MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2019

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Serena HarrisonJames H. BlakeMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0411.99
Taylor WrightNorthwest4A West Regional2019-05-1612.12
Madison DepryWheaton4A State Championship2019-05-2512.13
Sarah WalbrookBullisMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0412.21
Aniella DelafosseBullisISL/MAC Championship2019-05-1112.37
Erin HendersonWalter Johnson4A State Championship2019-05-2512.43
Lauryn ClarkeDamascus2A West Regional2019-05-1512.46
Noelani PhillipsJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0812.46
Diamond AlexanderRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2019-05-2512.46
Zakaiyah BrightQuince OrchardGator Invitational2019-04-2712.50

Girls 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Madison DepryWheatonWheaton at Northwood2019-04-0911.88
Serena HarrisonJames H. BlakeMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0411.99
Cori BrownNorthwestQO, NW at WM2019-04-1612.1
Taylor WrightNorthwest4A West Regional2019-05-1612.12
Sarah WalbrookBullisMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0412.21
Giselle BadooSeneca ValleySeneca Valley at Clarksburg2019-04-1612.3
Aniella DelafosseBullisISL/MAC Championship2019-05-1112.37
Karis LeeWinston ChurchillChurchill, BCC at WJ2019-03-2612.4
Erin HendersonWalter Johnson4A State Championship2019-05-2512.43
Noelani PhillipsJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0812.46

Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leah PhillipsBullisBulldog Invitational2019-04-1324.34
Noelani PhillipsJames H. BlakeNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1524.42
Shaniya HallBullisI95 Invitational2019-05-2524.48
Madison DepryWheatonGator Invitational2019-04-2724.54
Cyan PeoplesJames H. Blake3A State Championship2019-05-2524.62
Taylor WrightNorthwest4A State Championship2019-05-2524.75
Caia GelliRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2019-05-1624.81
Lauryn HarrisBullisDMV Meet of the Elite2019-06-0124.85
Serena HarrisonJames H. Blake3A West Regional2019-05-1524.85
Sarah WalbrookBullisMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0424.92

Girls 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leah PhillipsBullisBulldog Invitational2019-04-1324.34
Noelani PhillipsJames H. BlakeNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1524.42
Shaniya HallBullisI95 Invitational2019-05-2524.48
Madison DepryWheatonGator Invitational2019-04-2724.54
Cyan PeoplesJames H. Blake3A State Championship2019-05-2524.62
Taylor WrightNorthwest4A State Championship2019-05-2524.75
Caia GelliRichard MontgomeryWJ at R. Montgomery2019-04-0324.8
Serena HarrisonJames H. Blake3A West Regional2019-05-1524.85
Lauryn HarrisBullisDMV Meet of the Elite2019-06-0124.85
Sarah WalbrookBullisMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0424.92

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shaniya HallBullisDMV Meet of the Elite2019-06-0154.78
Noelani PhillipsJames H. BlakeMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0454.89
Leah PhillipsBullisMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0455.54
Sierra LeonardBullisISL/MAC Championship2019-05-1155.60
Caia GelliRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2019-05-1655.96
Kyra LylesQuince Orchard4A State Championship2019-05-2556.48
Michelle KamaraGaithersburgTrojan Invitational2019-04-0656.98
Madison DepryWheatonWheaton at Einstein2019-04-3057.2
Maya ValmonHolton ArmsDMV Meet of Champions2019-06-0957.91
Melissa KamekaDamascus2A West Regional2019-05-1558.05

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Francesca CettaHolton ArmsDraper Invitational2019-05-0402:16.51
Michelle KamaraGaithersburg4A West Regional2019-05-1602:19.41
Ella GaulWalter Johnson4A West Regional2019-05-1602:19.50
Jessica ZitoWalter Johnson4A West Regional2019-05-1602:19.82
Ariana WrightBullisArcadia Invitational2019-04-0502:20.01
Anaiya BoboNorthwood4A State Championship2019-05-2502:20.30
Fiona KelleherBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2019-05-1602:20.52
Melissa KamekaDamascusZonis Invitational2019-04-1302:20.74
Olivia MillerSherwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0802:21.39
Erin ChelfThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2019-05-1602:21.65

