MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2019

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 7.15
Madison Depry Wheaton 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 7.29
Erin Henderson Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 7.32
Caia Gelli Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 7.33
Giselle Badoo Seneca Valley 2A West Regional 2019-02-02 7.34
Cori Brown Northwest 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 7.35
Cyan Peoples James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 7.37
Alice Adarkwa Northwest 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 7.45
Geligne Franklin James H. Blake MCPS Meet #2 2018-12-13 7.47
Zakaiyah Bright Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 7.47
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Noelani Phillips James H. Blake PG Holiday Invitational 2018-12-27 25.22
Taylor Wright Northwest UMES Invitational 2019-01-19 26.04
Cyan Peoples James H. Blake PG Holiday Invitational 2018-12-27 26.37
Giselle Badoo Seneca Valley Dickinson Holiday Invite 2018-12-22 27.12
Ever Elegon Seneca Valley Dickinson Holiday Invite 2018-12-22 27.61
Emelia Isola Walter Johnson Dickinson Holiday Invite 2018-12-22 29.68
Tianna White James H. Blake PG Holiday Invitational 2018-12-27 30.53
Sophie Difrank Walter Johnson Dickinson Holiday Invite 2018-12-22 30.95
Kayla Depersig Walter Johnson Dickinson Holiday Invite 2018-12-22 31.84
Alayah Brunson Seneca Valley Dickinson Holiday Invite 2018-12-22 33.07
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Noelani Phillips James H. Blake Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19 40.60
Caia Gelli Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 40.72
Cyan Peoples James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2019-02-19 40.72
Cori Brown Northwest 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 41.14
Serena Harrison James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12 41.17
Michelle Kamara Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 41.33
Kyra Lyles Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 41.43
Taylor Wright Northwest 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 41.50
Melissa Kameka Damascus Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19 41.77
Madison Depry Wheaton MCPS Meet #2 2018-12-13 42.33
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Noelani Phillips James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10 57.16
Melissa Kameka Damascus NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10 58.05
Michelle Kamara Gaithersburg Dickinson Holiday Invite 2018-12-22 59.59
Serena Harrison James H. Blake PG Holiday Invitational 2018-12-27 61.89
Cyan Peoples James H. Blake PG Holiday Invitational 2018-12-27 61.95
Ever Elegon Seneca Valley Dickinson Holiday Invite 2018-12-22 62.64
Regina Penda Seneca Valley Dickinson Holiday Invite 2018-12-22 65.16
Sahirra Burgess Seneca Valley Dickinson Holiday Invite 2018-12-22 68.00
Kayla Depersig Walter Johnson Dickinson Holiday Invite 2018-12-22 73.19
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Noelani Phillips James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2019-02-19 01:16.00
Melissa Kameka Damascus 2A State Championship 2019-02-18 01:16.71
Michelle Kamara Gaithersburg Southern MD Classic 2019-01-05 01:16.75
Serena Harrison James H. Blake Southern MD Classic 2019-01-05 01:16.93
K.C. Ashiogwu Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 01:18.23
Kyra Lyles Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 01:18.84
Samantha Kameka Damascus 2A State Championship 2019-02-18 01:19.01
Ever Elegon Seneca Valley 2A State Championship 2019-02-18 01:19.09
JahMei Wyatt Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 01:19.41
Geligne Franklin James H. Blake Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19 01:20.58
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Melissa Kameka Damascus 2A State Championship 2019-02-18 02:19.11
JahMei Wyatt Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 02:21.74
Breanna McDonald Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 02:23.94
Michelle Kamara Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12 02:24.83
Nandini Satsangi Poolesville 2A West Regional 2019-02-02 02:25.04
Fiona Kelleher Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 02:25.17
Samantha Kameka Damascus 2A State Championship 2019-02-18 02:25.83
Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 02:26.27
Anjali Iyer Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 02:26.48
Jessica Zito Walter Johnson MC-AA-BCo Meet #2 2018-12-17 02:27.60
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Katherine Moore Northwood Southern MD Classic 2019-01-05 03:21.82
Olivia Rosemond Northwood Southern MD Classic 2019-01-05 03:24.15
Emma Humphreys Bethesda Chevy Chase PR Holiday Invitational 2018-12-22 03:29.64
Eleni Kambouris Bethesda Chevy Chase PR Holiday Invitational 2018-12-22 03:31.28
Anita Lonnberg Walter Johnson CNU Showcase 2019-01-05 03:37.53
Camille Gagne Walter Johnson CNU Showcase 2019-01-05 03:40.17
Sophia Carrasco Walter Johnson CNU Showcase 2019-01-05 03:59.47
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nandini Satsangi Poolesville MC-AA-BCo Meet 2018-12-11 05:09.50
Ella Gaul Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12 05:11.98
Breanna McDonald Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 05:14.91
Madison Armonda Northwood MC-AA-BCo Meet 2018-12-11 05:18.73
Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz Damascus Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19 05:21.79
Avery Jackson Clarksburg MC-AA-BCo Meet #2 2018-12-17 05:27.09
Helena Lee Northwest UMES Invitational 2019-01-19 05:32.24
Rosalind van der Does de Willebois Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12 05:33.25
Alicia Lauwers Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 05:33.84
Sophia Morales Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 05:35.30
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nandini Satsangi Poolesville Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19 11:02.01c
Ella Gaul Walter Johnson MC-AA-BCo Meet #2 2018-12-17 11:23.42
Jenna Goldberg Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 11:31.53
Madison Armonda Northwood 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 11:45.57
Emma Humphreys Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 11:47.34
Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz Damascus Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19 11:53.49
Avery Jackson Clarksburg MCPS Meet #2 2018-12-13 11:57.38
Emmersen Weinberg Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2019-01-26 11:57.52
Helena Lee Northwest MC-AA-BCo Meet #2 2018-12-17 11:59.14
Alicia Lauwers Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12 12:07.00
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 08.09
Deborah Gnoumou Seneca Valley 2A State Championship 2019-02-18 08.61
Erin Henderson Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 08.86
Haley Williams Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 08.95
Jordyn Walker Springbrook 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 08.95
Ruth Kamgang Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 09.03
