regional2011-05-1815.86
Elad CovaliuViking Invitational2012-04-2115.87
Elad CovaliuViking Invitational2011-04-1615.90
Kyung KimKatie Jenkins Invitational2012-05-0515.98
Kyung KimMCPS Championship2012-05-0916.10
Elad CovaliuViking Invitational2011-04-1616.17
Christian Campbell4A West Regional2015-05-1416.24
Christian CampbellMoCo Championship2015-05-0716.36
Christian Campbell4A West Regional2015-05-1416.40
Elad Covaliu4A State Championship2011-05-2716.58
Kyung Kim4A West Region2012-05-1616.62

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Vaclav MalekMontgomery Co. Championship2001-05-0914.7
Vaclav Malek3A West Regional2001-05-1714.70
Elad Covaliu4A West Region2012-05-1614.92
Elad Covaliu4A State Championship2012-05-2614.95
Vaclav MalekMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2314.95
Vaclav MalekMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0914.95
Vaclav MalekMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2315.10
Elad CovaliuMCPS Championship2012-05-0915.11
Vaclav Malek3A West Regional2002-05-1515.2
Elad CovaliuKatie Jenkins Invitational2012-05-0515.26
Vaclav Malek3A West Regional2002-05-1515.3
Elad CovaliuCoyote Invitational2012-03-2315.39
Vaclav Malek3A West Regional2002-05-1515.4
Elad Covaliu4A West Region2012-05-1615.41
Elad CovaliuWalter Johnson at Wootton2012-03-2115.45
Elad Covaliu4A State Championship2012-05-2615.49
Elad CovaliuGburg, Landon, HA at WJ2012-04-1115.5
Elad CovaliuMCPS Championship2012-05-0915.57
Elad CovaliuMoCo Championship2011-05-1015.68
Elad CovaliuViking Invitational2012-04-2115.72
Elad CovaliuMoCo Championship2011-05-1015.74
Elad Covaliu4A West Regional2011-05-1815.79
Elad CovaliuRM @ WJ2011-04-0615.84
Elad Covaliu4A West Regional2011-05-1815.86
Elad CovaliuViking Invitational2012-04-2115.87

Jump to Top

Boys 300m Hurdles
AthleteMeetDateResult
Elad Covaliu4A West Region2012-05-1638.84
Elad CovaliuCougar Relays2012-03-3138.9
Elad CovaliuWoodward Relays2012-04-1439.06
Elad CovaliuMCPS Championship2012-05-0939.33
Elad CovaliuCoyote Invitational2012-03-2339.59
Christian Campbell4A West Regional2015-05-1439.63
Elad CovaliuGburg, Landon, HA at WJ2012-04-1139.7
Elad Covaliu4A State Championship2012-05-2639.84
Vaclav Malek3A West Regional2001-05-1739.90
Elad CovaliuWhitman, WJ at Churchill2012-04-1740.0
Vaclav MalekMontgomery Co. Championship2001-05-0940.0
Elad Covaliu4A West Regional2011-05-1840.08
Christian CampbellMoCo Championship2015-05-0740.20
Elad CovaliuKatie Jenkins Invitational2012-05-0540.24
Elad CovaliuWalter Johnson at Wootton2012-03-2140.41
Vaclav Malek3A West Regional2002-05-1540.5
Christian Campbell4A State Championship2015-05-2340.51
Christian CampbellWoodward Relays2015-04-1140.56
Christian CampbellB-CC at Walter Johnson2015-04-1540.80
Taivan OdzorigB-CC, WJ, RM at WC2015-04-2840.9
Taivan OdzorigKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0340.97
Elad Covaliu4A State Championship2011-05-2741.13
Elad CovaliuMoCo Championship2011-05-1041.28
Vaclav MalekMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0941.30
Christian CampbellWootton, WJ at Whitman2015-03-3141.32

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Hurdles
AthleteMeetDateResult
Dillon SolarioKnights Invitational2018-04-2068.45
McClesky DuncanLargo Lion Invitational2013-04-0671.13
Yapheth NorrisLargo Lion Invitational2013-04-0674.67