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Francesca CettaHolton ArmsDMV Meet of Champions2019-06-0905:00.98
Ella GaulWalter Johnson4A State Championship2019-05-2505:06.06
Nandini SatsangiPoolesvilleTrojan Invitational2019-04-0605:13.79
Charlotte TuressonRichard MontgomeryDMV Meet of Champions2019-06-0905:14.40
Marisa ServisRockville3A State Championship2019-05-2505:16.75
Jessica TrzeciakThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0805:20.24
Alexis Whitehorn-CorizDamascus2A West Regional2019-05-1505:20.89
Jenna GoldbergWalter JohnsonKatie Jenkins Invitational2019-05-0405:21.29
Olivia RosemondNorthwood4A State Championship2019-05-2505:22.46
Katherine StrongStone RidgeISL/MAC Championship2019-05-1105:22.88

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jenna GoldbergWalter Johnson4A State Championship2019-05-2511:08.06
Francesca CettaHolton ArmsISL/MAC Championship2019-05-1111:27.57
Natalie DeSarboHolton ArmsDMV Meet of Champions2019-06-0911:44.15
Jessica TrzeciakThomas S. WoottonTrojan Invitational2019-04-0611:46.60
Emma HelgesonThomas S. WoottonTrojan Invitational2019-04-0611:46.88
Madison ArmondaNorthwood4A North Regional2019-05-1611:47.26
Ella GaulWalter JohnsonWootton, Whitman at WJ2019-04-1611:52.31
Olivia RosemondNorthwood4A North Regional2019-05-1611:53.11
Bianca ZeiglerNorthwestTrojan Invitational2019-04-0611:54.81
Emmersen WeinbergWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0811:55.31

Girls 100m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leah PhillipsBullisMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0413.56
Lauryn HarrisBullisNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1513.66
Ashley WallaceBullisNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1513.94
Kaya Rae DunbarPaint Branch4A State Championship2019-05-2514.21
Deborah GnoumouSeneca Valley2A State Championship2019-05-2515.05
Erin HendersonWalter Johnson4A West Regional2019-05-1615.20
Jordyn WalkerSpringbrook4A State Championship2019-05-2515.52
Ruth KamgangGaithersburg4A State Championship2019-05-2515.70
Sofia GrossmanSherwood4A State Championship2019-05-2515.74
Serena LandsmanWinston Churchill4A State Championship2019-05-2515.75

Girls 100m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leah PhillipsBullisMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0413.56
Lauryn HarrisBullisNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1513.66
Ashley WallaceBullisNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1513.94
Kaya Rae DunbarPaint BranchBlake, SpB at PB2019-04-1013.96
Jordyn WalkerSpringbrookGburg at Springbrook2019-04-0214.75
Deborah GnoumouSeneca Valley2A State Championship2019-05-2515.05
Erin HendersonWalter Johnson4A West Regional2019-05-1615.20
Ruth KamgangGaithersburgGburg at Springbrook2019-04-0215.49
Sofia GrossmanSherwood4A State Championship2019-05-2515.74
Serena LandsmanWinston Churchill4A State Championship2019-05-2515.75

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leah PhillipsBullisArcadia Invitational2019-04-0540.82
Mikaela LyonsBullisISL/MAC Championship2019-05-1144.83
Nia FrederickBullisISL/MAC Championship2019-05-1144.83
Kaya Rae DunbarPaint Branch4A North Regional2019-05-1645.30
Katie MueckBullisISL/MAC Championship2019-05-1145.86
Ruth KamgangGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0846.24
Marilyn YangGood CounselWCAC Championship2019-05-1846.59
Regina PendaSeneca Valley2A State Championship2019-05-2546.67
Jasmine WilliamsClarksburg4A West Regional2019-05-1647.14
Fiona KelleherBethesda Chevy ChaseCougar Relays2019-03-3047.2

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Bullis_RelaysBullisArcadia Invitational2019-04-0546.20
2019 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakePenn Relays2019-04-2747.25
2019 NW_RelaysNorthwestPenn Relays2019-04-2747.92
2019 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A State Championship2019-05-2548.55
2019 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2019-05-1648.75
2019 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2019-04-1348.82
2019 Damascus_RelaysDamascus2A West Regional2019-05-1549.45
2019 Rockville_RelaysRockvilleEinstein, Rockville at JFK2019-04-1049.54
2019 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg4A State Championship2019-05-2549.68
2019 GC_RelaysGood CounselWCAC Championship2019-05-1849.72