Sofia Grossman Sherwood 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 09.04
Jasmine Williams Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 09.16
Serena Landsman Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 09.40
Antoinette Lorfils Northwest MC-AA-BCo Meet #2 2018-12-17 09.51
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10 01:40.83
2019 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 01:44.10
2019 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 2A State Championship 2019-02-18 01:45.67
2019 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 01:45.77
2019 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 01:46.59
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 01:46.66
2019 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 01:47.65
2019 Damascus_Relays Damascus Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19 01:48.03
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 01:48.40
2019 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Last Track to Philly 2019-01-26 01:52.20
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10 03:50.34
2019 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 04:05.33
2019 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2A State Championship 2019-02-18 04:07.46
2019 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 04:08.62
2019 NW_Relays Northwest Howard County Winter Fest 2018-12-15 04:09.60
2019 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 2A State Championship 2019-02-18 04:12.56
2019 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 04:12.92
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 04:12.95
2019 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 04:22.63
2019 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 04:23.99
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 09:51.17
2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 09:57.11
2019 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 09:59.30
2019 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 10:00.78
2019 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 10:03.22
2019 Damascus_Relays Damascus Ed Bowie Classic 2018-12-08 10:16.98
2019 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2019-01-26 10:33.99
2019 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12 10:34.50
2019 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 10:50.48
2019 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Dickinson Holiday Invite 2018-12-22 10:54.29
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10 04:13.19
2019 Damascus_Relays Damascus NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10 04:16.45
2019 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Last Track to Philly 2019-01-26 04:21.40
2019 NW_Relays Northwest UMES Invitational 2019-01-19 04:28.83
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Last Track to Philly 2019-01-26 04:34.53
2019 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2019-01-26 04:35.59
2019 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair PG Relays 2018-12-20 04:36.86
2019 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Last Track to Philly 2019-01-26 04:39.66
2019 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2019-01-26 04:51.34
2019 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2019-01-26 04:54.72
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12 13:04.81
2019 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12 13:19.27
2019 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2019-01-26 13:22.16
2019 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2019-01-26 13:29.60
2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12 13:32.48
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Last Track to Philly 2019-01-26 14:00.73
2019 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12 14:39.02
2019 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook PG Relays 2018-12-20 15:51.41
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest Ed Bowie Classic 2018-12-08 6-00.00
Madison Depry Wheaton MC-AA-BCo Meet 2018-12-11 5-06.00
Alice Adarkwa Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 5-02.00
Alycia Riveria Seneca Valley Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12 5-00.00
Kendall Davis Northwest 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 5-00.00
Liana Wilkinson Walter Johnson MC-AA-BCo Meet #2 2018-12-17 5-00.00
Kaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch MC-AA-BCo Meet 2018-12-11 5-00.00
Sofia Grossman Sherwood MC-AA-BCo Meet #2 2018-12-17 5-00.00
Maeve Smith Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2019-01-26 4-10.00
Brianna McAdam Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 4-10.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
K.C. Ashiogwu Gaithersburg Dickinson Holiday Invite 2018-12-22 17-02.25
Brooke Shields Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 17-02.00
Cori Brown Northwest Howard County Winter Fest 2018-12-15 16-08.00
Kaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch MC-AA-BCo Meet #2 2018-12-17 16-07.00
Agi Mboob Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 16-03.50
Kelsey Evans Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 15-08.00
Deborah Gnoumou Seneca Valley MCPS Meet #2 2018-12-13 15-08.00
Taeviana Govan Damascus Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19 15-07.00
Halimatou Diallo Paint Branch MC-AA-BCo Meet 2018-12-11 15-07.00
Haley Williams Clarksburg Southern MD Classic 2019-01-05 15-06.50
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest Ed Bowie Classic 2018-12-08 39-03.00
Brooke Shields Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 35-11.75
K.C. Ashiogwu Gaithersburg Ed Bowie Classic 2018-12-08 35-09.50
Kelsey Evans Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12 35-08.00
Jasmine Williams Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12 33-03.00
Erin Hatcher Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 33-02.25
Madeleine McCollum Bethesda Chevy Chase MCPS Meet #2 2018-12-13 32-09.00
Dencia Phillips Paint Branch Howard County Winter Fest 2018-12-15 32-02.00
Makayla Bangura Clarksburg MCPS Meet #2 2018-12-13 31-09.50
Agi Mboob Northwest MC-AA-BCo Meet #2 2018-12-17 31-09.00
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Janise Bestman Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 37-08.50
Mallory Anderson Damascus 2A State Championship 2019-02-18 35-09.00
Erin Hatcher Paint Branch Southern MD Classic 2019-01-05 35-05.50
Cemera Collins Northwood Anne Arundel Invitational 2018-12-28 34-11.00
Ayomide Komolafe Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 32-04.25
Elena Grant Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 31-11.75
Chrystiana Soglo Seneca Valley 2A West Regional 2019-02-02 31-04.25
Gabby Gee Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 30-10.00
Sienna Bridges Northwest 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 29-03.00
D'Andrea Hosang Watkins Mill Western Maryland Classic 2019-01-04 28-05.25
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Whitney Snyder Northwest UMES Invitational 2019-01-19 10-06.00
Deeya Garg Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 09-06.00

Email | About