Jump to Top

Boys 1500m Steeplechase
AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew JesienWoodward Relays2005-04-0004:42.21
Florent GrobergWoodward Relays2001-04-0705:01.8
Ben FowlerWoodward Relays2004-04-0305:11.86
Matt SoladayWoodward Relays2001-04-0705:15.9
Danny GeorgeWoodward Relays2003-04-0505:29.38
Chris MoenWoodward Relays2006-04-0105:51.0
Robby GittlesonWoodward Relays2002-04-1305:51.41
Nathan EnnistWoodward Relays2004-04-0305:57.01
Anthony YasmannWoodward Relays2004-04-0306:20.46

Jump to Top

Boys 2000m Steeplechase
AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew Jesienadidas Outdoor Championships2003-06-1406:15.03
James DuncanWoodward Relays2012-04-1406:53.77
Michael SpakWoodward Relays2014-04-1206:55.50
Seth BangserWoodward Relays2017-04-0807:10.17
Daniel SingerWoodward Relays2016-04-0907:14.35
Phillip ShriverWoodward Relays2009-04-0407:14.41
Daniel SingerWoodward Relays2015-04-1107:16.23
Patrick WinterWoodward Relays2014-04-1207:16.90
Sam HaydenWoodward Relays2013-04-1307:18.79
Alex WillettWoodward Relays2008-04-1207:18.90
Kevin O'LearyWoodward Relays2013-04-1307:21.84
Roni TeichWoodward Relays2008-04-1207:26.80
Daniel SingerWoodward Relays2014-04-1207:34.46
Phillip ShriverWoodward Relays2008-04-1207:45.60
Nicolas HerreraWoodward Relays2010-04-1007:46.03
Robert SchmidtWoodward Relays2015-04-1108:12.16
Sebastian LealWoodward Relays2015-04-1109:04.16

Jump to Top

Boys 4x55m Shuttle Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2009 WJ_RelaysHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0626.81
2006 WJ_RelaysMoCo Developmental Meet2005-12-2827.4
2007 WJ_RelaysMoCo/HoCo Meet2006-12-0927.78
2008 WJ_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2007-12-0827.978
2006 WJ_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1028
2010 WJ_RelaysHoCo MoCo Challenge2009-12-0528.13
2009 WJ_RelaysHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0628.56
2006 WJ_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1028.8
2010 WJ_RelaysHoCo MoCo Challenge2009-12-0530.35

Jump to Top

Boys 4x100m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2017 WJ_RelaysMCPS Championships2017-05-1043.89
2008 WJ_Relays4A West Regional2008-05-1444.05
2017 WJ_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2017-05-0644.20
2008 WJ_RelaysMD State Championship2008-05-2444.24
2017 WJ_RelaysPenn Relays2017-04-2944.39
2006 WJ_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1144.5
2006 WJ_Relays4A West Regional2006-05-1744.51
2009 WJ_RelaysViking Invitational2009-04-1844.68
2014 WJ_RelaysCoyote Invitational2014-04-0544.75
2008 WJ_RelaysPenn Relays Carnival2008-04-2644.83
2006 WJ_Relays4A State Championship2006-05-2744.85
2017 WJ_RelaysViking Invitational2017-04-2244.87
2009 WJ_RelaysPenn Relays2009-04-2344.90
2014 WJ_RelaysRM, B-CC at WJ2014-04-0944.93
2016 WJ_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0745.01
2017 WJ_RelaysScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2545.04
2012 WJ_RelaysViking Invitational2012-04-2145.12
2007 WJ_Relays4A West Regional2007-05-1645.2
2017 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2017-04-0145.2
2010 WJ_RelaysPenn Relays HS Results2010-04-2445.22
2014 WJ_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0745.27
2016 WJ_Relays4A West Regional2016-05-1945.33
2008 WJ_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0845.39
2011 WJ_RelaysPenn Relays2011-04-2845.39
2012 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2012-04-1445.45