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Bullis_RelaysBullisNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1501:38.07
2019 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake3A State Championship2019-05-2501:38.43
2019 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A State Championship2019-05-2501:41.41
2019 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1501:41.44
2019 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2019-05-2501:42.40
2019 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2019-05-2501:43.88
2019 GC_RelaysGood CounselWCAC Championship2019-05-1801:44.29
2019 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2019-05-1601:44.45
2019 Damascus_RelaysDamascus2A West Regional2019-05-1501:44.91
2019 SV_RelaysSeneca ValleySV at QO2019-04-3001:45.2

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Bullis_RelaysBullisNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1503:39.62
2019 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakePenn Relays2019-04-2703:50.94
2019 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1503:54.96
2019 GC_RelaysGood CounselWCAC Championship2019-05-1804:00.17
2019 Damascus_RelaysDamascusPenn Relays2019-04-2704:00.23
2019 NW_RelaysNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0804:02.92
2019 HA_RelaysHolton ArmsISL/MAC Championship2019-05-1104:04.62
2019 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A State Championship2019-05-2504:05.78
2019 SV_RelaysSeneca ValleyPenn Relays2019-04-2704:05.83
2019 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A State Championship2019-05-2504:06.38

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Bullis_RelaysBullisISL/MAC Championship2019-05-1109:36.27
2019 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonPenn Relays2019-04-2709:36.34
2019 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2019-05-1609:44.79
2019 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood4A State Championship2019-05-2509:46.51
2019 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2019-05-1609:46.59
2019 NW_RelaysNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0809:47.39
2019 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2019-05-1609:47.45
2019 Damascus_RelaysDamascusZonis Invitational2019-04-1309:47.73
2019 GC_RelaysGood CounselWCAC Championship2019-05-1809:48.60
2019 HA_RelaysHolton ArmsISL/MAC Championship2019-05-1109:53.46

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2019-04-1323:47.21
2019 NW_RelaysNorthwestLegard Relays2019-03-3024:07.77
2019 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgWoodward Relays2019-04-1325:14.19
2019 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2019-04-1326:12.94
2019 Holy_Cross_RelaysHoly CrossWoodward Relays2019-04-1328:42.64

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2019-04-1304:08.08
2019 Bullis_RelaysBullisNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1504:11.91
2019 HA_RelaysHolton ArmsNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1504:12.27
2019 Damascus_RelaysDamascusNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1504:17.11
2019 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardGator Invitational2019-04-2704:17.48
2019 NW_RelaysNorthwestLegard Relays2019-03-3004:21.56
2019 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2019-04-1304:31.02
2019 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2019-03-3004:31.3
2019 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgCougar Relays2019-03-3004:31.7
2019 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays2019-04-1304:32.18

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonCougar Relays2019-03-3013:07.6
2019 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays2019-04-1313:33.99
2019 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2019-04-1313:39.42
2019 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2019-04-1313:51.89
2019 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanCougar Relays2019-03-3013:52.0
2019 NW_RelaysNorthwestLegard Relays2019-03-3013:58.58
2019 SR_RelaysStone RidgeWoodward Relays2019-04-1314:00.34
2019 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairScreaming Eagles Invitational2019-03-2314:12.89
2019 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2019-03-3014:31.5
2019 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgCougar Relays2019-03-3015:22.5

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Bullis_RelaysBullisNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1500:56.74
2019 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2019-04-1301:09.08
2019 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgCougar Relays2019-03-3001:10.1
2019 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2019-03-3001:13.9
2019 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryCougar Relays2019-03-3001:14.5
2019 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2019-03-3001:16.1
2019 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanCougar Relays2019-03-3001:19.9
2019 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodCougar Relays2019-03-3001:20.9
2019 Holy_Cross_RelaysHoly CrossCougar Relays2019-03-3001:36.7

