MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2006

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Patrick PinchinatRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1111.01
Keenan CrutchfieldRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2006-05-2711.07
Allen BlanksWatkins MillMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1111.22
Salifu ChamAlbert EinsteinHoward County Track Festival2006-05-0611.35
Jamal CurricaDamascus4A West Regional2006-05-1711.42
Alex LeWalter Johnson4A West Regional2006-05-1711.51
Shean CainGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1111.55
DerMarkus CarterQuince Orchard4A West Regional2006-05-1711.6
Jamal-deen OlatundeSherwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1111.61
Desmond HaynesPaint Branch3A State Championship2006-05-2711.63

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Patrick PinchinatRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1111.01
Keenan CrutchfieldRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2006-05-2711.07
Jamal CurricaDamascusKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0511.1
Jamal-deen OlatundeSherwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0511.1
Brendan EtzelRichard MontgomeryQO, RM vs. Whitman2006-03-2811.2
Allen BlanksWatkins MillMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1111.22
DerMarkus CarterQuince OrchardPoolesville @ Quince Orchard2006-04-1911.3
Salifu ChamAlbert EinsteinHoward County Track Festival2006-05-0611.35
Devin CrawfordWalter JohnsonMontgomery County B Meet2006-05-1011.4
Kevin RoothsNorthwestKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0511.4

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Keenan CrutchfieldRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2006-05-1722.21
Quadell SpratleyPaint Branch3A State Championship2006-05-2722.71
Herve DoliskaWatkins Mill4A West Regional2006-05-1722.76
Brendan EtzelRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2006-05-1722.78
Allen BlanksWatkins Mill4A West Regional2006-05-1722.91
Marcus WychePaint Branch3A State Championship2006-05-2722.97
Chauncey MansonSpringbrook4A State Championship2006-05-2723.02
Kalgeri RobinsonMagruderMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1123.27
Yamil MartinezJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1123.37
Alex LeWalter Johnson4A West Regional2006-05-1723.38

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Keenan CrutchfieldRichard MontgomeryQO, RM vs. Whitman2006-03-2822.0
Quadell SpratleyPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1122.5
Marcus WychePaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1122.6
Patrick PinchinatRichard MontgomeryQO, RM vs. Whitman2006-03-2822.6
Brendan EtzelRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1122.6
Kalgeri RobinsonMagruderEinstein, Magruder @ Kennedy2006-04-0422.7
Herve DoliskaWatkins Mill4A West Regional2006-05-1722.76
Kaleb DuferaBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1122.9
Allen BlanksWatkins Mill4A West Regional2006-05-1722.91
Chauncey MansonSpringbrook4A State Championship2006-05-2723.02

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brian SicklesRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1149.4h
Tarell WilliamsJohn F. KennedyHoward County Track Festival2006-05-0650.04
Bret LigonRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2006-05-2750.09
Marcus WychePaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1150.0h
Quadell SpratleyPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1150.4
Jamal-deen OlatundeSherwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1150.6
Antony KironjiPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1150.6
Patrick PinchinatRichard MontgomeryQO, RM vs. Whitman2006-03-2851.3
Keenan CrutchfieldRichard MontgomeryKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0551.3
Nicholas OatesSpringbrookMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1151.3

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brenton FlurryAlbert Einstein3A State Championship2006-05-2701:57.46
Chris MoenWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1101:57.8
Ryan JanesGaithersburg4A State Championship2006-05-2701:58.00
Antonio PalmerGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1101:58.4
Elias TousleyBethesda Chevy Chase3A State Championship2006-05-2701:59.03
Evan WhetsellWinston Churchill4A West Regional2006-05-1701:59.7
Antony KironjiPaint Branch3A State Championship2006-05-2701:59.81
Jordan SawadogoSpringbrook4A State Championship2006-05-2702:00.16
David D'AlessioNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1102:00.5
Chris BoydThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2006-05-1702:00.7

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chris MoenWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1104:15.9
Ryan JanesGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1104:16.7
Kyle GaffneyJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1104:19.8
Elias TousleyBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1104:20.4
Chris BarnardSherwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1104:26.3
Jared SchneiderWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1104:26.8
Chris BoydThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1104:27.4
William BellSpringbrook4A State Championship2006-05-2704:28.8
Chris BowieBethesda Chevy Chase3A State Championship2006-05-2704:30.7
William PalmerWalt Whitman4A West Regional2006-05-1704:31.9

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Elias TousleyBethesda Chevy ChaseKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0509:30.0
Kyle GaffneyJames H. BlakeKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0509:31.0
Ryan JanesGaithersburg4A State Championship2006-05-2709:33.22
Chris BowieBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1109:34.3
Jeremiah JosonQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1109:36.1
Tarik AougabWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1109:38.0
William PalmerWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1109:44.0
Chris BarnardSherwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1109:44.8
Wil ZahorodnyDamascusMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1109:57.8
Jared SchneiderWalter Johnson4A West Regional2006-05-1710:02.4

