MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2017

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12 7.12c
Cori Brown Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 7.43
Karis Lee Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 7.46
Ayanna Lynn Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 7.46
Beverly Val-addo Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 7.49
Kyra Lyles Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 7.50
Nicole Osafu Dedey Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 7.54
Aniella Delafosse Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 7.55
Assata Phillips Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 7.56
Zakaiyah Bright Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 7.57
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 25.18
Yaye Sy Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 28.77
Shawnee Ronyak Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 29.57
Assita Zina John F. Kennedy PG Holiday Invitational 2016-12-29 33.38
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 40.71
Cori Brown Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 40.89
Courtney Christian Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 40.95
Noelani Phillips James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2017-02-21 41.30
Kenya Allison James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2017-02-21 41.56
Kyra Lyles Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 41.66
Tahira Bakare James H. Blake Atlantic Coast Invitational 2017-01-21 42.33
Ayanna Lynn Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 42.36
Karis Lee Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 42.52
Olivia Juliano Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 42.79
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Melissa Kameka Damascus NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12 58.54
Cori Brown Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 61.80
Julia Brock Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 66.60
Lananda Correia Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 66.92
Charleen Anani John F. Kennedy PG Holiday Invitational 2016-12-29 71.22
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Melissa Kameka Damascus Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28 01:15.82
Michelle Kamara Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 01:18.75
Kyra Badrian Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 01:19.01
Samantha Kameka Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 01:19.32
Analise Schmidt Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 01:19.43
Serena Harrison James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 01:19.62
Geligne Franklin James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 01:19.76
Ever Elegon Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2017-02-21 01:19.85
Kenya Allison James H. Blake Atlantic Coast Invitational 2017-01-21 01:20.74
Morgan Casey Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 01:21.51
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Morgan Casey Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 02:19.31
Yasmine Kass Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 02:19.43
Samantha Kameka Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 02:22.09
Gwenyth Asbury Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 02:22.29
Julia Reicin Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 02:22.29
Melissa Kameka Damascus MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 02:23.92
Sofia Zarate Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 02:24.56
Gabriela Jeliazkov Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 02:24.87
Juliana Ancalmo Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 02:25.10
Erin Chelf Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 02:25.40
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Katriane Kirsch Walter Johnson Bishop Loughlin Games 2016-12-17 03:06.25
Katherine Weaver Walter Johnson Bishop Loughlin Games 2016-12-17 03:22.44
Julia Johnson Walt Whitman Bishop Loughlin Games 2016-12-17 03:26.12
Jenan El-Hifnawi Walt Whitman Bishop Loughlin Games 2016-12-17 03:27.57
Jenna Goldberg Walter Johnson Bishop Loughlin Games 2016-12-17 03:36.92
Margaret Lilyestrom Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2016-12-26 03:42.70
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Abigail Green Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 04:59.06
Yasmine Kass Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 05:09.15
Julia Reicin Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 05:11.54
Katriane Kirsch Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 05:15.28
Gwenyth Asbury Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 05:19.09c
Alexis Whitehorn-coriz Damascus 3A State Championship 2017-02-21 05:19.30
Heather Delaplaine Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 05:22.56
Josephine Brane-Wright Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 05:24.13
Sarah Haas Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 05:27.16
Virginia Brown Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 05:28.55
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Abigail Green Walter Johnson NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12 10:39.01c
Maya Jacobson Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 11:29.30
Sofia Zarate Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 11:39.39
Madison Armonda Northwood 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 11:43.98
Isabelle Sajonia Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 11:45.28
Katherine Weaver Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 11:48.82
Michaela Peterson Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 11:50.05
Heather Delaplaine Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 11:50.70
Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz Damascus HoCo Winterfest 2016-12-10 11:53.65
Janet Scott Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 12:00.68
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eddita Pessima Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 08.28
Kaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 08.40
Courtney Christian Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 08.62
Kailih Taylor Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 08.90
Lucy Lee Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 08.91
Yaye Sy Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 09.20
Paige Munshell Sherwood 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 09.67
Abigail Potter Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 09.75
Karalyn Schwartz Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 09.82
Mia Jacob Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 09.86
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 01:44.36
