MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2017

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Raynard Bell John F. Kennedy DCC Championship 2017-05-06 10.59
Enoch Owumi Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 10.60
Sam Novak Bethesda Chevy Chase B-CC at Richard Montgomery 2017-04-04 10.8
Markus Vinson Damascus 3A State Championship 2017-05-27 10.82
Alonzo McBryde Paint Branch Gburg, Sherwood at Paint Branch 2017-03-29 10.9
Makhi Stevenson-Cole Clarksburg QO, SV at Clarksburg 2017-04-18 10.9
Mayen McClain Springbrook Springbrook at Sherwood 2017-04-04 10.9
Khaloni Mganga Northwest MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 10.92
J'Sean Williams Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2017-05-27 10.93
Anthony Woods Northwest Clarksburg, NW at Damascus 2017-04-05 10.94

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Enoch Owumi Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 10.60
Raynard Bell John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 10.68
Markus Vinson Damascus 3A State Championship 2017-05-27 10.82
Mayen Mcclain Springbrook 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 10.90
Khaloni Mganga Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 10.92
J'Sean Williams Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2017-05-27 10.93
Alonzo McBryde Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 10.95
Christian Greaves Albert Einstein 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 11.04
Kendrick Norwood Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 11.06
Ty Mason James H. Blake 3A South Regional 2017-05-20 11.07

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Raynard Bell John F. Kennedy MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 21.68
Mayen McClain Springbrook Blake, Springbrook at PB 2017-04-18 21.7
Enoch Owumi Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 21.78
Khaloni Mganga Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 21.83
Sam Novak Bethesda Chevy Chase B-CC at Richard Montgomery 2017-04-04 22.1
Markus Vinson Damascus MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 22.13
Anthony Woods Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 22.28
Seydi Sall Richard Montgomery B-CC at Richard Montgomery 2017-04-04 22.4
Chukwumdi Osuji Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 22.44
Will Richardson Bethesda Chevy Chase B-CC at Richard Montgomery 2017-04-04 22.5

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Raynard Bell John F. Kennedy MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 21.68
Enoch Owumi Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 21.78
Mayen Mcclain Springbrook 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 21.81
Khaloni Mganga Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 21.83
Markus Vinson Damascus MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 22.13
Anthony Woods Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 22.28
Chukwumdi Osuji Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 22.44
Mustapha Jallow John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 22.51
Alonzo McBryde Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 22.54
Emanuel Akins Springbrook 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 22.67

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Seydi Sall Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 48.13
Mayen Mcclain Springbrook 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 48.70
Eldon Phillips Northwood Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 48.72
Michael Gorman Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 49.43
Markus Vinson Damascus Screaming Eagles Invitational 2017-03-25 50.19
Lance Wilson Seneca Valley MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 50.20
Alvin Mukisa Springbrook 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 50.24
Chase Osborne Northwest MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 50.26
Emanuel Akins Springbrook Katie Jenkins Invitational 2017-05-06 50.68
Khaloni Mganga Northwest NW Poolesville at WM 2017-04-19 50.70

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Chase Osborne Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 01:54.26
Eldon Phillips Northwood 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 01:54.67
Thierry Siewe Yanga Montgomery Blair MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 01:55.25
Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 01:55.48
Ryan Lockett Poolesville 3A West Regional 2017-05-17 01:57.18
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery Katie Jenkins Invitational 2017-05-06 01:58.56
Joe Viqueira Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 01:59.03
Aidan Smyth Bethesda Chevy Chase MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 01:59.06
Nick Bailey Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 02:00.71
Matthew Goldsmith Winston Churchill MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 02:01.57

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ryan Lockett Poolesville Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 04:15.10c
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 04:18.89
Mark Unger Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 04:19.72
Andrew Lent Poolesville Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 04:24.34c
Thierry Siewe Yanga Montgomery Blair Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 04:25.71c
Adam Nakasaka Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 04:25.84
Matthew Goldsmith Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 04:26.24
Simeon Mussie Albert Einstein 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 04:26.26
John Riker Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 04:26.76
Chris Thoms Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 04:28.85

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery Raleigh Relays 2017-03-24 09:15.87
Ryan Lockett Poolesville NB Outdoor Nationals 2017-06-18 09:18.53c
Andrew Lent Poolesville 3A State Championship 2017-05-27 09:26.25
Adam Nakasaka Bethesda Chevy Chase Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 09:26.46
Chris Thoms Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 09:35.24
Joshua Engels Walt Whitman MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 09:37.59
Obsaa Feda Northwood 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 09:44.70
Aaron Bratt Walt Whitman MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 09:48.49
Eldad Mulugeta Northwood 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 09:50.16
Vicente Rudolph Winston Churchill Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 09:50.30