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Vincent BoshaMagruderMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1114.58
Stefan GrundmannWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1114.76
Alex GrayBethesda Chevy Chase3A State Championship2006-05-2714.77
Travis PuckettGaithersburg4A West Regional2006-05-1714.92
Louis PradelJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2006-05-2715.35
Jackson JordanPoolesville1A State Championship2006-05-2715.35
Ross PowersThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2006-05-1715.38
Markcus RuffinNorthwestCharger Track Classic2006-04-2915.75
Tyler JacksonRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1115.85
Jose LopezMagruder4A West Regional2006-05-1715.91

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Vincent BoshaMagruderBob Golliday Invitational2006-05-0314.3
Stefan GrundmannWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1114.76
Alex GrayBethesda Chevy Chase3A State Championship2006-05-2714.77
Travis PuckettGaithersburg4A West Regional2006-05-1714.92
Louis PradelJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2006-05-2715.35
Jackson JordanPoolesville1A State Championship2006-05-2715.35
Ross PowersThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2006-05-1715.38
Markcus RuffinNorthwestCharger Track Classic2006-04-2915.75
Tyler JacksonRichard MontgomeryKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0515.8
Jose LopezMagruder4A West Regional2006-05-1715.91

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Vincent BoshaMagruderMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1139.7
Stefan GrundmannWalt Whitman4A State Championship2006-05-2739.89
Alex GrayBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1140.1
Ross PowersThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2006-05-1740.74
Daniel FowlerPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1140.9
Tyler JacksonRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1141.1
Louis PradelJohn F. KennedyHoward County Track Festival2006-05-0641.12
Jackson JordanPoolesville1A South Regional2006-05-2041.84
Jose LopezMagruder4A West Regional2006-05-1742
Jamie HigleyPoolesvilleCougar Relays2006-03-2542.36

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryPenn Relays Carnival2006-04-2742.99
2006 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A State Championship2006-05-2743.75
2006 Magruder_RelaysMagruderBob Golliday Invitational2006-05-0343.8
2006 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2006-03-2544.21
2006 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein3A State Championship2006-05-2744.32
2006 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1144.5
2006 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1144.8
2006 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2006-05-2744.92
2006 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood4A State Championship2006-05-2744.95
2006 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardNike Spring Invitational2006-05-0644.95

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2006-05-2701:27.98
2006 PB_RelaysPaint Branch3A State Championship2006-05-2701:31.22
2006 Magruder_RelaysMagruderBob Golliday Invitational2006-05-0301:31.6
2006 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A State Championship2006-05-2701:31.74
2006 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill4A State Championship2006-05-2701:31.89
2006 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2006-03-2501:32.1
2006 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinHoward County Track Festival2006-05-0601:32.4
2006 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2006-05-2701:32.7
2006 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookHoward County Track Festival2006-05-0601:33.0
2006 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A West Regional2006-05-1701:33.3

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryPenn Relays Carnival2006-04-2703:22.16
2006 PB_RelaysPaint BranchPenn Relays Carnival2006-04-2703:23.12
2006 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A State Championship2006-05-2703:27.2
2006 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill4A State Championship2006-05-2703:27.8
2006 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1103:28.7
2006 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2006-05-2703:29.4
2006 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A State Championship2006-05-2703:29.9
2006 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2006-03-2503:30.9
2006 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1103:31.0
2006 Damascus_RelaysDamascus4A West Regional2006-05-1703:32.1

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A State Championship2006-05-2707:59.93
2006 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A State Championship2006-05-2708:03.14
2006 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A State Championship2006-05-2708:11.51
2006 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Regional2006-05-1708:15.8
2006 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A State Championship2006-05-2708:16.0
2006 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1108:16.48
2006 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0508:16.8
2006 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2006-05-1708:19.2
2006 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanQO, RM vs. Whitman2006-03-2808:20.9
2006 Magruder_RelaysMagruderMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1108:22.2

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2006-04-0119:06.0
2006 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2006-04-0119:06.2
2006 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardWoodward Relays2006-04-0119:42.4
2006 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2006-04-0119:49.0
2006 Magruder_RelaysMagruderBulldog Relays2006-04-2219:49.5
2006 NW_RelaysNorthwestWoodward Relays2006-04-0119:52.8
2006 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillBulldog Relays2006-04-2220:05.7
2006 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinWoodward Relays2006-04-0120:10.8
2006 Damascus_RelaysDamascusWoodward Relays2006-04-0120:14.2
2006 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanViking Invitational2006-04-2220:22.4

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryCougar Relays2006-03-2503:42.8
2006 PB_RelaysPaint BranchBulldog Relays2006-04-2203:45.0
2006 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillBulldog Relays2006-04-2203:49.0
2006 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2006-04-0103:50.2
2006 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2006-04-0103:50.2
2006 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonBulldog Relays2006-04-2203:51.3
2006 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2006-03-2503:51.5
2006 WM_RelaysWatkins MillCougar Relays2006-03-2503:51.8
2006 Magruder_RelaysMagruderCougar Relays2006-03-2503:52.0
2006 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodBulldog Relays2006-04-2203:54.6

