MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2019

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Madison Depry Wheaton Wheaton at Northwood 2019-04-09 11.88
Serena Harrison James H. Blake Mullins Russell Invitational 2019-05-04 11.99
Cori Brown Northwest QO, NW at WM 2019-04-16 12.1
Taylor Wright Northwest 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 12.12
Giselle Badoo Seneca Valley Seneca Valley at Clarksburg 2019-04-16 12.3
Karis Lee Winston Churchill Churchill at RM 2019-04-09 12.4
Erin Henderson Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 12.43
Diamond Alexander Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 12.46
Noelani Phillips James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 12.46
Lauryn Clarke Damascus 2A West Regional 2019-05-15 12.46

Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Serena Harrison James H. Blake Mullins Russell Invitational 2019-05-04 11.99
Taylor Wright Northwest 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 12.12
Madison Depry Wheaton 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 12.13
Erin Henderson Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 12.43
Diamond Alexander Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 12.46
Lauryn Clarke Damascus 2A West Regional 2019-05-15 12.46
Noelani Phillips James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 12.46
Zakaiyah Bright Quince Orchard Gator Invitational 2019-04-27 12.50
Cori Brown Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 12.53
Karis Lee Winston Churchill Gator Invitational 2019-04-27 12.55

Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Noelani Phillips James H. Blake New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 24.42
Madison Depry Wheaton Gator Invitational 2019-04-27 24.54
Cyan Peoples James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2019-05-25 24.62
Taylor Wright Northwest 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 24.75
Caia Gelli Richard Montgomery WJ at R. Montgomery 2019-04-03 24.8
Serena Harrison James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2019-05-15 24.85
Kyra Lyles Quince Orchard SV at QO 2019-04-30 25.1
Lauryn Clarke Damascus 2A West Regional 2019-05-15 25.56
Erin Henderson Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 25.84
Michelle Kamara Gaithersburg Sherwood at Gaithersburg 2019-04-09 25.9

Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Noelani Phillips James H. Blake New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 24.42
Madison Depry Wheaton Gator Invitational 2019-04-27 24.54
Cyan Peoples James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2019-05-25 24.62
Taylor Wright Northwest 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 24.75
Caia Gelli Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 24.81
Serena Harrison James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2019-05-15 24.85
Kyra Lyles Quince Orchard Gator Invitational 2019-04-27 25.11
Lauryn Clarke Damascus 2A West Regional 2019-05-15 25.56
Erin Henderson Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 25.84
Geligne Franklin James H. Blake Blake, Magruder at Gburg 2019-04-16 25.96

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Noelani Phillips James H. Blake Mullins Russell Invitational 2019-05-04 54.89
Caia Gelli Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 55.96
Kyra Lyles Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 56.48
Michelle Kamara Gaithersburg Trojan Invitational 2019-04-06 56.98
Madison Depry Wheaton Wheaton at Einstein 2019-04-30 57.2
Melissa Kameka Damascus 2A West Regional 2019-05-15 58.05
K.C. Ashiogwu Gaithersburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2019-05-04 58.12
Ever Elegon Seneca Valley 2A State Championship 2019-05-25 58.55
Cyan Peoples James H. Blake Mullins Russell Invitational 2019-05-04 58.73
Tamia Howard John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 59.69

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Michelle Kamara Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 02:19.41
Ella Gaul Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 02:19.50
Jessica Zito Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 02:19.82
Anaiya Bobo Northwood 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 02:20.30
Fiona Kelleher Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 02:20.52
Melissa Kameka Damascus Zonis Invitational 2019-04-13 02:20.74
Olivia Miller Sherwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 02:21.39
Erin Chelf Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 02:21.65
Anjali Iyer Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 02:22.71
Juliana Capizzi Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 02:24.06

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ella Gaul Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 05:06.06
Nandini Satsangi Poolesville Trojan Invitational 2019-04-06 05:13.79
Charlotte Turesson Richard Montgomery DMV Meet of Champions 2019-06-09 05:14.40
Marisa Servis Rockville 3A State Championship 2019-05-25 05:16.75
Jessica Trzeciak Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 05:20.24
Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz Damascus 2A West Regional 2019-05-15 05:20.89
Jenna Goldberg Walter Johnson Katie Jenkins Invitational 2019-05-04 05:21.29
Olivia Rosemond Northwood 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 05:22.46
Alexandria Primich Winston Churchill Whitman at Churchill 2019-04-02 05:27.90
Logan Rohde Poolesville 2A West Regional 2019-05-15 05:28.08