Jump to Top

Boys 4x200m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2017 WJ_Relays4A West Regional2017-05-2001:30.25
2017 WJ_RelaysMCPS Championships2017-05-1001:30.59
2017 WJ_Relays4A State Championship2017-05-2701:31.15
2017 WJ_RelaysNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1801:31.16
2010 WJ_RelaysArundel Relays2010-05-0101:31.2
2010 WJ_Relays4A West Region2010-05-1901:31.34
2015 WJ_RelaysMoCo Championship2015-05-0701:32.01
2017 WJ_RelaysScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2501:32.43
2010 WJ_RelaysViking Invitational2010-04-1701:32.60
2017 WJ_RelaysB-CC, Wootton at WJ2017-03-2801:32.70
2011 WJ_RelaysMoCo Championship2011-05-1001:33.06
2004 WJ_Relays4A West Regional2004-05-1901:33.10
2009 WJ_RelaysMD State Championship2009-05-2301:33.26
2009 WJ_RelaysViking Invitational2009-04-1801:33.38
2011 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2011-04-0901:33.43
2006 WJ_Relays4A West Regional2006-05-1701:33.6
2010 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2010-04-1001:33.89
2009 WJ_Relays4A West Regional2009-05-1301:34.01
2006 WJ_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1101:34.2
2009 WJ_RelaysWJ @ Churchill2009-03-2401:34.5
2014 WJ_RelaysChurchill at Walter Johnson2014-04-0201:34.5
2014 WJ_RelaysRM, B-CC at WJ2014-04-0901:34.59
2009 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2009-03-2801:34.6
2017 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2017-04-0101:34.7
2005 WJ_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2005-05-1001:34.7

Jump to Top

Boys 4x400m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2010 WJ_Relays4A State Championship2010-05-2803:23.59
2010 WJ_RelaysArundel Relays2010-05-0103:24.4
2005 WJ_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2005-05-1003:24.4
2010 WJ_RelaysMoCo Championship2010-05-1203:25.53
2003 WJ_RelaysMaryland State Meet2003-05-2703:25.88
2009 WJ_RelaysAnne Arundel Relays2009-05-0203:26.6
2010 WJ_Relays4A West Region2010-05-1903:26.79
2004 WJ_RelaysArundel Relays2004-05-0103:27
2004 WJ_Relays4A West Regional2004-05-1903:27.3
2011 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2011-04-0903:27.43
2010 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2010-04-1003:27.63
2009 WJ_RelaysPenn Relays2009-04-2303:27.70
2010 WJ_RelaysPenn Relays HS Results2010-04-2403:27.86
2005 WJ_Relays4A West Regional2005-05-1803:27.87
2004 WJ_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2004-05-0603:27.9
2009 WJ_RelaysMD State Championship2009-05-2303:28.50
2005 WJ_RelaysFather Judge Relays2005-04-2303:28.8
2009 WJ_Relays4A West Regional2009-05-1303:28.80
2015 WJ_Relays4A West Regional2015-05-1403:28.83
2010 WJ_RelaysViking Invitational2010-04-1703:29.01
2010 WJ_RelaysWJ, JFK @ Wootton2010-04-1403:29.20
2002 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2002-04-1303:29.23
2002 WJ_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0903:29.30
2002 WJ_RelaysMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2303:29.45
2004 WJ_RelaysMD State Championship2004-05-2803:29.48

Jump to Top

Boys 4x800m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2010 WJ_RelaysPenn Relays HS Results2010-04-2407:50.22
2010 WJ_RelaysMoCo Championship2010-05-1207:50.22
2010 WJ_RelaysNSIC2010-03-1207:52.07
2005 WJ_RelaysMaryland Outdoor State Meet2005-05-2607:52.08
2010 WJ_RelaysPenn Relays HS Results2010-04-2407:52.32
2010 WJ_Relays4A State Championship2010-05-2807:53.35
2010 WJ_Relays4A West Region2010-05-1907:53.40
2005 WJ_RelaysPenn Relays2005-04-2807:53.82
2005 WJ_RelaysPenn Relays2005-04-2807:53.87
2005 WJ_Relays4A West Regional2005-05-1807:54.81
2005 WJ_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2005-05-1007:55.4
2010 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2010-03-2707:56.2
2011 WJ_Relays4A State Championship2011-05-2707:56.47
2009 WJ_RelaysMD State Championship2009-05-2307:57.18
2011 WJ_Relays4A West Regional2011-05-1807:58.09
2010 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2010-04-1007:58.93
2011 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2011-04-0207:59.8
2011 WJ_RelaysRM @ WJ2011-04-0608:00.10
2002 WJ_RelaysMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2308:01.04
2009 WJ_Relays4A West Regional2009-05-1308:01.37
2008 WJ_Relays4A West Regional2008-05-1408:01.92
2012 WJ_RelaysMCPS Championship2012-05-0908:02.05
2002 WJ_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0908:03.15
2011 WJ_Relays4A West Region2011-02-1008:03.66
2005 WJ_RelaysFather Judge Relays2005-04-2308:03.8