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brian Dennis James H. Blake Riverdale Baptist Invitational 2017-04-22 14.52
Juvet Ebai Paint Branch Blake, Springbrook at PB 2017-04-18 14.6
Nathan Cineda John F. Kennedy DCC Championship 2017-05-06 14.60
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch Blake, Springbrook at PB 2017-04-18 14.8
Jamarcus Plato Northwood DCC Championship 2017-05-06 14.80
Tyler Beckwith Springbrook Blake, Springbrook at PB 2017-04-18 14.9
Robert Gicheru Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 15.00
Elias Boussouf James H. Blake Riverdale Baptist Invitational 2017-04-22 15.15
Nasier Taylor John F. Kennedy DCC Championship 2017-05-06 15.40
Tray Dawkins Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 15.46

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brian Dennis James H. Blake Riverdale Baptist Invitational 2017-04-22 14.52
Robert Gicheru Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 15.00
Nathan Cineda John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 15.10
Elias Boussouf James H. Blake Riverdale Baptist Invitational 2017-04-22 15.15
Juvet Ebai Paint Branch MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 15.26
Jamarcus Plato Northwood Screaming Eagles Invitational 2017-03-25 15.35
Tyler Beckwith Springbrook 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 15.39
Tray Dawkins Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 15.46
Ponce DeLeon Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 15.54
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 15.59

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Juvet Ebai Paint Branch Blake, Springbrook at PB 2017-04-18 39.4
Jamarcus Plato Northwood 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 39.40
Elias Boussouf James H. Blake 3A South Regional 2017-05-20 39.51
Nathan Cineda John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 39.51
Will Richardson Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 40.06
Tray Dawkins Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 40.19
Christopher Rivera Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2017-05-17 40.57
Rasheed Gaal Watkins Mill 3A South Regional 2017-05-20 40.64
Ponce DeLeon Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 40.65
Cameron Rice Northwood Screaming Eagles Invitational 2017-03-25 40.78

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Blake, Springbrook at PB 2017-04-18 42.6
2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Regional 2017-05-17 42.72
2017 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 43.03
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch Blake, Springbrook at PB 2017-04-18 43.1
2017 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A South Regional 2017-05-20 43.50
2017 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 43.64
2017 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Penn Relays 2017-04-29 43.79
2017 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 43.89
2017 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Penn Relays 2017-04-29 44.02
2017 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 44.03

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook NB Outdoor Nationals 2017-06-18 01:27.42
2017 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 01:27.86
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 01:28.40
2017 Northwood_Relays Northwood 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 01:30.12
2017 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 01:30.25
2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Regional 2017-05-17 01:30.47
2017 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A South Regional 2017-05-20 01:30.71
2017 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Blair, Kennedy at Rockville 2017-04-05 01:31.8
2017 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 01:31.81
2017 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 01:32.26

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook NB Outdoor Nationals 2017-06-18 03:18.29
2017 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 03:21.41
2017 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 03:24.39
2017 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2017-05-17 03:24.41
2017 Northwood_Relays Northwood MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 03:24.51
2017 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 03:25.09
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 03:25.81
2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus Penn Relays 2017-04-29 03:26.71
2017 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A South Regional 2017-05-20 03:27.41
2017 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 03:32.01

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 07:53.00
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 07:58.09
2017 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 08:02.94
2017 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 08:09.42
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 08:11.28
2017 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 08:11.67
2017 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 08:12.13
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 08:17.88
2017 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 08:28.31
2017 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 08:31.18

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Northwood_Relays Northwood Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 19:20.16
2017 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 19:29.95
2017 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 19:56.61
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 19:59.75
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 20:03.20
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 20:47.55
2017 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 21:26.79

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Northwood_Relays Northwood NB Outdoor Nationals 2017-06-18 03:32.32
2017 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Scorpion Invitational 2017-04-21 03:44.11
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 03:48.71
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch McNamara Invitational 2017-04-22 03:48.87
2017 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 03:49.9
2017 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 03:51.8
2017 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 03:53.40
2017 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 03:54.05
2017 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 03:54.3
2017 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 03:54.7