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jenna Goldberg Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 11:08.06
Jessica Trzeciak Thomas S. Wootton Trojan Invitational 2019-04-06 11:46.60
Emma Helgeson Thomas S. Wootton Trojan Invitational 2019-04-06 11:46.88
Madison Armonda Northwood 4A North Regional 2019-05-16 11:47.26
Ella Gaul Walter Johnson Wootton, Whitman at WJ 2019-04-16 11:52.31
Olivia Rosemond Northwood 4A North Regional 2019-05-16 11:53.11
Bianca Zeigler Northwest Trojan Invitational 2019-04-06 11:54.81
Emmersen Weinberg Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 11:55.31
Alicia Lauwers Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 11:55.64
Helena Lee Northwest Mullins Russell Invitational 2019-05-04 11:56.01

Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch Blake, SpB at PB 2019-04-10 13.96
Jordyn Walker Springbrook Gburg at Springbrook 2019-04-02 14.75
Deborah Gnoumou Seneca Valley 2A State Championship 2019-05-25 15.05
Erin Henderson Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 15.20
Ruth Kamgang Gaithersburg Gburg at Springbrook 2019-04-02 15.49
Sofia Grossman Sherwood 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 15.74
Serena Landsman Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 15.75
Regina Penda Seneca Valley 2A West Regional 2019-05-15 15.82
Liana Wilkinson Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 15.97
Ashley Landreth Sherwood Sherwood at Gaithersburg 2019-04-09 16.0

Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 14.21
Deborah Gnoumou Seneca Valley 2A State Championship 2019-05-25 15.05
Erin Henderson Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 15.20
Jordyn Walker Springbrook 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 15.52
Ruth Kamgang Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 15.70
Sofia Grossman Sherwood 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 15.74
Serena Landsman Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 15.75
Regina Penda Seneca Valley 2A West Regional 2019-05-15 15.82
Liana Wilkinson Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 15.97
Jasmine Williams Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 16.09

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2019-05-16 45.30
Ruth Kamgang Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 46.24
Regina Penda Seneca Valley 2A State Championship 2019-05-25 46.67
Jasmine Williams Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 47.14
Fiona Kelleher Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 47.2
Joelle Sadd Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 47.77
Mackenzie Evans Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 47.93
Liana Wilkinson Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 48.21
Deborah Gnoumou Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 48.32
Haley Williams Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 48.49

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Penn Relays 2019-04-27 47.25
2019 NW_Relays Northwest Penn Relays 2019-04-27 47.92
2019 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 48.55
2019 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 48.75
2019 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 48.82
2019 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2A West Regional 2019-05-15 49.45
2019 Rockville_Relays Rockville Einstein, Rockville at JFK 2019-04-10 49.54
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 49.68
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch Blake, SpB at PB 2019-04-10 49.80
2019 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 2A West Regional 2019-05-15 49.89

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2019-05-25 01:38.43
2019 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 01:41.41
2019 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 01:41.44
2019 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 01:42.40
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 01:43.88
2019 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 01:44.45
2019 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2A West Regional 2019-05-15 01:44.91
2019 SV_Relays Seneca Valley SV at QO 2019-04-30 01:45.2
2019 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 01:47.81
2019 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 01:47.95

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Penn Relays 2019-04-27 03:50.94
2019 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 03:54.96
2019 Damascus_Relays Damascus Penn Relays 2019-04-27 04:00.23
2019 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 04:02.92
2019 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 04:05.78
2019 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Penn Relays 2019-04-27 04:05.83
2019 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 04:06.38
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch Penn Relays 2019-04-27 04:08.72
2019 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 04:10.47
2019 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 04:11.61

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Penn Relays 2019-04-27 09:36.34
2019 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 09:44.79
2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 09:46.51
2019 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 09:46.59
2019 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 09:47.39
2019 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 09:47.45
2019 Damascus_Relays Damascus Zonis Invitational 2019-04-13 09:47.73
2019 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 10:00.68
2019 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 2A State Championship 2019-05-25 10:09.33
2019 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A North Regional 2019-05-16 10:10.55

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 23:47.21
2019 NW_Relays Northwest Legard Relays 2019-03-30 24:07.77
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 25:14.19
2019 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 26:12.94

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 04:08.08
2019 Damascus_Relays Damascus New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 04:17.11
2019 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Gator Invitational 2019-04-27 04:17.48
2019 NW_Relays Northwest Legard Relays 2019-03-30 04:21.56
2019 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 04:31.02
2019 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 04:31.3
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 04:31.7
2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 04:32.18
2019 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 04:35.38
2019 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 04:39.1