Jump to Top

Boys 4x1600m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2010 WJ_RelaysArundel Relays2010-05-0117:55.5
2009 WJ_RelaysAnne Arundel Relays2009-05-0218:14.2
2010 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2010-04-1018:22.04
2008 WJ_RelaysArundal Relays2008-05-0318:23.0
2014 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2014-04-1218:37.41
2011 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2011-04-0918:37.81
2007 WJ_RelaysAnnapolis Invite2007-05-0518:39.8
2012 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2012-04-1418:53.33
2007 WJ_RelaysMoCo/HoCo Meet2006-12-0918:58.2
2012 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2012-04-1419:00.30
2009 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2009-04-0419:01.88
2005 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2005-04-0019:05.65
2006 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2006-04-0119:06.2
2001 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2001-04-0719:08.00
2009 WJ_RelaysHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0619:09.38
2013 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2013-04-1319:10.39
2003 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2003-04-0519:11.80
2006 WJ_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1019:19.8
2007 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2007-04-1419:21.3
2004 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2004-04-0319:23.28
2008 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2008-04-1219:26.45
2007 WJ_RelaysLancer Invitational2007-03-3119:30.2
2002 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2002-04-1319:31.16
2012 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2012-04-1419:32.40
2003 WJ_RelaysLancer Relays2003-03-2219:35.1

Jump to Top

Boys Six Mile Relay XC
AthleteMeetDateResult
2008 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2007-09-0431:08.70
2004 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2003-09-0531:47:00
2019 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2018-09-0133:07.20
2008 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2007-09-0433:14.40
2011 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2010-09-0733:17
2004 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2003-09-0533:21:00
2020 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2019-09-0733:22.03
2010 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2009-09-0833:23.10
2010 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2009-09-0833:29.80
2014 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2013-09-0933:30.56
2015 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2014-09-0833:39.99
2008 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2007-09-0433:45.40
2008 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2007-09-0433:50.80
2004 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2003-09-0533:52:00
2013 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2012-09-0434:11.08
2020 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2019-09-0734:12.62
2014 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2013-09-0934:26.03
2011 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2010-09-0734:35
2020 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2019-09-0734:35.69
2015 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2014-09-0834:44.46
2015 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2014-09-0834:46.37
2004 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2003-09-0534:50:00
2013 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2012-09-0435:08.68
2010 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2009-09-0835:11.60
2019 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2018-09-0135:15.50

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 WJ_RelaysAnnapolis Invite2007-05-0501:38.4
2005 WJ_RelaysFather Judge Relays2005-04-2301:38.5
2003 WJ_RelaysLancer Relays2003-03-2201:45.0
2008 WJ_RelaysLast Track to Philly2008-02-0201:53.47

Jump to Top

Boys 1000m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 WJ_RelaysMoCo/HoCo Meet2006-12-0902:14.6
2017 WJ_RelaysScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2502:15.61
2006 WJ_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1002:16.3
2006 WJ_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1002:22.8

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2005 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2005-04-1603:37.5
2010 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2010-04-1003:39.36
2009 WJ_RelaysLast Track to Philly2009-01-3103:44.33
2005 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2005-04-0003:44.85
2003 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2003-03-2903:45.60
2002 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2002-04-1303:46.13
2019 WJ_RelaysLast Track to Philly2019-01-2603:46.50
2007 WJ_RelaysMoCo/HoCo Meet2006-12-0903:47.0
2010 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2010-03-2703:48.3
2008 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2008-04-0503:49.2
2006 WJ_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1003:49.5
2015 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2015-04-1103:50.29
2004 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2004-04-0303:50.37
2013 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2013-04-1303:51.22
2006 WJ_RelaysBulldog Relays2006-04-2203:51.3
2012 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2012-04-1403:51.41
2006 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2006-03-2503:51.5
2019 WJ_RelaysCNU Showcase2019-01-0503:51.73
2009 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2009-03-2803:53.7
2011 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2011-04-0903:55.17
2012 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2012-03-3103:55.7
2009 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2009-04-0403:56.08
2011 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2011-04-0203:56.1
2008 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2008-04-1203:57.23
2014 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2014-03-2903:58.0