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor WrightNorthwestZonis Invitational2019-04-135-10.00
Madison DepryWheatonDMV Meet of the Elite2019-06-015-08.00
Arianecain BikimQuince OrchardQO, NW at WM2019-04-165-04.00
Alice AdarkwaNorthwest4A West Regional2019-05-165-03.00
Iman IdrissaThomas S. WoottonB-CC at Wootton2019-04-035-02.00
Sofia GrossmanSherwood4A State Championship2019-05-255-02.00
Alycia RiveraSeneca Valley2A State Championship2019-05-255-02.00
Elise KinyanjuiMontgomery BlairBlair, NWD at Rockville2019-04-305-02.00
Giselle BadooSeneca ValleySeneca Valley at Clarksburg2019-04-165-02.00
Brianna McAdamClarksburgKatie Jenkins Invitational2019-05-045-00.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Lauryn HarrisBullisI95 Invitational2019-05-2519-11.00
Aniella DelafosseBullisNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1519-04.00
Sierra LeonardBullisI95 Invitational2019-05-2519-01.00
Cori BrownNorthwest4A State Championship2019-05-2518-01.00
Brooke ShieldsClarksburg4A State Championship2019-05-2518-00.00
Kelsey EvansWalter Johnson4A State Championship2019-05-2517-07.50
Naiyae EvansBullisBulldog Invitational2019-04-1317-07.00
K.C. AshiogwuGaithersburg4A State Championship2019-05-2517-05.50
Ashley WallaceBullisDMV Meet of the Elite2019-06-0117-00.50
Azariah ReidBullisBulldog Invitational2019-04-1316-10.00

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor WrightNorthwestNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1542-02.75
K.C. AshiogwuGaithersburgNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1538-09.75
Brooke ShieldsClarksburg4A State Championship2019-05-2537-08.00
Ashley WallaceBullisBulldog Invitational2019-04-1337-08.00
Aniella DelafosseBullisBulldog Invitational2019-04-1337-02.00
Janise BestmanPaint Branch4A State Championship2019-05-2537-00.00
Azariah ReidBullisBulldog Invitational2019-04-1336-09.00
Naiyae EvansBullisBulldog Invitational2019-04-1336-01.50
Dencia PhillipsPaint Branch4A State Championship2019-05-2535-05.00
Manie MevoQuince Orchard4A West Regional2019-05-1635-01.00

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Janise BestmanPaint Branch4A State Championship2019-05-2538-09.25
Trinity FranklinBullisI95 Invitational2019-05-2538-01.00
Erin HatcherPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0837-05.00
Chiamaka NwankwoWatkins Mill3A West Regional2019-05-1536-08.75
Mallory AndersonDamascus2A State Championship2019-05-2536-02.50
Precious BattleNorthwestClarksburg at Northwest2019-04-0235-10.50
Hannah YomiGood CounselWCAC Championship2019-05-1835-06.50
Chrystiana SogloSeneca Valley2A State Championship2019-05-2533-07.00
DeMya CampbellClarksburgDMV Meet of the Elite2019-06-0133-06.25
Ayomide KomolafePaint Branch4A North Regional2019-05-1633-05.25

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Trinity FranklinBullisNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-15120-00
Janise BestmanPaint BranchBlake, SpB at PB2019-04-10115-05
Hannah YomiGood CounselVictor Cahoon Classic2019-05-11107-02
Mallory AndersonDamascusScorpion Classic2019-04-18105-01
Rylie JohnsonSherwood4A State Championship2019-05-25101-11
Caroline DjakuduelWheatonWheaton at Rockville2019-03-26101-05
Princella AllieuRichard MontgomeryChurchill at RM2019-04-09098-03
Precious BattleNorthwest4A State Championship2019-05-25094-07
Ac ChoutedjemSt. Andrews EpiscopalGator Invitational2019-04-27092-07
Maysa DiengClarksburg4A West Regional2019-05-16092-02

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Deeya GargMontgomery Blair4A North Regional2019-05-1609-09.00
Sara MercerQuince OrchardCougar Relays2019-03-3008-06.00
Sarah CobauBethesda Chevy ChaseCougar Relays2019-03-3007-06.00
Katie KanekoSherwood4A North Regional2019-05-1607-03.00
Alex MakogonGaithersburgGburg at PB2019-03-2707-00.00
Jordan StanfordNorthwestTrojan Invitational2019-04-0607-00.00
Evelyn NahinWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0807-00.00
Shayna AllentoffNorthwest4A West Regional2019-05-1607-00.00
Evelyn OrellanaRichard MontgomeryCougar Relays2019-03-3006-06.00
Nareen Herrera-DavilaNorthwestLanham Rebel Relays2019-04-1806-06.00


Email | About