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 13:07.6
2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 13:33.99
2019 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 13:39.42
2019 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 13:51.89
2019 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 13:52.0
2019 NW_Relays Northwest Legard Relays 2019-03-30 13:58.58
2019 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Screaming Eagles Invitational 2019-03-23 14:12.89
2019 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 14:31.5
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 15:22.5
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 15:24.71

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2019-04-13 01:09.08
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 01:10.1
2019 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 01:13.9
2019 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 01:14.5
2019 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 01:16.1
2019 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 01:19.9
2019 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 01:20.9

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest Zonis Invitational 2019-04-13 5-10.00
Madison Depry Wheaton DMV Meet of the Elite 2019-06-01 5-08.00
Arianecain Bikim Quince Orchard QO, NW at WM 2019-04-16 5-04.00
Alice Adarkwa Northwest 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 5-03.00
Sofia Grossman Sherwood 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 5-02.00
Elise Kinyanjui Montgomery Blair Blair, NWD at Rockville 2019-04-30 5-02.00
Alycia Rivera Seneca Valley 2A State Championship 2019-05-25 5-02.00
Giselle Badoo Seneca Valley Seneca Valley at Clarksburg 2019-04-16 5-02.00
Iman Idrissa Thomas S. Wootton B-CC at Wootton 2019-04-03 5-02.00
Deborah Gnoumou Seneca Valley 2A West Regional 2019-05-15 5-00.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Cori Brown Northwest 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 18-01.00
Brooke Shields Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 18-00.00
Kelsey Evans Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 17-07.50
K.C. Ashiogwu Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 17-05.50
Lindsey Moris Sherwood 4A North Regional 2019-05-16 16-08.50
Lilyrose Griebl Walter Johnson Viking Invitational 2019-04-13 16-07.25
Taeviana Govan Damascus 2A West Regional 2019-05-15 16-06.00
Lindsey Faucher Quince Orchard Gator Invitational 2019-04-27 16-02.75
Manie Mevo Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 16-02.25
Halimatou Diallo Paint Branch Gburg at PB 2019-03-27 16-02.00

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 42-02.75
K.C. Ashiogwu Gaithersburg New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019-06-15 38-09.75
Brooke Shields Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 37-08.00
Janise Bestman Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 37-00.00
Dencia Phillips Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 35-05.00
Manie Mevo Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 35-01.00
Jasmine Williams Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 34-06.00
Madeleine McCollum Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 34-04.00
Janna Stewartson Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 34-03.00
Erin Hatcher Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 33-09.00

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Janise Bestman Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 38-09.25
Erin Hatcher Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 37-05.00
Chiamaka Nwankwo Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2019-05-15 36-08.75
Mallory Anderson Damascus 2A State Championship 2019-05-25 36-02.50
Precious Battle Northwest Clarksburg at Northwest 2019-04-02 35-10.50
Chrystiana Soglo Seneca Valley 2A State Championship 2019-05-25 33-07.00
DeMya Campbell Clarksburg DMV Meet of the Elite 2019-06-01 33-06.25
Ayomide Komolafe Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2019-05-16 33-05.25
Theresa Kumazah Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 32-03.75
Nadia Dennis Paint Branch Montgomery County B Meet 2019-05-11 31-07.50

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Janise Bestman Paint Branch Blake, SpB at PB 2019-04-10 115-05
Mallory Anderson Damascus Scorpion Classic 2019-04-18 105-01
Rylie Johnson Sherwood 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 101-11
Caroline Djakuduel Wheaton Wheaton at Rockville 2019-03-26 101-05
Princella Allieu Richard Montgomery Churchill at RM 2019-04-09 098-03
Precious Battle Northwest 4A State Championship 2019-05-25 094-07
Maysa Dieng Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 092-02
Jennie Hudson Gaithersburg Gburg at PB 2019-03-27 090-00
DeMya Campbell Clarksburg DMV Meet of the Elite 2019-06-01 089-08
Binta Sanyang Sherwood 4A North Regional 2019-05-16 089-00.00

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Deeya Garg Montgomery Blair 4A North Regional 2019-05-16 09-09.00
Sara Mercer Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 08-06.00
Sarah Cobau Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 07-06.00
Katie Kaneko Sherwood 4A North Regional 2019-05-16 07-03.00
Alex Makogon Gaithersburg Gburg at PB 2019-03-27 07-00.00
Jordan Stanford Northwest Trojan Invitational 2019-04-06 07-00.00
Evelyn Nahin Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-05-08 07-00.00
Shayna Allentoff Northwest 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 07-00.00
Evelyn Orellana Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 06-06.00
Nareen Herrera-Davila Northwest Lanham Rebel Relays 2019-04-18 06-06.00


Email | About