Jump to Top

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2011 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2011-04-0910:19.69
2011 WJ_RelaysPenn Relays2011-04-2810:24.27
2010 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2010-03-2710:29.6
2005 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2005-04-0010:33.00
2005 WJ_RelaysFather Judge Relays2005-04-2310:34.3
2005 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2005-04-1610:35.88
2011 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2011-04-0210:37.4
2007 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2007-04-1410:45.7
2008 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2008-04-1210:46.44
2001 WJ_Relaysadidas Outdoor Championships2001-06-1610:47.36
2014 WJ_RelaysLast Track to Philly2014-01-2510:48.14
2005 WJ_RelaysYale Track Classic2005-01-2210:49.10
2011 WJ_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0810:51.57
2012 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2012-04-1410:52.32
2003 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2003-04-0510:52.97
2002 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2002-04-1310:53.32
2010 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2010-04-1010:54.92
2006 WJ_RelaysBulldog Relays2006-04-2210:55.0
2014 WJ_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2014-01-1110:55.73
2009 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2009-03-2810:56.3
2003 WJ_RelaysYale Track Classic2003-01-1810:56.70
2005 WJ_RelaysMCPS Developmental Relays2004-12-2910:59.0
2004 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2004-04-0310:59.25
2014 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2014-03-2910:59.4
2009 WJ_RelaysLast Track to Philly2009-01-3111:00.78

Jump to Top

Boys 8x200m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2014 WJ_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0303:12.39
2013 WJ_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2013-05-0403:13.26
2016 WJ_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0703:17.35
2019 WJ_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2019-05-0403:21.81
2007 WJ_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2007-05-0403:32.6

Jump to Top

Boys 4x55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2012 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2012-04-1401:05.45
2012 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2012-03-3101:06.2
2011 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2011-04-0901:10.06
2002 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2002-04-1301:13.41
2006 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2006-04-0101:16.5
2003 WJ_RelaysLancer Relays2003-03-2201:18.2
2010 WJ_RelaysArundel Relays2010-05-0101:18.7
2006 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2006-03-2501:18.8
2003 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2003-04-0501:19.20
2003 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2003-03-2901:20.20
2011 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2011-04-0201:23.7
2019 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays2019-03-3001:23.9

Jump to Top

Boys 4x300m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2005 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2005-04-0003:05.60
2006 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2006-04-0103:10.7
2002 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays2002-04-1303:11.28

Jump to Top

Boys High Jump
AthleteMeetDateResult
Vaclav Malekadidas Outdoor Championships2002-06-156-08.75
Vaclav Malek3A-4A West Regional2002-02-046-08.00
Vaclav Malek3A West Regional2002-05-156-07.00
Vaclav MalekMaryland Indoor State2002-02-196-06.00
Vaclav MalekMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-236-06.00
Vaclav MalekMontgomery Invitational2002-01-126-02.00
Vaclav MalekMontgomery Co. TF Championship2002-01-266-02.00
Vaclav MalekMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-096-02.00
Andrew LeverenzB-CC, Wootton at WJ2017-03-286-02.00
Andrew Leverenz4A State Championship2017-05-276-02.00
Andrew Leverenz4A State Championship2016-02-236-00.00
Vaclav Malek3A West Regional2001-05-176-00.00
Vaclav MalekMaryland State Meet2001-05-246-00.00
Vaclav Malek3A-4A West Regional2001-02-146-00.00
Vaclav MalekMontgomery Co. TF Championship2001-01-266-00.00
Andrew LeverenzMCPS Meet #32015-12-296-00.00
Andrew Leverenz4A State Championship2016-05-276-00.00
Andrew LeverenzMCPS Meet #22016-12-066-00.00
Andrew LeverenzBishop Loughlin Games2016-12-176-00.00
Andrew Leverenz4A West Regional2017-05-206-00.00
Andrew LeverenzMontgomery Invitational2017-01-146-00.00
Kalaii GriffinB-CC at Walter Johnson2012-03-276-00.00
Andrew Leverenz4A West Regional2016-05-195-11.00
Andrew LeverenzWalter Johnson at R. Montgomery2016-04-125-10.00
Andrew LeverenzMCPS Championships2017-05-105-10.00