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonBulldog Relays2006-04-2210:55.0
2006 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2006-04-0111:01.1
2006 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2006-04-0111:11.5
2006 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodCougar Relays2006-03-2511:20.8
2006 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2006-04-0111:26.1
2006 Magruder_RelaysMagruderCharger Track Classic2006-04-2911:29.0
2006 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2006-03-2511:29.7
2006 Damascus_RelaysDamascusWoodward Relays2006-04-0111:32.0
2006 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2006-03-2511:34.8
2006 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2006-04-0111:40.4

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 Magruder_RelaysMagruderCougar Relays2006-03-2501:08.4
2006 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleWoodward Relays2006-04-0101:11.8
2006 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2006-04-0101:12.4
2006 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2006-03-2501:14.6
2006 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardWoodward Relays2006-04-0101:15.2
2006 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2006-04-0101:16.4
2006 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2006-04-0101:16.5
2006 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2006-04-0101:18.0
2006 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeWoodward Relays2006-04-0101:29.0
2006 PB_RelaysPaint BranchCougar Relays2006-03-2501:30.6

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jamal CurricaDamascus4A State Championship2006-05-276-06.00
Markcus RuffinNorthwestCougar Relays2006-03-256-04.00
Cameron PittSpringbrookMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-116-04.00
Raason YoungJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-116-02.00
David BadingaNorthwood1A State Championship2006-05-276-02.00
John HoustonMagruderCougar Relays2006-03-256-02.00
Muhammad RobersonMontgomery BlairBulldog Relays2006-04-226-02.00
Tyler ZentzSherwood4A North Regional2006-05-206-02.00
Jeremiah LewisGaithersburg4A State Championship2006-05-276-00.00
Drew BuckinghamSherwood4A North Regional2006-05-206-00.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Keenan CrutchfieldRichard MontgomeryKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0521-07.00
Alex GrayBethesda Chevy ChaseKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0521-06.50
Jeremy MarshallGaithersburgTC Williams Invitational2006-05-0621-04.50
Kalgeri RobinsonMagruderBob Golliday Invitational2006-05-0321-03.75
Jeremiah LewisGaithersburg4A West Regional2006-05-1721-02.50
Larbi DakkouniQuince OrchardPoolesville @ Quince Orchard2006-04-1921-01.75
Salifu ChamAlbert EinsteinHoward County Track Festival2006-05-0620-11.50
Ryan BlaserAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1120-10.50
Tyler ZentzSherwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1120-09.00
Gary FrazierRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2006-05-2720-07.25

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ian FrancisWalter Johnson4A State Championship2006-05-2743-08.00
Jamil Abdule-RaufThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2006-03-2543-07.00
Jeremy HerringJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1142-07.00
Charles OutlawSpringbrookHoward County Track Festival2006-05-0642-06.50
Joseph BoatengNorthwestKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0542-06.00
Larbi DakkouniQuince Orchard4A West Regional2006-05-1742-04.50
Israel OwolabiGaithersburg4A West Regional2006-05-1742-03.50
Joel MugisaJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2006-05-2741-07.25
Jeremiah LewisGaithersburgCougar Relays2006-03-2541-03.25
Jeremy MarshallGaithersburg4A West Regional2006-05-1741-02.75

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Matt MillerRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1150-10.00
Bobby DuganGaithersburg4A State Championship2006-05-2750-01.75
James GoldsbyGaithersburg4A State Championship2006-05-2749-03.25
Robert ScribnerQuince OrchardPoolesville @ Quince Orchard2006-04-1948-07.50
Michael VelasquezWheaton3A State Championship2006-05-2747-00.00
Mark WilsonWatkins Mill4A West Regional2006-05-1746-10.25
Sean StanleyGaithersburg4A West Regional2006-05-1744-10.50
Charles MoutonWalt Whitman4A West Regional2006-05-1744-10.00
Vaughn BryantThomas S. WoottonTC Williams Invitational2006-05-0643-06.00
Chris RossNorthwestKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0542-02.50

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bobby DuganGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-11157-01.00
Robert ScribnerQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-11155-05.00
Matt MillerRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2006-05-17145-02.00
Michael VelasquezWheatonWheaton @ Damascus2006-03-28129-06
Eniola EbodaPoolesvilleMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-11128-10.50
Zachary ThompsonQuince OrchardNike Spring Invitational2006-05-06128-06
Alex PaytonRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-11127-02.00
Connor TarrGaithersburgTC Williams Invitational2006-05-06125-09
Markcus RuffinNorthwestCougar Relays2006-03-25123-01
Mark WilsonWatkins Mill4A West Regional2006-05-17122-03.00

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nhi ThachGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1111-06.00
Tom HoytRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1111-00.00
John HoustonMagruderMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1110-06.00
Gregory ConteQuince Orchard4A State Championship2006-05-2710-06.00
Bryan HoffmanQuince Orchard4A West Regional2006-05-1709-06.00
Mark HannallahWinston Churchill4A West Regional2006-05-1708-00.00


Email | About