2017 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12 01:44.92
2017 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 01:47.42
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 01:47.79
2017 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 01:48.62
2017 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 01:49.91
2017 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 01:49.92
2017 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 01:50.30
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 01:50.55
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 01:51.05
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12 03:55.62
2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28 04:04.11
2017 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 04:04.50
2017 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 04:05.40
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 04:10.11
2017 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 04:11.68
2017 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 04:15.92
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 04:16.09
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 04:17.88
2017 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 04:20.04
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28 09:37.16
2017 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 09:45.31
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 09:46.17
2017 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 09:47.50
2017 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 09:58.16
2017 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 09:59.19
2017 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 10:20.11
2017 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 10:25.08
2017 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 10:34.46
2017 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 10:34.95
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch PG Relay Invitational 2016-12-15 04:17.88
2017 NW_Relays Northwest PG Relay Invitational 2016-12-15 04:25.49
2017 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 04:28.20
2017 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 04:37.50
2017 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 04:40.60
2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus Freddie Hendricks Relays 2016-12-21 04:44.90
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 04:54.62
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 05:04.80
2017 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 05:17.97
2017 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 05:26.00
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 12:46.65
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 12:55.79
2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus HoCo Winterfest 2016-12-10 12:55.95
2017 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 13:04.23
2017 NW_Relays Northwest PG Relay Invitational 2016-12-15 13:20.03
2017 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 13:23.40
2017 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 13:48.09
2017 Northwood_Relays Northwood PG Relay Invitational 2016-12-15 14:06.50
2017 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 14:09.38
2017 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 14:17.03
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 5-06.00
Eddita Pessima Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 5-02.00
Kaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 5-02.00
Stephanie Bateky Northwest MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06 5-00.00
Octavia Coleman Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 4-11.00
Brianna McAdam Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 4-11.00
Madison Wellinghoff Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 4-10.00
Alyssa McCloskey Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 4-10.00
Helena Abbott Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 4-09.00
Eliza Asbury Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 4-09.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Stephanie Bateky Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 17-02.00
Lucy Lee Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 16-06.00
Ashley Santini Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 16-01.25
Naomi English Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 15-10.25
Eddita Pessima Northwest MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 15-09.50
Atinuke Shittu Northwest MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 15-09.25
Brooke Shields Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 15-00.00
Shannon Mccarty Walter Johnson MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 14-10.00
Ever Elegon Seneca Valley MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06 14-09.50
Abigail Potter Quince Orchard MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06 14-08.50
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 36-04.00
Ashley Santini Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 35-01.00
Stephanie Bateky Northwest MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 34-10.00
Lucy Lee Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 34-01.75
Ashley Weaver Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 33-01.00
Brooke Shields Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 33-00.50
Sarina Desir Albert Einstein MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 32-08.00
Claire Mallory Walter Johnson Bishop Loughlin Games 2016-12-17 32-07.25
Samantha Bryant Springbrook MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 32-06.00
Sekai Bonner-flagg Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 31-07.00
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Toni Koroye Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 33-06.00
Mallory Anderson Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 32-11.00
Chinomoso Njelita Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 31-06.00
Tamazha Blackman Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 30-05.75
Erin Hatcher Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 29-10.00
Emisi Bashonga Springbrook 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 29-02.25
Kailih Taylor Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 29-00.50
Mercedes Ellis Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 29-00.25
Kiara Campbell Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 28-09.50
Bethanne Ray Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 27-09.75
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paige Evans Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 10-01.00
Ananya Bernardo Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 07-07.00
Karalyn Schwartz Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 07-07.00
Deeya Garg Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 06-07.00

Email | About