Jump to Top

Boys Long Jump
AthleteMeetDateResult
Reed Tanasovich4A West Regional2016-05-1921-05.00
Ian FrancisLast Track to Philly2008-02-0221-03.25
Ian FrancisMontgomery Co. Championship2007-05-1020-11.00
Ian FrancisMontgomery Co. TF Championship2008-01-2220-07.00
Reed TanasovichGator Invitational2017-04-2920-05.00
Ian FrancisCougar Relays2008-04-0520-04.00
Reed TanasovichViking Invitational2017-04-2220-02.25
Ian FrancisVirginia Tech Invitational2008-01-2520-02.00
Reed Tanasovich4A State Championship2016-05-2720-01.50
Ian Francis4A West Regional2007-05-1620-00.75
Courtney CaldwellWhitman, WJ at Churchill2012-04-1720-00.00
Reed TanasovichCougar Relays2017-04-0120-00.00
Reed Tanasovich4A West Regional2017-05-2020-00.00
Arun SenChurchill, BCC at WJ2019-03-2619-11.00
Reed TanasovichMCPS Championships2017-05-1019-10.00
Ian FrancisBCC @ WJ2008-04-0219-09.00
Reed TanasovichWJ at Whitman2016-04-2019-09.00
Jackson PuenteMCPS Championships2017-05-1019-09.00
Nathaniel RoweB-CC at Walter Johnson2015-04-1519-08.50
Reed TanasovichRM WJ at Churchill2017-03-2119-08.50
Reed TanasovichWhitman at Walter Johnson 2017-04-0419-08.25
Arun SenWJ at R. Montgomery2019-04-0319-08.00
Nathaniel RoweChurchill at Walter Johnson2014-04-0219-07.75
Duane WilsonWJ @ Churchill2009-03-2419-07.00
Ian FrancisSouthern Maryland Invitational2008-01-0519-06.50

Jump to Top

Boys Triple Jump
AthleteMeetDateResult
Ian FrancisMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0846-01.75
Ian FrancisMontgomery Co. Championship2007-05-1045-09.00
Ian FrancisState Championship Day 32007-05-2645-02.75
Ian FrancisVirginia Tech Invitational2008-01-2545-02.00
Ian FrancisBCC @ WJ2008-04-0245-01.00
Ian Francis4A West Regional2008-05-1444-06.00
Ian FrancisMD State Championship2008-05-2444-04.50
Ian FrancisCougar Relays2008-04-0544-00.00
Ian FrancisMontgomery Co. TF Championship2008-01-2243-09.00
Ian Francis4A State Championship2006-05-2743-08.00
Ian FrancisUrbana Hawks Relays2007-04-2143-07.50
Ian FrancisDamascus WJ at Wheaton2007-03-2143-04
Ian Francis4A West Regional2007-05-1643-03.75
Ian FrancisLast Track to Philly2008-02-0243-03.00
Ian Francis4A West Regional2006-05-1743-02.00
Reed Tanasovich4A West Regional2016-05-1942-10.75
Ian FrancisDevelopmental Meet 12007-12-1242-10
Reed TanasovichViking Invitational2017-04-2242-07.50
Ian FrancisMontgomery Invitational2008-01-1242-06.00
Ian FrancisKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0542-05.00
Reed Tanasovich4A State Championship2016-05-2742-05.00
Ian FrancisSouthern Maryland Invitational2008-01-0542-04.00
Reed TanasovichWJ at Whitman2016-04-2042-02.50
Reed TanasovichMCPS Championships2017-05-1042-02.50
Ian FrancisMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1142-02.25