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 10:44.3
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 10:49.30
2017 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 10:51.80
2017 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 11:01.40
2017 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 11:01.80
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 11:04.53
2017 Northwood_Relays Northwood Screaming Eagles Invitational 2017-03-25 11:07.94
2017 NW_Relays Northwest Central Invitational 2017-03-25 11:08.27
2017 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Scorpion Invitational 2017-04-21 11:16.06
2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus Rebel Relays 2017-04-21 11:20.58

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 01:09.2
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 01:09.64
2017 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 01:10.38
2017 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Rebel Relays 2017-04-21 01:11.14
2017 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Rebel Relays 2017-04-21 01:14.60
2017 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 01:17.5

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 6-06.00
Daryn Alexander Richard Montgomery Wootton, Whitman at RM 2017-04-19 6-04.00
Mikhail Brown Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 6-04.00
Divinus Muteba Northwest MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 6-04.00
Andrew Leverenz Walter Johnson B-CC, Wootton at WJ 2017-03-28 6-02.00
Robert Gicheru Northwest NW Poolesville at WM 2017-04-19 6-02.00
James McGreivy Bethesda Chevy Chase B-CC at Richard Montgomery 2017-04-04 6-02.00
Devin Musumeci Sherwood Gburg, Sherwood at Paint Branch 2017-03-29 6-02.00
Jesse Cooper Richard Montgomery B-CC at Richard Montgomery 2017-04-04 6-00.00
Kenneth Williams Quince Orchard MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 6-00.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ty Mason James H. Blake 3A South Regional 2017-05-20 22-09.75
Anthony Woods Northwest Central Invitational 2017-03-25 22-05.00
Devin Musumeci Sherwood 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 22-02.25
Drew Byrd Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 21-11.00
Calab Blaise Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 21-08.00
Keith Cartwright Thomas S. Wootton Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 21-04.75
Lance Wilson Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2017-05-17 21-04.00
Renaldo Smith Sherwood Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 21-03.00
Dominic Chow Thomas S. Wootton MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 21-01.00
Divinus Muteba Northwest Central Invitational 2017-03-25 21-00.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Renaldo Smith Sherwood Screaming Eagles Invitational 2017-03-25 47-02.50
Dominic Chow Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 44-04.25
Cameron Rice Northwood 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 43-07.25
Jesse Cooper Richard Montgomery MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 43-04.25
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 43-03.25
Amael Etcheu Quince Orchard QO, SV at Clarksburg 2017-04-18 42-11
Reed Tanasovich Walter Johnson Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 42-07.50
Moussa Sylla James H. Blake MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 42-07.00
Divinus Muteba Northwest MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 42-04.00
Juvet Ebai Paint Branch Blake, Springbrook at PB 2017-04-18 42-00.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jabari Bennett James H. Blake MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 57-07.25
Andrew Birgin Walter Johnson Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 51-00.50
Sheldon Ellis James H. Blake 3A South Regional 2017-05-20 49-05.00
Ajani Grant Paint Branch Blake, Springbrook at PB 2017-04-18 47-05.00
Deandre Jules Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 46-00.50
Rha Overstreet Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 43-09.75
Hakeem Howard Quince Orchard Damascus, WM at QO 2017-03-22 42-04.00
Ricardo Molina Albert Einstein DCC Championship 2017-05-06 42-04.00
Jon Guglielmone Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 42-02.50
Sidrick Ofori Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 42-02.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jabari Bennett James H. Blake TC Williams Invitational 2017-05-06 136-03
Deandre Jules Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 129-08
Brendan Greene Gaithersburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2017-05-06 125-02
Lizandro Galvez Paint Branch MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 123-08
Rha Overstreet Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 123-06
Connell Oberman Poolesville MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 122-11
Joseph Nazzaro Sherwood 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 119-07.50
Ajani Grant Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 117-01
Cole Shapiro Damascus MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 116-01
Jon Guglielmone Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 116-01

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Adam Levey Quince Orchard MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 12-00.00
David Isaacs Walt Whitman MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 11-06.00
Matthew Owens Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 11-00.00
Owen Hananel Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 10-10.00
Daniel Goodman Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 10-10.00
Aidan Cordle Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 10-04.00
Jose Hannan Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2017-04-01 10-00.00
Brandon Fayne Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 09-04.00
Andre Nadeau Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 08-10.00


Email | About