Jump to Top

Boys Shot Put
AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew Birgin4A State Championship2018-05-2656-10.75
Andrew BirginRM at Walter Johnson2018-04-1056-01.00
Andrew BirginKatie Jenkins Invitational2018-05-0556-00.25
Andrew Birgin4A State Championship2018-02-2055-10.50
Andrew BirginCNU Winter Frolic2017-12-1654-01.00
Andrew BirginViking Invitational2018-04-1453-10.00
Andrew Birgin4A West Regional2018-02-0852-09.50
Andrew BirginMCPS Championship2018-05-0952-08.50
Andrew BirginMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3052-07.50
Andrew Birgin4A West Regional2018-05-1752-06.25
Andrew BirginMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1352-05.50
Andrew BirginMCPS Meet #12017-12-0552-03.50
Andrew BirginViking Invitational2017-04-2251-00.50
Andrew BirginB-CC and WJ at Wootton2018-04-1751-00.00
Andrew BirginWhitman at Walter Johnson2018-05-0149-10.00
Andrew BirginMCPS Championships2017-05-1049-04.00
Andrew Birgin4A West Regional2017-05-2049-02.75
Andrew BirginKatie Jenkins Invitational2017-05-0649-00.50
Andrew Birgin4A State Championship2017-05-2749-00.25
Andrew BirginCougar Relays2018-04-0748-02.00
Danny ParkerMoCo Championship2015-05-0747-09.00
Andrew BirginMontgomery Co. TF Championship2017-01-1847-05.25
Andrew Birgin4A West Regional2017-02-0947-04.00
Andrew BirginGator Invitational2017-04-2947-04.00
Andrew BirginScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2546-09.00

Jump to Top

Boys Discus
AthleteMeetDateResult
Charlie GrimsleyMD State Championship2008-05-24140-10
Andrew BirginKatie Jenkins Invitational2018-05-05140-06
Andrew Birgin4A State Championship2018-05-26139-02
Andrew BirginViking Invitational2018-04-14137-06
Charlie Grimsley4A West Regional2008-05-14137-04
Charlie GrimsleyBCC @ WJ2008-04-02137-02
Danny Parker4A West Regional2015-05-14137-00
Andrew BirginMCPS Championship2018-05-09136-05
Charlie GrimsleyChurchill, WJ @ Wheaton2008-04-15136-04.00
Charlie GrimsleyCougar Relays2008-04-05135-05
Andrew BirginWhitman at Walter Johnson2018-05-01135-04
Charlie GrimsleyMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-08134-06
Charlie GrimsleyViking Invitational2008-04-19132-10
Danny Parker4A State Championship2015-05-23132-02
Andrew BirginRM at Walter Johnson2018-04-10131-08
Danny Parker4A West Regional2014-05-16131-05
Charlie GrimsleyMontgomery Co. Championship2007-05-10128-11
Danny ParkerMoCo Championship2015-05-07128-08
Charlie Grimsley4A West Regional2007-05-16127-03.00
Charles BarryGburg, Landon, HA at WJ2012-04-11127-00
Danny ParkerMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-07126-04
Danny ParkerB-CC, WJ, RM at WC2015-04-28125-05.50
Charlie GrimsleyDamascus WJ at Wheaton2007-03-21125-04
Danny ParkerViking Invitational2015-04-18125-03
Charlie GrimsleyWoodward Relays2008-04-12125-00

Jump to Top

Boys Pole Vault
AthleteMeetDateResult
James MorrisonMaryland Indoor State2001-02-1913-00.00
James MorrisonMaryland Outdoor State Meet2000-05-2512-06.00
Andrew LukacsVirginia Tech Invitational2003-02-0112-06.00
David Strauss3A West Regional2001-05-1712-06.00
James MorrisonMaryland State Meet2001-05-2412-06.00
David Strauss3A West Regional2000-05-1712-06.00
James MorrisonHispanic Games2001-01-0612-00.00
James MorrisonFIT Relays2000-12-1612-00.00
Andrew LukacsMontgomery Invitational2003-01-1112-00.00
David StraussMontgomery Co. Championship2001-05-0912-00.00
James Morrison3A West Regional2000-05-1712-00.00
James Morrison3A West Regional2001-05-1712-00.00
David StraussMaryland Outdoor State Meet2000-05-2512-00.00
James Morrison3A-4A West Regional2001-02-1412-00.00
James MorrisonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2001-01-2612-00.00
Andrew LukacsMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2312-00.00
Andrew Lukacs3A West Regional2002-05-1512-00.00
Andrew LukacsYale Track Classic2003-01-1812-00.00
Andrew LukacsMaryland State Meet2003-05-2712-00.00
James MorrisonMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2211-06.00
Andrew LukacsFIT Relays2002-12-2111-06.00
Brian SkellyMaryland State Meet2003-05-2711-06.00
Andrew Lukacs3A/4A West Regional2003-02-1011-06.00
Andrew LukacsMD Indoor State Meet2003-02-2411-06.00
Michael Hucke4A West Regional2004-05-1911-06.00

Jump to Top


Email | About | Misc